1957 Peruvian Segunda División
Football league season
Season | 1957 |
---|---|
Dates | 2 October 1957 – 13 April 1958 |
Champions | Mariscal Castilla |
Relegated | Atlético Lusitania |
← 1956 1958 → |
The 1957 Peruvian Segunda División, the second division of Peruvian football (soccer), was played by 10 teams. The tournament winner, Mariscal Castilla was promoted to the 1958 Peruvian Primera División.
League table
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mariscal Castilla | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 1958 Primera División |
2 | Carlos Concha | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 24 | |
3 | Santiago Barranco | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 19 | |
4 | Juventud Gloria | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 18 | |
5 | KDT Nacional | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 18 | |
6 | Unión América | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 16 | |
7 | Association Chorrillos | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 16 | |
8 | Unidad Vecinal Nº3 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | |
9 | Defensor Arica | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 14 | |
10 | Atlético Lusitania | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 14 | Liga Provincial de Lima |
Source: [citation needed]
Relegation playoff
Defensor Arica | 2–1 | Atlético Lusitania |
---|---|---|
See also
External links
- La Historia de la Segunda 1957
- v
- t
- e
Peruvian Liga 2 Teams
- ADO
- AELU
- Alcides Vigo
- Alfonso Ugarte
- Alfredo Salinas
- Alianza Atlético
- Alianza Cristiana
- Alianza Unicachi
- Association Chorrillos
- Atlético Chalaco
- Atlético Grau
- Atlético Lusitania
- Atlético Minero
- Atlético Peruano
- Atlético Torino
- Aurora Chancayllo
- Aurora Miraflores
- Bella Esperanza
- Carlos A. Mannucci
- Carlos Concha
- Centro Iqueño
- Ciclista Lima
- Cienciano
- Cobresol
- Comerciantes Unidos
- Coronel Bolognesi
- Cusco
- Defensor Arica
- Defensor Lima
- Defensor San Alejandro
- Defensor Villa del Mar
- Deportivo Curibamba
- Deportivo Hualgayoc
- Deportivo SIMA
- Deportivo Zúñiga
- Esther Grande de Bentín
- Guardia Republicana
- Hijos de Acosvinchos
- Hijos de Yurimaguas
- Independiente
- IDUNSA
- Internazionale
- Inti Gas
- Jorge Chávez (C)
- José Gálvez
- Juventud La Palma
- KDT Nacional
- La Bocana
- La Peña Sporting
- Lawn Tennis
- Los Caimanes
- Los Chankas
- Mariscal Castilla
- Mariscal Sucre
- Octavio Espinosa
- Pacífico
- Porvenir Miraflores
- San Agustín
- Santiago Barranco
- San Simón
- Serrato Pacasmayo
- Somos Aduanas
- Sport Águila
- Sport Áncash
- Sport Boys
- Sport Chavelines
- Sport Coopsol
- Sport Loreto
- Sport Rosario
- Sport Victoria
- Sportivo Huracán
- Tecnológico
- Telmo Carbajo
- Total Clean
- U América
- Unión América
- Unión Callao
- Unión Supe
- Unión Tarapoto
- Universidad César Vallejo
- Universidad San Marcos
- UTC
- Virgen de Chapi
- Walter Ormeño