1974 Blue Swords
Figure skating competition held in Karl-Marx-Stadt
1974 Blue Swords | |
---|---|
Date: | 13 – 16 November 1974 |
Season: | 1974–75 |
Location: | Karl-Marx-Stadt |
Champions | |
Men's singles: Konstantin Kokora (URS) | |
Ladies' singles: Christine Errath (GDR) | |
Pairs: Romy Kermer / Rolf Österreich (GDR) | |
Previous: 1973 Blue Swords | |
Next: 1975 Blue Swords |
Medals were awarded in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles and pair skating.
Men
Rank | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Konstantin Kokora | Soviet Union |
2 | Bernd Wunderlich | East Germany |
3 | Hermann Schulz | East Germany |
4 | Andrei Yablokov | Soviet Union |
5 | Christophe Boyadjian | France |
6 | Grzegorz Głowania | Poland |
7 | Jean-Christophe Simond | France |
8 | Jacek Żylski | Poland |
9 | Günter Hilgarth | Austria |
10 | Karel Zelenka Sr. | Czechoslovakia |
... |
Ladies
Rank | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Christine Errath | East Germany |
2 | Anett Pötzsch | East Germany |
3 | Marion Weber | East Germany |
4 | Steffi Knoll | East Germany |
5 | Karin Enke | East Germany |
6 | Claudia Schramm | West Germany |
7 | Sharon Burley | Australia |
8 | Iva Cibulkova | Czechoslovakia |
9 | Sabine Fuchs | France |
10 | Sonja Stanek | Austria |
... |
Pairs
Rank | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Romy Kermer / Rolf Österreich | East Germany |
2 | Manuela Groß / Uwe Kagelmann | East Germany |
3 | Katja Schubert / Knut Schubert | East Germany |
4 | Kerstin Stolfig / Veit Kempe | East Germany |
5 | Sabine Baeß / Tassilo Thierbach | East Germany |
6 | ??? Kosyrova / ??? Wolkow | Soviet Union |
7 | ??? Frank / Mathias Clausner | East Germany |
8 | Petra Hümmler / Peter Repa | East Germany |
9 | Rijana Hartmanova / Petr Starec | Czechoslovakia |
10 | Sylvia Jaeckle / Axel Teschemacher | West Germany |
- v
- t
- e
This article relating to figure skating is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e
This article about a sporting event is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e