Constituency | Reserved for (SC/ST/None) | Member | Party |
Aurad | None | Manikrao Patil | | Indian National Congress |
Bhalki | None | Bhimanna Khandre | | Indian National Congress |
Hulsoor | SC | Ramchandra Veerappa | | Indian National Congress |
Bidar | None | Narayana Rao Manahalli | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Humnabad | None | Baswaraj Havgeppa Patil | | Indian National Congress |
Basavakalyan | None | Basawaraj Shankarappa Patil | | Janata Party |
Chincholi | None | Devendrappa Ghalappa Jamadar | | Indian National Congress |
Kamalapur | SC | Govind P. Vadeyraj | | Indian National Congress |
Alland | None | B. R. Patil | | Janata Party |
Gulbarga | None | S. K. Kanta | | Janata Party |
Shahabad | SC | K. B. Sharanappa Bhimsha | | Communist Party of India |
Afzalpur | None | Hanamanth Rao Desai | | Janata Party |
Chitapur | None | Vishwanath Patil Hebbal | | Janata Party |
Sedam | None | Nagareddy Patil Sedam | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Jewargi | None | N. Dharam Singh | | Indian National Congress |
Gurmitkal | SC | Mallikarjun Kharge | | Indian National Congress |
Yadgir | None | Vishwanath Reddy | | Janata Party |
Shahapur | None | Bapugouda | | Janata Party |
Shorapur | None | Madan Gopal Naik | | Indian National Congress |
Deodurg | SC | B. Shivanna | | Indian National Congress |
Raichur | None | Sangameshwar Sardar | | Janata Party |
Kalmala | None | Sudhendra Rao Kasbe | | Indian National Congress |
Manvi | None | Raja Amarappa Naik Raja Jadi Somalinga Naik | | Indian National Congress |
Lingsugur | None | A. Basavaraj Patil Anwari | | Indian National Congress |
Sindhnoor | None | Mallappa | | Independent |
Kushtagi | None | Hanume Gowda Shekhargounda | | Indian National Congress |
Yelburga | None | Lingaraj Shivashankara Rao Desai | | Indian National Congress |
Kanakagiri | None | Srirangadevarayalu Venkarayalu | | Indian National Congress |
Gangavathi | None | H. S. Muralidhar | | Independent |
Koppal | None | Mallikarajun Basappa Diwatar | | Indian National Congress |
Siruguppa | None | Sankarareddy | | Indian National Congress |
Kurugodu | None | Naganagouda H. | | Indian National Congress |
Bellary | None | M. Ramappa | | Janata Party |
Hospet | None | G. Shankar Gouda | | Indian National Congress |
Sandur | None | Heeroji V. S. Lad | | Indian National Congress |
Kudligi | None | K. Channabasavana Gowda | | Janata Party |
Kottur | None | B. S. Veerabhadrappa | | Janata Party |
Hadagalli | None | M. P. Prakash | | Janata Party |
Harapanahalli | SC | B. H. Yanka Naik | | Indian National Congress |
Harihar | None | K. Mallappa | | Janata Party |
Davangere | None | Pampapathi | | Communist Party of India |
Mayakonda | None | K. G. Maheshwarappa | | Janata Party |
Bharamasagara | SC | Shivamurthy K. | | Janata Party |
Chitradurga | None | B. L. Gowda | | Janata Party |
Jagalur | None | G. H. Aswatha Reddy | | Indian National Congress |
Molakalmuru | None | N. G. Naik | | Indian National Congress |
Challakere | None | H. C. Shivashankarappa | | Janata Party |
Hiriyur | SC | K. H. Ranganath | | Indian National Congress |
Holalkere | None | G. Shivalingappa | | Janata Party |
Hosadurga | None | G. Basappa | | Janata Party |
Pavagada | SC | Ugranarasimhappa | | Independent |
Sira | None | Mudlegowda P. | | Independent |
Kallambella | None | Ganganna B. | | Janata Party |
Bellavi | None | T. H. Hanumantharayappa | | Indian National Congress |
Madhugiri | SC | Rajavardhan | | Janata Party |
Koratagere | None | Veeranna | | Janata Party |
Tumkur | None | Lakshminarasimiah | | Janata Party |
Kunigal | None | Y. K. Ramaiah | | Janata Party |
Huliyurdurga | None | H. Hutchamasthigowda | | Independent |
Gubbi | None | S. Revanna | | Janata Party |
Turuvekere | None | Bhyrappaji | | Indian National Congress |
Tiptur | None | S. P. Gangadharappa | | Indian National Congress |
Chiknaikanahalli | None | S. G. Ramalingaiah | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Gowribidanur | None | R. N. Lakshmipathi | | Janata Party |
Chikballapur | SC | A. Muniyappa | | Independent |
Sidlaghatta | None | V. Muniyappa | | Indian National Congress |
Bagepalli | None | A. V. Appaswamy Reddy | | Communist Party of India |
Chintamani | None | Chowda Reddy | | Indian National Congress |
Srinivasapur | None | G. K. Venkatashiva Reddy | | Indian National Congress |
Mulbagal | None | Beeregowda | | Independent |
Kolar Gold Fields | SC | M. Backthavachallam | | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Bethamangala | SC | C. Venkateshappa | | Indian National Congress |
Kolar | None | K. R. Srinivasaiah | | Janata Party |
Vemgal | None | Byregowda C. | | Independent |
Malur | None | Nagaraju A. | | Indian National Congress |
Malleswaram | None | P. Ramdev | | Janata Party |
Rajajinagar | None | M. S. Krishnan | | Communist Party of India |
Gandhinagar | None | M. S. Narayana Rao | | Janata Party |
Chickpet | None | A. Lakshmi Sagar | | Janata Party |
Binnypet | None | G. Narayan Kumar | | Janata Party |
Chamarajapet | None | M. Obanna Raju | | Janata Party |
Basavanagudi | None | H. L. Thimme Gowda | | Janata Party |
Jayanagar | None | M. Chandrasekhar | | Janata Party |
Shanthinagar | SC | P. D. Govinda Raj | | Janata Party |
Shivajinagar | None | M. Raghupathy | | Janata Party |
Bharathinagar | None | Michael B. Fernandes | | Janata Party |
Jayamahal | None | Jeevaraj Alva | | Janata Party |
Yelahanka | SC | V. Sreenivasan | | Janata Party |
Uttarahalli | None | M. Srinivas | | Janata Party |
Varthur | None | S. Suryanarayana Rao | | Communist Party of India |
Kanakapura | None | P. G. R. Sindhia | | Janata Party |
Sathanur | None | K. G. Srinivasa Murthy | | Janata Party |
Channapatna | None | M. Varade Gowda (raju) | | Janata Party |
Ramanagaram | None | C. Boraiah | | Janata Party |
Magadi | None | H. G. Channappa | | Indian National Congress |
Nelamangala | SC | Sathyanarayana M. G. | | Janata Party |
Doddaballapur | None | Jalappa R. L. | | Janata Party |
Devanahalli | SC | Mariyappa A. M. | | Janata Party |
Hosakote | None | N. Chikke Gowda | | Indian National Congress |
Anekal | SC | Y. Ramakrishna | | Indian National Congress |
Nagamangala | None | Chigarigowda | | Independent |
Maddur | None | M. Manchegowda | | Indian National Congress |
Kiragaval | None | G. Madegowda | | Indian National Congress |
Malavalli | SC | Somasekhar | | Janata Party |
Mandya | None | B. Dodda Boregowda | | Janata Party |
Keragodu | None | H. D. Chowdiah | | Indian National Congress |
Srirangapatna | None | A. S. Bandisiddegowda | | Janata Party |
Pandavapura | None | K. Kempegowda | | Janata Party |
Krishnarajpet | None | M. Puttaswamygowda | | Indian National Congress |
Hanur | None | K. P. Shantamurthy | | Indian National Congress |
Kollegal | SC | B. Basavaiah | | Janata Party |
Bannur | None | Boraiah T. P. | | Independent |
T. Narasipur | SC | Vasudeva V. | | Janata Party |
Krishnaraj | None | N. H. Gangadhara | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Chamaraja | None | H. Kempegowda | | Janata Party |
Narasimharaja | None | Azeez Sait | | Janata Party |
Chamundeswari | None | Siddaramaiah | | Independent |
Nanjangud | None | M. Mahadev | | Indian National Congress |
Santhemarahalli | SC | Rachaiah B. | | Janata Party |
Chamarajanagar | None | S. Puttaswamy | | Indian National Congress |
Gundlupet | None | K. S. Nagarathanamma | | Indian National Congress |
Heggadadevanakote | SC | Chaluvaiah H. B. | | Janata Party |
Hunsur | None | Chandraprabha Urs | | Janata Party |
Krishnarajanagar | None | S. Nanjappa | | Janata Party |
Periyapatna | None | K. S. Kalamari Gowda | | Indian National Congress |
Virajpet | ST | G. K. Subbaiah | | Indian National Congress |
Madikere | None | Mundanda M. Nanaiah | | Indian National Congress |
Somwarpet | None | B. A. Jivijaya | | Janata Party |
Belur | SC | D. Mallesha | | Janata Party |
Arsikere | None | G. S. Basavaraju | | Indian National Congress |
Gandsi | None | B. Nanjappa | | Janata Party |
Sravanabelagola | None | H. C. Srikantaiah | | Indian National Congress |
Holenarasipur | None | H. D. Deve Gowda | | Janata Party |
Arkalgud | None | K. B. Mallappa | | Janata Party |
Hassan | None | B. V. Kari Gowda | | Janata Party |
Sakleshpur | None | J. D. Somappa | | Indian National Congress |
Sullia | SC | Bakila Hukrappa | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Puttur | None | K. Rama Bhat | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Vittal | None | A. Rukmayya Poojari | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Belthangady | None | K. Vasantha Bangera | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Bantwal | None | N. Shiva Rao | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Mangalore | None | V. Dhananjaya Kumar | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Ullal | None | P. Ramachandra Rao | | Communist Party of India |
Surathkal | None | Lokayya Shetty | | Janata Party |
Kaup | None | Vasantha V. Salian | | Indian National Congress |
Udupi | None | V. S. Acharya | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Brahmavar | None | B. B. Shetty | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Coondapur | None | Prathapchandra Shetty | | Indian National Congress |
Baindur | None | Appanna Hegde | | Janata Party |
Karkal | None | M. Veerappa Moily | | Indian National Congress |
Moodabidri | None | Amarnatha Sheety K. | | Janata Party |
Sringeri | None | H. G. Govinde Gowda | | Janata Party |
Mudigere | SC | P. Thippaiah | | Janata Party |
Chikmagalur | None | H. A. Narayana Gowda | | Janata Party |
Birur | None | S. R. Laxmaiah | | Janata Party |
Kadur | None | N. K. Huchappa | | Indian National Congress |
Tarikere | None | H. R. Raju | | Indian National Congress |
Channagiri | None | J. H. Patel | | Janata Party |
Holehonnur | SC | G. Basavannappa | | Janata Party |
Bhadravathi | None | Salar S. Siddappa | | Janata Party |
Honnali | None | D. G. Basavana Gowda | | Independent |
Shimoga | None | M. Ananda Rao | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Tirthahalli | None | D. B. Chandre Gowda | | Janata Party |
Hosanagar | None | B. Swamy Rao | | Janata Party |
Sagar | None | L. T. Thimmappa Hegade | | Indian National Congress |
Sorab | None | S. Bangarappa | | Janata Party |
Shikaripur | None | B. S. Yediyurappa | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Sirsi | SC | Kanade Gopal Mukund | | Janata Party |
Bhatkal | None | Naik Rama Narayan | | Janata Party |
Kumta | None | Karki M. P. | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Ankola | None | Hegde Shripad Ramakrishna | | Indian National Congress |
Karwar | None | Rane Prabhakar Sadashiv | | Indian National Congress |
Haliyal | None | Deshpande Raghunath Vishwanathrao | | Janata Party |
Dharwad Rural | None | Pudakalakatti Chanabasappa Virupaxappa | | Indian National Congress |
Dharwad | None | More S. R. | | Indian National Congress |
Hubli | None | Jaratarghar Mahadevsa Govindsa | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Hubli Rural | None | Bommai Somappa Rayappa | | Janata Party |
Kalghatgi | None | Fathar Jacob Pallipurathu | | Independent |
Kundgol | None | Kubihal Veerappa Shekharappa | | Indian National Congress |
Shiggaon | None | Nadaf Mohammed Kasimsab Mardansab | | Indian National Congress |
Hanagal | None | Udashi Chanabasappa Hangal Mahalingappa | | Independent |
Hirekerur | None | Bankar Basavannappa Gadlappa | | Independent |
Ranibennur | None | Patil Basanagouda Guranagouda | | Janata Party |
Byadgi | SC | Lamani Heggappa Deshappa | | Indian National Congress |
Haveri | None | Kalakoti Chittaranjan Chanabaneppa | | Janata Party |
Shirhatti | None | Upanal Gulappa Fakeerappa | | Independent |
Mundargi | None | Kurudagi Kuberappa Hanumantappa | | Indian National Congress |
Gadag | None | Muttinapendimath Chanaveerayya Shantayya | | Indian National Congress |
Ron | None | Doddameti Jananadev Shivanagappa | | Janata Party |
Naragund | None | Yavagal Basavaraddi Rangaraddi | | Janata Party |
Navalgund | None | Kulkarni Mallappa Karaveerappa | | Indian National Congress |
Ramdurg | None | Koppad Fakirappa Allappa | | Indian National Congress |
Parasgad | None | Patil Ramanagouda Venkanagouda | | Indian National Congress |
Bailhongal | None | Balekundargi Ramalingappa Channabasappa | | Indian National Congress |
Kittur | None | Inamdar Danappagouda Basanagouda | | Janata Party |
Khanapur | None | Patil Vasantrao Parashram | | Independent |
Belgaum | None | Mane Rajabhau Shankar Rao | | Independent |
Uchagaon | None | Patil Basavant Iroji | | Independent |
Bagewadi | None | Asjtekar Govind Laxman | | Independent |
Gokak | ST | Muttennavar Mallappa Laxman | | Janata Party |
Arabhavi | None | Koujalgi Veeranna Shivalingappa | | Indian National Congress |
Hukkeri | None | Desai Alagoud Basaprabhu | | Indian National Congress |
Sankeshwar | None | Patil Mallaragouda Shankargouda | | Indian National Congress |
Nippani | None | Shinde Balasaheb Dattaji | | Independent |
Sadalga | None | Nimbalkar Ajitsingh Appasaheb | | Indian National Congress |
Chikkodi | SC | Hegre Parashuram Padmanna | | Janata Party |
Raibag | SC | Kamble Shravana Satyappa | | Janata Party |
Kagwad | None | Patil Vasantrao Lakhagoud | | Janata Party |
Athani | None | Pawar Desai Sidharaj Alias Dhairyashilarao Bhojaraj | | Indian National Congress |
Jamkhandi | None | Bagalkot Gurupad Shivappa | | Janata Party |
Bilgi | None | Patil Siddanagouda Somangouda | | Indian National Congress |
Mudhol | SC | Kattimani Ashok Krishnaji | | Indian National Congress |
Bagalkot | None | Mantur Gulappa Venkappa | | Independent |
Badami | None | Chimmankanti Balappa Bhimappa | | Indian National Congress |
Guledgud | None | Banni Mallikarjun Veerappa | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Hungund | None | Kadapatti Shivasangappa Siddappa | | Janata Party |
Muddebihal | None | Desgmukh Jagadevarao Sanganabasappa | | Janata Party |
Huvin-hippargi | None | Patil Basana Gouda Somanagouda | | Indian National Congress |
Basavana-bagewadi | None | Patil Basana Gouda Somanagouda | | Indian National Congress |
Tikota | None | Patil Basanagouda Mallanagouda | | Indian National Congress |
Bijapur | None | Gachinmath Chandrashekar Gurupadaya | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Ballolli | SC | Jingajinigi Ramesh Chadnappa | | Janata Party |
Indi | None | Kallur Revanasiddappa Ramagondappa | | Indian National Congress |
Sindgi | None | Patil Ninganagoud Rachana Goud | | Indian National Congress |