2004 European Taekwondo Championships
Taekwondo competition
2004 European Taekwondo Championships | |
---|---|
Location | Lillehammer, Norway |
Start date | 2 May |
End date | 5 May |
← 2002 Samsun 2005 Riga → |
The 2004 European Taekwondo Championships were held in Lillehammer, Norway. The event took place from 2 to 5 May, 2004.[1][2]
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 |
2 | Turkey | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 |
3 | France | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 |
4 | Croatia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
5 | Azerbaijan | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
6 | Great Britain | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
7 | Belarus | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
8 | Austria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
9 | Netherlands | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
10 | Russia | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
11 | Germany | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Greece | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
Italy | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
14 | Ukraine | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
15 | Sweden | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
16 | Belgium | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Norway* | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Portugal | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (18 entries) | 16 | 16 | 32 | 64 |
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
–54 kg | Paul Green United Kingdom | Seifula Magomedov Russia | Kadir Dolaş Turkey Pedro Póvoa Portugal |
–58 kg | Juan Antonio Ramos Spain | Elnur Amanov Azerbaijan | Rakesh Debipersad Netherlands Ludovic Vo France |
–62 kg | Omar Badía Spain | Maxim Boitsov Ukraine | Aziz Bartal France Ümit Köse Turkey |
–67 kg | Niyamaddin Pashayev Azerbaijan | Matija Šantić Croatia | Erdal Aylanç Germany Raphaël Decius France |
–72 kg | Ertan Baştuğ Turkey | Carlo Molfetta Italy | Tommy Mollet Netherlands Joni Viitanen Sweden |
–78 kg | Rosendo Alonso Spain | Christophe Négrel France | Rashad Ahmadov Azerbaijan Thijs Oude Luttikhuis Netherlands |
–84 kg | Bruno Ntep France | Patrick Stevens Netherlands | Tavakkul Bayramov Azerbaijan Bahri Tanrıkulu Turkey |
+84 kg | Rubén Montesinos Spain | Pascal Gentil France | Ken Holter Norway Milorad Kuzmanović Croatia |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
–47 kg | Brigitte Yagüe Spain | Adamadia Psallida Greece | Sara Abdel Wahab Italy Kadriye Selimoğlu Turkey |
–51 kg | Nevena Lukić Austria | Jennifer Delgado Spain | Charlene Mongelard United Kingdom Hanna Zajc Sweden |
–55 kg | Zeynep Murat Turkey | Sandra Nitschke Germany | Margarita Mkrtchian Russia Carine Zelmanovitch France |
–59 kg | Gwladys Épangue France | Hamide Bıkçın Tosun Turkey | Cristiana Corsi Italy Liudmila Zheronkina Belarus |
–63 kg | Miet Filipović Croatia | Muriel Bujalance Spain | Esther Scholten Germany Joyce van Baaren Netherlands |
–67 kg | Sibel Güler Turkey | Ibone Lallana Spain | Yekaterina Arutiunian Russia Sararitula Pagonaki Greece |
–72 kg | Alesia Cherniavskaya Belarus | Aitziber los Arcos Spain | Yekaterina Nazarova Russia Laurence Rase Belgium |
+72 kg | Nataša Vezmar Croatia | Sarah Stevenson United Kingdom | Yvonne Oude Luttikhuis Netherlands Kyriakí Kúvari Greece |
References
External links
- European Taekwondo Union
- v
- t
- e
- Barcelona 1976
- Munich 1978
- Esbjerg 1980
- Rome 1982
- Stuttgart 1984
- Seefeld 1986
- Ankara 1988
- Aarhus 1990
- Valencia 1992
- Zagreb 1994
- Helsinki 1996
- Eindhoven 1998
- Patras 2000
- Samsun 2002
- Lillehammer 2004
- Riga 2005
- Bonn 2006
- Rome 2008
- Saint Petersburg 2010
- Manchester 2012
- Baku 2014
- Montreux 2016
- Kazan 2018
- Sofia 2021
- Manchester 2022
- Belgrade 2024