2005–06 Belarusian Extraliga season
Sports season
2005–06 Extraliga | |
---|---|
League | Extraliga |
Sport | Ice hockey |
Number of teams | 12 |
Regular season | |
Best record | HK Yunost Minsk |
Runners-up | HC Dinamo Minsk |
Playoffs | |
Finals | |
Champions | HK Yunost Minsk |
Runners-up | HC Dinamo Minsk |
Belarusian Extraliga seasons | |
The 2005–06 Belarusian Extraliga season was the 14th season of the Belarusian Extraliga, the top level of ice hockey in Belarus. Twelve teams participated in the league, and HK Yunost Minsk won the championship.
Regular season
Club | G | W | OTW | T | OTL | L | GF:GA | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | HK Yunost Minsk | 55 | 32 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 171:110 | 113 |
2. | HC Dinamo Minsk | 55 | 32 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 156:101 | 106 |
3. | HK Keramin Minsk | 55 | 30 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 155:103 | 106 |
4. | HK Sokil Kiev | 55 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 145:108 | 103 |
5. | HK Khimvolokno Mogilev | 55 | 30 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 160:130 | 100 |
6. | HK Riga 2000 | 55 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 150:134 | 82 |
7. | HK Gomel | 55 | 23 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 21 | 128:132 | 81 |
8. | HK Neman Grodno | 55 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 109:132 | 70 |
9. | HK Brest | 55 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 25 | 131:146 | 69 |
10. | HK Liepājas Metalurgs | 55 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 116:161 | 52 |
11. | Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk | 55 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 091:151 | 44 |
12. | HK Vitebsk | 55 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 080:184 | 23 |
Playoffs
Quarterfinals
- HK Yunost Minsk - HK Neman Grodno 3-0 on series
- HK Khimvolokno Mogilev - HK Sokil Kiev 3-0 on series
- HC Dinamo Minsk - HK Gomel 3-0 on series
- HK Riga 2000 - HK Keramin Minsk 3-1 on series
Semifinals
- HK Yunost Minsk - HK Khimvolokno Mogilev 3-1 on series
- HC Dinamo Minsk - HK Riga 2000 3-0 on series
Final
- HK Yunost Minsk - HC Dinamo Minsk 4-0 on series
3rd place
- HK Riga 2000 - HK Khimvolokno Mogilev 2-0 on series
External links
- Season on hockeyarchives.info
- v
- t
- e
- Dinamo-Molodechno
- HK Brest
- HK Gomel
- Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk
- HK Lida
- HK Lokomotiv Orsha
- Metallurg Zhlobin
- HK Mogilev
- HK Neman Grodno
- HC Shakhtyor Soligorsk
- HK Vitebsk
- Yunost Minsk
- Belarus U20
- ASK/Ogre (Latvia)
- DHK Latgale (Latvia)
- Dinamo U20 Bobruisk
- Dinamo Minsk
- Keramin Minsk
- Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk II
- Shinnik Bobruisk
- Sokil Kiev (Ukraine)
- HK Liepājas Metalurgs (Latvia)
- HK Riga 2000 (Latvia)
- Tivali Minsk
- Torpedo Minsk
- Triumph Minsk
- Yunior Minsk