2006–07 UCI Europe Tour
Third edition of the UCI Europe Tour | |
Details | |
---|---|
Dates | 15 October 2006 (2006-10-15)–18 October 2007 |
Location | Europe |
Races | About 300+ |
Champions | |
Individual champion | Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) (Diquigiovanni–Selle Italia) |
Teams' champion | Rabobank |
Nations' champion | Italy |
← 2005–06 2007–08 → |
The 2006–07 UCI Europe Tour was the third season of the UCI Europe Tour. The season began on 15 October 2006 with the Chrono des Nations and ended on 18 October 2007 with the Giro del Piemonte.
The points leader, based on the cumulative results of previous races, wears the UCI Europe Tour cycling jersey. Niko Eeckhout of Belgium was the defending champion of the 2005–06 UCI Europe Tour. Alessandro Bertolini of Italy was crowned as the 2006–07 UCI Europe Tour.
Throughout the season, points are awarded to the top finishers of stages within stage races and the final general classification standings of each of the stages races and one-day events. The quality and complexity of a race also determines how many points are awarded to the top finishers, the higher the UCI rating of a race, the more points are awarded.
The UCI ratings from highest to lowest are as follows:
- Multi-day events: 2.HC, 2.1 and 2.2
- One-day events: 1.HC, 1.1 and 1.2
Events
2006
Date | Race name | Location | UCI Rating | Winner | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 October | Chrono des Nations | France | 1.1 | Raivis Belohvoščiks (LAT) | Universal Caffè |
17 October | Nationale Sluitingsprijs | Belgium | 1.1 | Gorik Gardeyn (BEL) | Unibet.com |
2007
Date | Race name | Location | UCI Rating | Winner | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 February | Grand Prix d'Ouverture La Marseillaise | France | 1.1 | Jeremy Hunt (GBR) | Unibet.com |
7–11 February | Étoile de Bessèges | France | 2.1 | Nick Nuyens (BEL) | Cofidis |
10 February | GP della Costa Etruschi | Italy | 1.1 | Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) | Team Milram |
11 February | Vuelta a Mallorca | Spain | 1.1 | Óscar Freire (ESP) | Rabobank |
12 February | Trofeo Cala Millor-Cala Bona | Spain | 1.1 | Vicente Reynés (ESP) | Caisse d'Épargne |
13 February | Trofeo Pollença | Spain | 1.1 | Thomas Dekker (NED) | Rabobank |
14 February | Trofeo Sóller | Spain | 1.1 | Antonio Colom (ESP) | Astana |
14–18 February | Tour Méditerranéen | France | 2.1 | Iván Gutiérrez (ESP) | Caisse d'Epargne |
15 February | Trofeo Calvià | Spain | 1.1 | Unai Etxebarría (ESP) | Euskaltel–Euskadi |
18–22 February | Vuelta a Andalucía | Spain | 2.1 | Óscar Freire (ESP) | Rabobank |
20 February | Trofeo Laigueglia | Italy | 1.1 | Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) | Tinkoff Credit Systems |
21–25 February | Volta ao Algarve | Portugal | 2.1 | Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) | Team Milram |
24 February | Coppa San Geo | Italy | 1.2 | Hrvoje Miholjević (CRO) | B.K. Loborika |
25 February | Tour du Haut Var | France | 1.1 | Filippo Pozzato (ITA) | Liquigas |
27 February–3 March | Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana | Spain | 2.1 | Alejandro Valverde (ESP) | Caisse d'Epargne |
2–4 March | Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen | France | 2.2 | Sébastien Turgot (FRA) | Vendée U |
3 March | Beverbeek Classic | Belgium | 1.2 | Nico Sijmens (BEL) | Landbouwkrediet–Tönissteiner |
3 March | Gran Premio di Chiasso | Switzerland | 1.1 | Pavel Brutt (RUS) | Tinkoff Credit Systems |
3 March | Omloop "Het Volk" | Belgium | 1.HC | Filippo Pozzato (ITA) | Liquigas |
4 March | Clásica de Almería | Spain | 1.1 | Giuseppe Muraglia (ITA) | Acqua & Sapone–Caffè Mokambo |
4 March | Gran Premio di Lugano | Switzerland | 1.1 | Luca Mazzanti (ITA) | Ceramica Panaria–Navigare |
4 March | Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne | Belgium | 1.1 | Tom Boonen (BEL) | Quick-Step–Innergetic |
4 March | Trofeo Zssdi | Italy | 1.2 | Simone Ponzi (ITA) | GS Zalf Désirée Fior |
7 March | Le Samyn | Belgium | 1.1 | Jimmy Casper (FRA) | Unibet.com |
7–11 March | Vuelta a Murcia | Spain | 2.1 | Alejandro Valverde (ESP) | Caisse d'Epargne |
9–11 March | Record Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen | Belgium | 2.1 | Jimmy Casper (FRA) | Unibet.com |
10 March | De Vlaamse Pijl | Belgium | 1.2 | Jelle Vanendert (BEL) | Chocolade Jacques–Topsport Vlaanderen |
10 March | Milano–Torino | Italy | 1.HC | Danilo Di Luca (ITA) | Liquigas |
11 March | Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers | France | 1.2 | Benoît Daeninck (FRA) | UV Aube |
11 March | Poreč Trophy | Croatia | 1.2 | Marko Kump (SLO) | Adria Mobil |
11 March | Trofeo Franco Balestra | Italy | 1.2 | Simone Ponzi (ITA) | GS Zalf Désirée Fior |
15–18 March | Istrian Spring Trophy | Croatia | 2.2 | Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) | Maxbo Bianchi |
15–18 March | Volta ao Distrito de Santarém | Portugal | 2.1 | Robert Hunter (RSA) | Barloworld |
18 March | Omloop van het Waasland | Belgium | 1.2 | Niko Eeckhout (BEL) | Liquigas |
18 March | Giro del Mendrisiotto | Switzerland | 1.2 | Andreas Dietziker (SUI) | Team LPR |
18 March | Gran Premio San Giuseppe | Italy | 1.2 | Andrei Solomennikov (RUS) | Russia (national team) |
18 March | Paris–Troyes | France | 1.2 | Yury Trofimov (RUS) | Moscow Stars |
21 March | Nokere Koerse | Belgium | 1.1 | Léon van Bon (NED) | Rabobank |
21–24 March | The Paths of King Nikola | Montenegro | 2.2 | Mitja Mahorič (SLO) | Perutnina Ptuj |
23 March | Classic Loire-Atlantique | France | 1.2 | Nicolas Jalabert (FRA) | Agritubel |
25 March | Cholet-Pays de Loire | France | 1.1 | Stéphane Augé (FRA) | Cofidis |
25 March | La Roue Tourangelle | France | 1.2 | Yury Trofimov (RUS) | Moscow Stars |
25 March | Ronde van het Groene Hart | Netherlands | 1.1 | Wouter Weylandt (BEL) | Quick-Step–Innergetic |
26–30 March | Vuelta a Castilla y León | Spain | 2.1 | Alberto Contador (ESP) | Discovery Channel |
26 March–1 April | Tour de Normandie | France | 2.2 | Martijn Maaskant (NED) | Rabobank Continental Team |
27–31 March | Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale | Italy | 2.1 | Michele Scarponi (ITA) | Acqua & Sapone–Caffè Mokambo |
28 March | Dwars door Vlaanderen | Belgium | 1.1 | Tom Boonen (BEL) | Quick-Step–Innergetic |
28 March | Grand Prix de Waregem | Belgium | 1.2U | Enrico Montanari (ITA) | Finauto Lucchini Neri |
30 March–1 April | Grand Prix du Portugal | Portugal | 2.Ncup | Vitor Rodrigues (POR) | Portugal (national team) |
31 March | E3 Prijs Vlaanderen | Belgium | 1.HC | Tom Boonen (BEL) | Quick-Step–Innergetic |
31 March–1 April | Critérium International | France | 2.HC | Jens Voigt (GER) | Team CSC |
1 April | Brabantse Pijl | Belgium | 1.1 | Óscar Freire (ESP) | Rabobank |
1 April | Trofeo Banca Popolare di Vicenza | Italy | 1.2U | Manuel Belletti (ITA) | U.C. Trevigiani–Dynamon |
3–5 April | Three Days of De Panne | Belgium | 2.HC | Alessandro Ballan (ITA) | Lampre–Fondital |
5–9 April | Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda | Italy | 2.1 | Alexander Efimkin (RUS) | Barloworld |
6 April | Route Adélie de Vitré | France | 1.1 | Rémi Pauriol (FRA) | Crédit Agricole |
7 April | GP Miguel Induráin | Spain | 1.HC | Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA) | AG2R Prévoyance |
7 April | Hel van Het Mergelland | Netherlands | 1.1 | Nico Sijmens (BEL) | Landbouwkrediet–Tönissteiner |
7 April | Boucle de l'Artois | France | 1.2 | Andrey Klyuev (RUS) | Moscow Stars |
7–9 April | Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux | Italy | 2.2 | Tom Leezer (NED) | Rabobank Continental Team |
8 April | Grand Prix de Rennes | France | 1.1 | Sergiy Matveyev (UKR) | Ceramica Panaria–Navigare |
8 April | Grand Prix de la ville de Nogent-sur-Oise | France | 1.2 | Mateusz Mróz (POL) | CCC–Polsat–Polkowice |
9 April | Giro del Belvedere | Italy | 1.2 | Simone Stortoni (ITA) | Finauto Lucchini Neri |
9 April | Rund um Köln | Germany | 1.HC | Juan José Haedo (ARG) | Team CSC |
10 April | Gran Premio Palio del Recioto | Italy | 1.2U | Robert Kišerlovski (CRO) | Adria Mobil |
10–13 April | Circuit Cycliste Sarthe | France | 2.1 | Andreas Klöden (GER) | Astana |
11–15 April | Volta ao Alentejo | Portugal | 2.1 | Manuel Vázquez (ESP) | Andalucía–CajaSur |
12 April | Grand Prix Pino Cerami | Belgium | 1.1 | Luca Solari (ITA) | Team L.P.R. |
13–15 April | Circuit des Ardennes | France | 2.1 | Jérôme Coppel (FRA) | CR 4 Chemins Roanne |
14 April | Profronde van Drenthe | Netherlands | 1.1 | Martijn Maaskant (NED) | Rabobank Continental |
15 April | Klasika Primavera | Spain | 1.1 | Joaquim Rodríguez (ESP) | Caisse d'Epargne |
17 April | Paris–Camembert | France | 1.1 | Sébastien Joly (FRA) | Française des Jeux |
18 April | Scheldeprijs | Belgium | 1.HC | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | T-Mobile Team |
18 April | La Côte Picarde | France | 1.Ncup | Simon Špilak (SLO) | Slovenia (national team) |
18–21 April | Tour du Loir-et-Cher | France | 2.2 | Alexandre Blain (FRA) | AVC Aix-en-Provence |
18–22 April | Vuelta a Mallorca | Spain | 2.2 | Richard Faltus (CZE) | Sparkasse |
19 April | Grand Prix de Denain | France | 1.1 | Sébastien Chavanel (FRA) | Française des Jeux |
19–22 April | Giro d'Abruzzo | Italy | 2.2 | Luca Ascani (ITA) | Aurum Hotels |
19–22 April | Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour | France | 2.2 | Gabriel Rasch (NOR) | Maxbo Bianchi |
20 April | Belgrade–Banja Luka I | France | 1.1 | Matej Gnezda (SLO) | Radenska Powerbar |
21 April | Belgrade–Banja Luka II | France | 1.1 | Zsolt Dér (SRB) | P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Kft.se |
21 April | Liège–Bastogne–Liège Espoirs | Belgium | 1.Ncup | Grega Bole (SLO) | Sava |
21 April | Tour du Finistère | France | 1.1 | Niels Brouzes (FRA) | Auber 93 |
21–25 April | Grand Prix de Sochi | Russia | 2.2 | Alexey Shmidt (RUS) | Moscow Stars |
22 April | Giro d'Oro | Italy | 1.1 | Dainius Kairelis (LTU) | Amore & Vita–McDonald's |
22 April | Tro-Bro Léon | France | 1.1 | Saïd Haddou (FRA) | Bouygues Télécom |
22 April | Tour de Hollande-Septentrionale | Netherlands | 1.2 | Kenny van Hummel (NED) | Skil–Shimano |
22 April | Rund um Düren | Germany | 1.2 | Marcel Beima (NED) | Time-Van Hemert |
24–27 April | Giro del Trentino | Italy | 2.1 | Damiano Cunego (ITA) | Lampre–Fondital |
25 April | Gran Premio della Liberazione | Italy | 1.2U | Manuele Boaro (ITA) | GS Zalf Désirée Fior |
25 April | Gran Premio della Liberazione | Italy | 1.2U | Manuele Boaro (ITA) | GS Zalf Désirée Fior |
25–29 April | Tour d'Extremadure | Spain | 2.2 | Nuño Marta (POL) | Madeinox-Bric-Loulé |
25–29 April | Internationale Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt | Germany | 2.1 | Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) | Team Milram |
25 April–1 May | Tour de Bretagne | France | 2.2 | Lars Boom (NED) | Rabobank Continental Team |
26 April–1 May | Giro delle Regioni | Italy | 2.Ncup | Rui Costa (POR) | Benfica |
27–29 April | Vuelta a La Rioja | Spain | 2.1 | Rubén Plaza (ESP) | Caisse d'Epargne |
29 April | Paris–Mantes-en-Yvelines Espoirs | France | 1.2 | Niels Brouzes (FRA) | Auber 93 |
29 April | East Midlands International Cicle Classic | United Kingdom | 1.2 | Malcolm Elliott (GBR) | Pinarello Racing Team |
29 April | Ronde Van Vlaanderen Beloften | Belgium | 1.2U | Alexandre Pliușchin (MDA) | Chambéry Cyclisme Formation |
1 May | Grand Prix du 1er mai – Prix d'honneur Vic De Bruyne | Belgium | 1.2 | Wouter Mol (NED) | P3 Transfer–Fondas |
1 May | Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego | Poland | 1.2 | Tomasz Lisowicz (POL) | CCC–Polsat–Polkowice |
1 May | Rund um den Henninger-Turm | Germany | 1.HC | Patrik Sinkewitz (GER) | T-Mobile Team |
1 May | Subida al Naranco | Spain | 1.1 | Koldo Gil (ESP) | Saunier Duval–Prodir |
1 May | Tour de Vendée | France | 1.1 | Mikel Gaztañaga (ESP) | Agritubel |
2 May | Grand Prix of Moscow | Russia | 1.2 | Roman Klimov (RUS) | |
3 May | Mayor Cup | Russia | 1.2 | Denis Galimzyanov (RUS) | |
3–7 May | Vuelta a Asturias | Spain | 2.1 | Koldo Gil (ESP) | Saunier Duval–Prodir |
4–6 May | Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich | Poland | 2.1 | Tomasz Kiendyś (POL) | CCC–Polsat–Polkowice |
5 May | GP Herning | Denmark | 1.1 | Kurt Asle Arvesen (NOR) | Team CSC |
5 May | GP Industria & Artigianato di Larciano | Italy | 1.1 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Liquigas |
5 May | Ronde van Overijssel | Netherlands | 1.2 | Marco Bos (NED) | Jo Piels |
5–9 May | Five Rings of Moscow | Russia | 2.2 | Aliaksandr Kuchynski (BLR) | Liquigas |
6 May | Circuito del Porto-Trofeo Arvedi | Italy | 1.2 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | Marchiol Ima Liquigas |
6 May | Omloop der Kempen | Netherlands | 1.2 | Lars Boom (NED) | Rabobank Continental Team |
6 May | Colliers Classic | Denmark | 1.1 | Juan José Haedo (ARG) | Team CSC |
6 May | Giro di Toscana | Italy | 1.1 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Liquigas |
6–13 May | Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey | Turkey | 2.2 | Ivaïlo Gabrovski (BUL) | Velo-M-Hemus-Makedonya |
8 May | Coppa Città di Asti | Italy | 1.2U | Tony Martin (GER) | Thüringer Energie |
8–13 May | Four Days of Dunkirk | France | 2.HC | Mathieu Ladagnous (FRA) | Française des Jeux |
9–13 May | Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia | Italy | 2.2 | Aleksandr Filippov (RUS) | A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi |
11 May | Memorial Oleg Dyachenko | Russia | 1.2 | Sergey Firsanov (RUS) | Rietumu Banka–Riga–Ideal |
11–13 May | Tour du Haut-Anjou | France | 2.2 | Martijn Keizer (NED) | Rabobank Continental Team |
12–13 May | Clásica Internacional a Alcobendas y Collado Villalba | Spain | 2.1 | Luis Pérez Rodríguez (ESP) | Andalucía–CajaSur |
12–20 May | Olympia's Tour | Netherlands | 2.2 | Thomas Berkhout (NED) | Rabobank Continental Team |
13 May | Gran Premio Industrie del Marmo | Italy | 1.2 | Anton Rechetnikov (RUS) | Russia (national team) |
16–20 May | Flèche du Sud | Luxembourg | 2.2 | Boris Shpilevsky (RUS) | Kio Ene–Tonazzi–DMT |
16–20 May | Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt | Germany | 2.1 | Gerald Ciolek (GER) | T-Mobile Team |
17 May | Trophée des Grimpeurs – Polymultipliée | France | 1.1 | Anthony Geslin (FRA) | Bouygues Télécom |
17–20 May | GP Internacional Paredes Rota dos Móveis | Portugal | 2.1 | David Blanco Rodríguez (ESP) | Duja–Tavira |
18–20 May | Tour de Picardie | France | 2.1 | Robert Hunter (RSA) | Barloworld |
19 May | Belgrade–Čačak | Serbia | 1.2 | Matija Kvasina (CRO) | Perutnina Ptuj |
20–27 May | Rás Tailteann | Ireland | 2.2 | Tony Martin (GER) | Thüringer Energie |
23–27 May | Circuit de Lorraine Professionnels | France | 2.1 | Jörg Jaksche (GER) | Tinkoff Credit Systems |
24–27 May | Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège | France | 2.2U | John Devine (USA) | United States (national team) |
25 May | Grand Prix Hydraulika Mikolasek | Slovakia | 1.2 | Marcin Sapa (POL) | DHL–Author |
25–28 May | Tour de Berlin | Germany | 2.2U | Michael Franzl (GER) | Team Mapei Heizomat Bayern |
26 May | Clásica Memorial Txuma | Spain | 1.2 | Boris Shpilevsky (RUS) | Kio Ene–Tonazzi–DMT |
26 May | Grand Prix Kooperativa | Slovakia | 1.2 | Kristjan Fajt (SLO) | Radenska Powerbar |
26 May | Tartu GP | Estonia | 1.2 | Erki Pütsep (EST) | Bouygues Télécom |
26 May | Giro di Festina | Austria | 1.2 | Markus Eibegger (AUT) | Elk Haus-Simplon |
27 May | Grand Prix Palma | Slovakia | 1.2 | Petr Benčík (CZE) | PSK Whirlpool |
28 May | Neuseen Classics – Rund um die Braunkohle | Germany | 1.1 | Denis Flahaut (FRA) | Jartazi Promo Fashion |
29 May–3 June | Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra | Spain | 2.2 | Maurizio Biondo (ITA) | Kio Ene–Tonazzi–DMT |
30 May–3 June | Ringerike GP | Norway | 2.2 | Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) | Maxbo Bianchi |
30 May–3 June | Tour of Belgium | Belgium | 2.1 | Vladimir Gusev (RUS) | Discovery Channel |
30 May–3 June | Bayern Rundfahrt | Germany | 2.HC | Stefan Schumacher (GER) | Gerolsteiner |
31 May–3 June | Tour de Gironde | France | 2.2 | Jonathan Thiré (FRA) | Team UC Nantes Atlantique |
1 June | E.O.S Tallinn GP | Estonia | 1.1 | Erki Pütsep (EST) | Estonia (national team) |
2 June | Trofeo Alcide Degasperi | Italy | 1.2 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | Marchiol Ima Liquigas |
2 June | Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan | France | 1.1 | Simon Gerrans (AUS) | AG2R Prévoyance |
2 June | GP Kranj | Slovenia | 1.1 | Borut Božič (SLO) | Team L.P.R. |
3 June | Coppa della Pace | Italy | 1.2 | Marco Cattaneo (ITA) | SC Pagnoncelli NGC Perrel |
3 June | Riga Grand Prix | Latvia | 1.2 | Gatis Smukulis (LAT) | Latvia (national team) |
3 June | Paris–Roubaix Espoirs | France | 1.2U | Damien Gaudin (FRA) | Vendée U |
3 June | Boucles de l'Aulne | France | 1.1 | Romain Feillu (FRA) | Agritubel |
3 June | GP Llodio | Spain | 1.1 | David de la Fuente (ESP) | Saunier Duval–Prodir |
4–9 June | Volta a Lleida | Spain | 2.2 | Francis De Greef (BEL) | Davitamon–Win for Life |
5–10 June | Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour | Poland | 2.2 | Roman Broniš (SVK) | DHL–Author |
6–10 June | Tour de Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 2.HC | Grégory Rast (SUI) | Astana |
8–10 June | Euskal Bizikleta | Spain | 2.HC | Constantino Zaballa (ESP) | Caisse d'Epargne |
9 June | GP Triberg-Schwarzwald | Germany | 1.1 | Radoslav Rogina (CRO) | Perutnina Ptuj |
9 June | Memorial Marco Pantani – Trofeo Mercatone Uno | Italy | 1.1 | Franco Pellizotti (ITA) | Liquigas |
9–10 June | OZ Wielerweekend | Netherlands | 2.2 | Tom Veelers (NED) | Rabobank Continental Team |
10 June | Grand Prix of Aargau Canton | Switzerland | 1.HC | John Gadret (FRA) | AG2R Prévoyance |
10 June | Memorial Philippe Van Coningsloo | Belgium | 1.2 | Frederiek Nolf (BEL) | Wielergroep Beveren 200 |
12–16 June | Tour of Slovenia | Slovenia | 2.1 | Tomaž Nose (SLO) | Adria Mobil |
12–17 June | Thüringen Rundfahrt | Germany | 2.2U | Mathias Frank (SUI) | Schweiz |
13 June | Veenendaal–Veenendaal | Netherlands | 1.HC | Steffen Radochla (GER) | Team Wiesenhof–Felt |
13–19 June | Circuito Montañés | Spain | 2.2 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Rabobank Continental Team |
14–17 June | Ronde de l'Oise | France | 2.2 | Fredrik Johansson (SWE) | Designa Køkken |
14–17 June | GP Internacional CTT Correios de Portugal | Portugal | 2.1 | Pedro Cardoso (POR) | LA–MSS |
16 June | Delta Profronde | Netherlands | 1.1 | Denis Flahaut (FRA) | Jartazi Promo Fashion |
18–24 June | Tour de Serbie | Serbia | 2.2 | Matej Stare (SLO) | Perutnina Ptuj |
19–23 June | Ster Elektrotoer | Netherlands | 2.1 | Sebastian Langeveld (NED) | Rabobank Continental Team |
21–23 June | Tour de Mainfranken | Germany | 2.2 | Anatoli Kaschtan (UKR) | Ukraine (national team) |
21–24 June | Boucles de la Mayenne | France | 2.2 | Nicolas Vogondy (FRA) | Agritubel |
21–24 June | Route du Sud | France | 2.1 | Óscar Sevilla (ESP) | Relax–GAM Fuenlabrada |
24 June | Kärnten Viper Grand Prix | Austria | 1.2 | Martin Riška (SVK) | Swiag |
27 June | Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig | Belgium | 1.2 | Sven Nys (BEL) | Rabobank Continental Team |
27 June | Halle–Ingooigem | Belgium | 1.1 | Janek Tombak (EST) | Jartazi Promo Fashion |
27 June | Profronde van Friesland | Netherlands | 1.1 | Maarten den Bakker (NED) | Skil–Shimano |
3 July | Trofeo Città di Brescia | Italy | 1.2 | Luca Gasparini (ITA) | SC Pagnoncelli NGC Perrel |
4 July | Grote Prijs Gerrie Knetemann | Netherlands | 1.1 | Olivier Kaisen (BEL) | Predictor–Lotto |
4–8 July | Course de la Solidarité Olympique | Poland | 2.1 | Łukasz Bodnar (POL) | Intel–Action |
7 July | Tour du Jura | Switzerland | 1.2 | Guillaume Levarlet (FRA) | Auber 93 |
7 July | Grand Prix Bradlo | Slovakia | 1.2U | Maciej Bodnar (POL) | Poland (national team) |
8 July | De Drie Zustersteden – Willebroek | Belgium | 1.2 | Bert De Waele (BEL) | Landbouwkrediet–Tönissteiner |
8 July | Giro del Medio Brenta | Italy | 1.2 | Adriano Angeloni (ITA) | Ceramica Flaminia |
8 July | Tour du Doubs | France | 1.1 | Vincent Jérôme (FRA) | Bouygues Télécom |
8–15 July | Tour of Austria | Austria | 2.HC | Stijn Devolder (BEL) | Discovery Channel |
11–14 July | Gemenci Nagydíj | Hungary | 2.2 | Sander Oostlander (NED) | Team Löwik Meubelen |
11–15 July | GP Internacional Torres Vedras | Portugal | 2.1 | Xavier Tondo (ESP) | LA–MSS |
14 July | Cronoscalata Gardone V.T. – Prati di Caregno | Italy | 1.2 | Bruno Rizzi (ITA) | SC Pagnoncelli NGC Perrel |
15 July | Coppa Colli Briantei Internazionale | Italy | 1.2 | Emanuele Moschen (ITA) | A.S.D. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi |
15 July | Grand Prix de Dourges-Hénin-Beaumont | France | 1.2 | Martin Mortensen (DEN) | Designa Køkken |
15 July | Pomorski Klasyk | Poland | 1.2 | Marcin Sapa (POL) | DHL–Author |
15–24 July | Way to Pekin | Russia | 2.2 | Alexey Kunshin (RUS) | |
18–22 July | Tour de Madrid | Spain | 2.2 | Manuel Lloret (ESP) | Fuerteventura–Canarias |
20 July | European Road Championships (U23) – Time Trial | Bulgaria | CC | Maxim Belkov (RUS) | Russia (national team) |
21 July | Giro delle Valli Aretine | Italy | 1.2 | Davide Malacarne (ITA) | GS Zalf Désirée Fior |
21 July | Grand Prix Cristal Energie | France | 1.2 | Florian Morizot (FRA) | Auber 93 |
22 July | European Road Championships (U23) – Road Race | Bulgaria | CC | Andrey Klyuev (RUS) | Russia (national team) |
22 July | Giro del Casentino | Italy | 1.2 | Francesco Ginanni (ITA) | Finauto-Neri |
24–28 July | Dookoła Mazowsza | Poland | 2.2 | Joost Posthuma (POL) | CCC–Polsat–Polkowice |
25 July | Prueba Villafranca de Ordizia | Spain | 1.1 | Joaquim Rodríguez (ESP) | Caisse d'Epargne |
25–29 July | Sachsen Tour | Germany | 2.1 | Joost Posthuma (NED) | Rabobank |
26 July | Internatie | Belgium | 1.2 | Iljo Keisse (BEL) | Chocolade Jacques–Topsport Vlaanderen |
26–29 July | Brixia Tour | Italy | 2.1 | Davide Rebellin (ITA) | Gerolsteiner |
28 July–1 August | Tour de Wallonie | Belgium | 2.HC | Borut Božič (SLO) | Team L.P.R. |
29 July | GP de Pérenchies | France | 1.2 | Peter Ronsse (BEL) | Babes Only–Villapark |
29 July | Gran Premio Inda | Italy | 1.2 | Bruno Rizzi (ITA) | SC Pagnoncelli NGC Perrel |
31 July | Circuito de Getxo | Spain | 1.1 | Vicente Reynés (ESP) | Caisse d'Epargne |
1–5 August | Tour Alsace | France | 2.2 | Benoît Luminet (FRA) | C.R.4 Chemins Roanne |
1–5 August | Tour de León | Spain | 2.2 | Miyataka Shimizu (JPN) | Nippo Corporation–Meitan Hompo |
1–5 August | Danmark Rundt | Denmark | 2.HC | Kurt Asle Arvesen (NOR) | Team CSC |
2–4 August | Tour of Małopolska | Poland | 2.2 | Mateusz Komar (POL) | DHL–Author |
3 August | Grand Prix Betonexpressz 2000 | Hungary | 1.1 | Zsolt Dér (SRB) | P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Kft.se |
4 August | GP Folignano | Italy | 1.2 | Francesco De Bonis (ITA) | SC Monturano Civitanova Cascinare |
4 August | GP P-Nivo | Hungary | 1.2 | Nebojša Jovanović (SRB) | Serbia (national team) |
4 August | Scandinavian Open Road Race | Sweden | 1.2 | Lucas Persson (SWE) | Sweden (national team) |
4 August | Rund um die Hainleite | Germany | 1.1 | Greg Van Avermaet (BEL) | Predictor–Lotto |
4–15 August | Volta a Portugal | Portugal | 2.HC | Xavier Tondo (ESP) | LA–MSS |
5 August | Giro Ciclistico del Cigno | Italy | 1.2 | Americo Novembrini (ITA) | Massi Équipe Euronics |
5 August | Giro dell'Appennino | Italy | 1.1 | Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni |
5 August | Polynormande | France | 1.1 | Benoît Vaugrenard (FRA) | Française des Jeux |
5 August | Sparkassen Giro Bochum | Germany | 1.1 | Andy Cappelle (BEL) | Landbouwkrediet–Tönissteiner |
6–9 August | Tour des Pyrénées | France | 2.2 | Sergio Pardilla (ESP) | Viña Magna–Cropu |
8–9 August | Paris–Corrèze | France | 2.1 | Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) | Maxbo Bianchi |
9 August | Gran Premio Città di Camaiore | Italy | 1.1 | Fortunato Baliani (ITA) | Ceramica Panaria–Navigare |
11 August | Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich | Poland | 1.2 | Mateusz Mróz (POL) | CCC–Polsat–Polkowice |
11 August | Giro del Lazio | Italy | 1.HC | Gabriele Bosisio (ITA) | Tenax |
12 August | Trofeo Matteotti | Italy | 1.1 | Filippo Pozzato (ITA) | Liquigas |
12 August | Memoriał Henryka Łasaka | Poland | 1.1 | Krzysztof Jeżowski (POL) | CCC–Polsat–Polkowice |
12 August | Trofeo Internazionale Bastianelli | Italy | 1.2 | Francesco De Bonis (ITA) | SC Monturano Civitanova Cascinare |
12–15 August | Tour de l'Ain | France | 2.1 | John Gadret (FRA) | AG2R Prévoyance |
13 August | GP Città di Felino | Italy | 1.HC | Tomislav Dančulović (CRO) | B.K. Loborika Croazia |
14–18 August | Vuelta a Burgos | Spain | 2.HC | Mauricio Soler (COL) | Barloworld |
15 August | Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej | Poland | 1.2 | Tarmo Raudsepp (EST) | Rietumu Banka–Riga–Ideal |
16 August | GP Capodarco | Italy | 1.2 | Hrvoje Miholjević (CRO) | B.K. Loborika Croazia |
17 August | Gara Ciclistica Milionaria | Italy | 1.2 | Tomislav Dančulović (CRO) | B.K. Loborika Croazia |
21 August | Grote Prijs Stad Zottegem | Belgium | 1.1 | Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN) | Team GLS |
21 August | Tre Valli Varesine | Italy | 1.HC | Christian Murro (ITA) | Tenax |
21–24 August | Tour du Limousin | France | 2.1 | Pierrick Fédrigo (FRA) | Bouygues Télécom |
22 August | Coppa Ugo Agostoni | Italy | 1.1 | Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni |
22 August | Druivenkoers Overijse | Belgium | 1.1 | Roy Sentjens (BEL) | Predictor–Lotto |
22–26 August | GP Tell | Switzerland | 2.Ncup | Anton Rechetnikov (RUS) | Russia (national team) |
22–26 August | Regio-Tour | Germany | 2.1 | Moisés Dueñas (ESP) | Agritubel |
22–26 August | Tour of Ireland | Ireland | 2.1 | Stijn Vandenbergh (BEL) | Unibet.com |
23 August | Coppa Bernocchi | Italy | 1.1 | Danilo Napolitano (ITA) | Lampre–Fondital |
24–26 August | Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala | Poland | 2.2 | Tomasz Kiendyś (POL) | CCC–Polsat–Polkowice |
25 August | Trofeo Melinda | Italy | 1.1 | Santo Anzà (ITA) | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni |
26 August | Châteauroux Classic de l'Indre Trophée Fenioux | France | 1.1 | Christopher Sutton (AUS) | Cofidis |
26 August | Clásica Ciclista los Puertos | Spain | 1.1 | Héctor Guerra (ESP) | Liberty Seguros Continental |
26 August | Tour du Sachsenring | Germany | 1.2 | Tobias Erler (GER) | 3C-Gruppe |
26 August | Flèche des ports flamands | Belgium | 1.2 | Denis Flahaut (FRA) | Babes Only–Villapark Lingemeer–Flanders |
26–30 August | The Paths of Victory Tour | Turkey | 2.2 | Zoltán Remák (SVK) | P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Kft.se |
27 August | GP de Beuvry la Forêt | France | 1.2 | Vytautas Kaupas (LTU) | Jartazi–Promo Fashion |
28–31 August | Tour du Poitou Charentes et de la Vienne | France | 2.1 | Thomas Voeckler (FRA) | Bouygues Télécom |
28 August–2 September | Tour de la vallée d'Aoste | Italy | 2.2 | Alex Ardila (COL) | G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda |
29 August | GP Nobili Rubinetterie/Borgomanero | Italy | 1.1 | Luis Felipe Laverde (COL) | Ceramica Panaria–Navigare |
29 August–2 September | Tour de Slovaquie | Slovakia | 2.2 | Joost van Leijen (NED) | Van Vliet–EBH Advocaten |
30 August | Gran Premio Industria e Commercio Artigianato Carnaghese | Italy | 1.1 | Aurélien Passeron (FRA) | Acqua & Sapone–Caffè Mokambo |
1 September | Giro del Veneto | Italy | 1.HC | Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni–Selle Italia |
2 September | Grote Prijs Jef Scherens | Belgium | 1.1 | Bram Tankink (NED) | Quick-Step–Innergetic |
4 September | Schaal J.C. Sels Merksem | Belgium | 1.1 | Kenny Dehaes (BEL) | Chocolade Jacques–Topsport Vlaanderen |
5 September | Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen | Belgium | 1.1 | Greg Van Avermaet (BEL) | Predictor–Lotto |
6–9 September | Tour de Toscane | Italy | 2.2 | Emanuele Vona (ITA) | Neri Finauto Lucchini |
6–15 September | Tour de l'Avenir | France | 2.Ncup | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Netherlands (national team) |
8 September | Coppa Placci | Italy | 1.HC | Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni–Selle Italia |
8–9 September | Triptyque des Barrages | Belgium | 2.2U | Gediminas Bagdonas (LTU) | Klaipėda–Splendid |
9 September | Giro della Romagna | Italy | 1.1 | Eddy Serri (ITA) | Miche |
9 September | Mémorial Davide Fardelli | Italy | 1.2 | Luca Dodi (ITA) | |
9 September | Polymultipliée Lyonnaise | France | 1.2 | Noan Lelarge (FRA) | Bretagne–Armor Lux |
9 September | Trofeo Salvatore Morucci | Italy | 1.2 | Fabio Terrenzio (ITA) | Vega Acqua & Sapone |
9–13 September | International Tour of Mevlana | Turkey | 2.2 | Kemal Küçükbay (TUR) | |
9–15 September | Tour of Britain | United Kingdom | 2.1 | Romain Feillu (FRA) | Agritubel |
11–16 September | Tour de Croatie | Croatia | 2.2 | Radoslav Rogina (CRO) | Perutnina Ptuj |
15 September | Paris–Brussels | Belgium | 1.HC | Robbie McEwen (AUS) | Predictor–Lotto |
15 September | Prague–Karlovy Vary–Prague | Czech Republic | 1.2 | Stanislav Kozubek (CZE) | PSK Whirlpool–Hradec Králové |
16 September | Grand Prix de Fourmies | France | 1.HC | Peter Velits (SVK) | Team Wiesenhof–Felt |
16 September | Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt | Germany | 1.1 | Fabian Wegmann (GER) | Gerolsteiner |
16 September | Chrono champenois | France | 1.2 | Cameron Wurf (AUS) | Australia (national team) |
16 September | Trofeo Gianfranco Bianchin | Italy | 1.1 | Americo Novembrini (ITA) | Massi Équipe |
19 September | Grand Prix de Wallonie | Belgium | 1.1 | Bert De Waele (BEL) | Landbouwkrediet–Tönissteiner |
19–23 September | 3-Länder-Tour der Sparkassen Versicherung | Germany | 2.1 | Thomas Dekker (NED) | Rabobank |
21 September | Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen | Belgium | 1.1 | Baden Cooke (AUS) | Unibet.com |
21 September | Tour de la Somme | France | 1.1 | Christophe Riblon (FRA) | AG2R Prévoyance |
22 September | Gran Premio Città di Misano – Adriatico | Italy | 1.1 | Danilo Napolitano (ITA) | Lampre–Fondital |
22 September | Tour de Rijke | Netherlands | 1.1 | Gert Steegmans (BEL) | Quick-Step–Innergetic |
22 September | Giro del Canavese | Italy | 1.2U | Marco Frapporti (ITA) | MX3 CC Cremonese Arvedi Unide |
23 September | Gran Premio Industria e Commercio di Prato | Italy | 1.1 | Filippo Pozzato (ITA) | Liquigas |
23 September | Grand Prix d'Isbergues | France | 1.1 | Martin Elmiger (SUI) | AG2R Prévoyance |
23 September | Duo Normand | United Kingdom | 1.2 | Bradley Wiggins (GBR)/ Michiel Elijzen (NED) | Cofidis |
25 September | Ruota d'Oro | Italy | 1.2 | Davide Bonucelli (ITA) | |
26 September | Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde | Belgium | 1.1 | Steven de Jongh (NED) | Quick-Step–Innergetic |
2 October | Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden | Belgium | 1.1 | Steven de Jongh (NED) | Quick-Step–Innergetic |
3 October | Münsterland Giro | Germany | 1.1 | Jos van Emden (NED) | Rabobank Continental |
4–7 October | Circuit Franco-Belge | Belgium | 2.1 | Gert Steegmans (BEL) | Quick-Step–Innergetic |
6 October | Memorial Cimurri | Italy | 1.1 | Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) | Liquigas |
6 October | Piccolo Giro di Lombardia | Italy | 1.2 | Marco Frapporti (ITA) | Unidelta–Acc.Arvedi–Bottoli |
9 October | Monte Paschi Eroica | Italy | 1.1 | Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS) | Team CSC |
11 October | Coppa Sabatini | Italy | 1.1 | Giovanni Visconti (ITA) | Quick-Step–Innergetic |
11 October | Paris–Bourges | France | 1.1 | Romain Feillu (FRA) | Agritubel |
13 October | Giro dell'Emilia | Italy | 1.HC | Fränk Schleck (LUX) | Team CSC |
14 October | Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli | Italy | 1.1 | Damiano Cunego (ITA) | Lampre–Fondital |
14 October | Paris–Tours espoirs | France | 1.2U | Jürgen Roelandts (BEL) | Davitamon–Win for Life–Jong Vlaanderen |
16 October | Nationale Sluitingsprijs | Belgium | 1.1 | Floris Goesinnen (NED) | Skil–Shimano |
Final standings
There is a competition for the rider, team and country with the most points gained from winning or achieving a high place in the above races.
Individual classification
Rank | Name | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) | 633 |
2 | Luca Mazzanti (ITA) | 462 |
3 | Martijn Maaskant (NED) | 449 |
4 | Stefan van Dijk (NED) | 447 |
5 | Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) | 405 |
6 | Romain Feillu (FRA) | 384 |
7 | Xavier Tondo (ESP) | 373 |
8 | Cândido Barbosa (POR) | 372 |
9 | Janek Tombak (EST) | 363 |
10 | Robert Hunter (RSA) | 361 |
Team classification
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Rabobank Continental Team | 1552 |
2 | Barloworld | 1438 |
3 | Ceramica Panaria–Navigare | 1437 |
4 | Wiesenhof–Felt | 1355 |
5 | Team LPR | 1277 |
6 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1237.5 |
7 | Agritubel | 1215 |
8 | Tenax | 1143 |
9 | Relax–GAM | 1114 |
10 | Perutnina Ptuj | 1113 |
External links
- Official website