2010 French Road Cycling Cup
19th edition of the French Road Cycling Cup
The 2010 French Road Cycling Cup is the 19th edition of the French Road Cycling Cup. The 2010 calendar saw a net addition of one race to the calendar to make a 12-round calendar, with the Grand Prix d'Ouverture La Marseillaise and Tour du Doubs being added; the Trophée des Grimpeurs was planned to be the seventh round of the Cup, but was cancelled due to a lack of sponsor and location. Leonardo Duque of Cofidis won the overall competition.
Events
Date | Event | Winner | Team | Series leader |
---|---|---|---|---|
31 January | Grand Prix d'Ouverture La Marseillaise | Jonathan Hivert (FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | Jonathan Hivert (FRA) |
21 March | Cholet-Pays de Loire | Leonardo Duque (COL) | Cofidis | Jonathan Hivert (FRA) and Leonardo Duque (COL) |
13 April | Paris–Camembert | Sébastien Minard (FRA) | Cofidis | Leonardo Duque (COL) |
15 April | Grand Prix de Denain | Denis Flahaut (FRA) | ISD Continental Team | |
16 April | Tour du Finistère | Florian Vachon (FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | |
18 April | Tro-Bro Léon | Jérémy Roy (FRA) | Française des Jeux | Florian Vachon (FRA) |
29 May | Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan | Wesley Sulzberger (AUS) | Française des Jeux | |
1 August | Polynormande | Andy Cappelle (BEL) | Verandas Willems | |
29 August | Châteauroux Classic | Anthony Ravard (FRA) | Ag2r–La Mondiale | |
5 September | Tour du Doubs | Jérôme Coppel (FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | Leonardo Duque (COL) |
19 September | Grand Prix d'Isbergues | Aleksejs Saramotins (LAT) | Team HTC–Columbia | |
26 September | Tour de Vendée | Koldo Fernández (ESP) | Euskaltel–Euskadi |
2010 French Road Cycling Cup results
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Hivert (FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | 3h 34' 22" |
2 | Johnny Hoogerland (NED) | Vacansoleil | + 0" |
3 | Samuel Dumoulin (FRA) | Cofidis | + 0" |
4 | Steve Cummings (GBR) | Team Sky | + 0" |
5 | Rémy Di Gregorio (FRA) | Française des Jeux | + 0" |
6 | Pieter Jacobs (BEL) | Topsport Vlaanderen–Mercator | + 0" |
7 | Martial Ricci Poggi (FRA) | Landbouwkrediet | + 2" |
8 | Brice Feillu (FRA) | Vacansoleil | + 5" |
9 | Kalle Kriit (EST) | Cofidis | + 5" |
10 | Romain Feillu (FRA) | Vacansoleil | + 11" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Leonardo Duque (COL) | Cofidis | 4h 52' 33" |
2 | Mathieu Ladagnous (FRA) | Française des Jeux | + 0" |
3 | Klaas Lodewyck (BEL) | Topsport Vlaanderen–Mercator | + 0" |
4 | Cédric Pineau (FRA) | Roubaix–Lille Métropole | + 0" |
5 | Romain Feillu (FRA) | Vacansoleil | + 0" |
6 | Kevin Ista (BEL) | Cofidis | + 0" |
7 | Florian Vachon (FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 0" |
8 | Davy Commeyne (FRA) | Landbouwkrediet | + 0" |
9 | Jimmy Casper (FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 0" |
10 | Andrea Piechele (ITA) | Carmiooro NGC | + 0" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sébastien Minard (FRA) | Cofidis | 4h 38' 18" |
2 | Maxime Médérel (FRA) | BigMat–Auber 93 | + 0" |
3 | Laurent Mangel (FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 24" |
4 | Anthony Roux (FRA) | Française des Jeux | + 24" |
5 | Leonardo Duque (COL) | Cofidis | + 34" |
6 | José Joaquín Rojas Gil (ESP) | Caisse d'Epargne | + 34" |
7 | Lilian Jégou (FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 34" |
8 | Freddy Bichot (FRA) | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | + 34" |
9 | Sep Vanmarcke (BEL) | Topsport Vlaanderen–Mercator | + 34" |
10 | Jean-Marc Bideau (FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 34" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Denis Flahaut (FRA) | ISD Continental Team | 4h 30' 45" |
2 | Florian Vachon (FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 0" |
3 | Enrico Rossi (ITA) | Ceramica Flaminia | + 0" |
4 | Denis Galimzyanov (RUS) | Team Katusha | + 0" |
5 | Daniele Colli (ITA) | Ceramica Flaminia | + 0" |
6 | Sébastien Chavanel (FRA) | Française des Jeux | + 0" |
7 | Yauheni Hutarovich (BLR) | Française des Jeux | + 0" |
8 | Jimmy Casper (FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 0" |
9 | Thomas Fothen (GER) | Team Milram | + 0" |
10 | Kris Boeckmans (BEL) | Topsport Vlaanderen–Mercator | + 0" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Florian Vachon (FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | 4h 46' 24" |
2 | Leonardo Duque (COL) | Cofidis | + 0" |
3 | Cédric Pineau (FRA) | Roubaix–Lille Métropole | + 0" |
4 | Romain Hardy (FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 0" |
5 | Thibaut Pinot (FRA) | Française des Jeux | + 2" |
6 | Jérôme Coppel (FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 2" |
7 | Sylwester Janiszewski (POL) | CCC–Polsat–Polkowice | + 4" |
8 | Eduardo Gonzalo (ESP) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 4" |
9 | Anthony Charteau (FRA) | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | + 7" |
10 | Jérémy Roy (FRA) | Française des Jeux | + 19" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jérémy Roy (FRA) | Française des Jeux | 4h 58' 26" |
2 | Renaud Dion (FRA) | Roubaix–Lille Métropole | + 3" |
3 | Lloyd Mondory (FRA) | Ag2r–La Mondiale | + 5" |
4 | Jean-Luc Delpech (FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 5" |
5 | Florian Vachon (FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 13" |
6 | Benoît Daeninc (FRA) | Roubaix–Lille Métropole | + 38" |
7 | Cyril Lemoine (FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 38" |
8 | Perrig Quéméneur (FRA) | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | + 38" |
9 | Romain Lemarchand (FRA) | BigMat–Auber 93 | + 38" |
10 | Jimmy Engoulvent (FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 1' 22" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wesley Sulzberger (AUS) | Française des Jeux | 4h 23' 41" |
2 | Renaud Dion (FRA) | Roubaix Lille Metropole | + 41" |
3 | Stéphane Augé (FRA) | Cofidis | + 44" |
4 | Pierrick Fédrigo (FRA) | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | + 48" |
5 | David Lelay (FRA) | Ag2r–La Mondiale | + 52" |
6 | Maxime Médérel (FRA) | BigMat–Auber 93 | + 1' 09" |
7 | Sébastien Duret (FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 1' 19" |
8 | Brice Feillu (FRA) | Vacansoleil | + 2' 13" |
9 | Pierre Rolland (FRA) | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | + 3' 31" |
10 | Laurent Pichon (FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 3' 34" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Capelle (BEL) | Verandas Willems | 3h 40' 49" |
2 | Jérémy Galland (FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 3" |
3 | Romain Hardy (FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 3" |
4 | Lloyd Mondory (FRA) | Ag2r–La Mondiale | + 3" |
5 | Sébastien Minard (FRA) | Cofidis | + 9" |
6 | Benoît Vaugrenard (FRA) | Française des Jeux | + 9" |
7 | Sébastien Duret (FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 29" |
8 | Julien Bérard (FRA) | Ag2r–La Mondiale | + 1' 58" |
9 | Stéphane Augé (FRA) | Cofidis | + 1' 58" |
10 | Grégory Habeaux (BEL) | Verandas Willems | + 2' 00" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Ravard (FRA) | Ag2r–La Mondiale | 4h 40' 08" |
2 | Romain Feillu (FRA) | Vacansoleil | + 0" |
3 | Enrico Rossi (ITA) | Ceramica Flaminia | + 0" |
4 | Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN) | Team RadioShack | + 0" |
5 | Boy Van Poppel (NED) | Rabobank Continental Team | + 0" |
6 | Francisco Ventoso (ESP) | Carmiooro NGC | + 0" |
7 | Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA) | Team RadioShack | + 0" |
8 | Sébastien Turgot (FRA) | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | + 0" |
9 | Florian Vachon (FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 0" |
10 | Jimmy Casper (FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 0" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jérôme Coppel (FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | 4h 26' 29" |
2 | Jonathan Hivert (FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 11" |
3 | Leonardo Duque (COL) | Cofidis | + 11" |
4 | Mathieu Ladagnous (FRA) | Française des Jeux | + 11" |
5 | Laurent Mangel (FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 11" |
6 | Julien Mazet (FRA) | BigMat–Auber 93 | + 11" |
7 | Romain Lemarchand (FRA) | BigMat–Auber 93 | + 11" |
8 | Florian Guillou (FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 11" |
9 | Julien Loubet (FRA) | Ag2r–La Mondiale | + 11" |
10 | Guillaume Levarlet (FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 11" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aleksejs Saramotins (LAT) | Team HTC–Columbia | 4h 48' 13" |
2 | Denis Galimzyanov (RUS) | Team Katusha | + 2" |
3 | Romain Feillu (FRA) | Vacansoleil | + 2" |
4 | Jonathan Hivert (FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 2" |
5 | Kevin Ista (BEL) | Cofidis | + 2" |
6 | Marcel Sieberg (GER) | Team HTC–Columbia | + 2" |
7 | Bert De Backer (BEL) | Skil–Shimano | + 2" |
8 | Yoann Offredo (FRA) | Française des Jeux | + 2" |
9 | Sergey Lagutin (UZB) | Vacansoleil | + 2" |
10 | Robin Chaigneau (NED) | Skil–Shimano | + 2" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Koldo Fernández (ESP) | Euskaltel–Euskadi | 4h 44' 07" |
2 | Davide Appolonio (ITA) | Cervélo TestTeam | + 0" |
3 | Jonathan Hivert (FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 0" |
4 | Cédric Pineau (FRA) | Roubaix–Lille Métropole | + 0" |
5 | Baptiste Planckaert (BEL) | Landbouwkrediet | + 0" |
6 | Maxime Vantomme (BEL) | Team Katusha | + 0" |
7 | Florian Vachon (FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 0" |
8 | Davy Commeyne (BEL) | Landbouwkrediet | + 0" |
9 | Aristide Ratti (ITA) | Carmiooro NGC | + 0" |
10 | Leonardo Duque (COL) | Cofidis | + 0" |
External links
- (in French) Coupe de France Standings
- v
- t
- e
- Grand Prix La Marseillaise
- Grand Prix de Denain
- Classic Loire Atlantique
- Cholet-Pays de la Loire
- La Roue Tourangelle
- Route Adélie
- Paris–Camembert
- Grand Prix du Morbihan
- Tro-Bro Léon
- Tour du Finistère
- Boucles de l'Aulne
- Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes
- Polynormande
- Tour du Doubs
- Grand Prix de Fourmies
- Grand Prix d'Isbergues
- Tour de Vendée
- Boucles de Seine Saint-Denis
- Châteauroux Classic
- Classic Haribo
- Classique des Alpes
- Flèche d'Emeraude
- GP Ouest-France
- Grand Prix de Rennes
- Grand Prix de Villers-Cotterêts
- La Côte Picarde
- Paris–Bourges
- Paris–Chauny
- Paris–Tours
- Polymultipliée de l'Hautil
- Route d'Occitanie
- Tour de la Somme
- Tour du Haut Var
- Tour Poitou-Charentes en Nouvelle-Aquitaine
- Trophée des Grimpeurs