Curling competition at Esbjerg, Denmark
2015 European Curling Championships Women's tournament |
---|
Host city | Esbjerg, Denmark |
---|
Arena | Granly Hockey Arena Esbjerg Curling Club |
---|
Dates | November 20–28 |
---|
Winner | Russia |
---|
Curling club | Moskvitch CC, Moscow |
---|
Skip | Anna Sidorova |
---|
Third | Margarita Fomina |
---|
Second | Alexandra Raeva |
---|
Lead | Nkeirouka Ezekh |
---|
Alternate | Anna Kovaleva |
---|
Finalist | Scotland (Eve Muirhead) |
---|
The women's tournament of the 2015 European Curling Championships will be held from November 20 to 28 in Esbjerg, Denmark.[1] The winners of the Group C tournament in Champéry, Switzerland, will move on to the Group B tournament. The top eight women's teams at the 2015 European Curling Championships will represent their respective nations at the 2016 Ford World Women's Curling Championship in Swift Current, Saskatchewan, Canada.
Group A
Events at the 2015 European Curling Championships |
---|
|
Men's Tournament |
---|
| Group A | Group B | Group C |
---|
Women's Tournament |
---|
| Group A | Group B | Group C |
---|
|
Teams
Teams are to be announced.
Round-robin standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams relegated to 2016 Group B |
Final round-robin standings
Round-robin results
All draw times are listed in Central European Time (UTC+01).[2]
Draw 1
Friday, November 20, 17:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Pätz) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Östlund) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Driendl) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Estonia (Mölder) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 2
Saturday, November 21, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 6 |
Germany (Driendl) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Estonia (Mölder) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Switzerland (Pätz) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Finland (Kauste) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | X | 12 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | X | 11 |
Sweden (Östlund) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Draw 3
Sunday, November 22, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Pätz) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 12 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 9 |
Germany (Driendl) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Östlund) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Estonia (Mölder) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 4
Sunday, November 22, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Mölder) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Östlund) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Germany (Driendl) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | X | 8 |
Switzerland (Pätz) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 5
Monday, November 23, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Östlund) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Pätz) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 10 |
Estonia (Mölder) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Driendl) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Finland (Kauste) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | 12 |
Draw 6
Tuesday, November 24, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Finland (Kauste) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Switzerland (Pätz) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Driendl) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Mölder) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sweden (Östlund) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 11 |
Draw 7
Tuesday, November 24, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Estonia (Mölder) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sweden (Östlund) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 8 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Pätz) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Germany (Driendl) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 8
Wednesday, November 25, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 |
Sweden (Östlund) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Driendl) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Mölder) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Pätz) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 9
Wednesday, November 25, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Driendl) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Mölder) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Finland (Kauste) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | 9 |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Sweden (Östlund) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Switzerland (Pätz) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
World Challenge Games
The World Challenge Games are held between the eighth-ranked team in the Group A round robin and the winner of the Group B tournament to determine which of these two teams will play at the World Championships.
Challenge 1
Friday, November 27, 19:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Italy (Apollonio) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Challenge 2
Saturday, November 28, 9:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Italy (Apollonio) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Challenge 3
Saturday, November 28, 14:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Italy (Apollonio) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Playoffs
Semifinals
Thursday, November 26, 19:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Finland (Kauste) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Bronze medal game
Friday, November 27, 19:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Finland (Kauste) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Gold medal game
Saturday, November 28, 15:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Player percentages
Round Robin only
Group B
Events at the 2015 European Curling Championships |
---|
|
Men's Tournament |
---|
| Group A | Group B | Group C |
---|
Women's Tournament |
---|
| Group A | Group B | Group C |
---|
|
Teams
Round-robin standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams to Tiebreaker |
| Teams relegated to 2016 Group C |
Final round-robin standings
Round-robin results
All draw times are listed in Central European Time (UTC+01).[3]
Draw 1
Thursday, November 19, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Slovakia (Kajanova) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
France (Jeanneret) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Latvia (Regža) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 2
Friday, November 20, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Apollonio) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | L |
England (Fowler) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | W |
Italy forfeited the game because they ran out of time.
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Regža) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 12 |
Austria (Augustin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 3
Saturday, November 21, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
France (Jeanneret) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Slovakia (Kajanova) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 12 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Italy (Apollonio) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Augustin) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Latvia (Regža) | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 4
Saturday, November 21, 16:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Augustin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 14 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Kajanova) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | 12 |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Fowler) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
France (Jeanneret) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Italy (Apollonio) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | X | 12 |
Draw 5
Sunday, November 22, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Regža) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Italy (Apollonio) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Augustin) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | 6 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
France (Jeanneret) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Fowler) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | X | 9 |
Slovakia (Kajanova) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 6
Monday, November 23, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Regža) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
England (Fowler) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Apollonio) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 9 |
Austria (Augustin) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | / | L |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | | W |
Netherlands forfeited the game because they ran out of time.
Draw 7
Monday, November 23, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Augustin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
France (Jeanneret) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 11 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Slovakia (Kajanova) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 8
Tuesday, November 24, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Latvia (Regža) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Augustin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
England (Fowler) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Apollonio) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 9
Tuesday, November 24, 20:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Kajanova) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Austria (Augustin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Fowler) | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 14 |
France (Jeanneret) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Italy (Apollonio) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Regža) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 10
Wednesday, November 25, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
France (Jeanneret) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Latvia (Regža) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Austria (Augustin) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Kajanova) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
Draw 11
Wednesday, November 25, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Italy (Apollonio) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Regža) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Slovakia (Kajanova) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
France (Jeanneret) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 |
Draw 12
Thursday, November 26, 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
France (Jeanneret) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Apollonio) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Slovakia (Kajanova) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Tiebreaker
Thursday, November 26, 16:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Playoffs
Semifinals
Thursday, November 26, 20:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Apollonio) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Regža) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Bronze medal game
Friday, November 27, 13:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Latvia (Regža) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Gold medal game
Friday, November 27, 13:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Italy (Apollonio) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Group C
Events at the 2015 European Curling Championships |
---|
|
Men's Tournament |
---|
| Group A | Group B | Group C |
---|
Women's Tournament |
---|
| Group A | Group B | Group C |
---|
|
Teams
Belarus | Croatia | France | Ireland |
Skip: Alina Pavlyuchik Third: Daria Bogatova Second: Natallia Sviarzhynskaya Lead: Aryna Sviarzhynskaya Alternate: Marharyta Dziashuk | Skip: Iva Penava Third: Iva Roso Second: Anita Sajfar Lead: Lucija Fabijanic Alternate: Antonia Maricevic | Skip: Pauline Jeanneret Third: Manon Humbert Second: Elisa Pagnier Lead: Malaurie Boissenin Alternate: Laura Girardet | Skip: Alison Fyfe Third: Katie Kerr Second: Ailsa Anderson Lead: Clare McCormick Alternate: Hazel Gormley-Leahy |
Romania | Slovakia | Slovenia | Spain |
Skip: Raluca Daiana Colceriu Third: Bianca Neagoe Second: Cristina Alina Marin Lead: Ana-Maria Saracu | Skip: Gabriela Kajanova Third: Silvia Sykorova Second: Linda Haferova Lead: Terezia Gabovicova Alternate: Veronika Kvasnovska | Skip: Nina Kremzar Third: Spela Bizjan Second: Patricija Cerne Lead: Gaja Plazl Alternate: Eva Sever | Skip: Irantzu Garcia Vez Third: Maria Fernandez Picado Second: Sorkunde Vez Bilbao Lead: Onditz Pereira Nart Alternate: Raquel Pascua Maestro |
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams to Tiebreaker |
Round-robin results
Draw 1
Monday, October 12, 16:30
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Kajanova) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
Ireland (Fyfe) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Draw 3
Tuesday, October 13, 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Croatia (Penava) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
France (Jeanneret) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Spain (Garcia) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Ireland (Fyfe) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Slovenia (Kremzar) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Kajanova) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | X | X | 15 |
Romania (Colceriu) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 4
Tuesday, October 13, 16:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania (Colceriu) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Slovenia (Kremzar) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 5
Tuesday, October 13, 20:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Croatia (Penava) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 6
Wednesday, October 14, 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 7 |
Slovenia (Kremzar) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Kajanova) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
France (Jeanneret) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain (Garcia) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | X | 10 |
Romania (Colceriu) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland (Fyfe) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 8 |
Croatia (Penava) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Draw 8
Wednesday, October 14, 16:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania (Colceriu) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Croatia (Penava) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain (Garcia) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Ireland (Fyfe) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Kajanova) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France (Jeanneret) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Slovenia (Kremzar) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 1 |
Draw 11
Thursday, October 15, 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain (Garcia) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | X | 7 |
Slovakia (Kajanova) | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia (Kremzar) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Croatia (Penava) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania (Colceriu) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
France (Jeanneret) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | 8 |
Ireland (Fyfe) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 13
Thursday, October 15, 20:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain (Garcia) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
France (Jeanneret) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Draw 14
Friday, October 16, 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland (Fyfe) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Romania (Colceriu) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 12 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France (Jeanneret) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia (Kremzar) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Slovakia (Kajanova) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Croatia (Penava) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Spain (Garcia) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Draw 16
Friday, October 16, 16:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia (Kremzar) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Spain (Garcia) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Croatia (Penava) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Slovakia (Kajanova) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | X | X | 13 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France (Jeanneret) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Ireland (Fyfe) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania (Colceriu) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Tiebreaker
Friday, October 16, 20:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland (Fyfe) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Spain (Garcia) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Playoffs
1 vs. 2
Saturday, October 17, 10:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France (Jeanneret) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Slovakia (Kajanova) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
France advance to Group B competitions.
Slovakia advance to Second Place Game.
3 vs. 4
Saturday, October 17, 10:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Ireland (Fyfe) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Ireland advance to Second Place Game.
Second Place Game
Saturday, October 17, 15:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Slovakia (Kajanova) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Ireland (Fyfe) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Slovakia advance to Group B competitions.
References
- General
- Specific
- ^ "Esbjerg to host European Curling Championships 2015 and World Women's Curling Championship 2019". World Curling Federation. 28 November 2014. Archived from the original on 28 February 2018. Retrieved 29 November 2014.
- ^ "2015 European Curling Championships – Schedule for the A-Division". World Curling Federation. Retrieved 1 October 2015.
- ^ "2015 European Curling Championships – Schedule for the B-Division". World Curling Federation. Retrieved 1 October 2015.
|
---|
1970s | |
---|
1980s | |
---|
1990s | |
---|
2000s | |
---|
2010s | |
---|
2020s | |
---|
|