2017 Asian Canoe Sprint Championships
Host city | Shanghai, China |
---|---|
Dates | 15–18 October 2017 |
The 2017 Asian Canoe Sprint Championships were the 17th Asian Canoe Sprint Championships and took place from October 15–18, 2017 in Shanghai, China.
Medal summary
Men
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
C-1 200 m | Yulia Tsoy Uzbekistan | Ko Haeng-bok North Korea | Riska Andriyani Indonesia |
C-1 500 m | Ma Yanan China | Trương Thị Phương Vietnam | Riska Andriyani Indonesia |
C-2 200 m | Uzbekistan Dilnoza Rakhmatova Nilufar Zokirova | Indonesia Dayumin Nurmeni | Japan Sayako Shimazu Manaka Kubota |
C-2 500 m | Indonesia Dayumin Nurmeni | Uzbekistan Dilnoza Rakhmatova Nilufar Zokirova | Vietnam Trương Thị Phương Nguyễn Thị Ngân |
C-4 200 m | China Zhang Luqi Zhang Yajue Lin Wenjun Chen Wangting | North Korea Ko Haeng-bok O Un-a Kim Su-hyang Ho Su-jong | Vietnam Trương Thị Phương Lê Chung Thu Trần Thị Lan Nguyễn Thị Ngân |
C-4 500 m | Japan Sayako Shimazu Manaka Kubota Megumi Tsubota Teruko Kiriake | North Korea Ko Haeng-bok O Un-a Kim Su-hyang Ho Su-jong | China Li Qi Wang Jing Wu Yuting Hong Shijun |
K-1 200 m | Ma Qing China | Arezoo Hakimi Iran | Irina Podoinikova Kazakhstan |
K-1 500 m | Yang Luan China | Hedieh Kazemi Iran | Ekaterina Shubina Uzbekistan |
K-2 200 m | Iran Arezoo Hakimi Hedieh Kazemi | China Ren Wenjun Liu Haiping | Kazakhstan Irina Podoinikova Natalya Sergeyeva |
K-2 500 m | China Yang Jiali Song Danni | Kazakhstan Natalya Sergeyeva Irina Podoinikova | Chinese Taipei Liu Hui-chi Chou Ju-chuan |
K-4 200 m | China Ren Wenjun Li Dongyin Ma Qing Liu Haiping | Kazakhstan Yekaterina Podstavochkina Irina Podoinikova Natalya Sergeyeva Zoya Ananchenko | Iran Mona Ebrahimi Golnaz Ghazanfarian Hedieh Kazemi Arezoo Hakimi |
K-4 500 m | China Ren Wenjun Li Dongyin Ma Qing Liu Haiping | Kazakhstan Yekaterina Podstavochkina Irina Podoinikova Natalya Sergeyeva Zoya Ananchenko | Chinese Taipei Liu Hui-chi Chen Hsin-shuang Yan Siou-hua Chou Ju-chuan |
K-4 1000 m | China Yang Jiali Tian Shengfang Song Danni Sun Yuewen | Kazakhstan Yekaterina Podstavochkina Irina Podoinikova Natalya Sergeyeva Zoya Ananchenko | Iran Mona Ebrahimi Golnaz Ghazanfarian Hedieh Kazemi Arezoo Hakimi |
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kazakhstan | 10 | 4 | 3 | 17 |
2 | China | 8 | 5 | 5 | 18 |
3 | Uzbekistan | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 |
4 | Iran | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
5 | Japan | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
6 | Indonesia | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
7 | North Korea | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
8 | Vietnam | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
9 | Tajikistan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
10 | Chinese Taipei | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
India | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
Totals (11 entries) | 26 | 26 | 26 | 78 |
References
- Complete Results
External links
- Asian Canoe Confedeation