2018–19 Equatoguinean Primera División
Football league season
Season | 2018–19 |
---|---|
Champions | Cano Sport |
Relegated | Recreativo Lampert Real X Balompié Unión Vésper Racing de Micomeseng |
Champions League | Cano Sport |
Confederation Cup | Akonangui |
← 2018 2019–20 → |
The 2018–19 Equatoguinean Primera División is the 41st season of the Equatoguinean Primera División, the top-tier football league in Equatorial Guinea, since its establishment in 1979.
Regional stage
The 24 teams are divided into Región Insular and Región Continental, with 12 teams in each region.[1]
The top three teams from each region qualify for the Liguilla Nacional. The bottom two teams from each region are relegated.[2]
Región Insular
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leones Vegetarianos (Q) | 22 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 47 | 16 | +31 | 49 | Qualification for Liguilla Nacional |
2 | Cano Sport (Q) | 22 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 56 | 19 | +37 | 46 | |
3 | Deportivo Unidad (Q) | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 41 | |
4 | Estrella Roja | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 39 | |
5 | San Pablo de Nsork | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 33 | +4 | 38 | |
6 | Atlético Semu | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 36 | |
7 | Sony Elá Nguema | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 31 | |
8 | The Panthers | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 45 | 27 | +18 | 30 | |
9 | Ceiba FC | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 38 | −11 | 26 | |
10 | Santa María | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 28 | −9 | 22 | |
11 | Recreativo Lampert (R) | 22 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 64 | −49 | 10 | Relegation |
12 | Real X Balompié (R) | 22 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 69 | −59 | 5 |
Source: [1]
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Región Continental
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Futuro Kings (Q) | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 46 | 9 | +37 | 52 | Qualification for Liguilla Nacional |
2 | Akonangui FC (Q) | 22 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 11 | +28 | 51 | |
3 | Deportivo Niefang (Q) | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 49 | 18 | +31 | 44 | |
4 | Dragón FC | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 38 | |
5 | Deportivo Mongomo | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 27 | 28 | −1 | 32 | |
6 | 15 de Agosto | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 27 | +7 | 31 | |
7 | AD Mongomo | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 34 | −4 | 31 | |
8 | Fundación Bata | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 29 | 32 | −3 | 27 | |
9 | Atlético Bata | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 28 | 34 | −6 | 26 | |
10 | Deportivo Anoney | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 27 | −8 | 21 | |
11 | Unión Vesper (R) | 22 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 23 | 60 | −37 | 13 | Relegation |
12 | Racing de Micomeseng (R) | 22 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 21 | 74 | −53 | 8 |
Source: [2]
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Liguilla Nacional
Played between 16 and 30 June 2019 in Región Continental.[3]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cano Sport (C) | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | Qualification for Champions League |
2 | Leones Vegetarianos | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | |
3 | Deportivo Niefang | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | |
4 | Futuro Kings | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 7 | |
5 | Akonangui (Q) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 5 | Qualification for Confederation Cup[a] |
6 | Deportivo Unidad | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 1 |
Source: [3]
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ Akonangui are Equatoguinean Cup winners.
Stadiums
Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Cano Sport Academy | |||
Leones Vegetarianos FC | Malabo | Estadio de Malabo | 15,250 |
Deportivo Niefang | |||
Futuro Kings FC | |||
Akonangui FC | Ebibeyin | Estadio de Ebibeyin | 8,000 |
CD Unidad Malabo | Malabo | Estadio de Malabo | 15,250 |
References
External links
- FEGUIFUT
- v
- t
- e
« 2018
2019–20 »
- Algeria
- Angola
- Benin
- Botswana
- Burkina Faso
- Burundi
- Cameroon
- Cape Verde
- Central African Republic
- Chad
- Comoros
- Congo
- Democratic Republic of Congo
- Djibouti
- Egypt
- Equatorial Guinea
- Eritrea
- Eswatini
- Ethiopia
- Gabon
- Gambia
- Ghana
- Guinea
- Guinea-Bissau
- Ivory Coast
- Kenya
- Lesotho
- Liberia
- Libya
- Madagascar
- Malawi '18 '19
- Mali
- Mauritania
- Mauritius
- Morocco
- Mozambique '18 '19
- Namibia
- Niger
- Nigeria
- Réunion '18 '19
- Rwanda
- São Tomé and Príncipe '18 '19
- Senegal
- Seychelles '18 '19
- Sierra Leone
- Somalia
- South Africa
- South Sudan
- Sudan
- Tanzania
- Togo
- Tunisia
- Uganda
- Zambia
- Zanzibar
- Zimbabwe '18 '19
- Algeria
- Angola
- Botswana
- Cameroon '18 '19
- Democratic Republic of Congo
- Egypt
- Ethiopia
- Ghana '18 '19
- Kenya '18 '19
- Morocco
- Nigeria '18 '19
- Senegal '18 '19
- South Africa
- South Sudan
- Sudan '18 '19
- Tanzania
- Tunisia
- Uganda