The 2019 PSL All-Filipino Conference was the third conference and second indoor tournament for the Philippine Super Liga's seventh season. The games began on June 15, 2019, at the Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan and will end as soon as there is a winner.[1]
Teams
Preliminary round
Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 3 points = win match in 3 or 4 sets; 2 points = win match in 5 sets; 1 point = lose match in 5 sets; 0 point = lose match in 3 or 4 sets
- Match results
First round
Date | Time | | Score | | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report |
15 Jun | 14:00 | FTL | 3–0 | GAL | 25–12 | 25–21 | 25–17 | | | 75–50 | P-2 |
15 Jun | 16:00 | SLR | 3–0 | MPS | 25–23 | 25–22 | 25–23 | | | 75–68 | P-2 |
18 Jun | 14:00 | GAL | 3–0 | MPS | 25–18 | 25–15 | 25–23 | | | 75–56 | P-2 |
18 Jun | 16:15 | SLR | 1–3 | FOT | 25–17 | 18–25 | 16–25 | 21–25 | | 80–92 | P-2 |
18 Jun | 19:00 | FTL | 3–0 | PHF | 25–15 | 27–25 | 25–22 | | | 77–62 | P-2 |
20 Jun | 16:15 | MPS | 0–3 | PET | 21–25 | 16–25 | 10–25 | | | 47–75 | P-2 |
20 Jun | 19:00 | FOT | 1–3 | GAL | 25–22 | 24–26 | 19–25 | 17–25 | | 85–98 | P-2 |
22 Jun | 14:00 | SLR | 2–3 | PHF | 25–22 | 25–20 | 16–25 | 20–25 | 8–15 | 94–107 | P-2 |
22 Jun | 16:00 | FTL | 3–1 | FOT | 25–9 | 23–25 | 25–22 | 25–16 | | 98–72 | P-2 |
25 Jun | 14:00 | PHF | 3–1 | MPS | 25–21 | 25–20 | 18–25 | 25–14 | | 93–80 | P-2 |
25 Jun | 16:15 | SLR | 1–3 | CHD | 27–25 | 22–25 | 10–25 | 21–25 | | 80–100 | P-2 |
25 Jun | 19:00 | PET | 3–2 | FOT | 22–25 | 16–25 | 25–16 | 25–17 | 15–12 | 103–95 | P-2 |
27 Jun | 16:15 | PHF | 0–3 | CHD | 12–25 | 21–25 | 15–25 | | | 48–75 | P-2 |
27 Jun | 19:00 | PET | 1–3 | FTL | 21–25 | 25–17 | 25–27 | 19–25 | | 90–94 | P-2 |
29 Jun | 14:30 | CHD | 2–3 | PET | 20–25 | 25–18 | 16–25 | 25–16 | 14–16 | 100–100 | P-2 |
29 Jun | 16:30 | FOT | 3–1 | PHF | 21–25 | 25–18 | 25–19 | 25–15 | | 96–77 | P-2 |
02 Jul | 16:15 | SLR | 0–3 | GAL | 12–25 | 23–25 | 26–28 | | | 61–78 | P-2 |
02 Jul | 19:00 | CHD | 0–3 | FTL | 22–25 | 19–25 | 14–25 | | | 55–75 | P-2 |
04 Jul | 16:15 | SLR | 0–3 | FTL | 15–25 | 14–25 | 21–25 | | | 50–75 | P-2 |
04 Jul | 19:00 | GAL | 3–2 | CHD | 25–23 | 25–20 | 20–25 | 22–25 | 15–12 | 107–105 | P-2 |
06 Jul | 16:15 | PET | 3–0 | PHF | 25–16 | 29–27 | 25–22 | | | 79–65 | P-2 |
06 Jul | 18:00 | MPS | 0–3 | FOT | 25–27 | 15–25 | 20–25 | | | 60–77 | P-2 |
09 Jul | 16:15 | GAL | 0–3 | PET | 18–25 | 12–25 | 16–25 | | | 46–75 | P-2 |
09 Jul | 19:00 | FOT | 3–1 | CHD | 25–27 | 25–23 | 25–20 | 25–19 | | 100–89 | P-2 |
11 Jul | 16:15 | MPS | 0–3 | FTL | 7–25 | 9–25 | 19–25 | | | 35–75 | P-2 |
11 Jul | 19:00 | GAL | 3–1 | PHF | 27–25 | 16–25 | 25–18 | 25–14 | | 93–82 | P-2 |
13 Jul | 16:00 | MPS | 0–3 | CHD | 14–25 | 22–25 | 25–27 | | | 61–77 | P-2 |
13 Jul | 18:00 | SLR | 0–3 | PET | 12–25 | 16–25 | 17–25 | | | 45–75 | P-2 |
- Match results
Second round
Date | Time | | Score | | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report |
16 Jul | 16:00 | FOT | 3–2 | SLR | 18–25 | 21–25 | 25–18 | 25–15 | 15–4 | 104–87 | P-2 |
16 Jul | 18:00 | PET | 3–0 | GAL | 26–24 | 25–12 | 25–19 | | | 76–55 | P-2 |
18 Jul | 14:00 | FTL | 3–0 | SLR | 25–22 | 25–3 | 25–12 | | | 75–37 | P-2 |
18 Jul | 16:15 | PET | 3–2 | CHD | 17–25 | 21–25 | 25–11 | 25–17 | 15–10 | 103–88 | P-2 |
18 Jul | 19:00 | PHF | 0–3 | FOT | 21–25 | 21–25 | 15–25 | | | 57–75 | P-2 |
20 Jul | 16:00 | CHD | 3–0 | SLR | 25–8 | 25–16 | 25–22 | | | 75–46 | P-2 |
20 Jul | 18:00 | GAL | 0–3 | FOT | 16–25 | 26–28 | 15–25 | | | 57–78 | P-2 |
23 Jul | 16:15 | PHF | 3–1 | SLR | 20–25 | 25–22 | 27–25 | 25–18 | | 97–90 | P-2 |
23 Jul | 19:00 | MPS | 1–3 | GAL | 25–23 | 18–25 | 12–25 | 20–25 | | 75–98 | P-2 |
25 Jul | 14:30 | MPS | 0–3 | SLR | 17–25 | 19–25 | 29–31 | | | 65–81 | P-2 |
25 Jul | 16:15 | PHF | 0–3 | PET | 19–25 | 15–25 | 9–25 | | | 43–75 | P-2 |
25 Jul | 19:00 | FOT | 0–3 | FTL | 17–25 | 12–25 | 23–25 | | | 52–75 | P-2 |
27 Jul | 16:00 | GAL | 2–3 | FTL | 19–25 | 27–25 | 22–25 | 25–18 | 13–15 | 106–108 | P-2 |
27 Jul | 18:30 | CHD | 3–1 | MPS | 25–20 | 25–15 | 24–26 | 27–25 | | 101–86 | P-2 |
30 Jul | 16:15 | PET | 3–0 | SLR | 25–13 | 25–10 | 25–13 | | | 75–36 | P-2 |
30 Jul | 19:00 | FTL | 3–0 | MPS | 25–16 | 25–13 | 25–9 | | | 75–38 | P-2 |
01 Aug | 16:15 | CHD | 3–1 | FOT | 25–23 | 21–25 | 25–14 | 25–21 | | 96–83 | P-2 |
01 Aug | 19:00 | GAL | 3–1 | SLR | 25–17 | 20–25 | 25–14 | 25–9 | | 95–65 | P-2 |
03 Aug | 16:00 | MPS | 0–3 | PHF | 16–25 | 23–25 | 20–25 | | | 59–75 | P-2 |
03 Aug | 18:00 | CHD | 2–3 | GAL | 24–26 | 25–19 | 24–26 | 25–18 | 14–16 | 112–105 | P-2 |
06 Aug | 16:15 | PET | 3–0 | MPS | 25–12 | 25–17 | 25–9 | | | 75–38 | P-2 |
06 Aug | 19:00 | CHD | 3–2 | PHF | 23–25 | 25–20 | 25–16 | 23–25 | 15–9 | 111–95 | P-2 |
08 Aug | 16:15 | FTL | 2–3 | PET | 28–26 | 29–27 | 19–25 | 20–25 | 6–15 | 102–118 | P-2 |
08 Aug | 19:00 | GAL | 1–3 | PHF | 23–25 | 25–14 | 15–25 | 18–25 | | 81–89 | P-2 |
10 Aug | 16:00 | PHF | 3–2 | FTL | 25–21 | 26–28 | 15–25 | 25–19 | 15–11 | 106–104 | P-2 |
10 Aug | 18:00 | FOT | 2–3 | PET | 23–25 | 26–24 | 26–24 | 22–25 | 17–19 | 114–117 | P-2 |
13 Aug | 16:15 | FOT | 3–0 | MPS | 25–15 | 29–27 | 25–14 | | | 79–56 | P-2 |
13 Aug | 19:00 | FTL | 3–0 | CHD | 25–18 | 25–14 | 25–22 | | | 75–54 | P-2 |
Playoffs
Quarterfinals
Date | Time | | Score | | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report |
15 Aug | 16:15 | PET | 3–0 | MPS | 25–18 | 25–13 | 25–11 | | | 75–42 | P-2 |
15 Aug | 19:00 | FOT | 3–1 | PHF | 16–25 | 25–17 | 25–17 | 25–12 | | 91–71 | P-2 |
17 Aug | 16:00 | GAL | 1–3 | CHD | 15–25 | 25–17 | 18–25 | 22–25 | | 80–92 | P-2 |
17 Aug | 18:00 | FTL | 3–0 | SLR | 25–10 | 25–14 | 25–17 | | | 75–41 | P-2 |
Semifinals
Date | Time | | Score | | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report |
20 Aug | 16:15 | FTL | 3–1 | FOT | 25–19 | 25–23 | 17–25 | 25–19 | | 92–86 | |
20 Aug | 19:00 | PET | 2–3 | CHD | 20–25 | 25–10 | 25–16 | 25–27 | 11–15 | 106–93 | |
22 Aug | 16:15 | CHD | 3–2 | PET | 30–28 | 25–21 | 17–25 | 23–25 | 15–8 | 110–107 | |
Bronze match
Date | Time | | Score | | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report |
24 Aug | 16:00 | FOT | 2–3 | PET | 26–28 | 27–25 | 21–25 | 26–24 | 12–15 | 112–117 | |
Finals
Best-of-three series
Date | Time | | Score | | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report |
24 Aug | 18:00 | FTL | 3–2 | CHD | 25–22 | 26–24 | 18–25 | 17–25 | 15–8 | 101–104 | |
27 Aug | 19:00 | CHD | 0–3 | FTL | 14–25 | 16–25 | 19–25 | | | 49–75 | |
Final standing
| 2019 All Filipino Conference Champions | F2 Logistics Cargo Movers | Team roster Abigail Maraño (c). Dawn Macandili (libero), Tyler-Marie Kalei Mau, Maria Lourdes Clemente, Alexine Danielle Cabanos, Victonara Galang, Kim Fajardo, Mary Joy Baron, Kim Kianna Dy, Carmel June Saga, Aduke Christine Ogunsanya, Michelle Katherine Morente, Ernestine Tiamzon, Michelle Cobb, Desiree Cheng, Ramil de Jesús (head coach) | |
Special awards
Individual awards
Venues
- "Spike on Tour" venues
- Muntinlupa Sports Complex - Muntinlupa
- Strike Gymnasium - Bacoor City
- Cadiz Arena - Cadiz City
- Natalio G. Velez Sports & Cultural Center - Silay City
- Ynares Center - Antipolo
- Caloocan Sports Complex - Caloocan
- Quezon Convention Center - Lucena City
- Malolos Sports & Convention Center - Malolos City
- Imus Sports Center
- Corpus Christi Gymnasium - Cagayan de Oro City
Broadcast partners
- ESPN 5: 5 Plus, One Sports (SD and HD), ESPN5.com, ESPN Player (Online)
References
- ^ Go, Beatrice (June 15, 2019). "PSL: F2 overpowers Generika in All-Filipino Conference opener". Rappler. Retrieved July 10, 2019.
- ^ "Mau named PSL All Filipino MVP as F2 Logistics win gold". FOX Sports Philippines. August 27, 2019. Retrieved August 27, 2019.