2024–25 Macedonian Second Football League
Football league season
Season | 2024–25 |
---|---|
← 2023–24 2025–26 → |
The 2024–25 Macedonian Second Football League is the 33rd season of the Macedonian Second Football League, the second division in the Macedonian football league system. This is the third season since the league was returned to the united league format, for the first time since 2016–17 season. The season began on 17 August 2024.
Participating teams
Arsimi
Bashkimi
Belasica
Borec
Novaci
Ohrid
Osogovo
Pobeda
Sasa
Skopje
Vardar N.
Vardarski
Skopje clubs:
Makedonija
Skopje
Skopje
class=notpageimage|
Location of teams in 2024–25 Macedonian Second LeagueClub | City | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Arsimi | Chegrane | Stadion Chegrane | |
Bashkimi | Kumanovo | KF Bashkimi Stadium | 3,500 |
Belasica | Strumica | Stadion Blagoj Istatov | 6,500 |
Borec | Veles | Stadion Zoran Paunov | 2,000 |
Bregalnica | Shtip | Gradski stadion Štip | 4,000 |
Detonit Plachkovica | Radovish | Gradski stadion Radovish | 2,000 |
Kozhuf | Gevgelija | Gradski stadion Gevgelija | 1,400 |
Makedonija G.P. | Skopje | Gjorče Petrov Stadium | 3,000 |
Novaci | Novaci | Stadion Novaci | 500 |
Ohrid | Ohrid | SRC Biljanini Izvori | 3,000 |
Osogovo | Kochani | Stadion Nikola Mantov | 5,000 |
Pobeda | Prilep | Stadion Goce Delchev | 15,000 |
Sasa | Makedonska Kamenica | Gradski stadion M. Kamenica | 5,000 |
Skopje | Skopje | Stadion Zhelezarnica | 3,000 |
Vardar Negotino | Negotino | Cvaj Arena | 1,500 |
Vardarski | Bogdanci | Gradski Stadion Bogdanci | 500 |
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Makedonija G.P. | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | Promotion to the Macedonian First League |
2 | Bregalnica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | |
3 | Kozhuf | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | Qualification for the Macedonian First Football League play-off |
4 | Arsimi | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 6 | |
5 | Novaci | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
6 | Bashkimi | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
7 | Skopje | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | |
8 | Detonit Plachkovica | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |
8 | Vardar Negotino | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |
10 | Pobeda | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 3 | |
11 | Belasica | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 2 | |
12 | Vardarski | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 2 | |
13 | Sasa | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 1 | |
14 | Ohrid | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 1 | Qualification for the Macedonian Second Football League play-off |
14 | Osogovo | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 1 | Relegation to the Macedonian Third League |
16 | Borec | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on 1 September 2024. Source: MacedonianFootball.com
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head away goals scored[1]
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head away goals scored[1]
Results
Home \ Away | ARS | BAS | BEL | BOR | BRE | DPL | KOZ | MGP | NOV | OHR | OSO | POB | SAS | SKO | VRN | VRD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arsimi | — | 4–2 | ||||||||||||||
Bashkimi | — | |||||||||||||||
Belasica | — | |||||||||||||||
Borec | 0–1 | — | ||||||||||||||
Bregalnica | — | 2–1 | ||||||||||||||
Detonit Plachkovica | — | 2–4 | ||||||||||||||
Kozhuf | — | 2–2 | ||||||||||||||
Makedonija G.P. | — | 2–0 | ||||||||||||||
Novaci | 0–2 | — | ||||||||||||||
Ohrid | 2–4 | — | ||||||||||||||
Osogovo | — | 1–1 | 1–2 | |||||||||||||
Pobeda | 5–0 | — | ||||||||||||||
Sasa | 0–2 | — | ||||||||||||||
Skopje | — | 2–2 | ||||||||||||||
Vardar Negotino | 2–2 | — | ||||||||||||||
Vardarski | 1–3 | — |
Updated to match(es) played on 20 August 2024. Source: MacedonianFootball.com
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Top scorers
Top scorers
- As of 1 September 2024.
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Darko Grozdanoski | Kozhuf | 6 |
2 | Simeon Hristov | Makedonija G.P. | 5 |
3 | Ilija Balamov | Vardarski | 3 |
Dimche Jovov | Belasica | ||
Hristijan Kirovski | Skopje | ||
Toni Michkovski | Sasa | ||
Albin Ramadani | Arsimi | ||
8 | Leontin Bajrami | Arsimi | 2 |
Husein Demiri | Bashkimi | ||
Filip Dimoski | Ohrid | ||
Ivan Gligorov | Bregalnica | ||
Petar Najdov | Vardar N | ||
Nikola Taleski | Pobeda | ||
Ive Trifunovski | Novaci | ||
Krste Velkoski | Makedonija G.P. |
See also
References
External links
- Football Federation of Macedonia (in Macedonian and English)
- MacedonianFootball.com (in English)
- v
- t
- e
2024–25 Macedonian Second Football League teams
- Arsimi
- Bashkimi
- Belasica
- Borec
- Bregalnica
- Detonit Plachkovica
- Kozhuf
- Makedonija G.P.
- Novaci
- Ohrid
- Osogovo
- Pobeda
- Sasa
- Skopje
- Vardar (N)
- Vardarski