Aleksandr Shchegolev
Russian swimmer
Personal information | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nationality | Russia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Born | (2002-04-06) 6 April 2002 (age 22) Saint Petersburg, Russia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sport | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sport | Swimming | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Medal record
|
Aleksandr Romanovich Shchegolev (Russian: Александр Романович Щёголев; born 6 April 2002) is a Russian swimmer. He competed in the 2020 Summer Olympics.[1]
References
- ^ "Swimming SHCHEGOLEV Aleksandr - Tokyo 2020 Olympics". Tokyo 2020. Tokyo Organising Committee of the Olympic and Paralympic Games. Archived from the original on 31 July 2021. Retrieved 31 July 2021.
External links
- Aleksandr Shchegolev at World Aquatics
- Aleksandr Shchegolev at Swimrankings.net
- Aleksandr Shchegolev at Olympics.com
- Aleksandr Shchegolev at Olympedia
- v
- t
- e
- 1962: France (Gottvallès, Curtillet, Christophe, Gropaiz)
- 1966: East Germany (Wiegand, Poser, Gregor, Sommer)
- 1970: Soviet Union (Bure, Mazanov, Kulikov, Ilyichov)
- 1974: West Germany (Steinbach, Schiller, Meier, Nocke)
- 1977: West Germany (Steinbach, Schmidt, Könnecker, Nocke)
- 1981: Soviet Union (Shemetov, Salnikov, Chayev, Koplyakov)
- 1983: Soviet Union (Smiryagin, Krasyuk, Tkacenko, Markovsky)
- 1985: West Germany (Schowtka, Fahrner, Korthals, Gross)
- 1987: East Germany (Richter, Flemming, Zesner, Lodziewski)
- 1989: West Germany (Sitt, Schadt, Zikarsky, Zikarsky)
- 1991: Soviet Union (Khnykin, Prigoda, Tayanovich, Popov)
- 1993: Russia (Predkin, Pyshnenko, Sadovyi, Popov)
- 1995: Russia (Predkin, Shchegolev, Yegorov, Popov)
- 1997: Russia (Popov, Yegorov, Pimankov, Pyshnenko)
- 1999: Netherlands (Kenkhuis, Veens, Wouda, Van den Hoogenband)
- 2000: Russia (Pimankov, Chernyshov, Kapralov, Popov)
- 2002: Germany (Conrad, Herbst, Spanneberg, Kunzelmann)
- 2004: Italy (Vismara, Galenda, Vassanelli, Magnini)
- 2006: Italy (Calvi, Galenda, Vismara, Magnini)
- 2008: Sweden (Piehl, Nystrand, Stymne, Persson)
- 2010: Russia (Lagunov, Grechin, Lobintsev, Izotov)
- 2012: France (Leveaux, Bernard, Bousquet, Stravius)
- 2014: France (Metella, Gilot, Manaudou, Stravius)
- 2016: France (Meynard, Manaudou, Gilot, Mignon)
- 2018: Russia (Rylov, Izotov, Morozov, Kolesnikov)
- 2020: Russia (Minakov, Shchegolev, Grinev, Kolesnikov)
- 2022: Italy (Miressi, Ceccon, Zazzeri, Frigo)
- 2024: Serbia (Stjepanović, Aćin, Cvetkov, Barna)
This biographical article related to a Russian swimmer is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e