Alexe Iacovici
Romanian canoeist
Medal record | ||
---|---|---|
Men's canoe sprint | ||
World Championships | ||
1963 Jajce | C-2 1000 m |
Alexe Iacovici is a Romanian sprint canoer who competed in the early 1960s. He won a gold medal in the C-2 1000 m event at the 1963 ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships in Jajce.
References
- "ICF medalists for Olympic and World Championships – Part 1: flatwater (now sprint): 1936–2007" (PDF). Archived (PDF) from the original on January 5, 2010. Retrieved May 13, 2019.
- "ICF medalists for Olympic and World Championships – Part 2: rest of flatwater (now sprint) and remaining canoeing disciplines: 1936–2007" (PDF). Archived (PDF) from the original on 2009-11-09. Retrieved 2019-05-13.
- v
- t
- e
- 1938: Germany (Rupert Weinstabl & Karl Proisl)
- 1950: Czechoslovakia (Jan Brzák-Felix & Bohumil Kudrna)
- 1954: Austria (Kurt Liebhart & Engelbert Lulla)
- 1958: Romania (Dumitru Alexe & Simion Ismailciuc)
- 1963: Romania (Achim Sidorov & Alexe Iacovici)
- 1966: Romania (Vicol Calabiciov & Serghei Covaliov)
- 1970: Romania (Ivan Patzaichin & Serghei Covaliov)
- 1971: Hungary (Tamás Wichmann & Gyula Petrikovics)
- 1973: Romania (Ivan Patzaichin & Serghei Covaliov)
- 1974: Soviet Union (Vladas Česiūnas & Yuri Lobanov)
- 1975: Hungary (Gábor Árva & Péter Povázsay)
- 1977: Soviet Union (Vasyl Yurchenko & Yuri Lobanov)
- 1978: Hungary (Tamás Buday & Oszkár Frey)
- 1979: Soviet Union (Vasyl Yurchenko & Yuri Lobanov)
- 1981: Romania (Ivan Patzaichin & Toma Simionov)
- 1982: Hungary (János Sarusi Kis & Gyula Hajdu)
- 1983: Romania (Ivan Patzaichin & Toma Simionov)
- 1985: East Germany (Olaf Heukrodt & Alexander Schuck)
- 1986: Hungary (János Sarusi Kis & István Vaskuti)
- 1987: Soviet Union (Yuriy Gurin & Valeriy Veshko)
- 1989: Denmark (Christian Frederiksen & Arne Nielsson)
- 1990: East Germany (Ulrich Papke & Ingo Spelly)
- 1991: Germany (Ulrich Papke & Ingo Spelly)
- 1993: Denmark (Christian Frederiksen & Arne Nielsson)
- 1994: Germany (Andreas Dittmer & Gunar Kirchbach)
- 1995: Hungary (György Kolonics & Csaba Horváth)
- 1997: Germany (Gunar Kirchbach & Matthias Röder)
- 1998: Russia (Aleksandr Kovalyov & Aleksandr Kostoglod)
- 1999: Russia (Aleksandr Kovalyov & Aleksandr Kostoglod)
- 2001: Poland (Marcin Kobierski & Michał Śliwiński)
- 2002: Poland (Marcin Kobierski & Michał Śliwiński)
- 2003: Romania (Silviu Simioncencu & Florin Popescu)
- 2005: Germany (Christian Gille & Tomasz Wylenzek)
- 2006: Hungary (György Kozmann & György Kolonics)
- 2007: Germany (Christian Gille & Tomasz Wylenzek)
- 2009: Germany (Erik Leue & Tomasz Wylenzek)
- 2010: Romania (Alexandru Dumitrescu & Victor Mihalachi)
- 2011: Germany (Stefan Holtz & Tomasz Wylenzek)
- 2013: Hungary (Henrik Vasbányai & Róbert Mike)
- 2014: Romania (Alexandru Dumitrescu & Victor Mihalachi)
- 2015: Brazil (Erlon Silva & Isaquias Queiroz)
- 2017: Germany (Peter Kretschmer & Yul Oeltze)
- 2018: Germany (Peter Kretschmer & Yul Oeltze)
- 2019: China (Liu Hao & Wang Hao)
- 2021: Russian Canoe Federation (Kirill Shamshurin & Vladislav Chebotar)
- 2022: Germany (Sebastian Brendel & Tim Hecker)
- 2023: Italy (Nicolae Craciun & Daniele Santini)
This article about a Romanian canoeist is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e