Archery at the 2004 Summer Paralympics – Men's individual standing
Men's Individual standing at the XII Paralympic Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paralympic Archery | |||||||||||||
Venue | Olympic Baseball Centre (Athens) | ||||||||||||
Dates | 21–25 September | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 22 from 14 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
←2000 2008→ |
- v
- t
- e
The men's individual standing archery competition at the 2004 Summer Paralympics was held from 21 to 25 September at the Olympic Baseball Centre (Athens).[1]
The event was won by Imrich Lyocsa, representing Slovakia. [2]
Results
Ranking Round
Rank | Competitor | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Hak Young (KOR) | 638 | WR |
2 | Kimimasa Onodera (JPN) | 628 | |
3 | Imrich Lyocsa (SVK) | 611 | |
4 | Tomasz Lezanski (POL) | 611 | |
5 | Cho Hyu Kwan (KOR) | 609 | |
6 | Ryszard Bukanski (POL) | 609 | |
7 | Vladimir Majercak (SVK) | 606 | |
8 | Ryszard Olejnik (POL) | 605 | |
9 | Dambadondogiin Baatarjav (MGL) | 604 | |
10 | An Tae Sung (KOR) | 603 | |
11 | Serhiy Atamanenko (UKR) | 591 | |
12 | Juan Miguel Zarzuela (ESP) | 590 | |
13 | Rajeeva Wickramasinghe (SRI) | 579 | |
14 | Yuriy Kopiy (UKR) | 578 | |
15 | Heshmatollah Kazemi Rad (IRI) | 575 | |
16 | Zhu Weiliang (CHN) | 575 | |
17 | Eddy Gobbato (FRA) | 574 | |
18 | Jaroslav Lazo (SVK) | 573 | |
19 | Luiz Martinez (VEN) | 538 | |
20 | Ghasem Javani Gorgabi (IRI) | 532 | |
21 | Paul Hawthorne (GBR) | 530 | |
22 | Romaios Roumeliotis (GRE) | 469 |
Competition bracket
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lee Hak Young (KOR) | 154 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Eddy Gobbato (FRA) | 136 | Zhu Weiliang (CHN) | 155 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Zhu Weiliang (CHN) | 143 | Zhu Weiliang (CHN) | 97 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Dambadondogiin Baatarjav (MGL) | 93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Dambadondogiin Baatarjav (MGL) | 153 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Ryszard Olejnik (POL) | 143 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Zhu Weiliang (CHN) | 88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tomasz Lezanski (POL) | 97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Cho Hyu Kwan (KOR) | 142 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Paul Hawthorne (GBR) | 136 | Juan Miguel Zarzuela (ESP) | 144 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Juan Miguel Zarzuela (ESP) | 151 | Juan Miguel Zarzuela (ESP) | 89 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rajeeva Wickramasinghe (SRI) | 140 | Tomasz Lezanski (POL) | 95 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ghasem Javani Gorgabi (IRI) | 127 | Rajeeva Wickramasinghe (SRI) | 147 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tomasz Lezanski (POL) | 149 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tomasz Lezanski (POL) | 103 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Imrich Lyocsa (SVK) [1] | 103 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Imrich Lyocsa (SVK) | 147 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Luiz Martinez (VEN) | 138 | Luiz Martinez (VEN) | 134 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Yuriy Kopiy (UKR) | 133 | Imrich Lyocsa (SVK) | 95 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Serhiy Atamanenko (UKR) | 147 | Serhiy Atamanenko (UKR) | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Romaios Roumeliotis (GRE) | 116 | Serhiy Atamanenko (UKR) | 150 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ryszard Bukanski (POL) | 143 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Imrich Lyocsa (SVK) | 104 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
An Tae Sung (KOR) | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Vladimir Majercak (SVK) | 143 | Third place | ||||||||||||||||||||||
An Tae Sung (KOR) | 152 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
An Tae Sung (KOR) | 102 | Zhu Weiliang (CHN) | 99 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Heshmatollah Kazemi Rad (IRI) | 137 | Heshmatollah Kazemi Rad (IRI) | 76 | An Tae Sung (KOR) | 108 | |||||||||||||||||||
Jaroslav Lazo (SVK) | 127 | Heshmatollah Kazemi Rad (IRI) | 142 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Kimimasa Onodera (JPN) | 141 |
[1] Decided by additional arrows: 5:8