International cricket season
The 2023–24 Associate international cricket season included series starting from approximately late September 2023 to March 2024.[1] All official 20-over matches between associate members of the ICC were eligible to have full men's Twenty20 International or women's Twenty20 International (T20I) status, as the International Cricket Council (ICC) granted T20I status to matches between all of its members from 1 July 2018 (women's teams) and 1 January 2019 (men's teams).[2] The season included all T20I cricket series mostly involving ICC Associate members, that were played in addition to series covered in International cricket in 2023–24.
Season overview
September
Namibia women in the United Arab Emirates
2023 ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Qualifier A
Source: ESPNcricinfo[3]
Round-robin |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
T20I 2259 | 28 September | Qatar | Muhammad Murad | Kuwait | Mohammed Aslam | West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha | Kuwait by 7 wickets |
T20I 2260 | 28 September | Maldives | Umar Adam | Saudi Arabia | Hisham Sheikh | West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha | Saudi Arabia by 62 runs |
T20I 2263 | 29 September | Kuwait | Mohammed Aslam | Maldives | Umar Adam | West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha | Kuwait by 7 wickets |
T20I 2264 | 29 September | Qatar | Muhammad Murad | Saudi Arabia | Hisham Sheikh | West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha | Saudi Arabia by 4 wickets |
T20I 2271 | 1 October | Qatar | Muhammad Murad | Maldives | Umar Adam | West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha | Qatar by 9 wickets |
T20I 2272 | 1 October | Kuwait | Mohamed Aslam | Saudi Arabia | Hisham Sheikh | West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha | Saudi Arabia by 3 wickets |
T20I 2276 | 2 October | Qatar | Muhammad Murad | Kuwait | Mohammed Aslam | West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha | Kuwait by 5 wickets |
T20I 2277 | 2 October | Maldives | Umar Adam | Saudi Arabia | Hisham Sheikh | West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha | Saudi Arabia by 9 wickets |
T20I 2284 | 4 October | Kuwait | Mohammed Aslam | Maldives | Umar Adam | West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha | Kuwait by 8 wickets |
T20I 2286 | 4 October | Qatar | Muhammad Murad | Saudi Arabia | Hisham Sheikh | West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha | Saudi Arabia by 7 wickets |
T20I 2290 | 5 October | Maldives | Umar Adam | Qatar | Muhammad Murad | West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha | Qatar by 42 runs |
T20I 2293 | 5 October | Kuwait | Mohammed Aslam | Saudi Arabia | Hisham Sheikh | West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha | Kuwait by 4 wickets |
Estonia in Gibraltar
2023 ICC Men's T20 World Cup Americas Qualifier
Source: ESPNcricinfo[4]
Round-robin |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
T20I 2266 | 30 September | Bermuda | Delray Rawlins | Canada | Saad Bin Zafar | White Hill Field, Sandys Parish | Bermuda by 86 runs |
T20I 2268 | 30 September | Cayman Islands | Ramon Sealy | Panama | Laxman Gaonkar | White Hill Field, Sandys Parish | Cayman Islands by 7 wickets |
T20I 2273 | 1 October | Bermuda | Delray Rawlins | Panama | Laxman Gaonkar | White Hill Field, Sandys Parish | Bermuda by 7 wickets |
T20I 2274 | 1 October | Canada | Saad Bin Zafar | Cayman Islands | Ramon Sealy | White Hill Field, Sandys Parish | Canada by 108 runs |
T20I 2280 | 3 October | Canada | Saad Bin Zafar | Panama | Laxman Gaonkar | Bermuda National Stadium, Hamilton | Canada by 163 runs |
T20I 2281 | 3 October | Bermuda | Delray Rawlins | Cayman Islands | Ramon Sealy | Bermuda National Stadium, Hamilton | Bermuda by 53 runs |
T20I 2288 | 4 October | Canada | Saad Bin Zafar | Cayman Islands | Ramon Sealy | Bermuda National Stadium, Hamilton | Canada by 166 runs |
T20I 2289 | 4 October | Bermuda | Delray Rawlins | Panama | Laxman Gaonkar | Bermuda National Stadium, Hamilton | Bermuda by 5 wickets |
T20I 2298a | 6 October | Bermuda | Delray Rawlins | Cayman Islands | Ramon Sealy | White Hill Field, Sandys Parish | Match abandoned |
T20I 2299a | 6 October | Canada | Saad Bin Zafar | Panama | Laxman Gaonkar | White Hill Field, Sandys Parish | Match abandoned |
T20I 2302a | 7 October | Cayman Islands | Ramon Sealy | Panama | Laxman Gaonkar | Bermuda National Stadium, Hamilton | Match abandoned |
T20I 2304 | 7 October | Bermuda | Delray Rawlins | Canada | Saad Bin Zafar | Bermuda National Stadium, Hamilton | Canada by 39 runs |
October
2023 West Africa Trophy
Source: ESPNcricinfo[5]
Round-robin |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
T20I 2285 | 4 October | Nigeria | Sylvester Okpe | Rwanda | Didier Ndikubwimana | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Nigeria by 54 runs |
T20I 2287 | 4 October | Ghana | Samson Awiah | Sierra Leone | George Ngegba | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Ghana by 3 wickets |
T20I 2292 | 5 October | Nigeria | Sylvester Okpe | Sierra Leone | George Ngegba | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Nigeria by 63 runs |
T20I 2295 | 5 October | Ghana | Samson Awiah | Rwanda | Didier Ndikubwimana | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Match tied ( Ghana won S/O) |
T20I 2298 | 6 October | Nigeria | Sylvester Okpe | Ghana | Samson Awiah | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Nigeria by 35 runs |
T20I 2299 | 6 October | Rwanda | Didier Ndikubwimana | Sierra Leone | George Ngegba | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Rwanda by 33 runs |
T20I 2302 | 7 October | Nigeria | Sylvester Okpe | Rwanda | Didier Ndikubwimana | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Nigeria by 6 wickets |
T20I 2303 | 7 October | Ghana | Samson Awiah | Sierra Leone | George Ngegba | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Ghana by 8 wickets |
T20I 2305 | 8 October | Nigeria | Sylvester Okpe | Sierra Leone | George Ngegba | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Nigeria by 9 wickets |
T20I 2306 | 8 October | Ghana | Samson Awiah | Rwanda | Didier Ndikubwimana | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Rwanda by 47 runs |
T20I 2307 | 10 October | Nigeria | Sylvester Okpe | Ghana | Samson Awiah | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Nigeria by 82 runs |
T20I 2308 | 10 October | Rwanda | Didier Ndikubwimana | Sierra Leone | George Ngegba | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Sierra Leone by 2 runs |
T20I 2309 | 11 October | Nigeria | Sylvester Okpe | Ghana | Samson Awiah | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Nigeria by 5 wickets |
T20I 2310 | 11 October | Rwanda | Didier Ndikubwimana | Sierra Leone | George Ngegba | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Rwanda by 5 wickets |
T20I 2311 | 12 October | Ghana | Samson Awiah | Rwanda | Didier Ndikubwimana | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Rwanda by 9 wickets |
T20I 2312 | 12 October | Nigeria | Sylvester Okpe | Sierra Leone | George Ngegba | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Nigeria by 53 runs |
T20I 2313 | 14 October | Nigeria | Ademola Onikoyi | Rwanda | Didier Ndikubwimana | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Nigeria by 8 wickets |
T20I 2314 | 14 October | Ghana | Samson Awiah | Sierra Leone | George Ngegba | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Ghana by 5 runs |
Play-offs |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
T20I 2316 | 15 October | Ghana | Samson Awiah | Sierra Leone | George Ngegba | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Sierra Leone by 6 wickets |
T20I 2318 | 15 October | Nigeria | Sylvester Okpe | Rwanda | Didier Ndikubwimana | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Nigeria by 17 runs |
Serbia in Gibraltar
Chile women in Argentina
Luxembourg in Gibraltar
2023 Nepal T20I Tri-Nation Series
Source: ESPNcricinfo[6]
2023 Men's South American Cricket Championship
Source: ESPNcricinfo[7] | Source: ESPNcricinfo[7] |
Round-robin |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
1st Match | 18 October | Brazil | Greigor Caisley | Uruguay | Bommineni Ravindra | St. George's College Ground 1, Quilmes | Uruguay by 19 runs |
2nd Match | 18 October | Argentina | Pedro Baron | Peru | Shaikh Ashraf | St. George's College Ground 2, Quilmes | Argentina by 52 runs |
T20I 2320 | 18 October | Chile | Alex Carthew | Mexico | Tarun Sharma | St. George's College Ground 1, Quilmes | Mexico by 5 wickets |
4th Match | 18 October | Colombia | Visuddha Perera | Panama | Mahmed Bawa | St. George's College Ground 2, Quilmes | Colombia by 8 runs |
5th Match | 19 October | Brazil | Greigor Caisley | Panama | Mahmed Bawa | St. George's College Ground 1, Quilmes | Brazil by 3 wickets |
6th Match | 19 October | Colombia | Paul Reid | Uruguay | Bommineni Ravindra | St. George's College Ground 2, Quilmes | Uruguay by 6 wickets |
T20I 2322 | 19 October | Argentina | Pedro Baron | Mexico | Tarun Sharma | St. George's College Ground 1, Quilmes | Argentina by 4 wickets |
8th Match | 19 October | Chile | Alex Carthew | Peru | Shaikh Ashraf | St. George's College Ground 2, Quilmes | Peru by 9 wickets |
9th Match | 20 October | Panama | Breeze Ahir | Uruguay | Bommineni Ravindra | St. George's College Ground 1, Quilmes | Panama by 19 runs |
10th Match | 20 October | Brazil | Greigor Caisley | Colombia | Oliver Barnes | St. George's College Ground 2, Quilmes | Colombia by 3 wickets |
T20I 2323 | 20 October | Argentina | Pedro Baron | Chile | Alex Carthew | St. George's College Ground 1, Quilmes | Argentina by 10 wickets |
12th Match | 20 October | Mexico | Tarun Sharma | Peru | Hafez Farooq | St. George's College Ground 2, Quilmes | Mexico by 88 runs |
Play-offs |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
1st semi-final | 21 October | Argentina | Pedro Baron | Colombia | Paul Reid | St. George's College Ground 1, Quilmes | Argentina by 41 runs |
2nd semi-final | 21 October | Mexico | Tarun Sharma | Uruguay | Bommineni Ravindra | St. George's College Ground 2, Quilmes | Uruguay by 5 wickets |
7th-place play-off | 21 October | Chile | Alex Carthew | Panama | Mahmed Bawa | St. George's College Ground 2, Quilmes | Panama by 18 runs |
5th-place play-off | 21 October | Brazil | Greigor Caisley | Peru | Hafez Farooq | St. George's College Ground 1, Quilmes | Brazil by 23 runs |
3rd-place play-off | 21 October | Colombia | Paul Reid | Mexico | Shantanu Kaveri | St. George's College Ground 2, Quilmes | Colombia by 7 runs |
Final | 21 October | Argentina | Pedro Baron | Uruguay | Avijit Mukherjee | St. George's College Ground 1, Quilmes | Argentina by 34 runs |
2023 ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Qualifier
Source: ESPNcricinfo[8] | Source: ESPNcricinfo[8] |
Round-robin |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
T20I 2333 | 30 October | Bahrain | Umer Toor | United Arab Emirates | Muhammad Waseem | Mulpani Cricket Stadium, Kageshwari-Manohara | United Arab Emirates by 5 wickets |
T20I 2334 | 30 October | Nepal | Rohit Paudel | Singapore | Aritra Dutta | Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur | Nepal by 8 wickets |
T20I 2335 | 30 October | Malaysia | Ahmad Faiz | Oman | Zeeshan Maqsood | Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur | Oman by 32 runs |
T20I 2336 | 30 October | Hong Kong | Nizakat Khan | Kuwait | Mohammed Aslam | Mulpani Cricket Stadium, Kageshwari-Manohara | Hong Kong by 16 runs |
T20I 2338 | 31 October | Oman | Zeeshan Maqsood | Singapore | Aritra Dutta | Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur | Oman by 22 runs |
T20I 2339 | 31 October | Bahrain | Umer Toor | Hong Kong | Nizakat Khan | Mulpani Cricket Stadium, Kageshwari-Manohara | Bahrain by 20 runs |
T20I 2340 | 31 October | Nepal | Rohit Paudel | Malaysia | Ahmad Faiz | Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur | Nepal by 6 wickets |
T20I 2341 | 31 October | Kuwait | Mohammed Aslam | United Arab Emirates | Muhammad Waseem | Mulpani Cricket Stadium, Kageshwari-Manohara | United Arab Emirates by 5 wickets |
T20I 2342 | 2 November | Nepal | Rohit Paudel | Oman | Zeeshan Maqsood | Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur | Oman by 5 runs |
T20I 2343 | 2 November | Hong Kong | Nizakat Khan | United Arab Emirates | Muhammad Waseem | Mulpani Cricket Stadium, Kageshwari-Manohara | United Arab Emirates by 22 runs |
T20I 2344 | 2 November | Malaysia | Ahmad Faiz | Singapore | Aritra Dutta | Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur | Malaysia by 60 runs |
T20I 2345 | 2 November | Bahrain | Umer Toor | Kuwait | Mohammed Aslam | Mulpani Cricket Stadium, Kageshwari-Manohara | Kuwait by 4 wickets |
Play-offs |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
T20I 2346 | 3 November | Bahrain | Umer Toor | Oman | Zeeshan Maqsood | Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur | Oman by 10 wickets |
T20I 2347 | 3 November | Nepal | Rohit Paudel | United Arab Emirates | Muhammad Waseem | Mulpani Cricket Stadium, Kageshwari-Manohara | Nepal by 8 wickets |
T20I 2348 | 5 November | Nepal | Rohit Paudel | Oman | Zeeshan Maqsood | Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur | Match tied ( Oman won S/O) |
November
2023 Hong Kong Women's Quadrangular Series
Source: ESPNcricinfo[9]
Cambodia in Indonesia
2023 ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Qualifier
Source: ESPNcricinfo[11]
Round-robin |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
T20I 2354 | 22 November | Kenya | Rakep Patel | Rwanda | Clinton Rubagumya | United Ground, Windhoek | Kenya by 17 runs |
T20I 2355 | 22 November | Tanzania | Abhik Patwa | Uganda | Brian Masaba | Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek | Uganda by 8 wickets |
T20I 2356 | 22 November | Namibia | Gerhard Erasmus | Zimbabwe | Sikandar Raza | Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek | Namibia by 7 wickets |
T20I 2358 | 23 November | Kenya | Lucas Oluoch | Nigeria | Sylvester Okpe | United Ground, Windhoek | Kenya by 4 wickets |
T20I 2359 | 23 November | Tanzania | Abhik Patwa | Zimbabwe | Sikandar Raza | United Ground, Windhoek | Zimbabwe by 9 wickets |
T20I 2361 | 24 November | Nigeria | Sylvester Okpe | Rwanda | Clinton Rubagumya | Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek | No result |
T20I 2362 | 24 November | Namibia | Gerhard Erasmus | Uganda | Brian Masaba | Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek | Namibia by 6 wickets |
T20I 2363 | 25 November | Kenya | Lucas Oluoch | Tanzania | Abhik Patwa | Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek | Kenya by 50 runs |
T20I 2364 | 25 November | Namibia | Gerhard Erasmus | Rwanda | Clinton Rubagumya | Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek | Namibia by 68 runs (DLS) |
T20I 2365 | 26 November | Uganda | Brian Masaba | Zimbabwe | Sikandar Raza | United Ground, Windhoek | Uganda by 5 wickets |
T20I 2366 | 26 November | Nigeria | Sylvester Okpe | Tanzania | Abhik Patwa | United Ground, Windhoek | Nigeria by 3 wickets |
T20I 2368 | 27 November | Namibia | Gerhard Erasmus | Kenya | Lucas Oluoch | United Ground, Windhoek | Namibia by 6 wickets |
T20I 2369 | 27 November | Rwanda | Clinton Rubagumya | Zimbabwe | Sikandar Raza | Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek | Zimbabwe by 144 runs |
T20I 2370 | 27 November | Nigeria | Sylvester Okpe | Uganda | Brian Masaba | United Ground, Windhoek | Uganda by 9 wickets |
T20I 2371 | 28 November | Namibia | Gerhard Erasmus | Tanzania | Abhik Patwa | Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek | Namibia by 58 runs |
T20I 2373 | 29 November | Nigeria | Sylvester Okpe | Zimbabwe | Sikandar Raza | United Ground, Windhoek | Zimbabwe by 6 wickets |
T20I 2374 | 29 November | Rwanda | Clinton Rubagumya | Tanzania | Abhik Patwa | Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek | Tanzania by 51 runs |
T20I 2375 | 29 November | Kenya | Lucas Oluoch | Uganda | Brian Masaba | Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek | Uganda by 33 runs |
T20I 2376 | 30 November | Kenya | Lucas Oluoch | Zimbabwe | Sikandar Raza | United Ground, Windhoek | Zimbabwe by 110 runs |
T20I 2377 | 30 November | Rwanda | Clinton Rubagumya | Uganda | Brian Masaba | Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek | Uganda by 9 wickets |
T20I 2378 | 30 November | Namibia | Gerhard Erasmus | Nigeria | Sylvester Okpe | Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek | Namibia by 8 wickets |
December
2023 ACA Africa T20 Cup North-West/East Qualifier
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | NR | Pts | NRR | 1 | Rwanda | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.852 | 2 | Ghana | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.698 | 3 | Gambia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | −4.128 | Source: ESPNcricinfo[12] | Source: ESPNcricinfo[12] |
2023 ICC Women's T20 World Cup Africa Qualifier Division One
Source: ESPNcricinfo[13] | Source: ESPNcricinfo[13] |
Group stage |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
WT20I 1707 | 9 December | Kenya | Esther Wachira | Zimbabwe | Mary-Anne Musonda | Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe | Zimbabwe by 62 runs |
WT20I 1708 | 9 December | Botswana | Laura Mophakedi | Tanzania | Neema Pius | Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe | Tanzania by 10 wickets |
WT20I 1710 | 10 December | Namibia | Irene van Zyl | Nigeria | Blessing Etim | Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe | Namibia by 9 runs |
WT20I 1711 | 10 December | Uganda | Concy Aweko | Rwanda | Marie Bimenyimana | Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe | Uganda by 6 wickets |
WT20I 1713 | 11 December | Kenya | Esther Wachira | Tanzania | Neema Pius | Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe | Tanzania by 7 wickets (DLS) |
WT20I 1714 | 11 December | Botswana | Laura Mophakedi | Zimbabwe | Mary-Anne Musonda | Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe | Zimbabwe by 115 runs |
WT20I 1715 | 12 December | Nigeria | Blessing Etim | Rwanda | Marie Bimenyimana | Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe | Nigeria by 3 runs (DLS) |
WT20I 1716 | 12 December | Uganda | Concy Aweko | Namibia | Irene van Zyl | Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe | Uganda by 4 wickets |
WT20I 1717 | 13 December | Botswana | Laura Mophakedi | Kenya | Esther Wachira | Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe | Kenya by 20 runs (DLS) |
WT20I 1718 | 13 December | Tanzania | Neema Pius | Zimbabwe | Mary-Anne Musonda | Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe | Zimbabwe by 9 wickets |
WT20I 1719 | 14 December | Namibia | Irene van Zyl | Rwanda | Marie Bimenyimana | Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe | Namibia by 11 runs |
WT20I 1720 | 14 December | Uganda | Concy Aweko | Nigeria | Blessing Etim | Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe | Uganda by 6 wickets |
Play-offs |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
WT20I 1721 | 16 December | Namibia | Irene van Zyl | Zimbabwe | Mary-Anne Musonda | Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe | Zimbabwe by 86 runs |
WT20I 1722 | 16 December | Uganda | Concy Aweko | Tanzania | Neema Pius | Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe | Uganda by 10 runs |
WT20I 1723 | 17 December | Namibia | Irene van Zyl | Tanzania | Neema Pius | Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe | No result |
WT20I 1724 | 17 December | Uganda | Concy Aweko | Zimbabwe | Mary-Anne Musonda | Entebbe Cricket Oval, Entebbe | Zimbabwe by 6 wickets |
2023 ACA Africa T20 Cup
Source: ESPNcricinfo[14] | Source: ESPNcricinfo[14] |
Group stage |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
T20I 2393 | 11 December | Rwanda | Didier Ndikubwimana | Uganda | Brian Masaba | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | Rwanda by 2 runs |
T20I 2394 | 11 December | Botswana | Karabo Motlhanka | Ghana | Samson Awiah | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | Botswana by 38 runs |
T20I 2395 | 12 December | Kenya | Lucas Oluoch | Sierra Leone | George Ngegba | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | Kenya by 8 wickets |
T20I 2398 | 13 December | Malawi | Moazzam Baig | Uganda | Brian Masaba | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | Uganda by 7 wickets |
T20I 2399 | 13 December | Ghana | Samson Awiah | Kenya | Lucas Oluoch | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | Kenya by 8 wickets |
T20I 2400 | 14 December | Malawi | Moazzam Baig | Mozambique | Francisco Couana | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | Malawi by 6 wickets |
T20I 2403 | 15 December | Botswana | Karabo Motlhanka | Sierra Leone | George Ngegba | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | Sierra Leone by 2 wickets |
T20I 2404 | 15 December | Mozambique | Francisco Couana | Uganda | Kenneth Waiswa | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | Uganda by 51 runs |
T20I 2405 | 16 December | Malawi | Moazzam Baig | Rwanda | Didier Ndikubwimana | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | Malawi by 46 runs |
T20I 2406 | 16 December | Botswana | Karabo Motlhanka | Kenya | Lucas Oluoch | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | Kenya by 40 runs |
T20I 2408 | 17 December | Mozambique | Francisco Couana | Rwanda | Didier Ndikubwimana | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | Mozambique by 5 wickets |
T20I 2409 | 17 December | Ghana | Samson Awiah | Sierra Leone | George Ngegba | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | Ghana by 2 wickets |
Play-offs |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
T20I 2410 | 18 December | Botswana | Karabo Motlhanka | Uganda | Brian Masaba | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | Uganda by 10 wickets |
T20I 2411 | 18 December | Kenya | Lucas Oluoch | Malawi | Moazzam Baig | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | Kenya by 4 runs (DLS) |
T20I 2412 | 19 December | Botswana | Karabo Motlhanka | Malawi | Moazzam Baig | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | Botswana by 3 wickets |
T20I 2413 | 19 December | Kenya | Lucas Oluoch | Uganda | Brian Masaba | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | Uganda by 91 runs |
Philippines in Indonesia
Singapore women in Philippines
January
2024 Women's Pacific Cup
Source: ESPNcricinfo[15]
Round-robin |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
1st match | 17 January | New Zealand Māori | Kerry-Anne Tomlinson | Papua New Guinea | Brenda Tau | Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland | New Zealand Māori won by 7 wickets |
WT20I 1731 | 17 January | Cook Islands | Tetiare Mataora | Samoa | Regina Lili'i | Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland | Samoa by 1 run |
WT20I 1732 | 17 January | Fiji | Ilisapeci Waqavakatoga | Vanuatu | Selina Solman | Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland | Vanuatu by 135 runs |
WT20I 1733 | 17 January | Cook Islands | Tetiare Mataora | Fiji | Ilisapeci Waqavakatoga | Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland | Cook Islands by 9 wickets |
5th match | 17 January | New Zealand Māori | Kerry-Anne Tomlinson | Vanuatu | Selina Solman | Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland | New Zealand Māori won by 5 wickets |
WT20I 1734 | 17 January | Papua New Guinea | Brenda Tau | Samoa | Regina Lili'i | Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland | Papua New Guinea by 10 wickets |
WT20I 1735 | 18 January | Samoa | Regina Lili'i | Vanuatu | Selina Solman | Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland | Samoa by 3 wickets |
WT20I 1736 | 18 January | Cook Islands | Tetiare Mataora | Papua New Guinea | Brenda Tau | Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland | Papua New Guinea by 128 runs |
9th match | 18 January | New Zealand Māori | Samantha Curtis | Fiji | Ilisapeci Waqavakatoga | Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland | New Zealand Māori won by 67 runs |
WT20I 1737 | 19 January | Papua New Guinea | Brenda Tau | Vanuatu | Selina Solman | Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland | Papua New Guinea by 23 runs |
WT20I 1738 | 19 January | Fiji | Ilisapeci Waqavakatoga | Samoa | Regina Lili'i | Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland | Samoa by 26 runs |
12th match | 19 January | New Zealand Māori | Jess McFadyen | Cook Islands | Tetiare Mataora | Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland | New Zealand Māori won by 9 wickets |
WT20I 1739 | 19 January | Cook Islands | Tetiare Mataora | Vanuatu | Selina Solman | Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland | Vanuatu by 120 runs |
14th match | 19 January | New Zealand Māori | Jess McFadyen | Samoa | Regina Lili'i | Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland | New Zealand Māori won by 5 wickets |
WT20I 1740 | 19 January | Fiji | Ilisapeci Waqavakatoga | Papua New Guinea | Brenda Tau | Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland | Papua New Guinea by 9 wickets |
Play-offs |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
WT20I 1741 | 21 January | Cook Islands | Tetiare Mataora | Fiji | Ilisapeci Waqavakatoga | Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland | Cook Islands by 9 wickets |
WT20I 1742 | 21 January | Samoa | Regina Lili'i | Vanuatu | Selina Solman | Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland | Vanuatu by 23 runs |
Final | 21 January | New Zealand Māori | Kerry-Anne Tomlinson | Papua New Guinea | Brenda Tau | Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland | Papua New Guinea by 5 wickets |
2024 ACC Men's Challenger Cup
Qualifier
Source: ESPNcricinfo[16]
Group stage
Source: ESPNcricinfo[16] | Source: ESPNcricinfo[16] |
Group stage |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
T20I 2443 | 1 February | Cambodia | Luqman Butt | Saudi Arabia | Hisham Sheikh | Terdthai Cricket Ground, Bangkok | Saudi Arabia by 88 runs |
T20I 2444 | 1 February | Bhutan | Thinley Jamtsho | Indonesia | Kadek Gamantika | Terdthai Cricket Ground, Bangkok | Indonesia by 16 runs |
T20I 2445 | 2 February | Maldives | Hassan Rasheed | Singapore | Aritra Dutta | Terdthai Cricket Ground, Bangkok | Singapore by 41 runs |
T20I 2446 | 2 February | Thailand | Austin Lazarus | Japan | Kendel Kadowaki-Fleming | Terdthai Cricket Ground, Bangkok | Japan by 46 runs |
T20I 2447 | 3 February | Bhutan | Thinley Jamtsho | Saudi Arabia | Hisham Sheikh | Terdthai Cricket Ground, Bangkok | Saudi Arabia by 8 wickets |
T20I 2448 | 3 February | Cambodia | Luqman Butt | Indonesia | Kadek Gamantika | Terdthai Cricket Ground, Bangkok | Cambodia by 6 wickets |
T20I 2449 | 4 February | Thailand | Austin Lazarus | Singapore | Aritra Dutta | Terdthai Cricket Ground, Bangkok | Thailand by 7 wickets |
T20I 2450 | 4 February | Japan | Kendel Kadowaki-Fleming | Maldives | Hassan Rasheed | Terdthai Cricket Ground, Bangkok | Japan by 42 runs |
T20I 2451 | 5 February | Indonesia | Kadek Gamantika | Saudi Arabia | Hisham Sheikh | Terdthai Cricket Ground, Bangkok | Saudi Arabia by 82 runs |
T20I 2452 | 5 February | Bhutan | Thinley Jamtsho | Cambodia | Luqman Butt | Terdthai Cricket Ground, Bangkok | Cambodia by 10 runs |
T20I 2453 | 6 February | Japan | Kendel Kadowaki-Fleming | Singapore | Aritra Dutta | Terdthai Cricket Ground, Bangkok | Singapore by 34 runs |
T20I 2454 | 6 February | Thailand | Austin Lazarus | Maldives | Hassan Rasheed | Terdthai Cricket Ground, Bangkok | Thailand by 8 wickets |
Play-offs
February
Kuwait women in Malaysia
2024 ACC Women's Premier Cup
Source: ESPNcricinfo[17] | Source: ESPNcricinfo[17] |
Source: ESPNcricinfo[17] | Source: ESPNcricinfo[17] |
Group stage |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
WT20I 1754 | 10 February | Myanmar | Theint Soe | Thailand | Naruemol Chaiwai | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Thailand by 10 wickets |
WT20I 1755 | 10 February | China | Huang Zhuo | United Arab Emirates | Esha Oza | UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi | United Arab Emirates by 121 runs |
WT20I 1756 | 10 February | Malaysia | Winifred Duraisingam | Indonesia | Ni Wayan Sariani | Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur | Malaysia by 6 wickets |
WT20I 1757 | 10 February | Hong Kong | Kary Chan | Nepal | Indu Barma | Selangor Turf Club, Seri Kembangan | Nepal by 8 wickets |
WT20I 1758 | 10 February | Kuwait | Amna Tariq | Singapore | Shafina Mahesh | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Kuwait by 10 wickets |
WT20I 1759 | 10 February | Japan | Mai Yanagida | Oman | Priyanka Mendonca | UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi | Japan by 14 runs |
WT20I 1760 | 10 February | Bahrain | Deepika Rasangika | Qatar | Aysha | Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur | Qatar by 7 wickets |
WT20I 1761 | 10 February | Bhutan | Dechen Wangmo | Maldives | Sumayya Abdul | Selangor Turf Club, Seri Kembangan | Bhutan by 94 runs |
WT20I 1762 | 11 February | Kuwait | Amna Tariq | Thailand | Naruemol Chaiwai | UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi | Thailand by 96 runs |
WT20I 1763 | 11 February | Oman | Priyanka Mendonca | United Arab Emirates | Esha Oza | Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur | United Arab Emirates by 148 runs |
WT20I 1764 | 11 February | Bahrain | Deepika Rasangika | Indonesia | Ni Wayan Sariani | Selangor Turf Club, Seri Kembangan | Indonesia by 88 runs |
WT20I 1765 | 11 February | Bhutan | Dechen Wangmo | Nepal | Indu Barma | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Nepal by 8 wickets |
WT20I 1766 | 11 February | Myanmar | Theint Soe | Singapore | Shafina Mahesh | UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi | Myanmar by 5 wickets |
WT20I 1767 | 11 February | China | Huang Zhuo | Japan | Mai Yanagida | Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur | Japan by 4 wickets |
WT20I 1768 | 11 February | Malaysia | Winifred Duraisingam | Qatar | Aysha | Selangor Turf Club, Seri Kembangan | Malaysia by 39 runs |
WT20I 1769 | 11 February | Hong Kong | Kary Chan | Maldives | Sumayya Abdul | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Hong Kong by 172 runs |
WT20I 1770 | 13 February | Kuwait | Amna Tariq | Myanmar | Theint Soe | Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur | Kuwait by 27 runs |
WT20I 1771 | 13 February | China | Huang Zhuo | Oman | Priyanka Mendonca | Selangor Turf Club, Seri Kembangan | China by 8 wickets |
WT20I 1772 | 13 February | Malaysia | Winifred Duraisingam | Bahrain | Deepika Rasangika | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Malaysia by 126 runs |
WT20I 1773 | 13 February | Bhutan | Dechen Wangmo | Hong Kong | Kary Chan | UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi | Hong Kong by 72 runs |
WT20I 1774 | 13 February | Singapore | Shafina Mahesh | Thailand | Naruemol Chaiwai | Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur | Thailand by 86 runs |
WT20I 1775 | 13 February | Japan | Mai Yanagida | United Arab Emirates | Esha Oza | Selangor Turf Club, Seri Kembangan | United Arab Emirates by 10 wickets |
WT20I 1776 | 13 February | Indonesia | Ni Wayan Sariani | Qatar | Aysha | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Indonesia by 9 wickets |
WT20I 1777 | 13 February | Maldives | Sumayya Abdul | Nepal | Indu Barma | UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi | Nepal by 214 runs |
Play-offs |
WT20I 1778 | 14 February | Hong Kong | Kary Chan | Thailand | Naruemol Chaiwai | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Thailand by 3 wickets |
WT20I 1779 | 14 February | Indonesia | Ni Wayan Sariani | United Arab Emirates | Esha Oza | UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi | United Arab Emirates by 56 runs |
WT20I 1780 | 14 February | Malaysia | Winifred Duraisingam | Japan | Mai Yanagida | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Malaysia by 16 runs |
WT20I 1781 | 14 February | Kuwait | Amna Tariq | Nepal | Indu Barma | UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi | Nepal by 8 wickets (DLS) |
WT20I 1782 | 16 February | Thailand | Naruemol Chaiwai | United Arab Emirates | Esha Oza | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | United Arab Emirates by 4 runs |
WT20I 1783 | 16 February | Malaysia | Winifred Duraisingam | Nepal | Indu Barma | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Malaysia by 4 wickets |
WT20I 1784 | 18 February | Malaysia | Winifred Duraisingam | United Arab Emirates | Esha Oza | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | United Arab Emirates by 37 runs |
2024 Thailand Quadrangular Series
Source: ESPNcricinfo[18]
2024 Twenty20 East Asia Cup
Source: ESPNcricinfo[19]
2024 Nigeria Invitational Women's T20I Tournament
Source: ESPNcricinfo[20]
Round-robin |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
WT20I 1785 | 25 February | Rwanda | Marie Bimenyimana | Tanzania | Neema Pius | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Rwanda by 33 runs |
WT20I 1786 | 25 February | Nigeria | Blessing Etim | Sierra Leone | Fatmata Parkinson | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Nigeria by 60 runs |
WT20I 1787 | 26 February | Nigeria | Blessing Etim | Tanzania | Neema Pius | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Tanzania by 49 runs |
WT20I 1788 | 26 February | Rwanda | Marie Bimenyimana | Sierra Leone | Fatmata Parkinson | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Rwanda by 10 wickets |
WT20I 1789 | 28 February | Nigeria | Blessing Etim | Rwanda | Marie Bimenyimana | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Nigeria by 5 wickets |
WT20I 1790 | 28 February | Sierra Leone | Fatu Pessima | Tanzania | Neema Pius | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Tanzania by 98 runs |
WT20I 1791 | 29 February | Rwanda | Marie Bimenyimana | Tanzania | Neema Pius | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Tanzania by 73 runs |
WT20I 1792 | 29 February | Nigeria | Blessing Etim | Sierra Leone | Fatmata Parkinson | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Nigeria by 5 wickets |
WT20I 1793 | 2 March | Rwanda | Marie Bimenyimana | Sierra Leone | Fatmata Parkinson | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Rwanda by 8 wickets |
WT20I 1794 | 2 March | Nigeria | Blessing Etim | Tanzania | Neema Pius | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Tanzania by 65 runs |
WT20I 1795 | 3 March | Sierra Leone | Zainab Kamara | Tanzania | Neema Pius | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Tanzania by 92 runs |
WT20I 1796 | 3 March | Nigeria | Blessing Etim | Rwanda | Marie Bimenyimana | Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos | Nigeria by 20 runs |
2024 Nepal T20I Tri-Nation Series
Source: ESPNcricinfo[21]
Hong Kong in Qatar
March
2024 Malaysia Open T20 Championship
Source: ESPNcricinfo[22]
Round-robin |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
T20I 2495 | 5 March | Tanzania | Salum Jumbe | Vanuatu | Joshua Rasu | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Vanuatu by 9 runs |
T20I 2496 | 5 March | Bahrain | Haider Butt | Kuwait | Mohammed Aslam | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Bahrain by 28 runs (DLS) |
T20I 2498 | 6 March | Kuwait | Mohammed Aslam | Tanzania | Salum Jumbe | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Kuwait by 5 wickets |
T20I 2499 | 6 March | Malaysia | Ahmad Faiz | Vanuatu | Joshua Rasu | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Malaysia by 52 runs |
T20I 2502 | 7 March | Malaysia | Ahmad Faiz | Bahrain | Haider Butt | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Bahrain by 9 wickets |
T20I 2503 | 7 March | Kuwait | Mohammed Aslam | Vanuatu | Joshua Rasu | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Kuwait by 8 wickets |
T20I 2506 | 9 March | Malaysia | Ahmad Faiz | Kuwait | Mohammed Aslam | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Malaysia by 7 wickets |
T20I 2508 | 9 March | Bahrain | Haider Butt | Tanzania | Salum Jumbe | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Bahrain by 52 runs |
T20I 2510 | 10 March | Bahrain | Haider Butt | Vanuatu | Joshua Rasu | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Bahrain by 56 runs |
T20I 2512 | 10 March | Malaysia | Ahmad Faiz | Tanzania | Salum Jumbe | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Malaysia by 6 wickets |
Play-offs |
T20I 2513 | 11 March | Kuwait | Mohammed Aslam | Vanuatu | Joshua Rasu | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Kuwait by 7 wickets |
T20I 2514 | 11 March | Malaysia | Ahmad Faiz | Bahrain | Haider Butt | Bayuemas Oval, Pandamaran | Bahrain by 8 wickets |
Papua New Guinea in Oman
2023 African Games
Women's tournament
Source: ESPNcricinfo[23] | Source: ESPNcricinfo[23] |
Round-robin |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
1st Match | 7 March | Namibia | Yasmeen Khan | South Africa Emerging | Nondumiso Shangase | Achimota Oval A, Accra | Namibia by 1 run (DLS) |
WT20I 1797 | 7 March | Nigeria | Blessing Etim | Tanzania | Neema Pius | Achimota Oval B, Accra | No result |
WT20I 1798 | 7 March | Rwanda | Marie Bimenyimana | Zimbabwe | Mary-Anne Musonda | Achimota Oval A, Accra | Zimbabwe by 7 wickets |
WT20I 1799 | 7 March | Kenya | Esther Wachira | Uganda | Concy Aweko | Achimota Oval B, Accra | Uganda by 6 wickets |
5th Match | 8 March | South Africa Emerging | Nondumiso Shangase | Tanzania | Neema Pius | Achimota Oval A, Accra | South Africa by 8 wickets |
WT20I 1800 | 8 March | Namibia | Yasmeen Khan | Nigeria | Blessing Etim | Achimota Oval B, Accra | Nigeria by 55 runs |
WT20I 1801 | 8 March | Uganda | Concy Aweko | Zimbabwe | Mary-Anne Musonda | Achimota Oval A, Accra | Zimbabwe by 4 wickets |
WT20I 1802 | 8 March | Kenya | Esther Wachira | Rwanda | Marie Bimenyimana | Achimota Oval B, Accra | Kenya by 7 wickets |
WT20I 1803 | 10 March | Namibia | Yasmeen Khan | Tanzania | Neema Pius | Achimota Oval A, Accra | Tanzania by 1 wicket |
10th Match | 10 March | Nigeria | Blessing Etim | South Africa Emerging | Nondumiso Shangase | Achimota Oval B, Accra | South Africa by 4 wickets |
WT20I 1804 | 10 March | Kenya | Esther Wachira | Zimbabwe | Mary-Anne Musonda | Achimota Oval A, Accra | Zimbabwe by 68 runs |
WT20I 1805 | 10 March | Rwanda | Marie Bimenyimana | Uganda | Concy Aweko | Achimota Oval B, Accra | Uganda by 30 runs |
Play-offs |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
13th Match | 11 March | South Africa Emerging | Nondumiso Shangase | Uganda | Concy Aweko | Achimota Oval A, Accra | South Africa by 50 runs |
WT20I 1806 | 11 March | Nigeria | Blessing Etim | Zimbabwe | Mary-Anne Musonda | Achimota Oval A, Accra | Zimbabwe by 5 wickets |
WT20I 1807 | 13 March | Nigeria | Blessing Etim | Uganda | Concy Aweko | Achimota Oval A, Accra | Nigeria by 3 wickets |
16th Match | 13 March | South Africa Emerging | Nondumiso Shangase | Zimbabwe | Mary-Anne Musonda | Achimota Oval A, Accra | Match tied ( Zimbabwe won S/O) |
Men's tournament
Source: ESPNcricinfo[24] | Source: ESPNcricinfo[24] |
Round-robin |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
1st Match | 17 March | Namibia | Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton | Zimbabwe Emerging | Clive Madande | Achimota Oval A, Accra | Zimbabwe Emerging by 35 runs |
T20I 2524 | 17 March | Nigeria | Sylvester Okpe | Tanzania | Salum Jumbe | Achimota Oval B, Accra | Tanzania by 47 runs |
3rd Match | 17 March | Ghana | Obed Harvey | University Sports South Africa | George van Heerden | Achimota Oval A, Accra | University Sports South Africa by 134 runs |
T20I 2525 | 17 March | Kenya | Rakep Patel | Uganda | Brian Masaba | Achimota Oval B, Accra | Uganda by 72 runs |
5th Match | 18 March | Tanzania | Salum Jumbe | Zimbabwe Emerging | Clive Madande | Achimota Oval A, Accra | Zimbabwe Emerging by 4 wickets |
T20I 2527 | 18 March | Namibia | Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton | Nigeria | Sylvester Okpe | Achimota Oval B, Accra | Nigeria by 3 wickets |
7th Match | 18 March | Kenya | Rakep Patel | University Sports South Africa | George van Heerden | Achimota Oval A, Accra | Kenya by 70 runs |
T20I 2528 | 18 March | Ghana | Obed Harvey | Uganda | Brian Masaba | Achimota Oval B, Accra | Uganda by 121 runs |
9th Match | 20 March | University Sports South Africa | George van Heerden | Uganda | Brian Masaba | Achimota Oval A, Accra | Uganda by 2 wickets |
T20I 2530 | 20 March | Ghana | Obed Harvey | Kenya | Rakep Patel | Achimota Oval B, Accra | Kenya by 7 wickets |
11th Match | 20 March | Nigeria | Sylvester Okpe | Zimbabwe Emerging | Clive Madande | Achimota Oval A, Accra | Zimbabwe Emerging by 10 wickets |
T20I 2531 | 20 March | Namibia | Malan Kruger | Tanzania | Salum Jumbe | Achimota Oval B, Accra | Namibia by 7 wickets |
Play-offs |
No. | Date | Team 1 | Captain 1 | Team 2 | Captain 2 | Venue | Result |
T20I 2532 | 21 March | Namibia | Malan Kruger | Uganda | Kenneth Waiswa | Achimota Oval A, Accra | Namibia by 24 runs |
14 Match | 21 March | Kenya | Rakep Patel | Zimbabwe Emerging | Clive Madande | Achimota Oval A, Accra | Zimbabwe Emerging by 72 runs |
T20I 2533 | 23 March | Kenya | Rakep Patel | Uganda | Kenneth Waiswa | Achimota Oval A, Accra | Uganda by 106 runs |
16th Match | 23 March | Namibia | Malan Kruger | Zimbabwe Emerging | Clive Madande | Achimota Oval A, Accra | Zimbabwe Emerging by 8 wickets |
Nepal in Hong Kong
2024 Hong Kong Tri-Nation Series
Source: ESPNcricinfo[25]
Scotland in the United Arab Emirates
Papua New Guinea in Malaysia
Lesotho in Eswatini
See also
References
- ^ "Season archive". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 4 June 2023.
- ^ "All T20 matches between ICC members to get international status". International Cricket Council. 26 April 2018. Retrieved 25 January 2023.
- ^ "ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier A 2023/24". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 5 October 2023.
- ^ "ICC Men's T20 World Cup Americas Region Final 2023/24". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 7 October 2023.
- ^ "West Africa Trophy". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 14 October 2023.
- ^ "Nepal Tri-Nation T20I Series 2023". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 25 October 2023.
- ^ a b "South American Men's Championships 2023". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 20 October 2023.
- ^ a b "ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Finals 2023". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 2 November 2023.
- ^ "Hong Kong Women's Quadrangular Series". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 18 November 2023.
- ^ "Cambodia forfeited T20 international against Indonesia amid allegations of 'huge mistakes' by umpires". BBC Sport. Retrieved 28 December 2023.
- ^ "ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Finals 2023". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 30 November 2023.
- ^ a b "East-West Africa Cup Qualifiers". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 10 December 2023.
- ^ a b "ICC Women's T20 World Cup Africa Region Division One Qualifier 2023". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 14 December 2023.
- ^ a b "Africa Cricket Association 2023". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 17 December 2023.
- ^ "Women's T20 Pacific Cup 2024". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 19 January 2024.
- ^ a b c "Asian Cricket Council Men's Challenger Cup 2024". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 6 February 2024.
- ^ a b c d "Asian Cricket Council Women's Premier Cup 2024". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 13 February 2024.
- ^ "Quadrangular Twenty20 Series (Thailand)". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 15 February 2024.
- ^ "East Asia Cup 2024". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 16 February 2024.
- ^ "Nigeria Cricket Federation Women's T20I Tournament 2024". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 3 March 2024.
- ^ "Nepal Tri-Nation T20I Series [Feb 2024] 2024". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 3 March 2024.
- ^ "Malaysia Open T20 Championship 2024". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 10 March 2024.
- ^ a b "Women's African Games 2024". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 10 March 2024.
- ^ a b "Men's African Games 2024". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 20 March 2024.
- ^ "Hong Kong Men's T20I Series Points Table". ESPNcricinfo. Retrieved 12 March 2024.
|
---|
|
September 2023 | |
---|
October 2023 | |
---|
November 2023 | |
---|
December 2023 | |
---|
January 2024 | |
---|
February 2024 | |
---|
March 2024 | |
---|
Ongoing | |
---|
|