China at the 2012 Summer Paralympics
Sporting event delegation
China at the 2012 Summer Paralympics | |
---|---|
IPC code | CHN |
NPC | China Administration of Sports for Persons with Disabilities |
Website | www |
in London | |
Competitors | 282 in 15 sports |
Flag bearer | Zhang Lixin |
Medals Ranked 1st |
|
Summer Paralympics appearances (overview) | |
China competed at the 2012 Summer Paralympics in London, United Kingdom, from 29 August to 9 September 2012.[1]
Medalists
Gold medalists
Silver medalists
Bronze medalists
Multiple medalists
Archery
- Men
Athlete | Event | Ranking round | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition score | Opposition score | Opposition score | Opposition score | Opposition score | Rank | ||
Dong Zhi | Individual recurve standing | 627 | 4 | Bye | Kopiy (UKR) (13) L 5-6 | Did not advance | |||
Li Zongshan | 605 | 10 | Chayka (UKR) (23) L 4-6 | Did not advance | |||||
Cheng Changjie | Individual recurve W1/W2 | 626 | 3 | Bye | Sanawi (MAS) (19) L 5-6 | Did not advance | |||
Cheng Changjie Dong Zhi Li Zongshan | Team recurve | 1858 | 3 | — | Bye | Italy (ITA) (6) W 194-185 | Russia (RUS) (2) L 207-214 | Great Britain (GBR) (1) W 206-193 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Ranking round | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition score | Opposition score | Opposition score | Opposition score | Opposition score | Rank | ||
Gao Fangxia | Individual recurve standing | 581 | 1 | Bye | Doboc (FRA) (17) W 6-0 | Byambasuren (MGL) (8) L 0-6 | Did not advance | ||
Yan Huilian | 573 | 3 | Bye | Ford (USA) (19) W 6-4 | Vennard (GBR) (6) W 6-0 | Olszewska (POL) (2) W 6-2 | Lee (KOR) (4) W 6-4 | ||
Xiao Yanhong | Individual recurve W1/W2 | 560 | 3 | Bye | Sidkova (CZE) (14) L 2-6 | Did not advance | |||
Li Jinzhi | 522 | 11 | Bye | Volynets (UKR) (6) W 6-4 | Sidkova (CZE) (14) W 6-5 | Mijno (ITA) (2) L 4-6 | Floreno (ITA) (12) W 6-4 | ||
Xiao Yanhong Gao Fangxia Yan Huilian | Team recurve | 1714 | 1 | — | Bye | Italy (ITA) (4) W 192-188 | South Korea (KOR) (4) L 193-199 |
Athletics
T/F11-13
- Men's Track
Athlete | Guide | Events | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | |||
Shang Baolong | Shi Yang | 100 m T11 | 11.36 | 1 Q | 11.24 | 2 | Did not advance | |
Xue Lei | Wang Lin | 11.29 | 1 Q | 11.16 AS | 2 q | 11.17 | ||
Li Yansong | – | 100 m T12 | 10.96 | 1 Q | — | 10.91 AS | ||
Yang Yuqing | – | 11.16 | 3 | — | Did not advance | |||
Shang Baolong | Shi Yang | 200 m T11 | 23.43 | 1 Q | 23.22 AS | 2 | Did not advance | |
Xue Lei | Wang Lin | 23.66 | 3 q | 25.91 | 4 | Did not advance | ||
Li Yansong | – | 200 m T12 | 22.40 | 1 Q | 22.07 | 1 Q | 22.04 AS | |
Yang Yuqing | – | 22.41 | 1 Q | 22.30 | 2 | Did not advance | ||
Yuan Yizhi | – | 22.48 | 2 q | 22.52 | 3 | Did not advance | ||
Sun Qichao | – | 400 m T12 | 50.91 | 1 Q | 50.96 | 2 | Did not advance | |
Xue Lei Li Yansong Yang Yuqing Yuan Yizhi | Wang Lin – – – | 4 × 100 m relay T11-13 | 43.31 | 1 q | — | 42.68 AS |
- Men's Field
Athlete | Events | Mark (m) | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Li Duan | Long jump F11 | 6.31 | |
Triple jump F11 | 12.75 | ||
Dong Hewei | Triple jump F12 | 14.20 | |
Zhu Pengkai | Javelin throw F12–13 | 64.38 WR |
- Women's Track
Athlete | Guide | Events | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | |||
Jia Juntingxian | Xu Donglin | 100 m T11 | 12.87 | 2 q | — | 12.79 | 4 | |
Liu Miaomiao | Xu Donglin | 100 m T12 | 13.51 | 4 | Did not advance | |||
Zhou Guohua | Li Jie | 11.91 WR | 1 Q | 12.11 | 1 Q | 12.05 | ||
Zhu Daqing | Zhang Hui | 12.13 | 1 Q | 12.52 | 1 Q | 12.20 | 4 | |
Jia Juntingxian | Xu Donglin | 200 m T11 | 26.28 | 1 Q | 26.25 | 1 Q | 26.33 | |
Zhou Guohua | Li Jie | 200 m T12 | 24.89 | 2 q | — | 24.66 AS | ||
Zhu Daqing | Zhang Hui | 24.80 | 1 Q | — | 24.88 | |||
Zhu Daqing | Zhang Hui | 400 m T12 | 59.58 | 1 Q | DSQ | Did not advance |
- Women's Field
Athlete | Events | Mark (m) | Points | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jia Juntingxian | Long jump F11-12 | 4.73 AS | 930 | |
Liu Miaomiao | 5.19 | 705 | 9 | |
Tang Hongxia | Shot put F11-12 | 12.47 AS | 1008 | |
Zhang Liangmin | 11.07 | 1003 | ||
Tang Hongxia | Discus throw F11-12 | 39.91 | 994 | |
Zhang Liangmin | 40.13 PR | 997 |
T/F31-38
Men's Track
Athlete | Events | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Fu Xinhan | 100 m T35 | 13.12 | 1 Q | 13.12 | |
Che Mian | 100 m T36 | 12.45 | 4 q | 12.31 | 5 |
Xu Ran | 12.86 | 3 Q | 12.74 | 7 | |
Liang Yongbin | 100 m T37 | 11.63 | 1 Q | 11.51 WR | |
Ma Yuxi | 12.14 | 6 | Did not advance | ||
Shang Guangxu | 11.63 | 4 q | 11.63 | 4 | |
Zhou Wenjun | 100 m T38 | — | 11.22 AS | ||
Fu Xinhan | 200 m T35 | 27.42 | 3 Q | 26.21 AS | |
Che Mian | 200 m T36 | — | 25.25 | 5 | |
Liang Yongbin | 200 m T37 | 23.78 | 1 Q | 23.40 | 4 |
Shang Guangxu | 23.33 | 2 Q | 23.15 AS | ||
Zhou Wenjun | 200 m T38 | 23.03 | 2 Q | 22.65 AS | |
Che Mian | 400 m T36 | — | 55.99 AS | 4 | |
Zhou Wenjun | 400 m T38 | 52.57 | 2 Q | 51.56 AS |
- Men's Field
Athlete | Events | Mark (m) | Points | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xu Ran | Long jump F36 | 5.07 AS | — | 5 |
Ma Yuxi | Long jump F37-38 | 6.26 AS | — | |
Wang Yanzhang | Shot put F34 | 11.00 | — | 8 |
Xia Dong | Shot put F37-38 | 17.52 WR | — | |
Wang Yanzhang | Discus throw F32-34 | 49.03 WR | 1166 | |
Wang Wenbo | Discus throw F35-36 | 37.87 | — | |
Xia Dong | Discus throw F37-38 | 55.81 WR | 1071 | |
Wang Yanzhang | Javelin throw F33-34 | 38.23 | — |
- Women's Track
Athlete | Events | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Liu Ping | 100 m T35 | — | 15.44 WR | ||
Cao Yuanhang | 100 m T37 | 14.76 AS | 5 | Did not advance | |
Chen Junfei | 100 m T38 | 14.00 | 1 Q | 13.53 AS | |
Xiong Dezhi | 14.07 | 2 Q | 14.32 | 4 | |
Liu Ping | 200 m T35 | — | 32.72 | ||
Chen Junfei | 200 m T38 | 28.29 | 1 Q | 27.39 WR | |
Xiong Dezhi | 29.10 | 3 Q | 28.62 | 4 | |
Xiong Dezhi Cao Yuanhang Liu Ping Chen Junfei | 4 × 100 m relay T35-38 | — | 55.65 AS |
- Women's Field
Athlete | Events | Mark (m) | Points | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cao Yuanhang | Long jump F37-38 | 4.40 PR | — | |
Bao Jiongyu | Shot put F35-36 | 8.47 | 729 | 7 |
Wang Jun | 12.07 AS | 1056 | ||
Wu Qing | 10.64 WR | 1041 | ||
Jia Qianqian | Shot put F37 | 10.35 | — | 7 |
Mi Na | 12.20 WR | — | ||
Xu Qiuping | 11.04 | — | ||
Bao Jiongyu | Discus throw F35-36 | 25.85 AS | 910 | 4 |
Wu Qing | 28.01 WR | 1032 | ||
Jia Qianqian | Discus throw F37 | 27.17 | — | 6 |
Mi Na | 35.35 WR | — | ||
Xu Qiuping | 32.08 | — | ||
Jia Qianqian | Javelin throw F37-38 | 31.62 AS | — | |
Mi Na | 28.48 | — | 4 |
F40
- Men's Field
Athlete | Events | Mark (m) | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Wang Zhiming | Shot put F40 | 14.46 WR | |
Fan Chengcheng | Discus throw F40 | 33.19 | 8 |
Wang Zhiming | 45.78 WR | ||
Fan Chengcheng | Javelin throw F40 | 41.48 | 5 |
Wang Zhiming | 47.95 WR |
- Women's Field
Athlete | Events | Mark (m) | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Meng Genjimisu | Shot put F40 | 9.13 AS | |
Discus throw F40 | 30.44 AS |
T/F42-46
- Men's track and road event
Athlete | Event | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Liu Zhiming | 100 m T44 | 11.84 AS | 3 q | 11.97 | 8 |
Jia Tianlei | 12.49 | 7 | Did not advance | ||
Zhao Xu | 100 m T46 | 11.06 PR | 1 Q | 11.05 AS | |
Yao Jianjun | 11.43 | 5 | Did not advance | ||
Jia Tianlei | 200 m T44 | 25.62 | 6 | Did not advance | |
Yao Jianjun | 200 m T46 | 22.68 | 3 q | 22.81 | 5 |
Zhao Xu | 22.62 PR | 2 Q | DSQ | ||
Liu Zhiming | 400 m T44 | 54.82 AS | 3 Q | 55.91 | 8 |
Xie Hexing | 400 m T46 | 50.74 | 3 q | 1:01.80 | 7 |
Yao Jianjun | 54.36 | 6 | Did not advance | ||
Lei Zhang | Marathon T46 | — | 2:44:19 | 7 | |
Liu Zhiming Liu Fuliang Xie Hexing Zhao Xu | 4 × 100 m relay T42-46 | — | 42.98 AS |
- Men's field
Athlete | Event | Mark (m) | Points | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wang Qiuhong | Long jump F42-44 | 6.27 AS | 788 | 6 |
Guo Weizhong | 4.06 | 312 | 11 | |
Liu Fuliang | Long jump F46 | 7.15 AS | — | |
Chen Hongjie | 5.93 | — | 9 | |
Liu Fuliang | Triple jump F46 | 15.20 WR | — | |
Guo Weizhong | High jump F42 | 1.71 | — | 4 |
Chen Hongjie | High jump F46 | 2.01 PR | — | |
Wang Qiuhong | 1.85 | — | 6 | |
Kang Guofeng | Shot put F42-44 | 13.41 | 935 | 4 |
Hou Zhanbiao | Shot put F46 | 15.57 AS | — | |
Wang Lezheng | Discus throw F42 | 42.81 | — | |
Kang Guofeng | 40.77 | — | 5 | |
Fu Yanlong | 36.54 | — | 9 | |
Fu Yanlong | Javelin throw F42 | 52.79 WR | — | |
Gao Mingjie | Javelin throw F44 | 58.53 PR | — |
- Women's track event
Athlete | Event | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Wang Juan | 100 m T44 | 13.88 | 3 Q | 14.11 | 6 |
Ouyang Jingling | 100 m T46 | DNS | Did not advance | ||
Wang Yanping | 18.82 AS | 1 Q | 12.89 | ||
200 m T46 | 26.55 | 2 Q | 26.38 AS | 5 | |
400 m T46 | — | 1:01.33 | 4 |
- Women's field
Athlete | Event | Mark (m) | Points | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wang Juan | Long jump F42-44 | 4.80 AS | 965 | 7 |
Ouyang Jingling | Long jump F46 | 5.41 AS | — | |
Yao Juan | Shot put F42-44 | 13.05 WR | 1055 | |
Yang Yue | 12.22 | 980 | ||
Zhao Hongmei | Javelin throw F46 | 38.41 AS | — | 4 |
T/F51-58
- Men's track and road event
Athlete | Event | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Zhao Yufei | 100 m T53 | 15.15 | 2 Q | 15.09 | |
Yu Shiran | 15.06 | 2 Q | 15.20 | ||
Liu Yang | 100 m T54 | 13.91 AS | 1 Q | 13.92 | |
Cui Yanfeng | 14.00 | 1 Q | 14.11 | 4 | |
Li Huzhao | 200 m T53 | 26.08 PR | 1 Q | 25.61 PR | |
Zhao Yufei | 26.46 | 1 Q | 26.00 | ||
Yu Shiran | 26.17 | 1 Q | 26.46 | 5 | |
Li Huzhao | 400 m T53 | 51.19 | 1 Q | 49.70 | |
Yu Shiran | 51.74 | 2 Q | 50.92 | 4 | |
Zhang Lixin | 400 m T54 | 48.73 | 1 Q | 46.88 | |
Liu Chengming | 48.01 | 1 Q | 47.36 | ||
Cui Yanfeng | 48.28 | 3 q | 51.20 | 7 | |
Li Huzhao | 800 m T53 | 1:46.08 | 1 Q | 1:41.83 | 4 |
Zhao Yufei | 1:42.75 | 6 | Did not advance | ||
Zhang Lixin | 800 m T54 | 1:37.54 | 1 Q | DSQ | |
Liu Chengming | 1500 m T54 | 3:19.35 | 2 Q | 3:12.86 | 6 |
Liu Yang | 3:15.07 | 3 Q | 3:13.63 | 8 | |
Zhang Lixin | 3:11.40 | 4 q | 3:14.05 | 9 | |
Liu Chengming | 5000 m T54 | 11:29.06 | 2 Q | 11:09.65 | 8 |
Liu Chengming | Marathon T54 | — | DNF | ||
Liu Yang Liu Chengming Li Huzhao Zhang Lixin | 4 × 400 m relay T53-54 | 3:08.27 | 1 q | 3:05.46 WR |
- Men's field event
Athlete | Event | Mark (m) | Points | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wu Guoshan | Shot put F57-58 | 15.40 AS | 944 | 5 |
Fan Liang | Discus throw F54-56 | 29.02 | 919 | 7 |
Zhang Yang | Discus throw F57-58 | 51.50 | 894 | 6 |
Xu Chongyao | Javelin throw F57-58 | 45.48 | 943 | 6 |
- Women's track event
Athlete | Event | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Huang Lisha | 100 m T53 | — | 16.42 | ||
Zhou Hongzhuan | — | 16.90 | |||
Liu Wenjun | 100 m T54 | 16.10 AS | 1 Q | 15.82 WR | |
Dong Hongjiao | 16.21 | 1 Q | 15.86 | ||
Huang Lisha | 200 m T53 | — | 29.18 | ||
Zhou Hongzhuan | — | 29.40 | |||
Zhou Hongzhuan | 400 m T53 | — | 55.47 | ||
Huang Lisha | — | 56.87 | |||
Dong Hongjiao | 400 m T54 | 56.19 | 2 Q | 55.43 AS | |
Zou Lihong | 56.23 | 1 Q | 56.57 | 4 | |
Zhou Hongzhuan | 400 m T53 | — | 1:52.85 PR | ||
Huang Lisha | — | 1:53.10 | |||
Zou Lihong | 800 m T54 | 1:56.36 | 1 Q | 1:50.31 | |
Dong Hongjiao | 1:55.92 | 2 Q | 1:50.62 | 4 | |
Liu Wenjun | 1:48.49 AS | 2 Q | 1:51.34 | 6 | |
Zou Lihong | 1500 m T54 | 3:31.93 | 1 Q | 3:37.91 | 5 |
Liu Wenjun | 5000 m T54 | 13:12.11 | 2 Q | 12:28.93 | 5 |
Zou Lihong | DNF | Did not advance |
- Women's field event
Athlete | Event | Mark (m) | Points | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yang Liwan | Shot put F54-56 | 7.50 WR | 1057 | |
Li Ling | Shot put F57-58 | 8.92 | 826 | 10 |
Liu Ming | Discus throw F57-58 | 22.66 | 695 | 10 |
Li Ling | NM | |||
Yang Liwan | Javelin throw F54-56 | 17.89 | — | |
Liu Ming | Javelin throw F57-58 | 23.48 AS | 955 | |
Qing Suping | 20.42 | 845 | 5 | |
Li Ling | 18.63 | 757 | 9 |
Boccia
- Individual
Athlete | Event | Seeding Matches | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Yuanb Weibo | Individual BC1 | Bye | Huadpradit (THA) L 1-5 | Did not advance | ||||
Zhang Qi | Bye | Wong (HKG) W 9-1 | Smith (GBR) L 2-4 | Semi-finals 5-8 Huadpradit (THA) W 6-3 | Play-off 5-6 Fernandes (POR) L 3-2 | 6 | ||
Yan Zhiqiang | Individual BC2 | Bye | Mezik (SVK) W 6-5 | Valente (POR) W 7-5 | Jeong (KOR) W 5-2 | Sousa Santos (BRA) L 0-8 | ||
Zhong Kai | Bye | Kwok (HKG) W 3-2 | Gonçalves (POR) W 4-3 | Murray (GBR) W 3-1 | Sousa Santos (BRA) L 7-1 | Bronze Medal Match Jeong (KOR) L 1-5 | 4 | |
Zheng Yuansen | Individual BC4 | Dueso Villar (ESP) W 9-0 | — | Durkovic (SVK) W 7-1 | Lau (HKG) W 3-1 | McGuire (GBR) W 12-0 | Pinto (BRA) L 3-3 |
- Teams
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Yuan Weibo Zhang Qi Yan Zhiqiang Zhong Kai | Team BC1-2 | Canada (CAN) W 5-5 | Thailand (THA) L 3-8 | 2 | South Korea (KOR) W 6-6 | Portugal (POR) W 6-4 | Thailand (THA) L 5-10 |
Cycling
Road
- Men
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Li Zhang Yu | Road Race C1-3 | DNF | |
Time Trial C1 | 26:23.11 | ||
Liang Guihua | Road Race C1-3 | DNF | |
Time Trial C2 | 24:40.33 | ||
Xie Hao | Road Race C1-3 | DNF | |
Time Trial C2 | 29:22.79 | 15 | |
Ji Xiaofei | Road Race C4-5 | DNF | |
Time Trial C4 | 37:06.71 | 10 | |
Liu Xinyang | Road Race C4-5 | 1:55:48 | |
Time Trial C5 | 32:21.03 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
He Yin | Road Race C1-3 | DNF | |
Time Trial C1-3 | 29:28.07 | 5 | |
Zeng Sini | Road Race C1-3 | 1:29:02 | |
Time Trial C1-3 | 27:57.16 | ||
Ruan Jianping | Road Race C4-5 | 1:57:17 | 11 |
Time Trial C4 | 30:16.66 | 5 |
Track
- Time Trial
Athlete | Event | Factored Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Li Zhang Yu | Men's 1 km time trial C1-3 | 1:05.021 WR | |
Liang Guihua | 1:10.211 | 5 | |
Xie Hao | 1:10.229 | 6 | |
Ji Xiaofei | Men's 1 km time trial C4-5 | 1:08.860 | 5 |
Liu Xinyang | 1:07.638 | ||
He Yin | Women's 500 m time trial C1-3 | 39.158 WR | |
Zeng Sini | 43.207 | 5 | |
Ruan Jianping | Women's 500 m time trial C4-5 | 38.194 WR |
- Individual Pursuit
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Li Zhang Yu | Men's individual pursuit C1 | 4:00.235 | 2 Q | 4:01.826 | |
Liang Guihua | Men's individual pursuit C2 | 3:45.828 | 1 Q | 3:45.243 WR | |
Xie Hao | 4:11.586 | 9 | Did not advance | ||
Ji Xiaofei | Men's individual pursuit C4 | 5:07.453 | 10 | Did not advance | |
Liu Xinyang | Men's individual pursuit C5 | 4:35.386 | 3 Q | 4:38.443 | |
He Yin | Women's individual pursuit C1-3 | 4:34.515 | 6 | Did not advance | |
Zeng Sini | 4:19.841 WR | 1 Q | 4:20.820 | ||
Jianping Ruan | Women's individual pursuit C4 | 4:13.766 | 5 | Did not advance |
- Team sprint
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Xie Hao Ji Xiaofei Liu Xinyang | Mixed team sprint C1-5 | 49.804 | 1 Q | 49.454 WR |
Football 5-a-side
China has qualified for the football 5-a-side tournament.
The following is the China squad in the football 5-a-side tournament of the 2012 Summer Paralympics.[2]
No. | Pos. | Player | Age | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GK | Huachu Xu | 21 | Fujian |
2 | DF | Kai Gao | 25 | Fujian |
3 | MF | Shanyong Chen | 24 | Jiangsu |
5 | DF | Xiaoqiang Li | 30 | Yunnan |
6 | FW | Dongdong Lin | 22 | Fujian |
8 | DF | Lijing Zhang | 18 | Liaoning |
9 | MF | Zhoubin Wang | 22 | Fujian |
10 | FW | Wenfa Zheng | 20 | Liaoning |
11 | FW | Yafeng Wang | 22 | Fujian |
12 | GK | Lei Niu | 25 | Hebei |
- Group play
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brazil (BRA) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 | Qualified for the medal round |
2 | France (FRA) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 5 | |
3 | China (CHN) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | Qualified for the classification round |
4 | Turkey (TUR) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | −9 | 0 |
Source: [citation needed]
China | 4–0 | Turkey |
---|---|---|
Wenfa Zheng 2', 50' Xiaoqiang Li 13' (pen.) Yafeng Wang 46' | Report |
France | 0–0 | China |
---|---|---|
Report |
- 5th–8th place semi-finals
China | 1–1 (a.e.t.) | Great Britain |
---|---|---|
Li 40' (pen.) | Report | English 47' |
Penalties | ||
Li Wang | 2–1 | Clarke English Seal |
- 5th–6th place match
Iran | 0–0 (a.e.t.) | China |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
Shalhavizadeh Ardekani Haftdaran | 0–1 | Zhoubin Yafeng Dongdong |
Goalball
Men's tournament
- Roster
- Daolei Bao
- Changgui Cai
- Liangliang Chen
- Jinran Du
- Shuai Shao
- Yongquan Yao
- Group B
Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iran | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 20 | +12 | 12 | Quarterfinals |
China | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 10 | |
Belgium | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 10 | |
Algeria | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 6 | |
South Korea | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 28 | −10 | 3 | Eliminated |
Canada | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 28 | −12 | 3 |
Source: "London 2012 Paralympic Games - Goalball results" (PDF). Paralympic.org. 2012-10-03. Retrieved 2024-04-27 – via Goalball.sport.
30 August 2012 13:45 | China | 5 – 9 | Iran | Copper Box, London Referees: Launel Scott (CAN), Bülent Kimyon (TUR) |
Yao 3 Chen 2 | Report | Sayahi 9 | ||
31 August 2012 18:30 | China | 11 – 4 | South Korea | Copper Box, London Referees: Morten Hammershoi (DEN), Christl Daentler (GER) |
Yao 6 Chen 5 | Report | C-H Kim 2 N-O Kim 1 Hong 1 | ||
1 September 2012 19:45 | Algeria | 0 – 1 | China | Copper Box, London Referees: Dina Murdie (GBR), Ali Aldarsony (KSA) |
Report | Yao 1 | |||
2 September 2012 15:00 | Belgium | 0 – 0 | China | Copper Box, London Referees: Hooshang Shariati (IRI), Warrick Jackes (AUS) |
Report | ||||
3 September 2012 11:30 | China | 3 – 1 | Canada | Copper Box, London Referees: Ali Aldarsony (KSA), Christl Daentler (GER) |
Chen 2 Yao 1 | Report | Gaulin 1 | ||
- Quarter-final
5 September 2012 18:00 | China | 4 – 12 | Lithuania | Copper Box, London Referees: Bülent Kimyon (TUR), Carla Da Matta (BRA) |
Chen 2 Yongquan 2 | Report | Zibolis 6 Juchna 4 Leonavičius 1 Pavliukianec 1 | ||
Women's tournament
- Roster
- Fengqing Chen
- Feifei Fan
- Zhen Ju
- Lin Shan
- Ruixue Wang
- Shasha Wang
- Group C
Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 4 | +24 | 12 | Quarterfinals |
Great Britain | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 7 | |
Brazil | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 15 | −7 | 6 | |
Finland | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 13 | −3 | 4 | |
Denmark | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 18 | −15 | 0 | Eliminated |
Source: "London 2012 Paralympic Games - Goalball results" (PDF). Paralympic.org. 2012-10-03. Retrieved 2024-04-27 – via Goalball.sport.
30 August 2012 18:30 | China | 7 – 1 | Great Britain | Copper Box, London Referees: Janned Ahokas (FIN), Dawna Christy (CAN) |
Wang R. 4 Chen 2 Lin 1 | Report | Sharkey 1 | ||
31 August 2012 16:15 | Brazil | 0 – 8 | China | Copper Box, London Referees: Juha Vuokila (FIN), Dina Murdie (GBR) |
Report | Wang S. 5 Chen 1 Lin 1 Ju 1 | |||
3 September 2012 13:45 | China | 8 – 1 | Denmark | Copper Box, London Referees: Tony Connolly (USA), Ali Aldarsony (KSA) |
Chen 4 Wang S. 3 Ju 1 | Report | Jørgensen 1 | ||
4 September 2012 10:15 | Finland | 2 – 5 | China | Copper Box, London Referees: Bulent Kimyon (TUR), Launel Scott (CAN) |
Hynninen 1 Somerkivi 1 | Report | Wang R. 4 Chen 1 | ||
- Quarter-final
5 September 2012 09:00 | China | 5 – 0 | United States | Copper Box, London Referees: Dawna Christy (CAN), Juha Vuokila (FIN) |
Chen 2 Wang S. 2 Lin 1 | Report | |||
- Semi-final
6 September 2012 13:30 | China | 4 – 1 | Finland | Copper Box, London Referees: Dawna Christy (CAN), Carla Da Matta (BRA) |
Chen 2 Lin 1 Wang S. 1 | Report | Leppänen 1 | ||
- Final
7 September 2012 15:00 | China | 0 – 1 | Japan | Copper Box, London |
Report | Adachi 1 | |||
Judo
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | First Repechage Round | Repechage Semifinals | Final/BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Li Xiaodong | Men's 60 kg | Bye | Hawthorne (USA) W 100-000 | Noura (ALG) W 100-000 | Bye | Ibrahimov (AZE) L 000-1011 | ||
Zhao Xu | Men's 66 kg | Bye | Murstafayev (AZE) W 001-0002 | Hirose (JPN) W 100-000 | Bye | Khorova (UKR) L 000-100 | ||
Wang Song | Men's +100 kg | Park (KOR) W 100-0001 | Montero (VEN) W 020-0003 | Silva (BRA) W 020-000 | Bye | Masaki (JPN) L 000-100 | ||
Xiaoli Huang | Women's 48 kg | — | Ferreira (BRA) L 000-0011 | Did not advance | — | Laclau (FRA) W 024-0002 | Halinska (UKR) L 000-100 | 5 |
Wang Lijing | Women's 52 kg | — | Hangai (JPN) W 021-0001 | Martinet (FRA) W 0102-0011 | — | Bye | Brussig (GER) L 000-100 | |
Zhou Tong | Women's 63 kg | — | Koseoglu (TUR) W 020-000 | Bernardes (BRA) W 0021-0001 | — | Bye | Rodriguez (CUB) L 000-100 | |
Zhou Qian | Women's 70 kg | — | Garcia (USA) W 022-000 | Herrera (ESP) L 0002-001 | — | Bye | Ruvalcaba (BLR) W 020-000 | |
Yanping Yuan | Women's +70 kg | — | Bouazoug (ALG) W 020-000 | Silva (BRA) W 101-000 | — | Bye | Akin (TUR) W 100-000 |
Powerlifting
- Men
Athlete | Event | Result | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Feng Qi | -52kg | 176 | |
Wang Jian | -56kg | 185 | |
Yang Quanxi | -60kg | 185 | |
Liu Lei | -67.5kg | 218 | |
Hu Peng | -75kg | 213 | |
Gu Xiao Fei | -82.5kg | 228 | |
Cai Huichao | -90kg | 233 | |
Qi Dong | -100kg | 242 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Result | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Cui Zhe | -40kg | 97 | |
Shi Shanshan | -48kg | 114 | |
Xiao Cuijuan | -52kg | 118 | |
Cui Jianjin | -56kg | 110 | 4 |
Yang Yan | -60kg | 125 | |
Tan Yujiao | -67.5kg | 139 | |
Fu Taoying | -75kg | 146 | |
Xu Yanmei | -82.5kg | 129 |
Rowing
Athlete | Event | Heats | Repechage | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Huang Cheng | Men's single sculls | 4:45.02 | 1 FA | Bye | 4:52.36 | ||
Fei Tianming Lou Xiaoxian | Mixed Double Sculls | 3:54.92 | 1 FA | Bye | 3:57.63 | ||
Feng Xuebin Wang Qian Wu Yunlong Zhao Hui Yu Li (Cox) | Mixed Coxed Four | 3:24.82 | 4 R | 3:25.03 | 2 FA | 3:23.43 | 4 |
Shooting
Swimming
Men
Athletes | Event | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Yang Yang | 50 m freestyle S2 | 1:01.05 | 1 Q | 1:01.39 | |
Xu Qing | 50 m freestyle S6 | 30.11 | 2 Q | 28.57 WR | |
Zheng Tao | 30.33 | 3 Q | 30.06 | ||
Tang Yuan | 31.99 | 5 Q | 32.20 | 7 | |
Pan Shiyun | 50 m freestyle S7 | 28.97 AS | 5 Q | 28.09 AS | |
Wang Yinan | 50 m freestyle S8 | 26.74 | 3 Q | 26.31 AS | |
Yang Feng | 27.41 | 5 Q | 27.38 | 5 | |
Guo Jun | 27.86 | 9 | Did not advance | ||
Lin Furong | 50 m freestyle S10 | 25.25 AS | 8 Q | 24.86 AS | 7 |
Yang Bozun | 50 m freestyle S11 | 25.33 WR | 1 Q | 25.27 WR | |
Yang Yang | 100 m freestyle S2 | 2:10.47 WR | 1 Q | 2:03.71 WR | |
Xu Qing | 100 m freestyle S6 | 1:12.29 | 8 Q | 1:05.82 PR | |
Tang Yuan | 1:12.76 | 9 | Did not advance | ||
Pan Shiyun | 100 m freestyle S7 | 1:04.23 | 5 Q | 1:00.57 AS | |
Wang Yinan | 100 m freestyle S8 | 58.97 | 2 Q | 56.58 WR | |
Song Maodang | 1:00.34 | 5 Q | 59.86 | 5 | |
Yang Bozun | 100 m freestyle S11 | 57.35 AS | 2 Q | 58.61 | |
Yang Yang | 200 m freestyle S2 | — | 4:36.18 PR | ||
Pan Shiyun | 400 m freestyle S7 | 4:53.37 AS | 5 Q | 4:46.22 AS | |
Wang Yinan | 400 m freestyle S8 | 4:37.86 | 4 Q | 4:27.11 AS | |
Wang Jiachao | 4:47.34 | 8 Q | 4:39.08 | 5 | |
Yang Bozun | 400 m freestyle S11 | 4:48.03 | 2 Q | 4:41.73 AS | |
Yang Yang | 50 m backstroke S2 | 1:01.35 WR | 1 Q | 1:00.90 WR | |
Du Jianping | 50 m backstroke S3 | 51.56 | 3 Q | 46.48 | |
Li Hanhua | 55.72 | 6 Q | 52.03 | 5 | |
He Junquan | 50 m backstroke S5 | 37.02 | 2 Q | 36.41 | |
Zheng Tao | 100 m backstroke S6 | 1:16.37 | 2 Q | 1:13.56 WR | |
Jia Hongguang | 1:14.98 AS | 1 Q | 1:14.64 | ||
Gao Nan | 100 m backstroke S7 | 1:15.05 AS | 8 Q | 1:14.71 AS | 7 |
Yang Xiusen | 100 m backstroke S8 | 1:13.75 | 10 | Did not advance | |
Liu Xiaobing | 100 m backstroke S9 | 1:04.91 | 3 Q | 1:03.73 | |
Yang Bozun | 100 m backstroke S11 | 1:08.92 | 1 Q | 1:08.07 | |
Du Jianping | 50 m breaststroke SB2 | 57.83 AS | 1 Q | 57.50 AS | |
Li Hanhua | 1:07.82 | 10 | Did not advance | ||
Chen Jianfeng | 100 m breaststroke SB7 | DNS | Did not advance | ||
Zhao Xueming | 100 m breaststroke SB8 | 1:18.49 | 14 | Did not advance | |
Liu Ruijin | 1:17.63 | 9 | Did not advance | ||
Lin Furong | 100 m breaststroke SB9 | 1:09.35 AS | 3 Q | 1:07.40 AS | |
Yang Bozun | 100 m breaststroke SB11 | 1:10.65 AS | 1 Q | 1:10.11 WR | |
He Junquan | 50 m butterfly S5 | 37.26 | 3 Q | 37.20 | |
Xu Qing | 50 m butterfly S6 | 31.37 | 1 Q | 29.90 WR | |
Zheng Tao | 32.37 | 3 Q | 30.27 | ||
Luo Fangyu | 32.94 | 5 Q | 32.26 | 4 | |
Pan Shiyun | 50 m butterfly S7 | 32.42 | 5 Q | 29.49 WR | |
Wang Jingang | 32.25 | 3 Q | 30.75 | ||
Yang Yuanrun | 32.36 | 4 Q | DSQ | ||
Wei Yanpeng | 100 m butterfly S8 | 1:02.93 | 3 Q | 1:01.66 | |
Song Maodang | 1:02.77 | 2 Q | 1:01.99 | ||
Wang Jiachao | 1:03.94 | 4 Q | 1:02.00 | 4 | |
Du Jianping | 150 m individual medley SM3 | 3:03.69 | 2 Q | 2:43.72 WR | |
Li Hanhua | 3:16.94 | 7 Q | 3:01.16 | ||
Xu Qing | 200 m individual medley SM6 | 2:45.62 | 2 Q | 2:38.62 WR | |
Zheng Tao | 2:52.58 | 4 Q | 2:44.38 | ||
Liu Ce | 3:01.51 | 10 | Did not advance | ||
Yang Huaqiang | 200 m individual medley SM7 | 2:40.59 AS | 4 Q | 2:40.52 AS | 4 |
Wang Jingang | 2:49.32 | 6 Q | 2:42.13 | 6 | |
Wang Jiachao | 200 m individual medley SM8 | 2:29.49 | 4 Q | 2:26.62 | |
Yang Bozun | 200 m individual medley SM11 | 2:23.43 AS | 1 Q | 2:22.40 WR | |
Song Maodang Wang Jiachao Lin Furong Wang Yinan | 4 × 100 m freestyle relay 34pts | 4:01.05 | 6 Q | 3:51.68 AS | |
Liu Xiaobing Liu Ruijin Wang Jiachao* Wei Yanpeng Song Maodang* Wang Yinan | 4 × 100 m medley relay 34pts | 4:25.46 | 4 Q | 4:09.04 WR |
Women
Athletes | Event | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Xia Jiangbo | 50 m freestyle S3 | 52.73 | 2 Q | 48.11 WR | |
Jiang Shengnan | 50 m freestyle S8 | 31.81 | 2 Q | 31.55 | |
Chen Zhonglan | 32.96 | 11 | Did not advance | ||
Lin Ping | 50 m freestyle S9 | 29.59 AS | 3 Q | 29.12 PR | |
Li Guizhi | 50 m freestyle S11 | 31.48 | 2 Q | 31.01 AS | |
Xie Qing | 33.74 | 7 Q | 31.87 | 4 | |
Xia Jiangbo | 100 m freestyle S3 | 1:49.01 WR | 2 Q | 1:44.32 WR | |
Song Lingling | 100 m freestyle S6 | 1:18.46 | 4 Q | 1:16.84 AS | 4 |
Ke Liting | 100 m freestyle S7 | 1:16.98 AS | 6 Q | 1:17.15 | 6 |
Jiang Shengnan | 100 m freestyle S8 | 1:12.85 AS | 9 | Did not advance | |
Lin Ping | 100 m freestyle S9 | 1:05.55 AS | 6 Q | 1:04.27 AS | 4 |
Li Guizhi | 100 m freestyle S11 | 1:09.38 | 1 Q | 1:10.25 | |
Xie Qing | 1:14.01 | 6 Q | 1:11.08 | 5 | |
Song Lingling | 400 m freestyle S6 | 5:44.68 AS | 4 Q | 5:33.73 AS | |
Cai Yuqingyan | 400 m freestyle S9 | 5:03.12 | 9 | Did not advance | |
Feng Yazhu | 50 m backstroke S2 | — | 1:03.00 WR | ||
Bai Juan | 50 m backstroke S4 | 54.00 AS | 2 Q | 54.33 | |
Lu Dong | 100 m backstroke S6 | 1:28.18 PR | 2 Q | 1:24.71 WR | |
Jiang Fuying | 1:32.22 | 6 Q | 1:33.22 | 6 | |
Zhang Ying | 100 m backstroke S7 | 1:27.89 AS | 7 Q | 1:25.63 AS | 4 |
Jin Xiaoqin | 100 m backstroke S8 | 1:23.46 | 5 Q | 1:22.99 | 5 |
Lu Weiyuan | 1:24.31 | 7 Q | 1:23.56 | 8 | |
Guan Xiangnan | 1:27.62 | 13 | Did not advance | ||
Dun Longjuan | 100 m backstroke S9 | 1:14.99 AS | 6 Q | 1:15.48 | 6 |
Lin Ping | 1:19.32 | 9 | Did not advance | ||
Wu Qi | 100 m breaststroke SB4 | 2:10.31 | 8 Q | 2:09.70 | 8 |
Song Lingling | 100 m breaststroke SB5 | 1:49.19 AS | 2 Q | 1:47.19 AS | |
Ke Liting | 100 m breaststroke SB6 | DSQ | Did not advance | ||
Tan Xu | 100 m breaststroke SB7 | 1:41.07 | 5 Q | 1:39.67 | 5 |
Zhang Meng | 100 m breaststroke SB9 | 1:22.48 | 6 | 1:23.11 | 8 |
Wu Qi | 50 m butterfly S5 | 48.84 | 5 Q | 47.51 AS | 5 |
Lu Dong | 50 m butterfly S6 | 38.28 | 2 Q | 37.65 AS | |
Jiang Fuying | 40.18 | 5 Q | 39.26 | ||
Huang Min | 50 m butterfly S7 | 37.73 | 4 Q | 36.50 | |
Tan Xu | 39.61 | 7 Q | 39.14 | 6 | |
Yang Tianshu | 40.85 | 10 | Did not advance | ||
Jiang Shengnan | 100 m butterfly S8 | 1:15.24 | 4 Q | 1:13.28 | |
Chen Zhonglan | 1:15.48 | 6 Q | 1:14.53 | 4 | |
Lu Weiyuan | 1:15.15 | 3 Q | 1:15.05 | 5 | |
Cai Yuqingyan | 100 m butterfly S9 | 1:15.79 | 10 | Did not advance | |
Wu Qi | 200 m individual medley SM5 | 3:41.99 AS | 4 Q | 3:38.66 AS | 4 |
Jiang Fuying | 200 m individual medley SM6 | 3:20.39 | 4 | 3:19.18 | 5 |
Huang Min | 200 m individual medley SM7 | 3:11.44 | 3 Q | 3:07.51 | |
Tan Xu | 3:19.76 | 10 | Did not advance | ||
Jiang Shengnan | 200 m individual medley SM8 | 2:54.52 | 4 Q | 2:49.47 AS | |
Lu Weiyuan | 2:54.45 | 3 Q | 2:52.66 | 4 | |
Zhang Meng | 200 m individual medley SM10 | 2:34.88 AS | 3 Q | 2:33.95 AS | |
Xie Qing | 200 m individual medley SM11 | 3:08.95 | 7 Q | 3:00.46 | 5 |
Ke Liting Jiang Shengnan Lin Ping Zhang Meng | 4 × 100 m freestyle relay 34pts | — | 4:36.23 AS | 5 | |
Jin Xiaoqin Zhang Meng Jiang Shengnan Lin Ping | 4 × 100 m medley relay 34pts | — | 5:06.75 AS | 6 |
Table tennis
- Men's individual
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Gao Yanming | Individual C2 | Espindola (BRA) W 3-1 | Kim (KOR) L 0-3 | 2 | Did not advance | |||
Feng Panfeng | Individual C3 | Kim (KOR) W 3-0 | Hadrava (CZE) W 3-0 | 1 Q | Piñas (ESP) W 3-0 | Merrien (FRA) W 3-0 | Kesler (SRB) W 3-0 | |
Zhao Ping | Jeyoung (KOR) W 3-1 | Guertler (GER) W 3-1 | 1 Q | Kesler (SRB) L 2-3 | Did not advance | |||
Guo Xingyuan | Individual C4 | Babes (BRA) W 3-0 | Kober (GER) W 3-0 | 1 Q | Saleh (EGY) L 0-3 | Did not advance | ||
Zhang Yan | Bye | Choi (KOR) W 3-2 | Thomas (FRA) W 3-1 | Kim (KOR) L 1-3 | ||||
Cao Ningning | Individual C5 | Robertson (GBR) W 3-1 | Taus (CZE) W 3-1 | 1 Q | — | Rosec (FRA) W 3-1 | Urhaug (NOR) L 1-3 | |
Chen Chao | Individual C6 | Itai (JPN) W 3-0 | Fernandez (FRA) W 3-0 | 1 Q | Valera (ESP) L 0-3 | Did not advance | ||
Liao Keli | Individual C7 | Namsaga (THA) W 3-1 | Bayley (GBR) L 0-3 | 2 | Did not advance | |||
Sun Churen | Individual C8 | McKibbin (GBR) W 3-0 | Loicq (BEL) W 3-0 | 1 Q | Andersson (SWE) L 2-3 | Did not advance | ||
Ye Chaoqun | Bye | Csejtey (SVK) L 1-3 | Did not advance | |||||
Zhao Shuai | Bye | Csonka (HUN) W 3-0 | Wilson (GBR) W 3-2 | Csejtey (SVK) W 3-1 | ||||
Ma Lin | Individual C9 | Bye | Bellais (FRA) W 3-0 | Cebastany (FRA) W 3-0 | Fraczyk (AUT) W 3-1 | |||
Ge Yang | Individual C10 | Bye | Csejtey (CZE) W 3-2 | Jacobs (INA) W 3-1 | Chojnowski (POL) L 0-3 | |||
Lian Hao | Carbinatti (BRA) W 3-2 | Daybell (GBR) W 3-2 | 1 Q | Chojnowski (POL) L 0-3 | Did not advance | |||
Lu Xiaolei | Bakar (MAS) W 3-1 | Lukyanov (RUS) L 2-3 | 1 Q | Jacobs (INA) L 1-3 | Did not advance |
- Men's team
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Gao Yanming Feng Panfeng Zhao Ping | Team C3 | — | Bye | South Korea (KOR) W 3-0 | Germany (GER) W 3-2 | |
Guo Xingyuan ZhangYan Cao Ningning | Team C4-5 | Bye | Germany (GER) W 3-0 | France (FRA) W 3-2 | South Korea (KOR) W 3-1 | |
Liao Keli Sun Churen Ye Chaoqun Zhao Shuai | Team C6-8 | Bye | Spain (ESP) L 1-3 | Did not advance | ||
Ma Lin Ge Yang Lian Hao Lu Xiaolei | Team C9-10 | Bye | Netherlands (NED) W 3-0 | Ukraine (UKR) W 3-0 | Poland (POL) W 3-2 |
- Women's individual
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Liu Jing | Individual C1-2 | Profitt (USA) W 3-0 | Podda (ITA) W 3-1 | — | 1 Q | — | Lafaye (FRA) W 3-1 | Pezzutto (ITA) W 3-0 | |
Li Qian | Individual C3 | Bye | Mader (AUT) L 2-3 | Did not advance | |||||
Zhang Miao | Individual C4 | Oliveira (BRA) W 3-0 | Matic (SRB) W 3-0 | — | 1 Q | — | Peric-Rankovic (SRB) L 2-3 | Moon (KOR) L 2-3 | 4 |
Zhou Ying | Zorzetto (ITA) W 3-0 | Dolinar (KOR) W 3-0 | — | 1 Q | — | Moon (KOR) W 3-0 | Peric-Rankovic (SRB) W 3-0 | ||
Gu Gai | Individual C5 | Nardelli (ITA) W 3-0 | Wei (TPE) W 3-0 | — | 1 Q | — | Abuawad (JOR) W 3-1 | Zhang (CHN) L 1-3 | |
Zhang Bian | Passos (BRA) W 3-0 | Jung (KOR) W 3-2 | — | 1 Q | — | Lundback (SWE) W 3-0 | Gu (CHN) W 3-1 | ||
Mao Jingdian | Individual C8 | Medina (PHI) W 3-0 | Dahlen (NOR) W 3-0 | Rodrigues (BRA) W 3-0 | 1 Q | — | Abrahamsson (SWE) W 3-0 | Kamkasomphou (FRA) W 3-1 | |
Yu Hailian | Mahmoud (EGY) W 3-0 | Kamkasomphou (FRA) L 1-3 | Abrahamsson (SWE) L 2-3 | 3 | — | Did not advance | |||
Lei Lina | Individual C9 | Liu (CHN) W 3-0 | Kavas (TUR) W 3-0 | Pek (POL) W 3-0 | 1 Q | — | Mairie (FRA) W 3-0 | Kavas (TUR) W 3-2 | |
Liu Meili | Jankowska (POL) W 3-0 | Gorshkaleva (RUS) L 0-3 | Mairie (FRA) W 3-0 | 1 Q | — | Kavas (TUR) L 2-3 | Mairie (FRA) W 3-1 | ||
Liu Meng | Lei (CHN) L 0-3 | Pek (POL) W 3-2 | Kavas (TUR) L 0-3 | 3 | — | Did not advance | |||
Fan Lei | Individual C10 | Alexandre (BRA) W 3-2 | Tapper (AUS) W 3-0 | Le Morvan (FRA) W 3-0 | 1 Q | — | Yang (CHN) L 1-3 | Tapper (AUS) W 3-2 | |
Yang Qian | Maghraby (EGY) W 3-0 | Partyka (POL) L 0-3 | Ertis (TUR) W 3-0 | 2 Q | — | Fan (CHN) W 3-1 | Partyka (POL) L 2-3 |
- Women's team
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Liu Jing Li Qian | Team C1-3 | — | France (FRA) W 3-0 | Italy (ITA) W 3-0 | South Korea (KOR) W 3-0 | |
Zhang Miao Zhou Ying Gu Gai Zhang Bian | Team C4-5 | Bye | Italy (ITA) W 3-0 | Serbia (SRB) W 3-0 | Sweden (SWE) W 3-0 | |
Lei Lina Liu Meili Fan Lei Yang Qian | Team C6-10 | Bye | Ukraine (UKR) W 3-0 | France (FRA) W 3-0 | Turkey (TUR) W 3-0 |
Volleyball
Men's tournament
- Roster
The following is the Chinese roster in the men's volleyball tournament of the 2012 Summer Paralympics.[3]
Head coach: Liu Fangqing
№ | Name | Date of birth | Position | 2012 club |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tong Jiao | 18 August 1974 | WS | Shanghai Volleyball Team |
2 | Shan Sunkui | 12 January 1990 | L | Zhejiang Volleyball Team |
3 | Jin Heng | 4 February 1982 | OS | Jiangsu Volleyball Team |
5 | Gao Hui | 7 September 1987 | OS | Yunnan Volleyball Team |
6 | Wang Shuo | 11 December 1987 | OS | Yunnan Volleyball Team |
8 | Zhou Canming | 3 March 1982 | OS | Zhejiang Volleyball Team |
9 | Wang Haidong | 30 January 1980 | OS | Shanghai Volleyball Team |
10 | Zhao Peiwen | 20 January 1982 | OS | Zhejiang Volleyball Team |
11 | Zhang Zhongmin | 25 August 1978 | OS | Liaoning Volleyball Team |
12 | Li Lei | 23 March 1991 | OS | Shanghai Volleyball Team |
13 | Ding Xiaochao | 13 July 1987 | WS | Shanghai Volleyball Team |
- Group B
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Iran | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 12.000 | 322 | 207 | 1.556 |
2 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 3.333 | 309 | 240 | 1.288 |
3 | Brazil | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1.000 | 257 | 230 | 1.117 |
4 | China | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 0.333 | 243 | 266 | 0.914 |
5 | Rwanda | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0.000 | 115 | 300 | 0.383 |
Source: [citation needed]
30 August 2012 16:00 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 3–0 | China | ExCeL London, London Referees: Toomas Murulo (EST), Mourad El-Baroudy (EGY) |
(26–24, 25–21, 25–17) Report |
1 September 2012 14:00 | Iran | 3–0 | China | ExCeL London, London Referees: Dimosthenis Kostopoulos (GRE), Amin Al-Traifi (KSA) |
(25–15, 25–19, 25–12) Report |
2 September 2012 9:00 | China | 3–0 | Rwanda | ExCeL London, London Referees: Dee Wauchope (GBR), Ute Fischer (GER) |
(25–10, 25–13, 25–17) Report |
4 September 2012 11:00 | Brazil | 3–0 | China | ExCeL London, London Referees: Report |
(25–17, 25–23, 25–20) Sari Mannersuo (FIN), Anton Probst (GER) |
- Quarter-final
5 September 2012 9:00 | Germany | 3–2 | China | ExCeL London, London Referees: Adnan Kolos (BIH), France Marcoux (CAN) |
(19–25, 21–25, 25–21, 25–19, 15–10) Report |
- 5th–8th place semi-final
6 September 2012 14:00 | China | 2–3 | Egypt | ExCeL London, London Referees: Dominik Raca (CRO), Sari Mannersuo (FIN) |
(25–16, 23–25, 23–25, 25–17, 11–15) Report |
- 7th/8th place match
7 September 2012 16:00 | China | 3–0 | Great Britain | ExCeL London, London Referees: Toomas Murulo (EST) |
(25–14, 25–16, 25–22) Report |
Women's tournament
- Roster
The following is the Chinese roster in the women's volleyball tournament of the 2012 Summer Paralympics.[4]
№ | Name | Date of birth | Position | 2012 club |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tang Xue Mei | 4 February 1994 | Shanghai | |
2 | Lu Hong Qin | 4 October 1980 | Shanghai | |
3 | Tan Yanhua | 10 October 1987 | Jiangsu | |
5 | Su Li Mei | 16 October 1988 | Yunnan | |
6 | Zheng Xiong Ying | 1 May 1975 | Zhejiang | |
7 | Wang Yanan | 8 September 1991 | Shanghai | |
8 | Li Liping | 3 July 1982 | Shanghai | |
9 | Zhang Xu Fei | 28 August 1984 | Shanghai | |
10 | Yang Yan Ling | 2 November 1980 | Gansu | |
11 | Zhang Lijun | 31 August 1985 | Liaoning | |
12 | Zheng Yu Hong | 21 March 1971 | Jiangsu |
- Group B
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 4.500 | 275 | 138 | 1.993 |
2 | United States | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 3.500 | 245 | 187 | 1.310 |
3 | Brazil | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.500 | 242 | 273 | 0.886 |
4 | Slovenia | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0.222 | 176 | 260 | 0.677 |
Source: [citation needed]
31 August 2012 16:00 | China | 3–1 | United States | ExCeL London, London Referees: Ute Fischer (GER), Khalid Shanishah (LBA) |
(22–25, 32–30, 25–23, 25–17) Report |
1 September 2012 9:00 | China | 3–1 | Brazil | ExCeL London, London Referees: Benno Meijer (NED), Adnan Kolas (BIH) |
(26–24, 25–15, 20–25, 25–16) Report |
3 September 2012 9:00 | China | 3–0 | Slovenia | ExCeL London, London Referees: Ute Fischer (GER), Adnan Kolos (BIH) |
(25–12, 25–15, 25–16) Report |
- Semi-final
5 September 2012 19:00 | Netherlands | 2–3 | China | ExCeL London, London Referees: Glynn Archibald (GBR), Sari Mannersuo (FIN) |
(25–17, 14–25, 25–13, 16–25, 11–15) Report |
- Gold medal match
September 7, 2012 21:00 | United States | 1–3 | China | ExCeL London, London Referees: Janko Plesnik (SLO), Ute Fischer (GER) |
(25–22, 15–25, 30–32, 15–25) Report |
Wheelchair basketball
Women's tournament
- Roster
|
|
|
- Group B
Team
| Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany | 4 | 4 | 0 | 254 | 158 | +96 | 8 | Quarter-finals |
United States | 4 | 3 | 1 | 246 | 176 | +70 | 7 | |
China | 4 | 2 | 2 | 240 | 204 | +36 | 6 | |
Mexico | 4 | 1 | 3 | 157 | 230 | −73 | 5 | |
France | 4 | 0 | 4 | 132 | 261 | −129 | 4 | Eliminated |
Source: [citation needed]
30 August 2012 21:15 |
Report |
Mexico | 46–53 | China |
Scoring by quarter: 21–11, 9–11, 11–13, 5–18 | ||
Pts: Estrada Bernal 18 Rebs: Estrada Bernal 14 Asts: Estrada Bernal 4 | Pts: Cheng 19 Rebs: Cheng 13 Asts: Zhang 3 |
North Greenwich Arena, London Referees: Ian Pursglove (GBR) |
31 August 2012 20:45 |
Report |
China | 72–34 | France |
Scoring by quarter: 21–6, 20–8, 13–12, 18–8 | ||
Pts: Cheng 20 Rebs: Cheng 10 Asts: Long 6 | Pts: Saint-Omer-Delépine 13 Rebs: Saint-Omer-Delépine 6 Asts: Glemp-Etavard 4 |
Basketball Arena, London Referees: Darrell Hargreaves (USA) |
2 September 2012 10:45 |
Report |
Germany | 56–50 | China |
Scoring by quarter: 13–17, 17–7, 20–11, 6–15 | ||
Pts: Schünemann 23 Rebs: Schünemann 12 Asts: Schünemann 6 | Pts: Long 16 Rebs: Cheng 7 Asts: Long, Peng 4 |
Basketball Arena, London Referees: Linas Radykas (LTU) |
3 September 2012 13:00 |
Report |
China | 65–68 (OT) | United States |
Scoring by quarter: 17–11, 11–12, 18–12, 15–26, Overtime: 4–7 | ||
Pts: Cheng 22 Rebs: Fu 13 Asts: Long 5 | Pts: Murray 30 Rebs: Murray 14 Asts: Murray 8 |
Basketball Arena, London Referees: Cristian Roja (ITA) |
- Quarter-final
4 September 2012 15:15 |
Report |
Netherlands | 59–37 | China |
Scoring by quarter: 13–6, 8–13, 18–10, 20–8 | ||
Pts: Beijer 29 Rebs: Beijer 14 Asts: Huitzing 9 | Pts: Fu 18 Rebs: Long 6 Asts: Fu 12 |
North Greenwich Arena, London Referees: Mati Quintana (ARG) |
- 5th–8th place semi-final
6 September 2012 10:45 |
Report |
China | 72–55 | Great Britain |
Scoring by quarter: 17–10, 17–10, 15–11, 23–24 | ||
Pts: Cheng 19 Rebs: Cheng 14 Asts: Long 10 | Pts: Freeman 22 Rebs: Freeman 9 Asts: Freeman 9 |
North Greenwich Arena, London Referees: Matt Wells (AUS) |
- 5th/6th place match
7 September 2012 10:45 |
Report |
Canada | 70–73 | China |
Scoring by quarter: 17–15, 12–14, 13–18, 28–26 | ||
Pts: McLachlan 22 Rebs: McLachlan 17 Asts: Harnock 7 | Pts: Fu 25 Rebs: Cheng 10 Asts: Long 9 |
North Greenwich Arena, London Referees: Max Kindervater (GER) |
Wheelchair fencing
- Men
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition | Result | Rank | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Chen Yijen | Individual foil A | A Yusupov (RUS) | W 5-2 | 1 Q | — | Pender (POL) W 15-12 | Osvath (HUN) W 15-13 | Ye R (CHN) L 5-15 | |
Pender (POL) | W 5-2 | ||||||||
Mato (HUN) | W 5-1 | ||||||||
Betti (ITA) | W 5-0 | ||||||||
Individual sabre A | Chan W K (HKG) | L 3-5 | 2 Q | — | Frolov (RUS) W 15-6 | Stanczuk (POL) W 15-8 | Tian (CHN) W 15-12 | ||
Fayzullin (RUS) | W 5-2 | ||||||||
Makowski (POL) | W 5-1 | ||||||||
Alexakis (GRE) | W 5-0 | ||||||||
Duan Yanfei | Individual épée A | Mató (HUN) | W 5-1 | 2 Q | Noble (FRA) (7) L 11-15 | Did not advance | |||
Stańczuk (POL) | W 5-0 | ||||||||
Noble (FRA) | L 4-5 | ||||||||
Kavalenia (BLR) | W 5-1 | ||||||||
Tian Jianquan | Citerne (FRA) | W 5-0 | 1 Q | Pender (POL) (9) L 8-15 | Did not advance | ||||
Wong (HKG) | W 5-2 | ||||||||
Pender (POL) | W 5-2 | ||||||||
Tsedryk (UKR) | W 5-2 | ||||||||
Individual sabre A | Cheong M C (HKG) | W 5-1 | 1 Q | — | El Assine (FRA) W 15-6 | Chan W K (HKG) W 15-4 | Chen Y (CHN) L 12-15 | ||
Noble (FRA) | W 5-3 | ||||||||
Hall Butcher (GBR) | W 5-2 | ||||||||
Tsedryk (UKR) | W 5-2 | ||||||||
Hu Daoliang | Individual épée B | Cratère (FRA) | L 3-5 | 2 Q | — | Tam (HKG) L 9-15 | Did not advance | ||
Kuzyukov (RUS) | W 5-3 | ||||||||
Lemiashkevich (BLR) | W 5-4 | ||||||||
Chung T C (HKG) | W 2-0 | ||||||||
Individual foil B | Latreche (FRA) | L 0-5 | 2 Q | — | M Yusupov (RUS) W 15-13 | Latreche (FRA) W 15-9 | Datsko (UKR) W 15-10 | ||
Szekeres (HUN) | W 5-3 | ||||||||
Khamatshin (RUS) | W 5-1 | ||||||||
Moreno (USA) | W 5-2 | ||||||||
Ye Ruyi | Individual foil A | Demchuk (UKR) | W 5-4 | 2 Q | — | Andreev (RUS) W 15-6 | Tokatlian (FRA) W 15-8 | Chen Y (CHN) W 15-5 | |
Tokatlian (FRA) | L 4-5 | ||||||||
Makowski (POL) | W 5-3 | ||||||||
Alhaddad (KUW) | W 5-1 | ||||||||
Wong T T (HKG) | L 5-0 | ||||||||
Hu Daoliang Ye Ruyi Chen Yijun | Team open | — | Hungary (HUN) W 45-29 | Italy (ITA) W 45-19 | France (FRA) W 45-32 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition | Result | Rank | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Rong Jing | Individual foil A | Bernard (FRA) | L 4-5 | 2 Q | Krajnyak (HUN) L 14-15 | Did not advance | ||
Krajnyak (HUN) | W 5-4 | |||||||
Lao (MAC) | W 5-3 | |||||||
Fan P S (HKG) | W 5-3 | |||||||
Trigilia (ITA) | W 5-4 | |||||||
Wu Baili | Individual épée A | Gorlina (UKR) | W 5-1 | 1 Q | Juhasz (HUN) W 15-6 | Yu C Y (HKG) L 11-15 | Gorlina (UKR) W 15-11 | |
Fidrych (POL) | L 2-5 | |||||||
Krajnyak (HUN) | L 4-5 | |||||||
Lao (MAC) | W 5-3 | |||||||
Fan P S (HKG) | W 5-0 | |||||||
Individual foil A | Yu C Y (HKG) | L 1-5 | 2 Q | Sycheva (RUS) W 15-10 | Juhasz (HUN) W 15-5 | Yu C Y (HKG) L 13-15 | ||
Sycheva (RUS) | W 5-4 | |||||||
Poignet (FRA) | W 5-0 | |||||||
Juhasz (HUN) | W 5-3 | |||||||
Bouwkamp (USA) | W 5-1 | |||||||
Yao Fang | Individual foil B | Chan Y C (HKG) | L 3-5 | 4 Q | Chan Y C (HKG) W 15-13 | Makowska (POL) W 15-10 | Dani (HUN) W 15-10 | |
Dani (HUN) | W 5-3 | |||||||
Makowska (POL) | L 3-5 | |||||||
Vasileva (RUS) | L 4-5 | |||||||
Zhou Jingjing | Individual foil B | Briese-Baetke (GER) | W 5-3 | 1 Q | Vasileva (RUS) W 15-11 | Dani (HUN) L 13-15 | Makowska (POL) L 14-15 | 4 |
Mishurova (RUS) | W 5-0 | |||||||
Palfi (HUN) | W 5-2 | |||||||
Moore (GBR) | W 5-2 | |||||||
Lukianenko (UKR) | W 5-1 | |||||||
Rong Jing Wu Baili Yao Fang | Team open | — | Russia (RUS) W 45-38 | Hong Kong (HKG) W 45-42 | Hungary (HUN) W 45-38 |
See also
Notes
- ^ "China - 2012 Paralympic News, Athletes, Medals". LOCOG. Archived from the original on 27 January 2013. Retrieved 17 August 2012.
- ^ "Men's Football 5-a-side – Team Rosters – China". London 2012 Olympic and Paralympic Games. Archived from the original on 31 August 2012. Retrieved 29 August 2012.
- ^ Men's Sitting Volleyball – Teams – China, london2012.com. Retrieved 30 September 2012.
- ^ Women's Sitting Volleyball – Teams – China, london2012.com. Retrieved 14 October 2012.
External links
- Roster of Chinese delegates at the 2012 Summer Paralympics (Chinese)