Cross-country skiing at the 2023 European Youth Olympic Winter Festival
Cross-country skiing at the 2023 European Youth Olympic Winter Festival | |
---|---|
Venue | Ski Area Sappada |
Date | 23–27 January |
Website | eyof2023.it |
← 2022 2025 → |
Cross-country skiing at the 2023 European Youth Olympic Winter Festival was held from 23 to 27 January at Ski Area Sappada in Sappada, Italy.[1]
Medal summary
Medal table
* Host nation (Italy)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sweden (SWE) | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 |
2 | Italy (ITA)* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
3 | Austria (AUT) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
France (FRA) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Finland (FIN) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
6 | Czech Republic (CZE) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Germany (GER) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Switzerland (SUI) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (8 entries) | 7 | 7 | 7 | 21 |
Boys' events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 km Individual Classic[2] | Gabriele Matli Italy | 27:05.7 | Simon Nordlander Sweden | 27:52.7 | Hugo Nilsson Sweden | 27:52.8 |
7.5 km Individual Free[3] | Gabriele Matli Italy | 18:08.5 | Federico Pozzi Italy | 18:15.9 | Hugo Nilsson Sweden | 18:32.5 |
Sprint[4] | Jonatan Lindberg Sweden | 2:23.61 | Federico Pozzi Italy | 2:24.77 | Simon Nordlander Sweden | 2:25.23 |
Girls' events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7.5 km Individual Classic[5] | Mira Göransson Sweden | 23:00.2 | Silva Kemppi Finland | 23:35.0 | Lena Einsiedler Germany | 23:41.1 |
5 km Individual Free[6] | Margot Tirloy France | 13:10.1 | Silva Kemppi Finland | 13:42.2 | Estelle Darbellay Switzerland | 13:44.5 |
Sprint[7] | Heidi Bucher Austria | 2:45.87 | Minna Mikaelsson Sweden | 2:46.04 | Maja Axelsson Sweden | 2:46.08 |
Mixed event
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed 4 x 5 km relay[8] | Sweden Simon Nordlander Mira Göransson Hugo Nilsson Moa Lindgren | 51:45.0 | Finland Jesse Kähärä Selene Rossi Akseli Pitkänen Silva Kemppi | 51:48.5 | Czech Republic Jonáš Jan Hellmich Hanka Randáková Matěj Kožnar Anna Milerská | 52:03.8 |
References
External links
- Schedule and results eyof2023.microplustimingservices.com
- Results book