Czech Republic at the 2015 World Aquatics Championships
Sporting event delegation
Czech Republic at the 2015 World Aquatics Championships | |
---|---|
FINA code | CZE |
National federation | Český svaz plaveckých sportů |
Website | plavani |
in Kazan, Russia | |
Competitors | 24 in 4 sports |
Medals |
|
World Aquatics Championships appearances | |
Other related appearances | |
Czechoslovakia (1973–1991) |
Czech Republic competed at the 2015 World Aquatics Championships in Kazan, Russia from 24 July to 9 August 2015.
High diving
Czech Republic has qualified one high diver.[1]
Athlete | Event | Points | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Michal Navrátil | Men's high diving | 564.35 | 8 |
Open water swimming
Czech Republic fielded a full team of six swimmers to compete in the open water marathon.
- Men
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Vít Ingeduld | 5 km | 55:38.5 | 29 |
25 km | 5:13:11.0 | 19 | |
Matěj Kozubek | 10 km | 1:56:34.2 | 54 |
25 km | 5:05:22.3 | 15 | |
Ján Kútnik | 5 km | 55:28.8 | 18 |
10 km | 1:52:56.8 | 37 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Alena Benešová | 5 km | 1:00:50.3 | 18 |
10 km | 2:00:12.4 | 30 | |
Silvie Rybářová | 25 km | did not finish | |
Lenka Štěrbová | 5:36:09.9 | 15 |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Alena Benešová Matěj Kozubek Ján Kútnik | Team | 59:43.1 | 17 |
Swimming
Czech swimmers earned qualifying standards in the following events (up to a maximum of 2 swimmers in each event at the A-standard entry time, and 1 at the B-standard):[2][3]
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Petr Bartůněk | 50 m breaststroke | 28.47 | 38 | did not advance | |||
100 m breaststroke | 1:02.90 | 46 | did not advance | ||||
Roman Dmytrijev | 200 m backstroke | 2:01.49 | 27 | did not advance | |||
Pavel Janeček | 200 m freestyle | 1:50.95 | 45 | did not advance | |||
200 m individual medley | 2:02.43 | 22 | did not advance | ||||
400 m individual medley | 4:20.43 | 22 | — | did not advance | |||
Jan Micka | 400 m freestyle | 3:53.79 | 43 | — | did not advance | ||
800 m freestyle | 8:05.76 | 30 | — | did not advance | |||
1500 m freestyle | 15:22.16 | 23 | — | did not advance | |||
Jan Šefl | 50 m butterfly | 24.34 | 36 | did not advance | |||
100 m butterfly | 53.21 | 33 | did not advance | ||||
200 m butterfly | 1:57.63 | 17 | did not advance | ||||
Martin Verner | 100 m freestyle | 50.01 | 40 | did not advance | |||
Petr Bartůněk Roman Dmytrijev Jan Šefl Martin Verner | 4×100 m medley relay | 3:44.21 | 24 | — | did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Simona Baumrtová | 50 m backstroke | 28.67 | 20 | did not advance | |||
100 m backstroke | 1:00.91 | 20 | did not advance | ||||
200 m backstroke | 2:11.78 | 19 | did not advance | ||||
Petra Chocová | 50 m breaststroke | 31.21 | 15 Q | 31.40 | 16 | did not advance | |
100 m breaststroke | 1:08.09 | 24 | did not advance | ||||
Martina Elhenická | 400 m freestyle | 4:18.57 | 30 | — | did not advance | ||
800 m freestyle | 8:53.08 | 30 | — | did not advance | |||
1500 m freestyle | 16:50.22 | 22 | — | did not advance | |||
Anna Kolářová | 50 m freestyle | 25.67 | 34 | did not advance | |||
100 m freestyle | 55.26 | 26 | did not advance | ||||
200 m freestyle | 2:00.24 | 25 | did not advance | ||||
Martina Moravčíková | 200 m breaststroke | 2:28.41 | 22 | did not advance | |||
Lucie Svěcená | 100 m butterfly | 1:00.16 | =34 | did not advance | |||
Barbora Závadová | 200 m butterfly | 2:12.89 | 25 | did not advance | |||
200 m individual medley | 2:13.12 | 14 Q | 2:11.97 | 12 | did not advance | ||
400 m individual medley | 4:35.60 | 2 Q | — | 4:36.73 | 5 | ||
Simona Baumrtová Anna Kolářová Martina Moravčíková Lucie Svěcená | 4×100 m medley relay | 4:03.44 | 15 | — | did not advance |
Synchronized swimming
Czech Republic has qualified four synchronized swimmers.
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Soňa Bernardová | Solo technical routine | 80.0377 | 13 | did not advance | |
Soňa Bernardová Alžběta Dufková | Duet technical routine | 80.6425 | 16 | did not advance | |
Duet free routine | 82.4000 | 15 | did not advance |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Ondřej Cibulka Sabina Holubová | Duet free routine | 73.7000 | 10 Q | 71.5667 | 10 |
References
- ^ "World Championships Kazan 2015 – High Diving Info" (PDF). FINA. 7 June 2013. Archived from the original (PDF) on 24 July 2015. Retrieved 28 July 2013.
- ^ "Kazan 2015 (Swimming) – Qualifying Procedures". FINA. 1 July 2015. Archived from the original on 20 June 2013. Retrieved 15 July 2015.
- ^ Bowmile, Mitch (22 July 2015). "Czech Republic To Send 13 Swimmers To Worlds". SwimSwam.com. Retrieved 23 July 2015.
External links
- Český svaz plaveckých sportů web site (in Czech)
- v
- t
- e
- Algeria
- Angola
- Benin
- Botswana
- Burkina Faso
- Burundi
- Cameroon
- Central African Republic
- Comoros
- Congo
- Djibouti
- Egypt
- Ethiopia
- Gabon
- The Gambia
- Ghana
- Guinea
- Ivory Coast
- Kenya
- Lesotho
- Libya
- Madagascar
- Malawi
- Mali
- Mauritius
- Morocco
- Mozambique
- Namibia
- Niger
- Nigeria
- Rwanda
- Senegal
- Seychelles
- Sierra Leone
- South Africa
- Sudan
- Swaziland
- Tanzania
- Togo
- Tunisia
- Uganda
- Zambia
- Zimbabwe
- Antigua and Barbuda
- Argentina
- Aruba
- Bahamas
- Barbados
- Bermuda
- Bolivia
- Brazil
- British Virgin Islands
- Canada
- Cayman Islands
- Chile
- Colombia
- Costa Rica
- Cuba
- Curaçao
- Dominican Republic
- Ecuador
- El Salvador
- Grenada
- Guatemala
- Guyana
- Haiti
- Honduras
- Jamaica
- Mexico
- Nicaragua
- Panama
- Paraguay
- Peru
- Puerto Rico
- Saint Lucia
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
- Suriname
- Trinidad and Tobago
- United States
- Uruguay
- Venezuela
- Virgin Islands
- Bahrain
- Bangladesh
- Brunei
- Cambodia
- China
- Hong Kong
- India
- Indonesia
- Iran
- Iraq
- Japan
- Jordan
- Kazakhstan
- Kuwait
- Kyrgyzstan
- Laos
- Lebanon
- Macau
- Malaysia
- Maldives
- Mongolia
- Myanmar
- Nepal
- North Korea
- Pakistan
- Palestine
- Philippines
- Qatar
- Singapore
- South Korea
- Syria
- Chinese Taipei
- Tajikistan
- Thailand
- Turkmenistan
- United Arab Emirates
- Uzbekistan
- Vietnam
- Yemen
- Albania
- Andorra
- Armenia
- Austria
- Azerbaijan
- Belarus
- Belgium
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Bulgaria
- Croatia
- Cyprus
- Czech Republic
- Denmark
- Estonia
- Faroe Islands
- Finland
- France
- Georgia
- Germany
- Great Britain
- Greece
- Hungary
- Iceland
- Ireland
- Israel
- Italy
- Kosovo
- Latvia
- Liechtenstein
- Lithuania
- Luxembourg
- Macedonia
- Malta
- Moldova
- Monaco
- Montenegro
- Netherlands
- Norway
- Poland
- Portugal
- Romania
- Russia
- San Marino
- Serbia
- Slovakia
- Slovenia
- Spain
- Sweden
- Switzerland
- Turkey
- Ukraine