Czech Republic at the 2019 World Aquatics Championships
Sporting event delegation
Czech Republic at the 2019 World Aquatics Championships | |
---|---|
FINA code | CZE |
National federation | Czech Swimming Federation |
Website | czechswimming |
World Aquatics Championships appearances | |
Other related appearances | |
Czechoslovakia (1973–1991) |
The Czech Republic competed at the 2019 World Aquatics Championships in Gwangju, South Korea from 12 to 28 July.
Artistic swimming
The Czech Republic's artistic swimming team consisted of 4 athletes (4 female).[1]
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Alzbeta Dufkova | Solo technical routine | 75.8189 | 17 | did not advance | |
Solo free routine | 78.4333 | 17 | did not advance | ||
Karolina Kluskova Aneta Mrazkova | Duet technical routine | 74.5514 | 32 | did not advance | |
Alzbeta Dufkova Vendula Mazankova | Duet free routine | 76.8667 | 25 | did not advance |
High diving
The Czech Republic qualified one male high diver.[2]
Athlete | Event | Points | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Michal Navrátil | Men's high diving | 380.80 | 4 |
Open water swimming
Czech Republic qualified two male and two female open water swimmers.[3][4]
- Men
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Vít Ingeduld | 5 km | 53:46.1 | 30 |
10 km | 1:50:24.9 | 41 | |
Matěj Kozubek | 5 km | 53:33.6 | 4 |
10 km | 1:48:19.1 | 16 | |
25 km | 4:54:27.5 | 11 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Alena Benešová | 5 km | 58:17.8 | 25 |
10 km | 1:57:48.6 | 34 | |
Lenka Štěrbová | 5 km | 1:01:39.1 | 36 |
10 km | 2:01:15.5 | 40 | |
25 km | 5:45:19.3 | 15 |
Swimming
Czech Republic entered seven swimmers.[5]
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Tomáš Franta | 50 m backstroke | 25.69 | 31 | did not advance | |||
100 m backstroke | 54.16 | 20 | did not advance | ||||
200 m backstroke | 2:00.52 | 27 | did not advance | ||||
Jan Micka | 800 m freestyle | 7:48.93 | 10 | — | did not advance | ||
1500 m freestyle | 14:59.05 | 10 | — | did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Anika Apostalon | 50 m freestyle | 25.30 | 24 | did not advance | |||
100 m freestyle | 54.62 | 19 | did not advance | ||||
Simona Kubová | 50 m backstroke | 28.00 | 7 Q | 27.91 | 10 | did not advance | |
100 m backstroke | 59.95 | 8 Q | 59.79 | 9 | did not advance | ||
200 m backstroke | 2:11.29 | 19 | did not advance | ||||
Barbora Seemanová | 200 m freestyle | 1:57.32 | 7 Q | 1:57.16 | 9 | did not advance | |
400 m freestyle | 4:09.73 | 13 | — | did not advance | |||
Barbora Závadová | 200 m butterfly | 2:15.63 | 28 | did not advance | |||
200 m individual medley | 2:18.34 | 27 | did not advance | ||||
400 m individual medley | 4:48.93 | 21 | — | did not advance | |||
Barbora Seemanová Anna Kolářová Simona Kubová Anika Apostalon | 4×100 m freestyle relay | 3:40.78 | 11 | — | did not advance |
References
- ^ "Entry List by Nation (Artistic swimming)" (PDF). www.omegatiming.com. Omega Timing. 10 July 2019. Retrieved 11 July 2019.
- ^ "18th FINA World Championships – High Diving Qualified Divers". FINA. Archived from the original on 9 July 2019. Retrieved 9 July 2019.
- ^ "18th FINA World Championships Open water swimming – Men's entry list by nationality" (pdf). Omega Timing. 11 July 2019. Archived (PDF) from the original on 12 July 2019. Retrieved 14 July 2019.
- ^ "18th FINA World Championships Open water swimming – Women's entry list by nationality" (pdf). Omega Timing. 11 July 2019. Archived (PDF) from the original on 12 July 2019. Retrieved 14 July 2019.
- ^ "Swimming Entry List" (PDF). www.omegatiming.com. 17 July 2019. Retrieved 20 July 2019.
- v
- t
- e
- Algeria
- Angola
- Benin
- Botswana
- Burkina Faso
- Burundi
- Cameroon
- Cape Verde
- Central African Republic
- Comoros
- Djibouti
- Egypt
- Equatorial Guinea
- Eritrea
- Eswatini
- Ethiopia
- Gabon
- The Gambia
- Ghana
- Guinea
- Ivory Coast
- Kenya
- Lesotho
- Libya
- Madagascar
- Malawi
- Mali
- Mauritius
- Morocco
- Mozambique
- Namibia
- Niger
- Nigeria
- Rwanda
- Senegal
- Seychelles
- Sierra Leone
- South Africa
- Sudan
- Tanzania
- Togo
- Tunisia
- Uganda
- Zambia
- Zimbabwe
- Antigua and Barbuda
- Argentina
- Aruba
- Bahamas
- Barbados
- Bermuda
- Bolivia
- Brazil
- Canada
- Cayman Islands
- Chile
- Colombia
- Costa Rica
- Cuba
- Curaçao
- Dominican Republic
- Ecuador
- El Salvador
- Grenada
- Guatemala
- Guyana
- Haiti
- Honduras
- Jamaica
- Mexico
- Nicaragua
- Panama
- Paraguay
- Peru
- Puerto Rico
- Saint Kitts and Nevis
- Saint Lucia
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
- Sint Maarten
- Suriname
- Trinidad and Tobago
- United States
- Uruguay
- Venezuela
- Virgin Islands
- Afghanistan
- Bahrain
- Bangladesh
- Bhutan
- Brunei
- Cambodia
- China
- East Timor
- Hong Kong
- India
- Indonesia
- Iran
- Japan
- Jordan
- Kazakhstan
- Kuwait
- Kyrgyzstan
- Laos
- Lebanon
- Macau
- Malaysia
- Maldives
- Mongolia
- Nepal
- Oman
- Pakistan
- Palestine
- Philippines
- Qatar
- Saudi Arabia
- Singapore
- South Korea
- Sri Lanka
- Syria
- Chinese Taipei
- Tajikistan
- Thailand
- Turkmenistan
- Uzbekistan
- Vietnam
- Yemen
- Albania
- Andorra
- Armenia
- Austria
- Azerbaijan
- Belarus
- Belgium
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Bulgaria
- Croatia
- Cyprus
- Czech Republic
- Denmark
- Estonia
- Faroe Islands
- Finland
- France
- Georgia
- Germany
- Great Britain
- Greece
- Hungary
- Iceland
- Ireland
- Israel
- Italy
- Kosovo
- Latvia
- Liechtenstein
- Lithuania
- Luxembourg
- Malta
- Moldova
- Monaco
- Montenegro
- Netherlands
- North Macedonia
- Norway
- Poland
- Portugal
- Romania
- Russia
- San Marino
- Serbia
- Slovakia
- Slovenia
- Spain
- Sweden
- Switzerland
- Turkey
- Ukraine