Ekaterina Svirina
Russian ice dancer
Ekaterina Svirina | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Native name | Екатерина Свирина | ||||||||||||||
Figure skating career | |||||||||||||||
Country | Russia | ||||||||||||||
Partner | Sergei Sakhnovski, Vladimir Leliukh | ||||||||||||||
Retired | 1997 | ||||||||||||||
Medal record
|
Ekaterina Svirina (Russian: Екатерина Свирина) is a Russian former ice dancer. She is the 1993 World Junior champion with Sergei Sakhnovski.[1] With later partner Vladimir Leliukh, she is the 1996 Nebelhorn Trophy champion.
Results
With Sakhnovski
Results[1] | |||
---|---|---|---|
International | |||
Event | 1992–93 | 1993–94 | 1994–95 |
Goodwill Games | 3rd | ||
International: Junior | |||
World Junior Championships | 1st | 2nd | |
European Youth Olympic Fest. | 2nd |
With Leliukh
International | |
---|---|
Event | 1996–1997 |
Nebelhorn Trophy | 1st |
Finlandia Trophy | 2nd |
Autumn Trophy | 5th |
References
- ^ a b "World Junior Figure Skating Championships: ISU Results: Dance" (PDF). International Skating Union. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2008-10-30.
- v
- t
- e
- 1976: Kathryn Winter & Nicky Slater
- 1977: Wendy Sessions & Mark Reed
- 1978: Tatiana Durasova & Sergei Ponomarenko
- 1979: Tatiana Durasova & Sergei Ponomarenko
- 1980: Elena Batanova & Alexei Soloviev
- 1981: Elena Batanova & Alexei Soloviev
- 1982: Natalia Annenko & Vadim Karkachev
- 1983: Tatiana Gladkova & Igor Shpilband
- 1984: Elena Krykanova & Evgeni Platov
- 1985: Elena Krykanova & Evgeni Platov
- 1986: Elena Krykanova & Evgeni Platov
- 1987: Ilona Melnichenko & Gennadi Kaskov
- 1988: Oksana Grishuk & Alexander Chichkov
- 1989: Angelika Kirkhmaier & Dmitri Lagutin
- 1990: Marina Anissina & Ilia Averbukh
- 1991: Aliki Stergiadu & Yuri Razguliaiev
- 1992: Marina Anissina & Ilia Averbukh
- 1993: Ekaterina Svirina & Sergei Sakhnovski
- 1994: Sylwia Nowak & Sebastian Kolasiński
- 1995: Olga Sharutenko & Dmitri Naumkin
- 1996: Ekaterina Davydova & Roman Kostomarov
- 1997: Nina Ulanova & Mikhail Stifounin
- 1998: Jessica Joseph & Charles Butler Jr.
- 1999: Jamie Silverstein & Justin Pekarek
- 2000: Natalia Romaniuta & Daniil Barantsev
- 2001: Natalia Romaniuta & Daniil Barantsev
- 2002: Tanith Belbin & Benjamin Agosto
- 2003: Oksana Domnina & Maxim Shabalin
- 2004: Elena Romanovskaya & Alexander Grachev
- 2005: Morgan Matthews & Maxim Zavozin
- 2006: Tessa Virtue & Scott Moir
- 2007: Ekaterina Bobrova & Dmitri Soloviev
- 2008: Emily Samuelson & Evan Bates
- 2009: Madison Chock & Greg Zuerlein
- 2010: Elena Ilinykh & Nikita Katsalapov
- 2011: Ksenia Monko & Kirill Khaliavin
- 2012: Victoria Sinitsina & Ruslan Zhiganshin
- 2013: Alexandra Stepanova & Ivan Bukin
- 2014: Kaitlin Hawayek & Jean-Luc Baker
- 2015: Anna Yanovskaya & Sergey Mozgov
- 2016: Lorraine McNamara & Quinn Carpenter
- 2017: Rachel Parsons & Michael Parsons
- 2018: Anastasia Skoptsova & Kirill Aleshin
- 2019: Marjorie Lajoie & Zachary Lagha
- 2020: Avonley Nguyen & Vadym Kolesnik
- 2022: Oona Brown & Gage Brown
- 2023: Kateřina Mrázková & Daniel Mrázek
- 2024: Leah Neset & Artem Markelov
This article about a Russian figure skater is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e