Golden Horse Award for Best Original Screenplay
Golden Horse Award
Golden Horse Award for Best Original Screenplay | |
---|---|
Location | Taiwan |
Presented by | Taipei Golden Horse Film Festival Executive Committee |
First awarded | 1962 |
Currently held by | Lau Kok Rui for The Sunny Side of the Street (2022) |
Website | www |
The Golden Horse Award for Best Original Screenplay (Chinese: 金馬獎最佳原著劇本) is given at the Golden Horse Film Awards.
Winners and nominees
This list is incomplete; you can help by adding missing items. (November 2022) |
1990s
Year | Winner and Nominees | Film | Original Title |
---|---|---|---|
1990 (27th) | |||
Wu Nien-jen | Song of the Exile | 客途秋恨 | |
1991 (28th) | |||
Edward Yang, Yan Hong-ya, Yang Shun-ching and Lai Ming-tang | A Brighter Summer Day | 牯嶺街少年殺人事件 | |
1992 (29th) | |||
Wu Nien-jen | Hill of No Return | 無言的山丘 | |
1993 (30th) | |||
Ang Lee and Neil Peng | The Wedding Banquet | 喜宴 | |
1994 (31st) | |||
Edward Yang | A Confucian Confusion | 獨立時代 | |
1995 (32nd) | |||
Chen Yu-hsun | Tropical Fish | 熱帶魚 | |
1996 (33rd) | |||
Zhang Zeming | Foreign Moon | 月滿英倫 | |
1997 (34th) | |||
Fruit Chan | Made in Hong Kong | 香港製造 | |
1998 (35th) | |||
Mabel Cheung and Alex Law | City of Glass | 玻璃之城 | |
1999 (36th) | |||
Chang Tso-chi | Darkness and Light | 黑暗之光 |
2000s
Year | Winner and Nominees | Film | Original Title |
---|---|---|---|
2000 (37th) | |||
Fruit Chan | Little Cheung | 細路祥 | |
2001 (38th) | |||
Fruit Chan | Durian Durian | 榴槤飄飄 | |
2002 (39th) | |||
Ivy Ho | July Rhapsody | 男人四十 | |
2003 (40th) | |||
Yau Nai-hoi and Au Kin-yee | PTU | PTU | |
2004 (41st) | |||
Yau Nai-hoi, Yip Tin-shing and Au Kin-yee | Throw Down | 柔道龍虎榜 | |
2005 (42nd) | |||
Yau Nai-hoi and Yip Tin-shing | Election | 黑社會 | |
2006 (43rd) | |||
Ning Hao | Crazy Stone | 瘋狂的石頭 | |
2007 (44th) | |||
Tony Ayres | The Home Song Stories | 意 | |
2008 (45th) | |||
Tsai Tsung-han and Lin Shu-yu | Winds of September | 九降風 | |
2009 (46th) | |||
Leon Dai and Akira Chen | Cannot Live Without You | 不能没有你 |
2010s
Year | Winner and Nominees | Film | Original Title |
---|---|---|---|
2010 (47th) | |||
Jie Liu and Shan Gao | Judge | 透析 | |
2011 (48th) | |||
Yang Nan-chian, Yung-Shing Teng, Qin Hailu, Ge Wen-zhe and Shi Ran | Return Ticket | 到阜陽六百里 | |
2012 (49th) | |||
Milkyway Creative Team, Au Kin-yee and Ben Wong | Life Without Principle | 奪命金 | |
2013 (50th) | |||
Anthony Chen | Ilo Ilo | 爸媽不在家 | |
Jia Zhangke | A Touch of Sin | 天註定 | |
Chu Yu-Ning | To My Dear Granny | 親愛的奶奶 | |
Wai Ka-Fai, Yau Nai-hoi, Ryker Chan and Yu Xi | Drug War | 毒戰 | |
Zhi-Yong Zhou, Ji Zhang and Oi Wah Lam | American Dreams in China | 海闊天空 | |
2014 (51st) | |||
Yee Chin-yen | Meeting Dr.Sun | 行動代號:孫中山 | |
Yuanliang Feng and Xin Yukun | The Coffin in the Mountain | 殯棺 | |
Diao Yinan | Black Coal, Thin Ice | 白日焰火 | |
Li Qiang | The Golden Era | 黃金時代 | |
Wang Xiaoshuai, Fang Lei and Li Fei | Red Amnesia | 闖入者 | |
2015 (52nd) | |||
Jia Zhangke | Mountains May Depart | 山河故人 | |
Chang Tso-chi | Thanatos, Drunk | 醉.生夢死 | |
Tom Lin Shu-yu and Liu Wei-Jan | Zinnia Flower | 百日告別 | |
Philip Yung | Port of Call | 踏血尋梅 | |
Guan Hu and Dong Runnian | Mr. Six | 老炮兒 | |
2016 (53rd) | |||
Loong Man-hong, Thomas Ng and Mak Tin-shu | Trivisa | 樹大招風 | |
Laha Mebow | Hang in There, Kids! | 只要我長大 | |
Xue Xiaolu and Mia Jiao | Book of Love | 北京遇上西雅圖之不二情書 | |
Midi Z | The Road to Mandalay | 再見瓦城 | |
Zhang Dalei | The Summer Is Gone | 八月 |
External links
- Official website (in Chinese)
- Official website (in English)
- v
- t
- e
- 1962
- 1963
1964- 1965
- 1966
- 1967
- 1968
- 1969
- 1970
- 1971
- 1972
- 1973
1974- 1975
- 1976
- 1977
- 1978
- 1979
- 1980
- 1981
- 1982
- 1983
- 1984
- 1985
- 1986
- 1987
- 1988
- 1989
- 1990
- 1991
- 1992
- 1993
- 1994
- 1995
- 1996
- 1997
- 1998
- 1999
- 2000
- 2001
- 2002
- 2003
- 2004
- 2005
- 2006
- 2007
- 2008
- 2009
- 2010
- 2011
- 2012
- 2013
- 2014
- 2015
- 2016
- 2017
- 2018
- 2019
- 2020
- 2021
- 2022
- 2023
- Best Narrative Feature
- Best Documentary Feature
- Best Animated Feature
- Best Live Action Short Film
- Best Documentary Short Film
- Best Animated Short Film
- Best Director
- Best Leading Actor
- Best Leading Actress
- Best Supporting Actor
- Best Supporting Actress
- Best New Director
- Best New Performer
- Best Original Screenplay
- Best Adapted Screenplay
- Best Cinematography
- Best Visual Effects
- Best Art Direction
- Best Makeup & Costume Design
- Best Action Choreography
- Best Original Film Score
- Best Original Film Song
- Best Film Editing
- Best Sound Effects
- Outstanding Taiwanese Filmmaker of the Year
- Lifetime Achievement Award
by independent groups
- Audience Choice Award
- FIPRESCI Prize
- NETPAC Award
- Observation Missions for Asian Cinema Award