Gymnastics at the 2022 Asian Games – Men's artistic team
Men's team at the 2022 Asian Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Huanglong Sports Centre Gymnasium | ||||||
Date | September 24, 2023 (2023-09-24) | ||||||
Competitors | 59 from 18 nations | ||||||
Medalists | |||||||
| |||||||
← 2018 2026 → |
- v
- t
- e
The men's artistic team competition at the 2022 Asian Games was held on 24 September 2023 at the Huanglong Sports Centre Gymnasium.[1]
Schedule
All times are Chinese Standard Time (UTC+08:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Sunday, 24 September 2023 | 10:00 | Subvision 1 |
15:00 | Subvision 2 | |
19:00 | Subvision 3 |
Subdivisions
Gymnasts from nations taking part in the team all-around event were grouped together while the remaining gymnasts were grouped into one of six mixed groups. The groups were divided into the three subdivisions after a draw held by the Asian Gymnastics Union.[2] The groups rotated through each of the six apparatuses together.
Subdivision 1 (10:00) | Mixed Group 3 Abu Saeed Rafi (BAN) | Iran | Vietnam | South Korea | Mixed Group 2 Ahmad Abu Al-Soud (JOR) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Subdivision 2 (15:00) | Mixed Group 1 Jim Man Hin (HKG) | Philippines | Chinese Taipei | Japan | ||
Subdivision 3 (19:00) | Uzbekistan | China | Kazakhstan | Thailand | North Korea |
Results
- Legend
- DNS — Did not start
- * — Will perform two vaults.
[3]
Team | Total (All-around) | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | |
Teams | ||||||||||||||
China | 42.165 | 2 | 42.065 | 3 | 44.466 | 1 | 44.099 | 2 | 46.232 | 1 | 42.998 | 2 | 262.025 | |
Zou Jingyuan (CHN) | 14.800 | 2 | 15.933 | 1 | 30.733 | |||||||||
Zhang Boheng (CHN) | 14.933 | 1 | 14.333 | 6 | 14.700 | 3 | 14.866 | 15.466 | 2 | 14.266 | 4 | 88.564 | 1 | |
Xiao Ruoteng (CHN) | 13.266 | 19 | 14.466 | 5 | DNS | – | 14.833 | 14.266 | 3 | 56.831 | ||||
Lin Chaopan (CHN) | 13.966 | 8 | 13.266 | 13 | DNS | 14.833 | 6 | 14.466 | 2 | 56.531 | ||||
Lan Xingyu (CHN) | 26 | 25 | 14.966 | 1 | 14.400 | 11 | 8 | 81.165 | 5 | |||||
Japan | 42.632 | 1 | 42.166 | 2 | 41.499 | 2 | 44.433 | 1 | 44.899 | 2 | 42.999 | 1 | 258.628 | |
Takeru Kitazono (JPN) | 10 | 13.266 | 15 | 13.666 | 9 | 14.600 | 15.133 | 3 | 12 | 83.231 | 3 | |||
Ryota Tsumura (JPN) | 14.900 | 3 | 13.400 | 11 | 14.600 | 42.900 | ||||||||
Wataru Tanigawa (JPN) | 14.133 | 5 | 14.433 | 6 | 15.233* | 14.866 | 5 | 14.233 | 5 | 72.898 | ||||
Kakeru Tanigawa (JPN) | 14.033 | 6 | 24 | 14.900 | 4 | 14.533 | 1 | 55.632 | ||||||
Shohei Kawakami (JPN) | 14.466 | 2 | 14.000 | 9 | 16 | 7 | 14.233 | 6 | 84.432 | 2 | ||||
Chinese Taipei | 40.532 | 5 | 43.999 | 1 | 40.432 | 4 | 42.399 | 4 | 39.799 | 4 | 37.599 | 4 | 244.760 | |
Lee Chih-kai (TPE) | 15.066 | 1 | 13.066 | 17 | 13.733 | 14 | 12.433 | 17 | 54.298 | |||||
Lin Guang-yi (TPE) | 13.533 | 12 | 14.466 | 5 | 35 | 27 | 64.098 | |||||||
Yeh Cheng (TPE) | 13.466 | 16 | 13 | 12.900 | 19 | 14.200 | 12.500 | 27 | 11.933 | 24 | 78.265 | 7 | ||
Huang Yen-chang (TPE) | 13.533 | 11 | 13.933 | 10 | 14.366 | 13.566 | 15 | 13.233 | 10 | 68.631 | ||||
Shiao Yu-jan (TPE) | 15.000 | 2 | 23 | 13.833 | 41.333 | |||||||||
South Korea | 41.466 | 3 | 40.633 | 4 | 38.365 | 5 | 42.465 | 3 | 42.066 | 3 | 39.500 | 3 | 244.495 | 4 |
Bae Ga-ram (KOR) | 28 | 13.400 | 12 | 12.466 | 25 | 14.033 | 14.133 | 9 | 13.400 | 7 | 79.665 | 6 | ||
Kim Han-sol (KOR) | 14.433 | 3 | 17 | DNS | – | 13 | DNS | – | DNF | — | ||||
Shin Jea-hwan (KOR) | 13.500 | 14 | 14.466* | 27.966 | ||||||||||
Jeon Yo-seop (KOR) | 14.033 | 8 | 12.766 | 21 | 13.800 | 12 | 12.800 | 11 | 53.399 | |||||
Yun Jin-seong (KOR) | 13.533 | 12 | 13.200 | 16 | 13.133 | 15 | 13.966 | 14.133 | 10 | 13.300 | 9 | 81.265 | 4 | |
Uzbekistan | 40.632 | 4 | 37.833 | 6 | 38.232 | 6 | 42.066 | 5 | 38.999 | 5 | 36.699 | 5 | 234.461 | 5 |
Khumoyun Islomov (UZB) | 13.900 | 9 | 11.500 | 27 | 14.200* | 39.600 | ||||||||
Akhrorkhon Temirkhonov (UZB) | 12.700 | 19 | 13.366 | 13 | 13.333 | 20 | 30 | 50.632 | ||||||
Rustambek Nematov (UZB) | 25 | 11.700 | 30 | 13.733* | 28 | 12.300 | 19 | 62.732 | ||||||
Ravshan Kamiljanov (UZB) | 13.466 | 15 | 13.633 | 11 | 34 | 12.800 | 25 | 12.133 | 22 | 76.365 | 8 | |||
Asadbek Azamov (UZB) | 13.266 | 18 | 37 | 13.166 | 14 | 14.133* | 12.866 | 24 | 12.266 | 20 | 71.763 | 15 | ||
Kazakhstan | 37.733 | 7 | 38.732 | 5 | 36.799 | 8 | 42.032 | 6 | 38.632 | 6 | 35.699 | 6 | 229.627 | 6 |
Assan Salimov (KAZ) | 13.300 | 17 | 36 | 13.866* | 12.266 | 30 | 29 | 61.331 | ||||||
Alisher Toibazarov (KAZ) | 13.000 | 22 | 11.766 | 26 | 12.166 | 28 | 32 | 11.266 | 28 | 73.897 | 13 | |||
Roman Mamenov (KAZ) | 11.433 | 34 | 12.400 | 20 | 12.433 | 26 | 13.900 | 13.433 | 18 | 11.833 | 25 | 75.432 | 11 | |
Emil Akhmejanov (KAZ) | 38 | 28 | 12.200 | 27 | 14.266 | 12.933 | 23 | 12.600 | 15 | 65.532 | 20 | |||
Nariman Kurbanov (KAZ) | 14.566 | 4 | 14.566 | |||||||||||
Thailand | 38.700 | 6 | 29.633 | 7 | 36.266 | 9 | 41.799 | 7 | 36.266 | 8 | 34.698 | 7 | 217.362 | 7 |
Witsawayot Saroj (THA) | 35 | 40 | 11.700 | 31 | 11.700 | 33 | 10.466 | 33 | 48.766 | 21 | ||||
Weerapat Chuaisom (THA) | 10.033 | 32 | 12.300 | 29 | 12.466 | 16 | 34.799 | |||||||
Ittirit Kumsiriratn (THA) | 12.700 | 24 | 9.600 | 34 | 32 | 13.566 | 34 | 36 | 66.364 | 19 | ||||
Suphacheep Baobenmad (THA) | 11.600 | 32 | 10.000 | 33 | 11.766 | 29 | 13.900 | 12.266 | 31 | 11.766 | 26 | 71.298 | 16 | |
Tikumporn Surintornta (THA) | 14.400 | 4 | 12.800 | 20 | 14.333* | 41.533 | ||||||||
Vietnam | 37.465 | 8 | 27.333 | 8 | 36.198 | 10 | 41.266 | 8 | 37.065 | 7 | 33.199 | 8 | 212.526 | 8 |
Phạm Phước Hiếu (VIE) | 11.566 | 33 | 7.600 | 36 | 9.166 | 38 | 13.633 | 12.966 | 21 | 12.000 | 23 | 66.931 | 18 | |
Đặng Ngọc Xuân Thiện (VIE) | 14.233 | 7 | 14.233 | |||||||||||
Nguyễn Văn Khánh Phong (VIE) | 11.933 | 30 | 14.566 | 4 | 8.466 | 34 | 34.965 | |||||||
Trịnh Hải Khang (VIE) | 13.966 | 7 | 5.500 | 38 | 14.600* | 10.533 | 36 | 44.599 | ||||||
Lê Thanh Tùng (VIE) | 12.466 | 24 | 13.033 | 13.566 | 16 | 12.733 | 13 | 51.798 | ||||||
North Korea | 25.966 | 10 | 22.699 | 10 | 40.533 | 3 | 34.932 | 10 | 33.999 | 9 | 30.799 | 9 | 188.928 | 9 |
Jong Ryon-gil (PRK) | 2.233 | 37 | DNS | — | 14.433 | 7 | 10.666 | 7.200 | 37 | 7.600 | 35 | DNF | — | |
Ri Wi-chol (PRK) | 12.400 | 27 | 10.366 | 30 | 12.600 | 22 | 13.666 | 14.433 | 8 | 12.366 | 18 | 75.831 | 9 | |
Pak Song-hyok (PRK) | 11.333 | 36 | 12.333 | 22 | 13.500 | 10 | 10.600 | 13.366 | 19 | 10.833 | 31 | 71.965 | 14 | |
Iran | 26.266 | 9 | 23.399 | 9 | 37.433 | 7 | 40.465 | 9 | 26.399 | 10 | 24.866 | 10 | 178.828 | 10 |
Mahdi Ahmad Kohani (IRI) | DNS | — | DNS | — | 13.400 | 12 | DNS | — | DNS | — | DNS | — | DNF | — |
Mahdi Olfati (IRI) | DNS | — | DNS | — | DNS | — | 14.866* | DNS | — | DNS | — | DNF | — | |
Mohammadreza Hamidi (IRI) | 13.033 | 21 | 12.333 | 21 | 11.100 | 33 | 12.733 | 12.933 | 22 | 12.666 | 14 | 74.798 | 12 | |
Mohammadreza Khosronezhad (IRI) | 13.233 | 20 | 11.066 | 29 | 12.933 | 18 | 12.866 | 13.466 | 17 | 12.200 | 21 | 75.764 | 10 | |
Hong Kong | DNS | — | DNS | — | 14.033 | 11 | 27.332 | 11 | DNS | — | DNS | — | DNF | — |
Jim Man Hin (HKG) | 12.766* | 12.766 | ||||||||||||
Ng Kiu Chung (HKG) | 14.033 | 8 | 14.033 | |||||||||||
Ng Ka Ki (HKG) | 14.566* | 14.566 | ||||||||||||
Individuals | ||||||||||||||
Abu Saeed Rafi (BAN) | 4.600 | 39 | 12.966 | 17.566 | ||||||||||
Sangkheong Khumi (BAN) | 9.566 | 35 | 9.400 | 37 | 11.533 | DNS | — | 30.499 | ||||||
Ahmad Abu Al-Soud (JOR) | 12.766 | 18 | 12.766 | |||||||||||
Aimy Muhammad Sharul (MAS) | 14.266* | 14.266 | ||||||||||||
Juancho Besana (PHI) | 13.000 | 23 | 13.933* | 26.933 | ||||||||||
Justine de Leon (PHI) | 13.966* | 13.966 | ||||||||||||
Rakan Alharith (QAT) | 12.200 | 23 | 12.200 | |||||||||||
Terry Tay (SGP) | 12.066 | 29 | 12.066 | |||||||||||
Nadila Ambul Deniyage Don (SRI) | 11.866 | 31 | 10.266 | 31 | 10.866 | 35 | 13.433* | 12.800 | 26 | 10.733 | 32 | 69.965 | 17 |
Apparatus qualifiers
All-around
Originally 24 gymnasts will be qualified through the finals, 19 gymnasts qualified eventually.[4]
Rank | Gymnast | Total | Qual. | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zhang Boheng (CHN) | 14.933 | 14.333 | 14.700 | 14.866 | 15.466 | 14.266 | 88.564 | Q |
2 | Shohei Kawakami (JPN) | 14.466 | 14.000 | 13.100 | 14.100 | 14.533 | 14.233 | 84.432 | Q |
3 | Takeru Kitazono (JPN) | 13.800 | 13.266 | 13.666 | 14.600 | 15.133 | 12.766 | 83.231 | Q |
4 | Yun Jin-seong (KOR) | 13.533 | 13.200 | 13.133 | 13.966 | 14.133 | 13.300 | 81.265 | Q |
5 | Lan Xingyu (CHN) | 12.433 | 12.000 | 14.966 | 14.400 | 14.000 | 13.366 | 81.165 | Q |
6 | Bae Ga-ram (KOR) | 12.233 | 13.400 | 12.466 | 14.033 | 14.133 | 13.400 | 79.665 | Q |
7 | Yeh Cheng (TPE) | 13.466 | 13.266 | 12.900 | 14.200 | 12.500 | 11.933 | 78.265 | Q |
8 | Ravshan Kamiljanov (UZB) | 13.466 | 13.633 | 11.033 | 13.300 | 12.800 | 12.133 | 76.365 | Q |
9 | Ri Wi-chol (PRK) | 12.400 | 10.366 | 12.600 | 13.666 | 14.433 | 12.366 | 75.831 | Q |
10 | Mohammadreza Khosronezhad (IRI) | 13.233 | 11.066 | 12.933 | 12.866 | 13.466 | 12.200 | 75.764 | Q |
11 | Roman Mamenov (KAZ) | 11.433 | 12.400 | 12.433 | 13.900 | 13.433 | 11.833 | 75.432 | Q |
12 | Mohammadreza Hamidi (IRI) | 13.033 | 12.333 | 11.100 | 12.733 | 12.933 | 12.666 | 74.798 | Q |
13 | Alisher Toibazarov (KAZ) | 13.000 | 11.766 | 12.166 | 13.766 | 11.933 | 11.266 | 73.897 | Q |
14 | Pak Song-hyok (PRK) | 11.333 | 12.333 | 13.500 | 10.600 | 13.366 | 10.833 | 71.965 | Q |
15 | Asadbek Azamov (UZB) | 13.266 | 6.066 | 13.166 | 14.133 | 12.866 | 12.266 | 71.763 | Q |
16 | Suphacheep Baobenmad (THA) | 11.600 | 10.000 | 11.766 | 13.900 | 12.266 | 11.766 | 71.298 | Q |
17 | Nadila Ambul Deniyage Don (SRI) | 11.866 | 10.266 | 10.866 | 13.433 | 12.800 | 10.733 | 69.965 | Q |
18 | Phạm Phước Hiếu (VIE) | 11.566 | 7.600 | 9.166 | 13.633 | 12.966 | 12.000 | 66.931 | Q |
19 | Ittirit Kumsiriratn (THA) | 12.700 | 9.600 | 11.666 | 13.566 | 11.466 | 7.366 | 66.364 | Q |
20 | Emil Akhmejanov (KAZ) | 2.100 | 11.433 | 12.200 | 14.266 | 12.933 | 12.600 | 65.532 | — |
21 | Witsawayot Saroj (THA) | 11.400 | 3.500 | 11.700 | 0.000 | 11.700 | 10.466 | 48.766 | — |
— | Jong Ryon-gil (PRK) | 2.233 | DNS | 14.433 | 10.666 | 7.200 | 7.600 | DNF | — |
— | Kim Han-sol (KOR) | 14.433 | 12.800 | DNS | 13.200 | 13.766 | DNS | DNF | — |
— | Mahdi Olfati (IRI) | DNS | DNS | DNS | 14.866 | DNS | DNS | DNF | — |
— | Mahdi Ahmad Kohani (IRI) | DNS | DNS | 13.400 | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNF | — |
Floor
Top 8 ranked gymnasts (maximum two per NOC) qualify to the Apparatus Final.[5]
Rank | Gymnast | D Score | E Score | Pen. | Score | Qual. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zhang Boheng (CHN) | 6.1 | 8.833 | 14.933 | Q | |
2 | Shohei Kawakami (JPN) | 5.8 | 8.666 | 14.466 | Q | |
3 | Kim Han-sol (KOR) | 6.0 | 8.433 | 14.433 | Q | |
4 | Tijumporn Surintornta (THA) | 5.7 | 8.700 | 14.400 | Q | |
5 | Wataru Tanigawa (JPN) | 5.8 | 8.433 | -0.1 | 14.133 | Q |
6 | Kakeru Tanigawa (JPN) | 5.8 | 8.533 | -0.3 | 14.033 | – |
7 | Trịnh Hải Khang (VIE) | 5.9 | 8.066 | 13.966 | Q | |
8 | Lin Chaopan (CHN) | 6.0 | 7.966 | 13.966 | Q | |
9 | Khumoyun Islomov (UZB) | 5.6 | 8.300 | 13.900 | Q | |
10 | Takeru Kitazono (JPN) | 5.7 | 8.100 | 13.800 | – | |
11 | Huang Yen-chang (TPE) | 5.1 | 8.533 | -0.1 | 13.533 | R1 |
12 | Lin Guan-yi (TPE) | 5.2 | 8.333 | 13.533 | R3 | |
Yun Jin-seong (KOR) | 5.2 | 8.333 | 13.533 | R2 |
Pommel horse
Top 8 ranked gymnasts (maximum two per NOC) qualify to the Apparatus Final.[5]
Rank | Gymnast | D Score | E Score | Pen. | Score | Qual. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Chih-kai (TPE) | 6.1 | 8.966 | 15.066 | Q | |
2 | Shiao Yu-jan (TPE) | 6.1 | 8.900 | 15.000 | Q | |
3 | Ryota Tsumura (JPN) | 6.5 | 8.400 | 14.900 | Q | |
4 | Nariman Kurbanov (UZB) | 6.0 | 8.566 | 14.566 | Q | |
5 | Xiao Ruoteng (CHN) | 5.8 | 8.666 | 14.466 | Q | |
6 | Zhang Boheng (CHN) | 5.9 | 8.433 | 14.333 | Q | |
7 | Đặng Ngọc Xuân Thiện (VIE) | 6.1 | 8.133 | 14.233 | Q | |
8 | Jeon Yo-seop (KOR) | 5.7 | 8.333 | 14.033 | Q | |
9 | Shohei Kawakami (JPN) | 5.6 | 8.400 | 14.000 | R1 | |
10 | Huang Yen-chang (TPE) | 5.4 | 8.533 | 13.933 | – | |
11 | Ravshan Kamiljanov (UZB) | 5.4 | 8.233 | 13.633 | R2 | |
12 | Bae Ga-ram (KOR) | 5.0 | 8.400 | 13.400 | R3 |
Rings
Top 8 ranked gymnasts (maximum two per NOC) qualify to the Apparatus Final.[5]
Rank | Gymnast | D Score | E Score | Pen. | Score | Qual. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lan Xingyu (CHN) | 6.4 | 8.566 | 14.966 | Q | |
2 | Zou Jingyuan (CHN) | 6.3 | 8.500 | 14.800 | Q | |
3 | Zhang Boheng (CHN) | 6.0 | 8.700 | 14.700 | – | |
4 | Nguyễn Văn Khánh Phong (VIE) | 6.1 | 8.466 | 14.566 | Q | |
5 | Lin Guan-yi (TPE) | 5.9 | 8.566 | 14.466 | Q | |
6 | Wataru Tanigawa (JPN) | 6.0 | 8.433 | 14.433 | Q | |
7 | Jong Ryon-gil (PRK) | 6.2 | 8.233 | 14.433 | Q | |
8 | Ng Kiu Chung (HKG) | 5.8 | 8.233 | 14.033 | Q | |
9 | Takeru Kitazono (JPN) | 5.4 | 8.266 | 13.666 | Q | |
10 | Pak Song-hyok (PRK) | 5.7 | 7.800 | 13.500 | R1 | |
11 | Ryota Tsumura (JPN) | 5.7 | 7.700 | 13.400 | – | |
12 | Mahdi Ahmad Kohani (IRI) | 6.0 | 7.400 | 13.400 | R2 | |
13 | Akhrorkhon Temirkhonov (UZB) | 5.3 | 8.066 | 13.366 | R3 |
Vault
Top 8 ranked gymnasts (maximum two per NOC) qualify to the Apparatus Final.[5]
Rank | Gymnast | Vault 1 | Vault 2 | Total | Qual. | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D Score | E Score | Pen. | Score 1 | D Score | E Score | Pen. | Score 2 | ||||
1 | Wataru Tanigawa (JPN) | 6.0 | 9.233 | 15.233 | 5.6 | 9.233 | 14.833 | 15.033 | Q | ||
2 | Mahdi Olfati (IRI) | 5.6 | 9.266 | 14.866 | 5.6 | 8.966 | -0.3 | 14.266 | 14.566 | Q | |
3 | Ng Ka Ki (HKG) | 5.6 | 8.966 | 14.566 | 5.2 | 8.933 | 14.133 | 14.349 | Q | ||
4 | Shin Jea-hwan (KOR) | 5.6 | 8.966 | -0.1 | 14.466 | 4.8 | 9.333 | 14.133 | 14.299 | Q | |
5 | Tikumporn Surintornta (THA) | 5.2 | 9.133 | 14.333 | 5.2 | 9.033 | 14.233 | 14.283 | Q | ||
6 | Aimy Muhammad Sharul (MAS) | 5.2 | 9.066 | 14.266 | 5.2 | 8.966 | 14.166 | 14.216 | Q | ||
7 | Trịnh Hải Khang (VIE) | 5.6 | 9.000 | 14.600 | 5.0 | 8.833 | -0.1 | 13.733 | 14.166 | Q | |
8 | Asadbek Azamov (UZB) | 5.2 | 8.933 | 14.133 | 4.8 | 9.166 | 13.966 | 14.049 | Q | ||
9 | Assan Salimov (KAZ) | 5.2 | 8.966 | -0.3 | 13.866 | 5.2 | 9.000 | 14.200 | 14.033 | R1 | |
10 | Juancho Besana (PHI) | 5.2 | 8.766 | 13.966 | 5.2 | 9.000 | -0.1 | 14.100 | 14.033 | R2 | |
11 | Khumoyun Islomov (UZB) | 5.2 | 9.100 | -0.1 | 14.200 | 4.8 | 9.100 | -0.1 | 13.800 | 14.000 | R3 |
Parallel bars
Top 8 ranked gymnasts (maximum two per NOC) qualify to the Apparatus Final.[5]
Rank | Gymnast | D Score | E Score | Pen. | Score | Qual. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zou Jingyuan (CHN) | 6.5 | 9.433 | 15.933 | Q | |
2 | Zhang Boheng (CHN) | 6.4 | 9.066 | 15.466 | Q | |
3 | Takeru Kitazono (JPN) | 6.4 | 8.733 | 15.133 | Q | |
4 | Kakeru Tanigawa (JPN) | 6.3 | 8.600 | 14.900 | Q | |
5 | Wataru Tanigawa (JPN) | 6.3 | 8.566 | 14.866 | – | |
6 | Lin Chaopan (CHN) | 6.1 | 8.733 | 14.833 | – | |
7 | Shohei Kawakami (JPN) | 6.3 | 8.233 | 14.533 | – | |
8 | Ri Wi-chol (PRK) | 6.3 | 8.133 | 14.433 | Q | |
9 | Bae Ga-ram (KOR) | 5.4 | 8.733 | 14.133 | Q | |
10 | Yun Jin-seong (KOR) | 5.9 | 8.233 | 14.133 | Q | |
11 | Lan Xingyu (CHN) | 5.9 | 8.100 | 14.000 | – | |
12 | Jeon Yo-seop (KOR) | 5.0 | 8.800 | 13.800 | – | |
13 | Kim Han-sol (KOR) | 5.7 | 8.066 | 13.766 | – | |
14 | Lee Chih-kai (TPE) | 5.2 | 8.533 | 13.733 | Q | |
15 | Huang Yen-chang (TPE) | 4.8 | 8.766 | 13.566 | R1 | |
16 | Lê Thanh Tùng (VIE) | 5.7 | 7.866 | 13.566 | R2 | |
17 | Mohammadreza Khosronezhad (IRI) | 4.6 | 8.866 | 13.466 | R3 |
Horizontal bars
Top 8 ranked gymnasts (maximum two per NOC) qualify to the Apparatus Final.[5]
Rank | Gymnast | D Score | E Score | Pen. | Score | Qual. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kakeru Tanigawa (JPN) | 5.9 | 8.633 | 14.533 | Q | |
2 | Lin Chaopan (CHN) | 6.0 | 8.466 | 14.466 | Q | |
3 | Xiao Ruoteng (CHN) | 5.7 | 8.566 | 14.266 | Q | |
4 | Zhang Boheng (CHN) | 6.4 | 7.866 | 14.266 | – | |
5 | Wataru Tanigawa (JPN) | 5.7 | 8.533 | 14.233 | Q | |
6 | Shohei Kawakami (JPN) | 6.2 | 8.033 | 14.233 | – | |
7 | Bae Ga-ram (KOR) | 5.2 | 8.200 | 13.400 | Q | |
8 | Lan Xingyu (CHN) | 4.6 | 8.766 | 13.366 | – | |
9 | Yun Jin-seong (KOR) | 5.2 | 8.100 | 13.300 | Q | |
10 | Huang Yen-chang (TPE) | 4.7 | 8.533 | 13.233 | Q | |
11 | Jeon Yo-seop (KOR) | 4.9 | 7.900 | 12.800 | – | |
12 | Takeru Kitazono (JPN) | 5.3 | 7.466 | 12.766 | – | |
13 | Lê Thanh Tùng (VIE) | 4.8 | 7.933 | 12.733 | Q | |
14 | Mohammadreza Hamidi (IRI) | 5.1 | 7.566 | 12.666 | R1 | |
15 | Emil Akhmejanov (KAZ) | 4.1 | 8.500 | 12.600 | – | |
16 | Weerapat Chuaisom (THA) | 3.9 | 8.566 | 12.466 | R2 |
References
- ^ "Artistic Gymnastics". www.hangzhou2022.cn/En. Retrieved 25 September 2023.
- ^ "Men draw details" (PDF). Retrieved 25 September 2023.
- ^ "Artistic gymnastics – Men's team results" (PDF). 24 September 2023.
- ^ "Men's All-Around Final – Start list" (PDF). 26 September 2023.
- ^ a b c d e f "Men's Apparatus Finals – Start list" (PDF). 28 September 2023.