List of members of the 7th Lok Sabha
This is a list of members of the 7th Lok Sabha arranged by state or territory represented. These members of the lower house of the Indian Parliament were elected to the 7th Lok Sabha (1980 to 1984) at the 1980 Indian general election.[1]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Andaman and Nicobar Islands | Manoranjan Bhakta | Indian National Congress (I) |
Andhra Pradesh
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Adilabad | G. Narsimha Reddy | Indian National Congress (I) |
Amalapuram (SC) | Kusuma Murthy | Indian National Congress (I) |
Anakapalli | SRAS Appala Naidu | Indian National Congress (I) |
Anantapur (SC) | Darur Pullaiah | Indian National Congress (I) |
Araku (ST) | V. Kishore Chandra Deo | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bapatla | P. Ankineedu Prasada Rao | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bhadrachalam (ST) | B. Radhabai Ananda Rao | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bobbili | Pusapati Vijayarama Gajapati Raju | Indian National Congress (I) |
Chittoor | P. Rajagopal Naidu | Indian National Congress (I) |
Cuddapah | Kandula Obul Reddy | Indian National Congress (I) |
Eluru | Subbarao Chowdary Chitturi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Guntur | Prof. Nayakulu. G. Ranga | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hanamkonda | Kamaluddin Ahmed | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hindupur | Pamudurthi Bayapa Reddy | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hyderabad | K. S. Narayana | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kakinada | M. S. Sanjeevi Rao | Indian National Congress (I) |
Karimnagar | M. Satyanarayan Rao | Indian National Congress (I) |
Khammam | Jalagam Kondala Rao | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kurnool | Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Reddy | Indian National Congress (I) |
Machilipatnam | Maganti Ankineedu | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mahbubnagar (ST) | Dr. Mallikarjun | Indian National Congress (I) |
Medak | Indira Gandhi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Miryalguda | G. S. Reddi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Nagarkurnool (SC) | A R Mallu | Indian National Congress (I) |
Nalgonda | T. Damodar Reddy | Indian National Congress (I) |
Nandyal | Pendekanti Venkatasubbaiah | Indian National Congress (I) |
Narasapur | Alluri Subhash Chandra Bose | Indian National Congress (I) |
Narasaraopet | K. Brahmananda Reddy | Indian National Congress (I) |
Nellore (SC) | Doddavarapu Kamakshaiah | Indian National Congress (I) |
Nizamabad | M. Ram Gopal Reddy | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ongole | Puli Venkata Reddy | Indian National Congress (I) |
Peddapalli (SC) | K. Rajamallu | Indian National Congress (I) |
Rajahmundry (ST) | S. B. P. Pattabhi Rama Rao | Indian National Congress (I) |
Rajampet | Pothuraju Parthasarthy | Indian National Congress (I) |
Srikakulam | Boddepalli Rajagopala Rao | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tenali | Meduri Nageswara Rao | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tirupathi (SC) | Pasala Penchalaiah | Indian National Congress (I) |
Vijayawada | Vidya Chennupati | Indian National Congress (I) |
Visakhapatnam | Appalaswamy Kommuru | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Arunachal East | Sobeng Tayeng | Indian National Congress (I) |
Arunachal West | Prem Khandu Thungon | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Autonomous District (ST) | Biren Sing Engti | Indian National Congress (I) |
Dhubri | Nurul Islam | Indian National Congress (I) |
Gauhati | Bhubaneswar Bhuyan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kaliabor | Bishnu Prasad | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tarun Gogoi | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Karimganj (SC) | Nihar Ranjan Laskar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Silchar | Sontosh Mohan Dev | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Araria (SC) | Dumar Lal Baitha | Indian National Congress (I) |
Arrah | Chandradeo Prasad Verma | Janata Party (Secular) |
Aurangabad | Satyendra Narayan Sinha | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bagaha (SC) | Bhola Raut | Indian National Congress (I) |
Balia | Surya Narayan Singh | Communist Party of India |
Banka | Chandrashekhar Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Barh | Dharam Bir Sinha | Indian National Congress (U) |
Begusarai | Krishna Sahi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bettiah | Kedar Pandey | Indian National Congress (I) |
Pitamber Sinha | Communist Party of India | |
Bhagalpur | Bhagwat Jha Azad | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bikramganj | Tapeshwar Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Buxar | Prof. K. K. Tewary | Indian National Congress (I) |
Chapra | Prof. Satya Deo Singh | Janata Party |
Chatra | Ranjit Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Darbhanga | Harinatha Misra | Indian National Congress (I) |
Dhanbad | A. K. Roy | Marxist Co-ordination Committee |
Dumka | Shibu Soren | Jharkhand Mukti Morcha |
Gaya (SC) | Ram Swaroop Ram | Indian National Congress (I) |
Giridih | Bindeshwari Dubey | Indian National Congress (I) |
Godda | Saminuddin | Indian National Congress (I) |
Gopalganj | Nagina Rai | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hajipur (SC) | Ram Vilas Paswan | Janata Party |
Hazaribagh | Dr. Basant Narain Singh | Janata Party |
Jahanabad | Mahendra Prasad | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jamshedpur | Rudra Pratap Sarangi | Janata Party (Secular) |
Jhanjharpur | Dhanik Lal Mandal | Janata Party (Secular) |
Katihar | Tariq Anwar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Khagaria | Satish Prasad Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Khunti (ST) | Niral Enem Horo | Jharkhand Party |
Kishanganj | Jamilur Rahman | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kodarma | Rati Lal Prasad Verma | Janata Party |
Lohardaga (ST) | Kartik Oraon | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sumati Oraon | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Madhepura | Rajendra Prasad Yadav | Indian National Congress (U) |
Madhubani | Bhogendra Jha | Communist Party of India |
Shafiqullah Ansari | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Maharajganj | Krishan Pratap Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Monghyr | Deonandan Prasad Yadava | Indian National Congress (I) |
Motihari | Kamla Mishra Madhukar | Communist Party of India |
Muzaffarpur | George Fernandes | Janata Party (Secular) |
Nalanda | Vijay Kumar Yadav | Communist Party of India |
Nawada (SC) | Kunwar Ram | Indian National Congress (I) |
Palamau (SC) | Kamla Kumari | Indian National Congress (I) |
Patna | Ramavatar Shastri | Communist Party of India |
Purnea | Madhuri Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Rajmahal (ST) | Seth Hembram | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ranchi | Shiv Prasad Sahu | Indian National Congress (I) |
Rosera (SC) | Baleshwar Ram | Indian National Congress (I) |
Saharsa | Kamal Nath Jha | Indian National Congress (I) |
Samastipur | Prof. Ajit Kumar Mehta | Janata Party (Secular) |
Sasaram (SC) | Jagjivan Ram | Janata Party |
Sheohar | Ram Dulari Sinha | Indian National Congress (I) |
Singhbhum | Bagun Sumbrai | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sitamarhi | Bali Ram Bhagat | Indian National Congress (U) |
Siwan | Mohammad Yusuf | Indian National Congress (I) |
Vaishali | Kishori Sinha | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Chandigarh | Jagannath Kaushal | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Dadra and Nagar Haveli (ST) | Ramji Potla Mahala | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Chandni Chowk | Bhiku Ram Jain | Indian National Congress (I) |
Delhi Sadar | Jagdish Tytler | Indian National Congress (I) |
East Delhi | H. K. L. Bhagat | Indian National Congress (I) |
Karol Bagh (SC) | Dharam Dass Shastri | Indian National Congress (I) |
New Delhi | Atal Bihari Vajpayee | Janata Party (After April 1980, Bharatiya Janata Party) |
Outer Delhi | Sajjan Kumar | Indian National Congress (I) |
South Delhi | Charanjit Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Panaji | Sanyogita Rane | Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party |
Mormugao | Eduardo Faleiro | Indian National Congress (I) |
Gujarat
No. | Constituency | Type | Name of Elected M.P. | Party affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ahmedabad | GEN | Maganbhai Barot | Indian National Congress | |
2 | Amreli | GEN | Navinchandra Ravani | ||
3 | Anand | GEN | Ishwarbhai Chavda | ||
4 | Banaskantha | GEN | B.K. Gadhvi | ||
5 | Baroda | GEN | Ranjitsinh Gaekwad | ||
6 | Bhavnagar | GEN | Gigabhai Gohil | ||
7 | Broach | GEN | Ahmed Patel | ||
8 | Bulsar | ST | Uttambhai Patel | ||
9 | Chhota Udaipur | ST | Amarsinh Rathawa | ||
10 | Dhandhuka | SC | Narsingh Makwana | ||
11 | Dohad | ST | Somjibhai Damor | ||
12 | Gandhinagar | GEN | Amrit Patel | ||
13 | Godhra | GEN | Jaideep Singh | ||
14 | Jamnagar | GEN | D. P. Jadeja | ||
15 | Junagadh | GEN | Mohanbhai Patel | ||
16 | Kaira | GEN | Ajitsinh Dabhi | ||
17 | Kapadvanj | GEN | Natwarsinh Solanki | ||
18 | Kutch | GEN | Dr. Mahipatray Mehta | ||
19 | Mandvi | ST | Chhitubhai Gamit | ||
20 | Mehsana | GEN | Motibhai Chaudhary | Janata Party | |
21 | Patan | SC | Hiralal Parmar | Indian National Congress | |
22 | Porbandar | GEN | Bharatkumar Odedra | ||
Maldevji Odedra | |||||
23 | Rajkot | GEN | Ramjibhai Mavani | ||
24 | Sabarkantha | GEN | Shantubhai Patel | ||
25 | Surat | GEN | Chhaganbhai Devabhai Patel | ||
26 | Surendranagar | GEN | Dr. Digvijaysinh Zala |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Ambala (SC) | Suraj Bhan | Janata Party |
Bhiwani | Bansi Lal | Indian National Congress (I) |
Faridabad | Tayyab Husain | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hissar | Mani Ram Bagri | Janata Party (Secular) |
Karnal | Chiranji Lal Sharma | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kurukshetra | Manohar Lal Saini | Janata Party (Secular) |
Mahendragarh | Rao Birendra Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Rohtak | Indrevesh Swami | Janata Party (Secular) |
Sirsa (SC) | Chaudhary Dalbir Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sonepat | Chaudhary Devi Lal | Janata Party (Secular) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Hamirpur | Prof. Narain Chand Parashar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kangra | Vikram Chand Mahajan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mandi | Virbhadra Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Shimla (SC) | Krishan Dutt Sultanpuri | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jammu and Kashmir
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Anantnag | Ghulam Rasul Kochak | Jammu and Kashmir National Conference |
Baramullah | Khwaja Mubarak Shah | Jammu and Kashmir National Conference |
Prof. Saifuddin Soz | Jammu and Kashmir National Conference | |
Ladakh | P. Namgyal | Indian National Congress (I) |
Srinagar | Abdul Rashid Kabuli | Jammu and Kashmir National Conference |
Farooq Abdullah | Jammu and Kashmir National Conference | |
Udhampur | Dr. Karan Singh | Indian National Congress (U) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Bangalore North | C. K. Jaffer Sharief | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bangalore South | T. R. Shamanna | Janata Party |
Belgaum | Sidnal Shanmukhappa Basappa | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bellary | R. Y. Ghorpade | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bidar (SC) | Narsing Hulla Suryawanshi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bijapur | Kalingappa Bhimanna Choudhari | Indian National Congress (I) |
Chamrajanagar (SC) | Srinivasa Prasad | Indian National Congress (I) |
Chikballapur | S. N. Prasan Kumar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Chikkodi (SC) | B. Shankaranand | Indian National Congress (I) |
Chikmagalur | D. M. Putte Gowda | Indian National Congress (I) |
Chitradurga | K. Mallanna | Indian National Congress (I) |
Dharwad North | D. K. Naikar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Dharwad South | Fakruddinsab Hussensab Mohsin | Indian National Congress (I) |
Gulbarga | Dharam Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
C. M. Stephen | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Hassan | H. N. Nanje Gowda | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kanakapura | M. V. Chandrashekara Murthy | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kanara | G. Devaraya Naik | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kolar (SC) | G.Y. Krishnan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Koppal | H. G. Ramulu | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mandya | S. M. Krishna | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mangalore | Janardhana Poojary | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mysore | M. Rajasekara Murthy | Indian National Congress (I) |
Raichur | B. V. Desai | Indian National Congress (I) |
Shimoga | S. T. Quadri | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tumkur | K. Lakkappa | Indian National Congress (I) |
Udipi | Oscar Fernandes | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Cannanore | K. Kunjumbu | Indian National Congress (U) |
Adoor (SC) | P.K. Kodiyan | Communist Party of India |
Badagara | K.P. Unnikrishnan | Indian National Congress (U) |
Calicut | Ezhu Kudikkal Imbichibava | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Chirayinkil | A.A. Rahim | Indian National Congress (I) |
Alleppey | Suseela Gopalan | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Ernakulam | Xavier Varghese Arakal | Independent |
Idukki | M.M. Lawrence | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Kasaragod | M. Ramanna Rai | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Kottayam | Skariah Thomas | Kerala Congress |
Mavelikara | Prof. P.J. Kurien | Indian National Congress (U) |
Mukundapuram | E. Balanandan | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Muvattupuzha | George Joseph Mundackal | Kerala Congress |
Ottapalam (SC) | A.K. Balan | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Palakkad | V.S. Vijayaraghavan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ponnani | Gulam Mehmood Banatwalla | Indian Union Muslim League |
Manjeri | Ebrahim Sulaiman Sait | Indian Union Muslim League |
Quilon | B.K. Nair | Indian National Congress (I) |
Trichur | K.A. Rajan | Communist Party of India |
Trivandrum | A. Neelalohithadasan Nadar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Lakshadweep (ST) | P.M. Sayeed | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Balaghat | Pandit Nand Kishore Sharma | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bastar (ST) | Laxman Karma | Indian National Congress (I) |
Betul | Ghufran Azam | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bhind | Kali Charan Sharma | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bhopal | Dr. Shankar Dayal Sharma | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bilaspur (SC) | Godil Prasad Anuragi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Chhindwara | Kamal Nath | Indian National Congress |
Damoh | Prabhunarayan Tandon | Indian National Congress (I) |
Dhar (ST) | Fatehbhan Singh Chauhan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Durg | Chandulal Chandrakar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Guna | Madhavrao Scindia | Indian National Congress |
Gwalior | Narain Krishna Rao Shejwalkar | Janata Party, After April 1980 split, BJP |
Hoshangabad | Rameshwar Neekhra | Indian National Congress (I) |
Indore | Prakash Chand Sethi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jabalpur | Munder Sharma | Indian National Congress (I) |
Baburao Paranjape (1982 bypoll) | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
Janjgir | Ram Gopal Tiwari | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kanker (ST) | Arvind Vishram Singh Netam | Indian National Congress (I) |
Khajuraho | Vidyawati Chaturvedi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Khandwa | Shiv Kumar Singh Thakur | Indian National Congress (I) |
Khargone | Subhash Yadav | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mandla (ST) | Chhote Lal Uike | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mandsaur | Bhanwarlal Rajmal Nahata | Indian National Congress (I) |
Morena (SC) | Babu Lal Solanki | Indian National Congress (I) |
Raigarh (ST) | Kumari Pushpa Devi Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Raipur | Keyur Bhushan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Vidya Charan Shukla | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Rajnandgaon | Shivendra Bahadur Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ratlam | Dileep Singh Bhuria | |
Rewa | Martand Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sagar (SC) | Sahodrabai Murlidhar Rai | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ram Prasad Ahirwar (1981 bypoll) | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
Sarangarh (SC) | Paras Ram Bhardwaj | Indian National Congress |
Sarguja (ST) | Chakradhari Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Satna | Gulsher Ahmed | Indian National Congress (I) |
Seoni | Gargi Shankar Mishra | Indian National Congress (I) |
Shahdol (ST) | Dalbir Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Shajapur (SC) | Phool Chand Verma | Janata Party; after April-1980 split, BJP |
Sidhi (ST) | Motilal Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ujjain (SC) | Dr. Satyanarayan Jatiya | Janata Party |
Vidisha | Pratap Bhanu Sharma | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Inner Manipur | Ngangom Mohendra | Communist Party of India |
Outer Manipur (ST) | N. Gouzagin | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Shillong | Dr. Bajubon R. Kharlukhi | All Party Hill Leaders' Conference |
Tura (ST) | P.A. Sangma | National People's Party |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Mizoram (ST) | Dr. R. Rothuama | Independent |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Nagaland | Chingwang Konyak | Indian National Congress (I) |
Puducherry
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Pondicherry | P. Shanmugam | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Amritsar | Raghunandan Lal Bhatia | Indian National Congress |
Amarinder Singh | Indian National Congress | |
Bhatinda (SC) | Hakam Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Faridkot | Gurbinder Kaur Brar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Gurdaspur | Sukhbans Kaur Bhinder | Indian National Congress |
Hoshiarpur | Giani Zail Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jullundur | General Rajindar Singh Sparrow | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ludhiana | Devinder Singh Garcha | Indian National Congress (I) |
Phillaur (SC) | Chaudhary Sunder Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sangrur | Gurcharan Singh Nihalsinghwala | Indian National Congress (I) |
Taran Taran | Lehna Singh Tur |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Sikkim | Pahalman Subba |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Arakkonam | A.M. Velu | Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar) |
Chidambaram (SC) | Dr. V. Kulandaivelu | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Coimbatore | Era Mohan | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Cuddalore | R. Muthukumaran | Indian National Congress (I) |
Dharmapuri | K. Arjunan | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Dindigul | K. Mayathever | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Gobichettipalayam | C. Chinnaswamy | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Karur | S.A. Dorai Sebastian | Indian National Congress (I) |
Madras Central | Dr. A. Kalanitthi | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Era Anbarasu | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Madras North | G. Lakshmanan | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Madras South | R. Venkataraman | Indian National Congress (I) |
Madurai | A.G. Subburaman | Indian National Congress (I) |
Dr. Subramanian Swamy | Janata Party | |
Mayuram (SC) | Kudanthai Ramalingam N. | Indian National Congress (I) |
Nagapattinam (SC) | K. Murugaiyan | Communist Party of India |
Thazhai M. Karunanithi | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | |
Nagercoil | N. Dennis | Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar) |
Nilgiris (SC) | R. Prabhu | Indian National Congress |
Palani | Senapathi A. Gounder | Indian National Congress (I) |
Perambalur (SC) | K.B.S. Mani | Indian National Congress (I) |
Periyakulam | Cumbum N. Natarajan | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
S.T.K. Jakkayan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | |
Pollachi (SC) | C.T. Dhandapani | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Pudukkottai | V.N. Swaminathan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ramanathapuram | M.S.K. Sathiyendran | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Rasipuram (SC) | B. Devarajan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Salem | C. Palaniappan | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Ramamurthy | Independent | |
Sivaganga | R.V. Swaminathan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sivakasi | N. Soundararajan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Sriperumbudur (SC) | T. Nagaratnam | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tenkasi (SC) | Mookaiah Arunachalam | Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar) |
Thanjavur | Sivanandam Singaravadivel | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tindivanam | S.S. Ramaswamy Padayachi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tiruchendur | K.T. Kosalram | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tiruchengode | M. Kandaswamy | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tiruchirappalli | N. Selvaraju | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tirunelveli | D.S.A. Sivaprakasam | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Trupathur | S. Murugian | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Vandavasi | D. Pattuswamy | Indian National Congress (I) |
Vellore | A.K.A. Abdul Samad | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Nagarkurnool (SC) | Nandi Yellaiah | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Tripura East (ST) | Baju Ban Riyan | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Tripura West | Ajoy Biswas | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Agra | Nihal Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Akbarpur (SC) | Ram Awadh | Janata Dal |
Aligarh | Indra Kumari | Janata Party (S) |
Allahabad | Krishna Prakash Tiwari | Indian National Congress (I) |
Amethi | Sanjay Gandhi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Rajiv Gandhi | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Amroha | Chandrapal Singh | Janata Party (S) |
Aonla | Jaipal Singh Kashyap | Janata Party (S) |
Azamgarh | Chandrajit Yadav | Janata Dal |
Baghpat | Chaudhari Charan Singh | Lok Dal |
Bahraich | Arif Mohammed Khan | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Syed Muzaffar Hussain | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Ballia | Chandra Sekhar | Samajwadi Janata Party (Rashtriya) |
Balrampur | Chandra Bhal Mani Tiwari | Indian National Congress (I) |
Banda | Ramnath Dubey | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bansgaon (SC) | Mahabir Prasad | Indian National Congress |
Barabanki (SC) | Ram Kinkar | Janata Party (S) |
Bareilly | Begam Abida Ahmed | Indian National Congress (I) |
Misaryar Khan | Janata Party (S) | |
Basti (SC) | Kalpnath Sonkar | Janata Dal |
Bijnor (SC) | Mangal Ram Premi | Janata Party |
Bilhaur | Arun Kumar Nehru | Janata Dal |
Ram Narain Tripathi | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Budaun | Mohammad Asrar Ahmad | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bulandshahar | Banarasi Das | Janata Party |
Mahmood Hasan Khan | Janata Party (S) | |
Chail (SC) | Ram Nihore Rakesh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Chandauli | Nihal Singh | |
Deoria | Ramayan Rai | Indian National Congress (I) |
Domariaganj | Kazi Jalil Abbasi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Etah | Malik Mohd. Mushir Ahmad Khan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Etawah | Ram Singh Shakya | Samajwadi Party |
Faizabad | Jai Ram Varma | Indian National Congress (I) |
Farrukhabad | Daya Ram Shakya | Janata Party |
Fatehpur | Hari Krishna Shastri | Indian National Congress (I) |
Vishwanath Pratap Singh | Janata Dal | |
Firozabad (SC) | Rajesh Kumar Singh | Independent |
Garhwal | Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna | Janata Party (S) |
Ghatampur (SC) | Ashkaran Sankhwar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ghazipur | Zainul Basher | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ghosi | Jharkhande Rai | Communist Party of India |
Gonda | Anand Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Gorakhpur | Harikesh Bahadur | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hamirpur | Doongar Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hardoi (SC) | Manni Lal | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hardwar (SC) | Jag Pal Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hathras (SC) | Chandra Pal Shailani | Janata Party (S) |
Jalaun (SC) | Nathuram Shakyawar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jalesar | Choudhary Multan Singh | Janata Dal |
Jaunpur | Dr. Azizullah Azmi | Janata Party (S) |
Kairana | Smt. Gayatri Devi | Janata Party (S) |
Kaiserganj | Rana Vir Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kannauj | Chhotey Singh Yadav | Janata Party |
Khalilabad | Krishna Chandra Pandey | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kheri | Balgovind Verma | Indian National Congress |
Usha Verma | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Khurja (SC) | Trilok Chand | Janata Party (S) |
Lalganj (SC) | Chhangur Ram | Janata Party (S) |
Lucknow | ||
Machhlishahr | Sheo Sharan Verma | Janata Dal |
Maharajganj | Ashfaq Husain Ansari | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mainpuri | Raghunath Singh Verma | Janata Party (S) |
Mathura | Chaudhary Digambar Singh | Janata Party (S) |
Meerut | Mohsina Kidwai | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mirzapur | Aziz Imam | Indian National Congress (I) |
Umakant Mishra | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Misrikh (SC) | Ram Lal Rahi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mohanlalganj (SC) | Smt. Kailaspati | Indian National Congress (I) |
Moradabad | Haji Ghulam Mohd. Khan | Janata Dal |
Muzaffarnagar | Ghayoor Ali Khan | Janata Party (S) |
Padrauna | Kunwar Chandra Pratap Narain Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ram Nagina Mishra | ||
Phulpur | B.D. Singh | Janata Party (S) |
Pilibhit | Harish Kumar Gangawar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Pratapgarh | Ajit Pratap Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Raebareli | Sheila Kaul | Indian National Congress (I) |
Rampur | Zulfiquar Ali Khan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Robertsganj (SC) | Ram Pyare Panika | Indian National Congress (I) |
Saharanpur | Rasheed Masood | Samajwadi Party |
Saidpur (SC) | Rajnath Sonkar Shastri | Janata Dal |
Sambhal | Bijendra Pal Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Shahabad | Dharam Gaj Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Shahjahanpur (SC) | Jitendra Prasada | Indian National Congress |
Sitapur | Dr. Rajendra Kumari Bajpai | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sultanpur | Gireraj Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tehri Garhwal | Trepan Singh Negi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Unnao | Anwar Ahmad | Janata Dal |
Ziaur Rahman Ansari | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Varanasi | (Pandit) Kamalapati Shastri Tripathi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Uttarakhand
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Hardwar | Harish Rawat | Indian National Congress |
Nainital | N. D. Tiwari | Indian National Congress |
West Bengal
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Alipurduars (ST) | Pius Tirkey | Revolutionary Socialist Party |
Asansol | Ananda Gopal Mukhopadhyay | Indian National Congress (I) |
Azambagh | Bijoy Krishna Modak | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Balurghat (SC) | Palas Barman | Revolutionary Socialist Party |
Bankura | Basudeb Acharia | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Barasat | Chitta Basu (politician) | All India Forward Bloc |
Barrackpore | Mohammed Ismail | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Berhampore | Tridib Chaudhuri | Revolutionary Socialist Party |
Birbhum (SC) | Gadadhar Saha | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Bolpur | Dr. Saradish Roy | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Burdwan | Sushil Kumar Bhattacharya | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Calcutta North East | Sunil Maitra | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Calcutta North West | Ashok Kumar Sen | Indian National Congress (I) |
Calcutta South | Satyasadhan Chakraborty | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Contai | Prof. Sudhir Kumar Giri | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Coochbehar (SC) | Amar Roy Pradhan | All India Forward Bloc |
Darjeeling | Ananda Pathak | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Diamond Harbour | Amal Datta | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Jyotirmoy Bosu | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | |
Dumdum | Niren Ghosh | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Durgapur (SC) | Krishna Chandra Halder | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Hooghly | Rupchand Pal | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Howrah | Samar Mukherjee | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Jalpaiguri | Subodh Sen | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Jangipur | Abedin Zainal | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Jaynagar (SC) | Sanat Kumar Mandal | Revolutionary Socialist Party |
Jhargram (ST) | Matilal Hansda | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Katwa | Saifuddin Choudhury | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Krishnagar | Renu Pada Das | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Malda | A. B. A. Ghani Khan Choudhury | Indian National Congress |
Mathurapur (SC) | Dr. Nirmal Kumar Sinha | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Prof. Mukunda Kumar Mandal | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | |
Midnapore | Narayan Choubey | Communist Party of India |
Indrajit Gupta | Communist Party of India | |
Murshidabad | Syed Masudal Hossain | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Nabadwip (SC) | Bibha Ghosh Goswami | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Panskura | Geeta Mukherjee | Communist Party of India |
Purulia | Chitta Ranjan Mahata | Forward Bloc (Marxist) |
Raiganj | Dr. Golam Yazdani | Indian National Congress (I) |
Serampore | Ajit Bag | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Dinendra Nath Bhattacharya | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | |
Tamluk | Satyagopal Misra | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Uluberia | Hannan Mollah | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Vishnupur (SC) | Ajit Kumar Saha | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
References
- ^ Lok Sabha. Member, Since 1952 Archived 27 January 2018 at the Wayback Machine
- v
- t
- e