List of members of the 8th Lok Sabha
This is a list of members of the 8th Lok Sabha arranged by state or territory represented. These members of the lower house of the Indian Parliament were elected to the 8th Lok Sabha (1984 to 1989) at the 1984 Indian general election.[1]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Andaman and Nicobar Islands | Manoranjan Bhakta | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Adilabad | C. Madhava Reddy | Telugu Desam Party |
Amalapuram (SC) | Aithabathula J. Venkata Butchi Maheshwara Rao | Telugu Desam Party |
Anakapalli | P. Appalanarasimham | Telugu Desam Party |
Anantapur | D. Narayanaswami | Telugu Desam Party |
Araku (ST) | V. Kishore Chandra Deo | Indian National Congress |
Bapatla | Chimata Sambu | Telugu Desam Party |
Bhadrachalam (ST) | Sode Ramaiah | Communist Party of India |
Bobbili | Pusapati Ananda Gajapati Raju | Indian National Congress (I) |
Chelvella | Jaipal Reddy | Indian National Congress |
Chittoor | N.P. Jhansi Lakshmi | Telugu Desam Party |
Cuddapah | Dr. D.N. Reddy | Telugu Desam Party |
Eluru | Dr. Bolla Bulli Ramaiah | Telugu Desam Party |
Guntur | Prof. Nayakulu G. Ranga | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hanamkonda | Chandupatla Janga Reddy | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Hindupur | K. Ramachandra Reddy | Telugu Desam Party |
Hyderabad | Sultan Salahuddin Owaisi | All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen |
Kakinada | Gopal Krishna Thota | Telugu Desam Party |
Karimnagar | Juvvadi Chokka Rao | Indian National Congress (I) |
Khammam | J. Vengala Rao | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kurnool | E. Ayyapu Reddy | Telugu Desam Party |
Medak | P. Manik Reddy | Telugu Desam Party |
Miryalguda | Bhim Narsinha Reddy | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Nagarkurnool (SC) | V. Tulsi Ram | Telugu Desam Party |
Nalgonda | M. Raghurama Reddy | Telugu Desam Party |
Nandyal | M. Subba Reddy | Telugu Desam Party |
Narasapuram | Bhupathiraju Vijayakumar Raju | Telugu Desam Party |
Narasaraopet | Katuri Narayana Swamy | Telugu Desam Party |
Nellore (SC) | Puchalapalli Penchalaiah | Indian National Congress (I) |
Nizamabad | Tadur Bala Goud | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ongole | Bezawada Papi Reddy | Telugu Desam Party |
Peddapalli (SC) | Gotte Bhoopathy | Telugu Desam Party |
Rajahmundry (ST) | Sri Hari Rao Chundru | Telugu Desam Party |
Rajampet | Palakondrayudu Sugavasi | Telugu Desam Party |
Secunderabad | T. Anjaiah | Indian National Congress (I) |
Siddipet (SC) | Dr. G. Vijaya Rama Rao | Telugu Desam Party |
Srikakulam | H.A. Dora | Telugu Desam Party |
Tenali | Nissankararao Venkataratnam | Telugu Desam Party |
Tirupati (SC) | Dr. Chinta Mohan | Indian National Congress |
Vijayawada | Vadde Sobhanadreeswara Rao | Telugu Desam Party |
Visakhapatnam | Srirama Murthy Bhattam | Telugu Desam Party |
Warangal | Dr. T. Kalpana Devi | Telugu Desam Party |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Arunachal East | Wangpha Lowang | Indian National Congress (I) |
Arunachal West | Prem Khandu Thungon | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Autonomous District (ST) | Biren Sing Engti | Indian National Congress |
Barpeta | Ataur Rahman | Asom Gana Parishad |
Dhubri | Abdul Hamid | Indian National Congress |
Dibrugarh | Haren Bhumij | Indian National Congress (I) |
Guwahati | Dinesh Goswami | Asom Gana Parishad |
Jorhat | Parag Chaliha | Asom Gana Parishad |
Kaliabor | Bhadreswar Tanti | Asom Gana Parishad |
Karimganj (SC) | Sudarsan Das | Indian Congress (Socialist) |
Kokrajhar (ST) | Samar Brahma Choudhary | |
Lakhimpur | Gakul Saikia | Asom Gana Parishad |
Mangaldoi | Saifuddin Ahmed | Asom Gana Parishad |
Nowgong | Muhi Ram Saikia | Asom Gana Parishad |
Silchar | Sontosh Mohan Dev | Indian National Congress |
Tezpur | Bipinpal Das | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Araria (SC) | Dumar Lal Baitha | Indian National Congress (I) |
Arrah Arrah ] | Bali Ram Bhagat | Indian National Congress (I) |
Aurangabad | Satyendra Narayan Sinha | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bagaha (SC) | Bhola Raut | Indian National Congress (I) |
Balia | Chanra Bhanu Devi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Banka | Manorama Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Barh | Prakash Chandra | Indian National Congress (I) |
Begusarai | Krishna Sahi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bettiah | Dr. Manoj Pandey | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bhagalpur | Bhagwat Jha Azad | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bikramganj | Tapeshwar Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Buxar | Prof. K.K. Tewary | Indian National Congress (I) |
Chatra | Yogeshwar Prasad Yogesh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Darbhanga | Vijay Kumar Mishra | Janata Party |
Dhanbad | Shankar Dayal Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Dumka (ST) | Prithvi Chand Kisku | Indian National Congress (I) |
Gaya (SC) | Ram Swaroop Ram | Indian National Congress (I) |
Giridih | Dr. Sarfaraz Ahmad | Indian National Congress (I) |
Godda | Prof. Salahuddin | Indian National Congress (I) |
Gopalganj | Abdul Ghafoor | Samata Party |
Kali Prasad Pandey | Independent | |
Hajipur (SC) | Ram Ratan Ram | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hazaribagh | Damodar Pandey | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jahanabad | Ramashray Prasad Singh | Communist Party of India |
Jamshedpur | Gopeshwar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jhanjharpur | Dr. G.S. Rajhans | Indian National Congress (I) |
Katihar | Tariq Anwar (politician) | Nationalist Congress Party |
Khagaria | Dr. C.S. Verma | Indian National Congress (I) |
Khunti (ST) | Simon Tigga | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kishanganj | Jamilur Rahman | Indian National Congress (I) |
Syed Shahabuddin | Janata Dal | |
Lohardaga (ST) | Sumati Oraon | Indian National Congress (I) |
Madhepura | Mahabir Prasad Yadav | Indian National Congress (I) |
Madhubani | Abdul Hannan Ansari | Indian National Congress (I) |
Maharajganj | Chandra Shekhar Singh | Janata Dal |
Krishan Pratap Singh | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Ram Bahadur Singh | Samajwadi Janata Party (Rashtriya) | |
Monghyr | Deonandan Prasad Yadava | Indian National Congress (I) |
Motihari | Prabhawati Gupta | Indian National Congress (I) |
Muzaffarpur | Laliteshwar Prasad Shahi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Nalanda | Vijoy Kumar Yadav | Communist Party of India |
Nawada (SC) | Kunwar Ram | Indian National Congress (I) |
Palamau (SC) | Kumari Kamla Kumari | Indian National Congress (I) |
Patna | Dr. Chandreshwar Prasad Thakur | Indian National Congress (I) |
Purnea | Madhuri Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Rajmahal (ST) | Seth Hembram | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ranchi | Shiv Prasad Sahu | Indian National Congress (I) |
Rosera (SC) | Ram Bhagat Paswan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Saharsa | Chandra Kishore Pathak | Indian National Congress (I) |
Samastipur | Ram Deo Rai | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sasaram (SC) | Meira Kumar | Indian National Congress |
Jagjivan Ram | ||
Sheohar | Ram Dulari Sinha | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sitamarhi | Ram Shreshth Khirhar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Vaishali | Kishori Sinha | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Chandigarh | Jagannath Kaushal | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Dadra and Nagar Haveli (ST) | Sitaram Jivyabhai Gavali | Independent |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Daman and Diu | Gopal Kalan Tandel | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Delhi Sadar | Jagdish Tytler | Indian National Congress |
East Delhi | H.K.L. Bhagat | Indian National Congress (I) |
Karol Bagh (SC) | Sundarwati Nawal Prabhakar | Indian National Congress (I) |
New Delhi | Krishna Chandra Pant | Indian National Congress (I) |
North East Delhi | Jai Prakash Agarwal | Indian National Congress |
Outer Delhi (SC) | Chaudhary Bharat Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
South Delhi | A. Singh | Independent |
Lalit Maken | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Mormugao | Eduardo Faleiro | Indian National Congress (I) |
Panaji | Shantaram L. Naik | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Ahmedabad | Haroobhai Mehta | Indian National Congress (I) |
Amreli | Navin Ravani | Indian National Congress (I) |
Anand | Ishwarbhai Khodabhai Chavda | Indian National Congress |
Banaskantha | Bheravdan Khetdangi Gadhvi | Indian National Congress |
Baroda | Ranjit Sinh Gaekwad | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bhavnagar | Gigabhai Gohil | Indian National Congress (I) |
Broach | Ahmed Mohammed Patel | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bulsar (ST) | Uttambhai Harjibhai Patel | Indian National Congress (I) |
Chhota Udaipur (ST) | Amarsinh Rathawa | Indian National Congress (I) |
Dhandhuka (SC) | Narsingh Makwana | Indian National Congress (I) |
Dohad (ST) | Somjibhai Damor | Indian National Congress |
Gandhinagar | G.I. Patel | Indian National Congress (I) |
Godhra | Jaideep Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Shantilal Purshottamdas Patel | Indian National Congress | |
Jamnagar | D. P. Jadeja | Indian National Congress (I) |
Junagadh | Mohanbhai Laljibhai Patel | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kaira | Ajitsinh Dabhi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kapadvanj | Natwarsinh Kesarsinh Solanki | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kutch | Usha Thakker | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mandvi (ST) | Chhitubhai Gamit | Indian National Congress |
Mehsana | Dr. A.K. Patel | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Patan (SC) | Punam Chand Mithabhai Vankar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Porbandar | Bharat Kumar Maldevji Odedra | Indian National Congress (I) |
Rajkot | Ramabhen Ramjibhai Mavani Patel | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sabarkantha | H.M. Patel | Janata Party |
Surat | Chhaganbhai Debabhai Patel | Indian National Congress (I) |
Surendranagar | Dr. Pratapsinh Jala Digvijaysinh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Ambala (SC) | Ram Prakash Chaudhary | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bhiwani | Bansi Lal (By-election) | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ram Narain Singh | Lok Dal | |
Faridabad | Khurshid Ahmed (By-election) | Lok Dal |
Chaudhary Rahim Khan | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Hisar | Birender Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Karnal | Chiranji Lal Sharma | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kurukshetra | Harpal Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mahendragarh | Rao Birendra Singh | Janata Dal |
Rohtak | Hardwari Lal | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sirsa (SC) | Dalbir Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Het Ram | Janata Dal | |
Sonepat | Dharam Pal Singh Malik | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Hamirpur | Prof. Narain Chand Parashar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mandi | Sukh Ram | Indian National Congress |
Shimla (SC) | Krishan Datt Sultanpuri | Indian National Congress |
Jammu and Kashmir
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Anantnag | Begum Akbar Jahan Abdullah | Jammu and Kashmir National Conference |
Baramullah | Prof. Saifuddin Soz | Jammu and Kashmir National Conference |
Jammu | Janak Raj Gupta | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ladakh | P. Namgyal | Indian National Congress |
Srinagar | Abdul Rashid Kabuli | Jammu and Kashmir National Conference |
Udhampur | Girdhari Lal Dogra | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mohd. Ayub Khan(Udhampur) | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Kodarma | Tilakdhari Prasad Singh | Indian National Congress |
Singhbhum (ST) | Bagun Sumbrui | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Lakshadweep (ST) | P.M. Sayeed | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Ahmednagar | Yashwantrao Gadakh Patil | Indian National Congress (I) |
Akola | Madhusudan Vairale | Indian National Congress (I) |
Amravati | Usha Prakash Choudhari | Indian National Congress (I) |
Aurangabad | Sahebrao P. Dongaonkar | Indian Congress (Socialist) |
Baramati | Sharad Pawar | Congress-S |
Sambhajirao Sahebrao Kakade, 1985 bypoll | Janata Party | |
Beed | Kesharbai Kshirsagar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bhandara | Keshaorao Atmaramji Pardhi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bombay North | Anoopchand Khimchand Shah | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bombay North Central | Sharad Dighe | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bombay North West | Sunil Dutt | Indian National Congress |
Bombay South | Murli Deora | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bombay South Central | Dr. Datta Samant | Independent |
Chandrapur | Shantaram Potdukhe | Indian National Congress (I) |
Dahanu (ST) | Damodar Barku Shingada | Indian National Congress |
Dhule (ST) | Reshma Motiram Bhoye | Indian National Congress (I) |
Erandol | Vijay Kumar Naval Patil | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hingoli | Uttam B. Rathod | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ichalkaranji | Rajaram Alias Balasaheb Shankarrao Mane | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jalgaon | Yadav Shivram Mahajan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jalna | Balasaheb Pawar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Karad | Premalabai Dajisaheb Chavan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Khed | Ramkrishna More | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kolhapur | Udaysingrao Gaikwad | Indian National Congress |
Kopargaon | Balasaheb Vikhe Patil | Indian National Congress |
Kulaba | Dinkar Babu Patil | |
Latur (SC) | Shivraj V. Patil | Indian National Congress |
Malegaon (ST) | Sitaram Sayaji Bhoye | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mumbai South | Murli Deora | Indian National Congress |
Mumbai-North-West | Gurudas Kamat | Indian National Congress |
Sunil Dutt | Indian National Congress | |
Nagpur | Banwari Lal Purohit | Congress |
Nanded | Shankarrao Bhaurao Chavan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ashok Chavan | Indian National Congress | |
Nandurbar (ST) | Manikrao Hodlya Gavit | Indian National Congress |
Nashik | Murlidhar Mane | Indian National Congress (I) |
Osmanabad (SC) | Arvind Tulsiram Kamble | Indian National Congress |
Pandharpur (SC) | Sandipan Bhagwan Thorat | Indian National Congress |
Parbhani | Ramrao Narayanrao Yadav | Indian National Congress (I) |
Pune | Vithal Narhar Gadgil | Indian National Congress (I) |
Rajapur | Prof. Madhu Dandavate | Janata Dal |
Ramtek (SC) | Mukul Balkrishna Wasnik | Indian National Congress |
Ratnagiri | Hussain Dalwai | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sangli | Prakash V. Patil | Indian National Congress |
Satara | Prataprao Baburao Bhosale | Indian National Congress (I) |
Solapur | Gangadhar Sidramappa Kuchan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Thane | Shantaram Gopal Gholap | Indian National Congress (I) |
Wardha | Vasant Purushottam Sathe | Indian National Congress (I) |
Washim | Ghulam Nabi Azad | Indian National Congress (I) |
Yavatmal | Uttamrao Deorao Patil | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Inner Manipur | Prof. N. Tombi Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Outer Manipur (ST) | Prof. Meijinlung Kamson | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Shillong | Gilbert G. Swell | Independent |
Tura (ST) | P.A. Sangma | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Mizoram (ST) | Lal Duhoma | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Nagaland | Chingwang Konyak | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Aska | Biju Patnaik | Janata Dal |
Somnath Rath | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Balasore | Chintamani Jena | Indian National Congress (I) |
Berhampur | Jayanti Patnaik | Indian National Congress |
P.V. Narasimha Rao | Indian National Congress | |
Rachakonda Jagannath Rao | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Bhadrak (SC) | Ananta Prasad Sethi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bhubaneswar | Chintamani Panigrahi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bolangir | Nityananda Misra | Indian National Congress (I) |
Deogarh | Sriballava Panigrahi | Indian National Congress |
Dhenkanal | Singh Deo, AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad | Indian National Congress |
Jagatsinghpur | Lakshman Mallick | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jajpur (SC) | Anadi Charan Das | Janata Dal |
Kalahandi | Jagnath Patnaik | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kendrapara | Sarat Kumar Deb | Janata Party |
Keonjhar (ST) | Harihar Soren | Indian National Congress (I) |
Koraput (ST) | Giridhar Gamang | Indian National Congress |
Mayurbhanj (ST) | Sidha Lal Murmu | Indian National Congress (I) |
Nowrangpur (ST) | Khagapati Pradhani | Indian National Congress |
Phulbani (SC) | Radhakanta Digal | Indian National Congress (I) |
Puri | Brajmohan Mohanty | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sambalpur | Dr. Krupasindhu Bhoi | Indian National Congress |
Sundergarh (ST) | Maurice Kujur | Indian National Congress (I) |
Puducherry
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Pondicherry | P. Shanmugam | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Amritsar | Raghunandan Lal Bhatia | Indian National Congress |
Bhatinda (SC) | Teja Singh Dardi | Akali Dal |
Faridkot | Shaminder Singh | Akali Dal |
Ferozepur | Dr. Gurdial Singh Dhillon | Indian National Congress (I) |
Gurdaspur | Sukhbuns Kaur | Indian National Congress |
Hoshiarpur | Sqn.Ldr.(Retd.) Kamal Chaudhry | |
Jullundur | General Rajindar Singh Sparrow | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ludhiana | Mewa Singh Gill | Akali Dal |
Patiala | Charanjit Singh Walia | Akali Dal |
Phillaur (SC) | Chaudhary Sunder Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ropar (SC) | Charanjit Singh | Akali Dal |
Sangrur | Balwant Singh Ramoowalia | Akali Dal |
Tarn Taran | Tarlochan Singh Tur | Shiromani Akali Dal |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Sikkim | Dil Kumari Bhandari | Sikkim Sangram Parishad |
N.B. Bhandari | Independent |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Arakkonam | Rangaswamy Jeevarathinam | Indian National Congress (I) |
S. Jagathrakshakan | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | |
Chidambaram (SC) | Dr. P. Vallal Peruman | Indian National Congress (I) |
Coimbatore | C.K. Kuppuswamy | Indian National Congress (I) |
Cuddalore | P.R.S. Venkatesan | Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar) |
Dindigul | K.R. Natarajan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Gobichettipalayam | P. Kolandaivelu | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Karur | A.R. Murugaiah | Indian National Congress (I) |
M. Thambidurai | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | |
Madras Central | Dr. A. Kalanitthi | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Madras North | N. V. N. Somu | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Madras South | Dr. Vyjayantimala Bali | Indian National Congress (I) |
Madurai | A.G. Subburaman | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mayiladuturai | E.S.M. Packeer Mohamed | Indian National Congress (I) |
Nagapattinam (SC) | M. Mahalingam | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Nagercoil | N. Dennis | Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar) |
Nilgiris (SC) | R. Prabhu | Indian National Congress |
Palani | Senapathi A. Gounder | Indian National Congress (I) |
Perambalur (SC) | S. Thangaraju | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Periyakulam | P. Selvendran | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Pollachi (SC) | R. Anna Nambi | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Pudukkottai | N. Sundararaj | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ramanathapuram | Dr. Vadivelu Rajeshwaran | Indian National Congress (I) |
Rasipuram (SC) | B. Devarajan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Salem | Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Ramamurthy | Independent |
Sivaganga | Palaniappan Chidambaram | Indian National Congress |
Sivakasi | N. Soundararajan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Sriperumbudur (SC) | Maragatham Chandrasekar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tenkasi (SC) | Mookaiah Arunachalam | Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar) |
Thanjavur | Sivanandam Singaravadivel | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tindivanam | S.S. Ramaswamy Padayachi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tiruchendur | K.T. Kosalram | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tiruchengode | P. Kannan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tiruchirappalli | Lourdusamy Adaikalaraj | Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar) |
P. R. Kumaramangalam | Congress | |
Tirunelveli | Dhanuskodi Athithan | Indian National Congress |
M.R. Kadambur Janarthanan | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | |
Tirupattur | Adikesavan Jayamohan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Vandavasi | L. Balaraman | Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar) |
Vellore | A.C. Shanmugam | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Tripura East (ST) | Baju Ban Riyan | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Tripura West | Ajoy Biswas | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Agra | Nihal Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Akbarpur (SC) | Rampiyare Suman | Indian National Congress (I) |
Aligarh | Usha Rani Tomar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Allahabad | Amitabh Bachchan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Amethi | Rajiv Gandhi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Amroha | Ram Pal Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Aonla | Kalyan Singh Solanki | Indian National Congress (I) |
Azamgarh | Santosh Kumar Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Baghpat | Chaudhari Charan Singh | Lok Dal |
Bahraich | Arif Mohammed Khan | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Balarampur | Mahant Deep Narain Van | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ballia | Jagannath Chowdhary | Indian National Congress (I) |
Banda | Bhishma Deo Dube | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bansgaon (SC) | Mahabir Prasad | Indian National Congress |
Barabanki (SC) | Kamla Prasad Rawat | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bareilly | Begam Abida Ahmed | Indian National Congress (I) |
Basti (SC) | Ram Awadh Prasad | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bijnor (SC) | Chowdhry Girdhari Lal | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bilhaur | Arun Kumar Nehru | Janata Dal |
Jagdish Awasthi | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Budaun | Saleem Iqbal Shervani | Samajwadi Party |
Bulandshahar | Surendra Pal Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Chail (SC) | Dr. Bihari Lal Shailesh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Chandauli | Chandra Tripathi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Deoria | Raj Mangal Pande | Janata Dal |
Domariaganj | Kazi Jalil Abbasi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Etah | Mohammad Mahfooz Ali Khan | Lok Dal |
Etawah | Raghuraj Singh Chaudhary | Indian National Congress (I) |
Faizabad | Dr. Nirmal Khatri | Indian National Congress |
Farrukhabad | Khurshed Alam Khan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Fatehpur | Hari Krishna Shastri | Indian National Congress (I) |
Vishwanath Pratap Singh | Janata Dal | |
Firozabad (SC) | Ganga Ram | Indian National Congress (I) |
Garhwal | Chandra Mohan Singh Negi | Janata Dal |
Ghatampur (SC) | Ashkaran Sankhwar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ghazipur | Zainul Basher | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ghosi | Raj Kumar Rai | Indian National Congress (I) |
Gonda | Anand Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Gorakhpur | Madan Pandey | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hamirpur | Swami Prasad Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hapur | Kedar Nath Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hardoi (SC) | Kinder Lal | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hardwar (SC) | Ram Singh | Congress |
Sunder Lal | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Hathras (SC) | Puran Chandra | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jalaur (SC) | Chaudhary Lachchi Ram | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jalesar | Kailash Yadav | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jaunpur | Kamla Prasad Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jhansi | Sujan Singh Bundela | Indian National Congress |
Kairana | Akhtar Hasan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kaiserganj | Rana Vir Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kannauj | Sheila Dikshit | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kanpur | Naresh Chander Chaturvedi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Khalilabad | Dr. Chandra Shekar Tripathi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kheri | Usha Verma | Indian National Congress (I) |
Khurja (SC) | Vir Sen | Indian National Congress (I) |
Lalganj (SC) | Ram Dhan | Janata Dal |
Machhlishahr | Mishrapati | Indian National Congress (I) |
Maharajganj | Jitender Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mainpuri | Balram Singh Yadav | Samajwadi Party |
Mathura | Manvendra Singh | Indian National Congress |
Meerut | Mohsina Kidwai | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mirzapur | Umakant Mishra | Indian National Congress (I) |
Misrikh (SC) | Dr. Sankta Prasad | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mohanlalganj (SC) | Jagannath Prasad | Indian National Congress (I) |
Moradabad | Hafiz Mohd. Siddiq | Indian National Congress (I) |
Muzaffarnagar | Dharamvir Singh Tyagi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Nainital | Satyendra Chandra Ghuria | Indian National Congress (I) |
Padrauna | Kunwar Chandra Pratap Narain Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ram Nagina Mishra | ||
Phulpur | Ram Pujan Patel | Janata Dal |
Pilibhit | Bhanu Pratap Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Pratapgarh | Dinesh Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Raebareli | Sheila Kaul | Indian National Congress (I) |
Rampur | Zulfiquar Ali Khan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Robertsganj (SC) | Ram Pyare Panika | Indian National Congress (I) |
Saharanpur | Yashpal Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Saidpur (SC) | Ram Samujhavan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sambhal | Smt. Shanti Devi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Shahabad | Dharam Gaj Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Shahjahanpur (SC) | Jitendra Prasada | Indian National Congress |
Sitapur | Dr. Rajendra Kumari Bajpai | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sultanpur | Raj Karan Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tehri Garhwal | Brahm Dutt | Indian National Congress (I) |
Unnao | Ziaur Rahman Ansari | Indian National Congress (I) |
Varanasi | Shyamlal Yadav | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Hardwar | Harish Rawat | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Alipurduars (ST) | Pius Tirkey | Revolutionary Socialist Party |
Arambagh (SC) | Anil Basu | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Asansol | Ananda Gopal Mukhopadhyay | Indian National Congress (I) |
Balurghat (SC) | Palas Barman | Revolutionary Socialist Party |
Bankura | Basudeb Acharia | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Barasat | Tarun Kanti Ghosh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Barrackpore | Debi Ghosal | Indian National Congress (I) |
Berhampore | Atish Chandra Sinha | Indian National Congress (I) |
Birbhum (SC) | Gadadhar Saha | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Bolpur (SC) | Somnath Chatterjee | |
Bolpur | Dr. Saradish Roy | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Burdwan | Dr. Sudhir Ray | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Calcutta North East | Ajit Kumar Panja | All India Trinamool Congress |
Calcutta North West | Ashok Kumar Sen | Indian National Congress (I) |
Calcutta South | Bhola Nath Sen | Indian National Congress (I) |
Contai | Phulrenu Guha | Indian National Congress (I) |
Coochbehar (SC) | Amar Roy Pradhan | All India Forward Bloc |
Darjeeling | Ananda Pathak | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Diamond Harbour | Amal Datta | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Dumdum | Asutosh Law | Indian National Congress (I) |
Durgapur (SC) | Purna Chandra Malik | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Hooghly | Indumati Bhattacharyya | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jalpaiguri | Manik Sanyal | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Jangipur | Abedin Zainal | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Jaynagar (SC) | Sanat Kumar Mandal | Revolutionary Socialist Party |
Jhargram (ST) | Matilal Hansda | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Katwa | Saifuddin Choudhury | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Krishnagar | Renu Pada Das | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Malda | A.B.A. Ghani Khan Choudhury | Indian National Congress |
Mathurapur (SC) | Prof. Manoranjan Halder | Indian National Congress (I) |
Midnapore | Narayan Choubey | Communist Party of India |
Indrajit Gupta | Communist Party of India | |
Murshidabad | Syed Masudal Hossain | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Nabadwip (SC) | Bibha Ghosh Goswami | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Panskura | Geeta Mukherjee | Communist Party of India |
Purulia | Chitta Ranjan Mahata | Forward Bloc (Marxist) |
Raiganj | Dr. Golam Yazdani | Indian National Congress (I) |
Priya Ranjan Dasmunsi | Indian National Congress | |
Serampore | Bimal Kanti Ghosh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tamluk | Satyagopal Misra | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Uluberia | Hannan Mollah | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Vishnupur (SC) | Ajit Kumar Saha | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
References
- ^ Lok Sabha. Member, Since 1952
- v
- t
- e