List of school districts in Wisconsin
This is a complete list of school districts in the state of Wisconsin.
CESA 1
Kenosha County
Milwaukee County
- Brown Deer School District
- Cudahy School District
- Fox Point J2 School District
- Franklin Public School District
- Glendale-River Hills School District
- Greendale School District
- Greenfield School District
- Hamilton School District
- Hartland-Lakeside J3 School District
- Maple Dale-Indian Hill School District
- Milwaukee School District
- Nicolet Union High Sch District
- Oak Creek-Franklin Joint School District
- Saint Francis School District
- Shorewood School District
- South Milwaukee School District
- Wauwatosa School District
- West Allis-West Milwaukee School District
- Whitefish Bay School District
- Whitnall School District
Ozaukee County
- Cedarburg School District
- Grafton School District
- Mequon-Thiensville School District
- Northern Ozaukee School District
- Port Washington-Saukville School District
Racine County
Washington County
- Germantown School District
Waukesha County
- Arrowhead UHS School District
- Elmbrook School District
- Kettle Moraine School District
- Lake Country School District
- Menomonee Falls School District
- Merton Community School District
- Mukwonago School District
- Muskego-Norway School District
- New Berlin School District
- Norris School District
- North Lake School District
- Oconomowoc Area School District
- Pewaukee School District
- Richmond School District
- Stone Bank School District
- Swallow School District
- Waukesha School District
CESA 2
Dane County
- Belleville School District
- Cambridge School District
- De Forest Area School District
- Deerfield Community School District
- Madison Metropolitan School District
- Marshall School District
- McFarland School District
- Middleton-Cross Plains Area School District
- Monona Grove School District
- Mount Horeb Area School District
- Oregon School District
- Stoughton Area School District
- Sun Prairie Area School District
- Verona Area School District
- Waunakee Community School District
- Wisconsin Heights School District
Green County
- Albany School District
- Brodhead School District
- Monroe School District
- Monticello School District
- New Glarus School District
Jefferson County
- Fort Atkinson School District
- Jefferson School District
- Johnson Creek School District
- Lake Mills Area School District
- Palmyra-Eagle Area School District
- Waterloo School District
- Watertown Unified School District
Kenosha County
- Brighton #1 School District
- Bristol #1 School District
- Central/Westosha UHS School District
- Paris J1 School District
- Salem School District
- Silver Lake J1 School District
- Trevor-Wilmot Consolidated School District
- Twin Lakes #4 School District
- Wheatland J1 School District
- Wilmot UHS School District
Racine County
- Burlington Area School District
- Dover #1 School District
- North Cape School District
- Norway J7 School District
- Randall J1 School District
- Raymond #14 School District
- Union Grove J1 School District
- Union Grove UHS School District
- Washington-Caldwell School District
- Waterford Graded J1 School District
- Waterford UHS School District
- Yorkville J2 School District
Rock County
- Beloit School District
- Beloit Turner School District
- Clinton Community School District
- Edgerton School District
- Evansville Community School District
- Janesville School District
- Milton School District
- Parkview School District
Walworth County
- Big Foot UHS School District
- Delavan-Darien School District
- East Troy Community School District
- Elkhorn Area School District
- Fontana J8 School District
- Geneva J4 School District
- Genoa City J2 School District
- Lake Geneva J1 School District
- Lake Geneva-Genoa City UHS School District
- Linn J4 School District
- Linn J6 School District
- Sharon J11 School District
- Walworth J1 School District
- Whitewater Unified School District
- Williams Bay School District
CESA 3
Crawford County
- North Crawford School District
- Prairie du Chien Area School District
- Seneca Area School District
- Wauzeka-Steuben School District
Grant County
- Boscobel Area School District
- Cassville School District
- Cuba City School District
- Fennimore Community School District
- Lancaster Community School District
- Platteville School District
- Potosi School District
- River Ridge School District
- Riverdale School District
- Southwestern Wisconsin School District
Iowa County
- Barneveld School District
- Dodgeville School District
- Highland School District
- Iowa-Grant School District
- Mineral Point Unified School District
Lafayette County
- Argyle School District
- Belmont Community School District
- Benton School District
- Black Hawk School District
- Darlington Community School District
- Pecatonica Area School District
- Shullsburg School District
Richland County
- Ithaca School District
- Richland School District
Sauk County
- River Valley School District
- Weston School District
Vernon County
- Kickapoo Area School District
CESA 4
Buffalo County
- Alma School District
- Cochrane-Fountain City School District
Jackson County
- Alma Center School District
- Black River Falls School District
- Melrose-Mindoro School District
Juneau County
- Royall School District
- Wonewoc-Union Center School District
La Crosse County
- Bangor School District
- Holmen School District
- La Crosse School District
- Onalaska School District
- West Salem School District
Monroe County
- Cashton School District
- Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton School District
- Sparta Area School District
- Tomah Area School District
Trempealeau County
- Arcadia School District
- Blair-Taylor School District
- Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau School District
- Independence School District
- Whitehall School District
Vernon County
- De Soto Area School District
- Hillsboro School District
- La Farge School District
- Viroqua Area School District
- Westby Area School District
CESA 5
Adams County
- Adams-Friendship Area School District
Columbia County
- Cambria-Friesland School District
- Columbus School District
- Fall River School District
- Lodi School District
- Pardeeville Area School District
- Portage Community School District
- Poynette School District
- Rio Community School District
Dodge County
- Randolph School District
Green Lake County
Juneau County
- Mauston School District
- Necedah Area School District
- New Lisbon School District
Marquette County
- Montello School District
- School District of Westfield
Portage County
- Almond-Bancroft School District
- Rosholt School District
- Stevens Point Area Public School District
- Tomorrow River School District
Sauk County
- Baraboo School District
- Reedsburg School District
- Sauk Prairie School District
- Wisconsin Dells School District
Waupaca County
- Iola-Scandinavia School District
- Waupaca School District
- Wautoma Area School District
Waushara County
- Tri-County Area School District
- Wild Rose School District
Wood County
- Auburndale School District
- Marshfield Unified School District
- Nekoosa School District
- Pittsville School District
- Port Edwards School District
- Wisconsin Rapids School District
CESA 6
Dodge County
- Beaver Dam Unified School District
- Dodgeland School District
- Herman-Neosho-Rubicon School District
- Horicon School District
- Hustisford School District
- Lomira School District
- Mayville School District
Fond du Lac County
- Campbellsport School District
- Fond du Lac School District
- North Fond du Lac School District
- Oakfield School District
- Ripon Area School District
- Rosendale-Brandon School District
- Waupun School District
Green Lake County
- Berlin Area School District
- Green Lake School District
- Markesan School District
Outagamie County
- Appleton Area School District
- Freedom Area School District
- Hortonville Area School District
- Kaukauna Area School District
- Kimberly Area School District
- Little Chute Area School District
- Shiocton School District
Washington County
- Erin School District
- Hartford J1 School District
- Hartford UHS School District
- Holy Hill Area School District
- Kewaskum School District
- Slinger School District
- West Bend School District
Waupaca County
- Manawa School District
- New London School District
- Weyauwega-Fremont School District
Winnebago County
- Menasha Joint School District
- Neenah Joint School District
- Omro School District
- Oshkosh Area School District
- Winneconne Community School District
CESA 7
Brown County
- Ashwaubenon School District
- De Pere School District
- Denmark School District
- Green Bay Area Public School District
- Howard-Suamico School District
- Pulaski Community School District
- West De Pere School District
- Wrightstown Community School District
Calumet County
- Brillion School District
- Chilton School District
- Hilbert School District
- New Holstein School District
- Stockbridge School District
Door County
- Gibraltar Area School District
- Sevastopol School District
- Southern Door County School District
- Sturgeon Bay School District
- Washington Island School District
Kewaunee County
- Algoma School District
- Kewaunee School District
- Luxemburg-Casco School District
Manitowoc County
- Kiel Area School District
- Manitowoc School District
- Mishicot School District
- Reedsville School District
- Two Rivers Public School District
- Valders Area School District
Outagamie County
Sheboygan County
- Cedar Grove-Belgium Area School District
- Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah School District
- Howards Grove School District
- Kohler School District
- Oostburg School District
- Plymouth Joint School District
- Random Lake School District
- Sheboygan Area School District
- Sheboygan Falls School District
CESA 8
Florence County
- Florence County School District
Forest County
- Crandon School District
- Laona School District
- Wabeno Area School District
Langlade County
- White Lake School District
Marinette County
- Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine School District
- Coleman School District
- Crivitz School District
- Goodman-Armstrong Creek School District
- Marinette School District
- Niagara School District
- Peshtigo School District
- Wausaukee School District
Menominee County
- Menominee Indian School District
Oconto County
- Gillett School District
- Lena School District
- Oconto Unified School District
- Oconto Falls Public School District
- Suring Public School District
Shawano County
- Bonduel School District
- Bowler School District
- Gresham School District
- Shawano School District
- Tigerton School District
- Wittenberg-Birnamwood School District
Waupaca County
- Clintonville School District
- Marion School District
CESA 9
Langlade County
- Antigo School District
- Elcho School District
Lincoln County
- Merrill Area School District
- Tomahawk School District
Marathon County
- Athens School District
- D C Everest Area School District
- Edgar School District
- Marathon City School District
- Mosinee School District
- Stratford School District
- Wausau School District
Oneida County
- Lakeland UHS School District
- Minocqua J1 School District
- Rhinelander School District
- Three Lakes School District
Price County
- Prentice School District
Taylor County
- Rib Lake School District
Vilas County
- Lac du Flambeau #1 School District
- North Lakeland School District
- Northland Pines School District
- Phelps School District
- Woodruff J1 School District
CESA 10
Buffalo County
- Gilmanton School District
- Mondovi School District
Chippewa County
- Bloomer School District
- Cadott Community School District
- Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District
- Cornell School District
- Lake Holcombe School District
- New Auburn School District
- Stanley-Boyd Area School District
Clark County
- Abbotsford School District
- Colby School District
- Granton Area School District
- Greenwood School District
- Loyal School District
- Neillsville School District
- Owen-Withee School District
- Thorp School District
Eau Claire County
- Altoona School District
- Augusta School District
- Eau Claire Area School District
- Fall Creek School District
Marathon County
Rusk County
- Bruce School District
- Flambeau School District
- Ladysmith School District
Taylor County
- Gilman School District
- Medford Area Public School District
Trempealeau County
- Eleva-Strum School District
- Osseo-Fairchild School District
CESA 11
Barron County
- Barron Area School District
- Cameron School District
- Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Area School District
- Cumberland School District
- Prairie Farm Public School District
- Rice Lake Area School District
- Turtle Lake School District
Burnett County
- Grantsburg School District
- Siren School District
- Webster School District
Dunn County
- Boyceville Community School District
- Colfax School District
- Elk Mound Area School District
- Menomonie Area School District
Pepin County
- Durand-Arkansaw School District
- Pepin Area School District
Pierce County
- Ellsworth Community School District
- Elmwood School District
- Prescott School District
- River Falls School District
- Spring Valley School District
Polk County
- Amery School District
- Clayton School District
- Clear Lake School District
- Frederic School District
- Luck School District
- Osceola School District
- Saint Croix Falls School District
- Unity School District
Saint Croix County
- Baldwin-Woodville Area School District
- Glenwood City School District
- Hudson School District
- New Richmond School District
- Saint Croix Central School District
- Somerset School District
Washburn County
- Birchwood School District
- Shell Lake School District
- Spooner School District
CESA 12
Ashland County
- Ashland School District
- Butternut School District
- Mellen School District
Bayfield County
- Bayfield School District
- Drummond Area School District
- South Shore School District
- Washburn School District
Douglas County
- Maple School District
- Solon Springs School District
- Superior School District
Iron County
- Hurley School District
- Mercer School District
Price County
- Chequamegon School District
- Phillips School District
- Plum City School District
Sawyer County
- Hayward Community School District
- Winter School District
Washburn County
- Northwood School District
External links
- List of school districts from the Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction
- List of school districts from GreatSchools.net
- v
- t
- e
- Alabama
- Alaska
- Arizona
- Arkansas
- California
- Colorado
- Connecticut
- Delaware
- Florida
- Georgia
- Hawaii
- Idaho
- Illinois
- Indiana
- Iowa
- Kansas
- Kentucky
- Louisiana
- Maine
- Maryland
- Massachusetts
- Michigan
- Minnesota
- Mississippi
- Missouri
- Montana
- Nebraska
- Nevada
- New Hampshire
- New Jersey
- New Mexico
- New York
- North Carolina
- North Dakota
- Ohio
- Oklahoma
- Oregon
- Pennsylvania
- Rhode Island
- South Carolina
- South Dakota
- Tennessee
- Texas
- Utah
- Vermont
- Virginia
- Washington
- West Virginia
- Wisconsin
- Wyoming