Panamanian National Road Championships
National road cycling championships in Panama
Race details | |
---|---|
Date | June |
Discipline | Road |
Type | One-day race |
The Panamanian National Road Championships are held annually to decide the cycling champions in both the road race and time trial discipline, across various categories.
Men
Road race
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2001 | Jonathan Torres | Mario Ríos | Eibar Villareal |
2002 | Jonathan Torres | Mario Ríos | Eibar Villareal |
2008 | Jonathan Torres | Jair Suira | Fernando Ureña |
2009 | Fernando Ureña | Eibar Villareal | Hinol Hidalgo |
2011 | Nicolás Tenorio | Fabián Pino | Jorge González |
2012 | José Rodríguez | Jorge Castelblanco | Alcides Miranda |
2013 | Javier Ríos | Maicol Rodríguez | José de León |
2014 | Fernando Ureña | Jorge Castelblanco | Roberto González |
2015 | Jorge Castelblanco | Maicol Rodríguez | José Rodríguez |
2016 | Fernando Ureña | Francisco González | Franklin Archibold |
2017 | Christofer Jurado | Mohamed Méndez | Franklin Archibold |
2018 | Christofer Jurado | Roberto González | Jorge Castelblanco |
2019 | Jorge Castelblanco | Christofer Jurado | Bolivar Serrano |
2020 | Christofer Jurado | Bolivar Serrano | Randish Lorenzo |
2021 | Franklin Archibold | Christofer Jurado | Alex Strah |
2022 | Bolivar Serrano | Alex Strah | Randish Lorenzo |
Under-23
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2009 | Jorge Castelblanco | Yelko Gómez | Maicol Rodríguez |
2011 | Nicolás Tenorio | ||
2015 | Cali Villalaz | Nolberto Hernández | Roberto González |
2016 | Franklin Archibold | Abdul Lorenzo | Carlos Samudio |
2017 | Christofer Jurado | Franklin Archibold | Abdul Lorenzo |
2018 | Franklin Archibold | Carlos Samudio | Juan Carlos Camargo |
2019 | Carlos Samudio | Randish Lorenzo | Augusto Salinas |
2020 | Joseph Guerra | Roberto Herrera | Allan Jaramillo |
2021 | Roberto Herrera | Hernán Aguilar | Nehemias Guerra |
2022 | Christopher Miranda | Bredio Ruiz | Roberto Herrera |
Time trial
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2009 | Mohamed Méndez | Leonel Juárez | Juan Gaudeano |
2012 | Ramón Carretero | David Pareja | Héctor Zepeda |
2013 | Héctor Zepeda | Maicol Rodríguez | Ramón Carretero |
2014 | Yelko Gómez | Roberto González | Héctor Zepeda |
2015 | Yelko Gómez | Roberto González | Héctor Zepeda |
2016 | Héctor Zepeda | Alcides Miranda | Rubén Samudio |
2017 | Franklin Archibold | Mohamed Méndez | Christofer Jurado |
2018 | Franklin Archibold | Yelko Gómez | Carlos Samudio |
2019 | Christofer Jurado | Jorge Castelblanco | Alex Strah |
2020 | Christofer Jurado | Franklin Archibold | Bolivar Serrano |
2021 | Christofer Jurado | Franklin Archibold | Bolivar Serrano |
2022 | Franklin Archibold | Christofer Jurado | Bolivar Serrano |
Under-23
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2009 | Ramón Carretero | Moisés Sánchez | Guajardo Pandiella |
2011 | Ramón Carretero | José Rodríguez | Nicolás Tenorio |
2016 | Rubén Samudio | Carlos Samudio | Jonathan Coffre |
2017 | Franklin Archibold | Christofer Jurado | Alex Strah |
2018 | Franklin Archibold | Carlos Samudio | Bolivar Espinosa |
2019 | Carlos Samudio | Randish Lorenzo | Joseph Guerra |
2020 | Joseph Guerra | Eliot Burgos | Roberto Herrera |
2021 | Roberto Herrera | Hernán Aguilar | Eliot Saldaña |
2022 | Nehemias Guerra | Roberto Herrera | Christopher Miranda |
Women
Year | Road Race[1] | Time Trial[2] |
2014 | Yineth Kellyam Cubilla | Emma Jorge |
2015 | Yineth Kellyam Cubilla | Yineth Kellyam Cubilla |
2016 | Yineth Kellyam Cubilla | Yineth Kellyam Cubilla |
2017 | Fernanda Mendez | Anibel Prieto |
2018 | Yineth Kellyam Cubilla | Anibel Prieto |
2019 | Shaina Rodriguez | Argelis Bernal |
2020 | Cristina Mata | Cristina Mata |
2021 | Wendy Ducreux | Cristina Mata |
2022 | Wendy Ducreux | Cristina Mata |
References
- v
- t
- e
- Albania (road race, time trial)
- Algeria (road race, time trial)
- Argentina (road race, time trial)
- Australia (road race, time trial)
- Austria (road race, time trial)
- Azerbaijan (road race, time trial)
- Belarus (road race, time trial)
- Belgium (road race, time trial)
- Belize (road race & time trial)
- Bermuda (road race & time trial)
- Bolivia (road race & time trial)
- Brazil (road race, time trial)
- British Virgin Islands (road race & time trial)
- Bulgaria (road race, time trial)
- Canada (road race, time trial)
- Chile (road race, time trial)
- China (road race & time trial)
- Colombia (road race, time trial)
- Costa Rica (road race, time trial)
- Croatia (road race, time trial)
- Cuba (road race & time trial)
- Curaçao (road race & time trial)
- Cyprus (road race & time trial)
- Czech Republic (road race, time trial)
- Denmark (road race, time trial)
- Dominican Republic (road race, time trial)
- Ecuador (road race & time trial)
- El Salvador (road race & time trial)
- Eritrea (road race, time trial)
- Estonia (road race, time trial)
- Finland (road race, time trial)
- France (road race, time trial)
- Germany (road race, time trial)
- Georgia (road race & time trial)
- Great Britain (road race, time trial)
- Greece (road race, time trial)
- Guatemala (road race & time trial)
- Hong Kong (road race, time trial)
- Hungary (road race, time trial)
- Iceland (road race & time trial)
- Iran (road race, time trial)
- Ireland (road race & time trial)
- Israel (road race, time trial)
- Italy (road race, time trial)
- Jamaica (road race & time trial)
- Japan (road race, time trial)
- Kazakhstan (road race, time trial)
- Latvia (road race, time trial)
- Lebanon (road race & time trial)
- Lithuania (road race, time trial)
- Luxembourg (road race, time trial)
- Malaysia (road race & time trial)
- Mexico (road race, time trial)
- Moldova (road race, time trial)
- Morocco (road race & time trial)
- Namibia (road race, time trial)
- Netherlands (road race, time trial)
- New Zealand (road race, time trial)
- North Macedonia (road race & time trial)
- Norway (road race, time trial)
- Panama (road race & time trial)
- Peru (road race & time trial)
- Philippines (road race & time trial)
- Poland (road race, time trial)
- Portugal (road race, time trial)
- Romania (road race, time trial)
- Russia (road race, time trial)
- Rwanda (road race, time trial)
- Serbia (road race & time trial)
- Slovakia (road race, time trial)
- Slovenia (road race, time trial)
- South Africa (road race, time trial)
- South Korea (road race & time trial)
- Soviet Union (road race)
- Spain (road race, time trial)
- Sweden (road race, time trial)
- Switzerland (road race, time trial)
- Taiwan (road race & time trial)
- Thailand (road race & time trial)
- Tunisia (road race & time trial)
- Turkey (road race, time trial)
- Ukraine (road race, time trial)
- United States (road race, time trial)
- Uruguay (road race, time trial)
- Uzbekistan (road race, time trial)
- Venezuela (road race, time trial)
- Wales (road race, time trial)