Sejm Constituency no. 5
Parliamentary constituency in Poland
Toruń | |
---|---|
Polish: Okręg wyborczy Toruń | |
Constituency for the National Assembly of the Republic of Poland | |
Boundary of the Toruń Constituency in Poland for the 2011 general election. | |
Counties in Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship | Aleksandrów, Brodnica, Chełmno, Golub-Dobrzyń, Grudziądz, Lipno, Radziejów, Rypin, Toruń, Wąbrzeźno, and Włocławek |
City Counties in Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship | Grudziądz, Toruń, and Włocławek |
Current constituency | |
Sejm Deputies | 13 |
Sejm District | 5 |
European Parliament constituency | Kuyavian-Pomeranian |
Voivodeship sejmik | Kuyavian-Pomeranian Regional Assembly |
Toruń is a Polish parliamentary constituency in the Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship. It elects thirteen members of the Sejm.[1]
The district has the number '5' and is named after the city of Toruń. It includes the counties of Aleksandrów, Brodnica, Chełmno, Golub-Dobrzyń, Grudziądz, Lipno, Radziejów, Rypin, Toruń, Wąbrzeźno, and Włocławek, and the city counties of Grudziądz, Toruń, and Włocławek.
List of deputies
Deputies | Party | Parliamentary group | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Jan Ardanowski | Law and Justice | Law and Justice | ||
Joanna Borowiak | Law and Justice | Law and Justice | ||
Anna Gembicka | Law and Justice | Law and Justice | ||
Krzysztof Szczucki [pl] | Law and Justice | Law and Justice | ||
Mariusz Kałużny [pl] | Sovereign Poland | Law and Justice | ||
Krystian Łuczak | Civic Platform | Civic Coalition | ||
Arkadiusz Myrcha | Civic Platform | Civic Coalition | ||
Tomasz Szymański [pl] | Civic Platform | Civic Coalition | ||
Iwona Hartwich | Independent | Civic Coalition | ||
Joanna Scheuring-Wielgus | New Left | The Left | ||
Marcin Skonieczka [pl] | Poland 2050 | Poland 2050 | ||
Zbigniew Sosnowski | Polish People's Party | Polish People's Party | ||
Przemysław Wipler | New Hope | Confederation |
Footnotes
- v
- t
- e
Current |
|
---|---|
Former |
|
Current |
|
---|---|
Former |
|
Parliament
- 1. Pomerania
- 2. Kujawy–Pomerania
- 3. Podlaskie and Warmia–Masuria
- 4. Warsaw
- 5. Mazovia
- 6. Łódź
- 7. Greater Poland
- 8. Lublin
- 9. Subcarpathia
- 10. Lesser Poland and Holy Cross
- 11. Silesia
- 12. Lower Silesia and Opole
- 13. Lubusz and West Pomerania
Electoral districts of Poland (1935–1939) · List of constituencies for the Senate of the Republic of Poland