Vassiliy Beresa
Medal record | ||
---|---|---|
Men's canoe sprint | ||
World Championships | ||
1983 Tampere | C-1 1000 m | |
1982 Belgrade | C-2 10000 m | |
1982 Belgrade | C-1 1000 m |
Vassiliy Beresa (sometimes listed as Vasiliy Beresa is a Soviet sprint canoer who competed in the early 1980s. He won a complete set of medals at the ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships with a gold in 1983 (C-1 1000 m), a silver in 1982 (C-2 10000 m), and a bronze in 1982 (C-1 1000 m).
References
- ICF medalists for Olympic and World Championships – Part 1: flatwater (now sprint): 1936–2007 at the Wayback Machine (archived 2010-01-05)
- ICF medalists for Olympic and World Championships – Part 2: rest of flatwater (now sprint) and remaining canoeing disciplines: 1936–2007 at WebCite (archived 2009-11-09)
- v
- t
- e
- 1938: Otto Neumüller (GER)
- 1950: Josef Holeček (TCH)
- 1954: János Parti (HUN)
- 1958: Gennady Bukharin (URS)
- 1963: Simion Ismailciuc (ROU)
- 1966: Detlef Lewe (GER)
- 1970: Tibor Tatai (HUN)
- 1971: Detlef Lewe (GER)
- 1973: Ivan Patzaichin (ROU)
- 1974: Vasyl Yurchenko (URS)
- 1975: Vasyl Yurchenko (URS)
- 1977: Ivan Patzaichin (ROU)
- 1978: Matija Ljubek (YUG)
- 1979: Tamás Wichmann (HUN)
- 1981: Ulrich Papke (GDR)
- 1982: Jörg Schmidt (GDR)
- 1983: Vassiliy Beresa (URS)
- 1985: Ivans Klementjevs (URS)
- 1986: Aurel Macarencu (ROU)
- 1987: Olaf Heukrodt (GDR)
- 1989: Ivans Klementjevs (URS)
- 1990: Ivans Klementjevs (URS)
- 1991: Ivans Klementjevs (URS)
- 1993: Ivans Klementjevs (LAT)
- 1994: Ivans Klementjevs (LAT)
- 1995: Imre Pulai (HUN)
- 1997: Andreas Dittmer (GER)
- 1998: Stephen Giles (CAN)
- 1999: Maksim Opalev (RUS)
- 2001: Andreas Dittmer (GER)
- 2002: Andreas Dittmer (GER)
- 2003: Andreas Dittmer (GER)
- 2005: Andreas Dittmer (GER)
- 2006: Everardo Cristóbal (MEX)
- 2007: Attila Vajda (HUN)
- 2009: Vadim Menkov (UZB)
- 2010: Vadim Menkov (UZB)
- 2011: Attila Vajda (HUN)
- 2013: Attila Vajda (HUN)
- 2014: Sebastian Brendel (GER)
- 2015: Sebastian Brendel (GER)
- 2017: Sebastian Brendel (GER)
- 2018: Sebastian Brendel (GER)
- 2019: Isaquias Queiroz (BRA)
- 2021: Conrad-Robin Scheibner (GER)
- 2022: Cătălin Chirilă (ROU)
- 2023: Martin Fuksa (CZE)