År | Sted | Gull | Sølv | Bronse |
1993 Detaljer | Almería, Spania | Frankrike Jean-Philippe Jodard Christian Penigaud | Norge Jan Kvalheim Bjørn Maaseide | Italia Andrea Ghiurghi Dionisio Lequaglie |
1994 Detaljer | Almería, Spania | Norge Jan Kvalheim Bjørn Maaseide | Spania Santiago Aguilera Javier Bosma | Tyskland Jörg Ahmann Axel Hager |
1995 Detaljer | Saint-Quay-Portrieux, Frankrike | Nederland Marko Klok Michiel van der Kuip | Tsjekkia Milan Džavoronok Václav Fikar | Italia Piero Antonini Dionisio Lequaglie |
1996 Detaljer | Pescara, Italia | Tsjekkia Marek Pakosta Michal Palinek | Tyskland Jörg Ahmann Axel Hager | Italia Andrea Ghiurghi Nicola Grigolo |
1997 Detaljer | Riccione, Italia | Norge Vegard Høidalen Jørre Kjemperud | Norge Jan Kvalheim Bjørn Maaseide | Sveits Martin Laciga Paul Laciga |
1998 Detaljer | Rhodos, Hellas | Sveits Martin Laciga Paul Laciga | Norge Jan Kvalheim Bjørn Maaseide | Norge Vegard Høidalen Jørre Kjemperud |
1999 Detaljer | Palma de Mallorca, Spania | Sveits Martin Laciga Paul Laciga | Spania Javier Bosma Fabio Díez | Norge Jan Kvalheim Bjørn Maaseide |
2000 Detaljer | Getxo, Spania | Sveits Martin Laciga Paul Laciga | Sveits Markus Egger Sascha Heyer | Norge Vegard Høidalen Jørre Kjemperud |
2001 Detaljer | Jesolo, Italia | Sveits Markus Egger Sascha Heyer | Sveits Martin Laciga Paul Laciga | Norge Vegard Høidalen Jørre Kjemperud |
2002 Detaljer | Basel, Sveits | Tyskland Markus Dieckmann Jonas Reckermann | Sveits Martin Laciga Paul Laciga | Norge Vegard Høidalen Jørre Kjemperud |
2003 Detaljer | Alanya, Tyrkia | Østerrike Nik Berger Clemens Doppler | Tyskland Markus Dieckmann Jonas Reckermann | Sveits Markus Egger Sascha Heyer |
2004 Detaljer | Timmendorfer Strand, Tyskland | Tyskland Markus Dieckmann Jonas Reckermann | Sveits Markus Egger Sascha Heyer | Sveits Patrick Heuscher Stefan Kobel |
2005 Detaljer | Moskva, Russland | Spania Pablo Herrera Raúl Mesa | Sveits Patrick Heuscher Stefan Kobel | Tyskland Markus Dieckmann Jonas Reckermann |
2006 Detaljer | Haag, Nederland | Tyskland Julius Brink Christoph Dieckmann | Nederland Jochem de Gruijter Gijs Ronnes | Sveits Patrick Heuscher Stefan Kobel |
2007 Detaljer | Valencia, Spania | Østerrike Clemens Doppler Peter Gartmayer | Nederland Reinder Nummerdor Richard Schuil | Tyskland David Klemperer Eric Koreng |
2008 Detaljer | Hamburg, Tyskland | Nederland Reinder Nummerdor Richard Schuil | Tyskland Kay Matysik Stefan Uhmann | Russland Dmitri Barsuk Igor Kolodinskij |
2009 Detaljer | Sotsji, Russland | Nederland Reinder Nummerdor Richard Schuil | Østerrike Florian Gosch Alexander Horst | Spania Adrián Gavira Pablo Herrera |
2010 Detaljer | Berlin, Tyskland | Nederland Reinder Nummerdor Richard Schuil | Østerrike Clemens Doppler Matthias Mellitzer | Latvia Mārtiņš Pļaviņš Jānis Šmēdiņš |
2011 Detaljer | Kristiansand, Norge | Tyskland Julius Brink Jonas Reckermann | Tyskland Jonathan Erdmann Kay Matysik | Nederland Reinder Nummerdor Richard Schuil |
2012 Detaljer | Scheveningen, Nederland | Tyskland Julius Brink Jonas Reckermann | Nederland Emiel Boersma Daan Spijkers | Norge Tarjei Skarlund Martin Spinnangr |
2013 Detaljer | Klagenfurt, Østerrike | Spania Adrián Gavira Pablo Herrera | Latvia Aleksandrs Samoilovs Jānis Šmēdiņš | Polen Grzegorz Fijałek Mariusz Prudel |
2014 Detaljer | Cagliari, Italia | Italia Paolo Nicolai Daniele Lupo | Latvia Aleksandrs Samoilovs Jānis Šmēdiņš | Østerrike Clemens Doppler Alexander Horst |
2015 Detaljer | Klagenfurt, Østerrike | Latvia Aleksandrs Samoilovs Jānis Šmēdiņš | Italia Alex Ranghieri Adrian Carambula | Nederland Reinder Nummerdor Christiaan Varenhorst |
2016 Detaljer | Biel/Bienne, Sveits | Italia Paolo Nicolai Daniele Lupo | Russland Konstantin Semjonov Vjatsjeslav Krasilnikov | Polen Grzegorz Fijałek Mariusz Prudel |
2017 Detaljer | Jūrmala, Latvia | Italia Paolo Nicolai Daniele Lupo | Latvia Aleksandrs Samoilovs Jānis Šmēdiņš | Nederland Alexander Brouwer Robert Meeuwsen |
2018 Detaljer | Nederland | Norge Anders Mol Christian Sørum | Latvia Jānis Šmēdiņš Aleksandrs Samoilovs | Spania Pablo Herrera Adrián Gavira |
2019 Detaljer | Moskva, Russland | Norge Anders Mol Christian Sørum | Russland Ilja Lesjukov Konstantin Semjonov | Østerrike Martin Ermacora Moritz Pristauz |
2020 Detaljer | Jūrmala, Latvia | Norge Anders Mol Christian Sørum | Russland Vjatsjeslav Krasilnikov Oleg Stojanovskij | Italia Paolo Nicolai Daniele Lupo |
2021 Detaljer | Wien, Østerrike | Norge Anders Mol Christian Sørum | Nederland Stefan Boermans Yorick de Groot | Polen Piotr Kantor Bartosz Łosiak |
2022 Detaljer | München, Tyskland | Sverige David Åhman Jonatan Hellvig | Tsjekkia Ondřej Perušič David Schweiner | Norge Anders Mol Christian Sørum |
2023 Detaljer | Wien, Østerrike | Sverige David Åhman Jonatan Hellvig | Nederland Leon Luini Yorick de Groot | Ukrania Sergiy Popov Eduard Reznik |