Storbritannia under OL 1920 Antwerpen |
Medaljer | Utøver | Sport | Øvelse | Resultat |
|
| Albert Hill | Friidrett | 800 meter | 1.53,4 |
| Albert Hill | Friidrett | 1500 meter | 4.01,8 |
| Percy Hodge | Friidrett | 3000 m hinder | 10.00,4 (OR) |
| Harry Mallin | Boksing | Mellomvekt | |
| Ronald Rawson | Boksing | Tungvekt | |
| Kathleen McKane Winifred Margaret McNair | Tennis | Double, damer | |
| Oswald Turnbull Maxwell Woosnam | Tennis | double, menn | |
| Thomas Lance Harry Ryan | Sykling | Tandem | |
| Cecil Griffiths Robert Lindsay John Ainsworth-Davies Guy Butler | Friidrett | 4x400 m stafett | 3.22,2 |
| Teignmouth Melville Frederick Barrett John Wodehouse Vivian Lockett | Polo | Polo | Semifinale: 8 - 3
Finale: 13-11 |
| «Brat» Francis Richards Thomas Hedberg | Seiling | 6-m-Dinghy | |
| «Ancora» Dorothy Wright William Maddison Cyril Wright Robert Coleman | Seiling | 7-meterklassen | |
| George Canning Frederick Holmes Edwin Mills John Shepherd Harry Stiff John Sewell Frederick Humphreys Ernest Thorn | Tautrekking | Tautrekking | |
| Harry Haslam John Bennett Charles Atkin Eric Crockford Colin Campbell Harold Cooke William Smith George McGrath Cyril Wilkinson Stanley Shoveller Reginald Crummack John McBryan Arthur Leighton Charles Marcom Harold Cassels | Landhockey | Landhockey | |
| Charles Sydney Smith Paul Radmilovic Charles Bugbee Noel Purcell Christopher Jones William Peacock William Henry Dean | Vannpolo | Vannpolo | |
| Cyril Alden | Sykling | 50 km | |
| Beatrice Armstrong | Stuping | 10 m tårnstup, damer | 166.00 |
| Dorothy Holman | Tennis | single, damer | |
| Alexander Ireland | Boksing | Weltervekt | |
| Horace Johnson | Sykling | Sprint | |
| Geraldine Beamish Dorothy Holman | Tennis | double, damer | |
| Jack Beresford | Roing | Singelsculler | 7.36,0 min |
| Guy Butler | Friidrett | 400 meter | 49,9 |
| Kathleen McKane Maxwell Woosnam | Tennis | Mixeddouble | |
| Philip Noel-Baker | Friidrett | 1500 meter | 4.02,4 |
| Charles Blewitt Albert Hill William Seagrove | Friidrett | 3000 m lag | 20 |
| James Wilson Frank Hegarty Alfred Nichols | Friidrett | Terrengløp lag | 21 |
| Hilda James Constance Jeans Charlotte Radcliffe Grace McKenzie | Svømming | 4x100 m fristil, damer | 5.40,8 |
| Cyril Alden Horace Johnson William Stewart Albert White | Sykling | 4000 meter lag | |
| Ewart Horsfall Guy Oliver Nickalls Richard Lucas Walter James John Campbell Sebastian Earl Ralph Shove Sidney Swann Robin Johnstone | Roing | Åtter | 6.05,0 min |
| Philip Bernard | Bryting | Fjærvekt, fristil | |
| William Cuthbertson | Boksing | Fluevekt | |
| Harry Edward | Friidrett | 100 meter | 11,0 |
| Harry Edward | Friidrett | 200 meter | 22,2 |
| Charles Gunn | Friidrett | 10 km kappgang | |
| Harold Franks | Boksing | Bantamvekt | |
| Kathleen McKane | Tennis | single, damer | |
| George McKenzie | Boksing | Lett tungvekt | |
| Harry Ryan | Sykling | Sprint | |
| James Wilson | Friidrett | 10 000 meter | 31.50,8 |
| Peter Wright | Bryting | Lettvekt, fristil | |
| Phyllis Johnson Basil Williams | Kunstløp | Parløp | 25 |
| Leslie Savage Edward Peter Henry Taylor Harold Annison | Svømming | 4x200 m fristil, menn | 10.37,2 |