Shorttrack-Weltmeisterschaften 2018
Die Shorttrack-Weltmeisterschaften 2018 fanden vom 16. bis zum 18. März 2018 in Montreal statt.
Sieger
Medaillenspiegel
Rang | Land | Gold | Silber | Bronze | Gesamt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Korea Sud Südkorea | 8 | 4 | 2 | 14 |
2 | Kanada Kanada | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
3 | Ungarn Ungarn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
4 | China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
5 | Russland Russland | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
6 | Niederlande Niederlande | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
7 | Polen Polen | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
8 | Japan Japan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Gesamt | 12 | 12 | 12 | 36 |
Männer
Disziplin | Gold | Silber | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mehrkampf | Charles Hamelin Kanada Kanada | 81 Punkte | Shaolin Sándor Liu Ungarn Ungarn | 45 Punkte | Hwang Dae-heon Korea Sud Südkorea | 44 Punkte |
500 m | Hwang Dae-heon Korea Sud Südkorea | 40,742 s | Ren Ziwei China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China | 40,805 s | Semjon Jelistratow Russland Russland | 40,827 s |
1000 m | Charles Hamelin Kanada Kanada | 1:22,249 min | Lim Hyo-jun Korea Sud Südkorea | 1:22,283 min | Sjinkie Knegt Niederlande Niederlande | 1:22,413 min |
1500 m | Charles Hamelin Kanada Kanada | 2:12,982 min | Lim Hyo-jun Korea Sud Südkorea | 2:13,157 min | Semjon Jelistratow Russland Russland | 2:13,312 min |
3000 m | Shaolin Sándor Liu Ungarn Ungarn | 4:56,515 min | Xu Hongzhi China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China | 4:56,548 min | Semjon Jelistratow Russland Russland | 5:04,633 min |
5000-m-Staffel | Korea Sud Südkorea Seo Yi-ra Hwang Dae-heon Kim Do-kyoum Kwak Yoon-gy Lim Hyo-jun | 6:44,267 min | Kanada Kanada Samuel Girard Charles Hamelin Charle Cournoyer Pascal Dion | 6:44,434 min | Japan Japan Ryōsuke Sakazume Kazuki Yoshinaga Keita Watanabe Hiroki Yokoyama | 6:44,587 min |
Frauen
Disziplin | Gold | Silber | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mehrkampf | Choi Min-jeong Korea Sud Südkorea | 110 Punkte | Shim Suk-hee Korea Sud Südkorea | 63 Punkte | Li Jinyu China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China | 39 Punkte |
500 m | Choi Min-jeong Korea Sud Südkorea | 42,845 s | Natalia Maliszewska Polen Polen | 43,441 s | Qu Chunyu China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China | 43,527 s |
1000 m | Shim Suk-hee Korea Sud Südkorea | 1:29,316 min | Sofja Proswirnowa Russland Russland | 1:29,352 min | Li Jinyu China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China | 1:29,580 min |
1500 m | Choi Min-jeong Korea Sud Südkorea | 2:23,351 min | Shim Suk-hee Korea Sud Südkorea | 2:23,468 min | Kim Boutin Kanada Kanada | 2:23,592 min |
3000 m | Choi Min-jeong Korea Sud Südkorea | 4:58,939 min | Li Jinyu China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China | 4:58,950 min | Kim A-lang Korea Sud Südkorea | 4:58,986 min |
3000-m-Staffel | Korea Sud Südkorea Shim Suk-hee Choi Min-jeong Kim Ye-jin Kim A-lang Lee Yu-bin | 4:07,569 min | Niederlande Niederlande Suzanne Schulting Rianne de Vries Yara van Kerkhof Lara van Ruijven | 4:09,054 min | Kanada Kanada Marianne St-Gelais Kim Boutin Valérie Maltais Jamie MacDonald Kasandra Bradette | 4:09,198 min |
Weblinks
- Result Protocol