1996 Russian First League
Football league season
Season | 1996 |
---|---|
← 1995 1997 → |
The 1996 Russian First League was the 5th edition of Russian First Division
Overview
Team | Head coach |
---|---|
FC Dynamo-Gazovik Tyumen | Aleksandr Irkhin |
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl | Anatoli Polosin |
FC Fakel Voronezh | Sergei Savchenkov |
FC Gazovik-Gazprom Izhevsk | Viktor Slesarev |
FC Dynamo Stavropol | Pyotr Shubin |
FC Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetsky | Sergei Vasyutin |
FC Uralan Elista | Pavlo Yakovenko |
FC Sokol-PZhD Saratov | Aleksandr Koreshkov (until July) Nikolay Kiselyov (from July) |
PFC Spartak Nalchik | Viktor Kumykov |
FC Kuban Krasnodar | Vladimir Brazhnikov |
FC Saturn Ramenskoye | Vladimir Mukhanov |
FC Lokomotiv St. Petersburg | Givi Nodia (until October) Viktor Nikitenko (caretaker, from October) |
FC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | Gennadi Sarychev (until July) Viktor Antikhovich (from August) |
FC Torpedo Volzhsky | Vladimir Dergach |
FC Luch Vladivostok | Ishtvan Sekech (until July) Boris Kolokolov (from August) |
FC Druzhba Maykop | Soferbi Yeshugov |
FC Lokomotiv Chita | Aleksandr Kovalyov |
FC Torpedo Arzamas | Valeri Tikhonov (until July) Valeri Sinau (from August) |
FC Okean Nakhodka | Sergei Bondarenko |
FC Zvezda Irkutsk | Sergei Muratov |
FC Metallurg Krasnoyarsk | Aleksandr Kishinevsky |
FC Chkalovets Novosibirsk | Leonid Shevchenko (until September) Vladimir Zaburdayev (from September) |
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo-Gazovik Tyumen (P) | 42 | 24 | 12 | 6 | 82 | 34 | +48 | 84 | Promotion to Top League |
2 | Shinnik Yaroslavl (P) | 42 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 66 | 32 | +34 | 83 | |
3 | Fakel Voronezh (P) | 42 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 72 | 33 | +39 | 82 | |
4 | Gazovik-Gazprom Izhevsk | 42 | 24 | 7 | 11 | 69 | 44 | +25 | 79 | |
5 | Dynamo Stavropol | 42 | 22 | 8 | 12 | 64 | 45 | +19 | 74[a] | |
6 | Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetsky | 42 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 63 | 54 | +9 | 66 | |
7 | Uralan Elista | 42 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 66 | |
8 | Sokol-PZhD Saratov | 42 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 56 | 49 | +7 | 62 | |
9 | Spartak Nalchik | 42 | 17 | 8 | 17 | 62 | 59 | +3 | 59 | |
10 | Kuban Krasnodar | 42 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 65 | 60 | +5 | 59 | |
11 | Saturn Ramenskoye | 42 | 16 | 9 | 17 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 57 | |
12 | Lokomotiv St. Petersburg[b] | 42 | 15 | 10 | 17 | 57 | 46 | +11 | 55 | |
13 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 42 | 15 | 10 | 17 | 45 | 55 | −10 | 55 | |
14 | Torpedo Volzhsky | 42 | 15 | 9 | 18 | 57 | 71 | −14 | 54 | |
15 | Luch Vladivostok | 42 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 39 | 49 | −10 | 54 | |
16 | Druzhba Maykop | 42 | 15 | 8 | 19 | 50 | 47 | +3 | 53 | |
17 | Lokomotiv Chita | 42 | 13 | 12 | 17 | 50 | 56 | −6 | 51 | |
18 | Torpedo Arzamas (R) | 42 | 15 | 5 | 22 | 47 | 64 | −17 | 50 | Relegation to Second League |
19 | Okean Nakhodka (R) | 42 | 10 | 9 | 23 | 42 | 76 | −34 | 39 | |
20 | Zvezda Irkutsk (R) | 42 | 10 | 8 | 24 | 31 | 63 | −32 | 38 | |
21 | Metallurg Krasnoyarsk (R) | 42 | 8 | 11 | 23 | 33 | 61 | −28 | 35 | |
22 | Chkalovets Novosibirsk (R) | 42 | 7 | 6 | 29 | 44 | 102 | −58 | 27 |
Source: RSSSF
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Results
Home \ Away | CHK | DRU | DGT | DST | FAK | GGI | KUB | LCH | LSP | LUC | MKR | NEF | OKE | SAT | SHI | SOK | SPN | TAR | TVO | URE | ZAR | ZVE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chkalovets Novosibirsk | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–3 | 2–4 | 1–6 | 0–2 | 2–2 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 2–3 | 0–0 | 4–5 | 1–2 | 2–4 | 2–0 | |
Druzhba Maykop | 1–2 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 5–0 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 | |
Dynamo-Gazovik Tyumen | 8–0 | 4–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 6–2 | 6–3 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 4–2 | 4–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 4–0 | 2–0 | |
Dynamo Stavropol | 2–4 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 3–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 4–0 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 6–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 3–0 | |
Fakel Voronezh | 6–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 5–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 6–1 | 3–0 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 4–1 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | |
Gazovik-Gazprom | 3–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 4–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 5–0 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | |
Kuban Krasnodar | 1–0 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 4–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 4–1 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 4–2 | 2–2 | 4–2 | 5–1 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 1–0 | |
Lokomotiv Chita | 4–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 1–4 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 | |
Lokomotiv St. Petersburg | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 3–2 | 3–0 | 9–0 | 4–1 | |
Luch Vladivostok | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | |
Metallurg Krasnoyarsk | 1–1 | 2–0 | 0–3 | 1–2 | 0–3 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–4 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 1–3 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | |
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 1–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–4 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 5–1 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | |
Okean Nakhodka | 4–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 0–3 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 4–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 4–2 | |
Saturn Ramenskoye | 3–0 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 3–4 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 4–0 | |
Shinnik Yaroslavl | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 4–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 5–2 | 1–1 | 4–0 | 2–0 | 3–0 | |
Sokol-PZhD Saratov | 4–0 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 4–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 2–1 | 1–1 | |
Spartak Nalchik | 4–4 | 0–0 | 4–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 2–5 | 2–1 | 3–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 6–3 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 5–0 | 5–0 | 2–0 | 4–0 | |
Torpedo Arzamas | 3–2 | 4–1 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 5–2 | |
Torpedo Volzhsky | 3–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 5–0 | 1–1 | 3–4 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 0–0 | |
Uralan Elista | 3–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 3–0 | |
Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetsky | 5–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 3–2 | 3–0 | 4–1 | 5–1 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 1–0 | 3–2 | |
Zvezda Irkutsk | 1–0 | 3–2 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 3–0 |
Source: [citation needed]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Top goalscorers
Rank | Player | Team | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Varlam Kilasonia | Lokomotiv (SPb) | 22 |
2 | Karapet Mikaelyan | Sokol-PZhD | 20 |
3 | Sergei Toporov | Zarya | 19 |
4 | Nail Galimov | Lokomotiv (Ch) | 18 |
Sergey Maslov | Dynamo (St) | ||
Oleksandr Pryzetko | Dynamo-Gazovik | ||
7 | Vladislav Yarkin | Zarya | 17 |
8 | Mikhail Zubchuk | Fakel | 16 |
9 | Valeri Shushlyakov | Kuban | 15 |
Valeriy Yablochkin | Shinnik |
See also
- v
- t
- e
Domestic leagues |
|
---|---|
Domestic cups | |
European competitions |
Club seasons | |
Top League |
|
---|