2022 Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic |
---|
Host city | Halifax, Nova Scotia |
---|
Arena | Halifax Curling Club |
---|
Dates | November 9–13 |
---|
Men's winner | Team Epping |
---|
Curling club | Leaside CC, Toronto |
---|
Skip | John Epping |
---|
Third | Mat Camm |
---|
Second | Pat Janssen |
---|
Lead | Scott Chadwick |
---|
Finalist | Jason Camm |
---|
Women's winner | Team Lawes |
---|
Curling club | Fort Rouge CC, Winnipeg |
---|
Skip | Selena Njegovan |
---|
Third | Laura Walker |
---|
Second | Jocelyn Peterman |
---|
Lead | Kristin MacCuish |
---|
Finalist | Christina Black |
---|
The 2022 Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic was held from November 9 to 13 at the Halifax Curling Club in Halifax, Nova Scotia.[1] The event was held in a triple knockout format with a purse of $24,000 on both the men's and women's sides.[2][3] It was the fifth Stu Sells sponsored event held as part of the 2022–23 season.[4]
Men
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[5]
Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Locale |
Jason Camm | Ian Dickie | Zack Shurtleff | Punit Sthankiya | Cornwall, Ontario |
Cameron MacKenzie (Fourth) | Travis Colter (Skip) | Ian Juurlink | Robby McLean | Halifax, Nova Scotia |
John Epping | Mat Camm | Pat Janssen | Scott Chadwick | Toronto, Ontario |
Bryce Everist | Paul Dexter | Chris MacRae | Taylor Ardiel | Halifax, Nova Scotia |
Ryan Abraham[a] | Phil Crowell | Chris Jeffrey | Kevin Ouellette | Halifax, Nova Scotia |
Matthew Manuel | Luke Saunders | Jeffrey Meagher | Nick Zachernuk | Halifax, Nova Scotia |
Jordan McNamara | Wil Robertson | Ryan Godfrey | Brendan Laframboise | Ottawa, Ontario |
Owen Purcell | Joel Krats | Adam McEachren | Scott Weagle | Halifax, Nova Scotia |
Vincent Roberge | Jean-Michel Arsenault | Jesse Mullen | Julien Tremblay | Lévis, Quebec |
Cory Schuh (Fourth) | Trent Skanes (Skip) | Spencer Wicks | Mike Mosher | St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador |
Jack Smeltzer | Michael Donovan | Trevor Crouse | Mitchell Small | Fredericton, New Brunswick |
Greg Smith | Adam Boland | Chris Ford | Zach Young | St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador |
Tommy Sullivan | Brent MacDougall | Martin Gavin | Kirk MacDiarmid | Halifax, Nova Scotia |
Andrew Symonds | Colin Thomas | Chris Ford | Keith Jewer | St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador |
Stuart Thompson | Kendal Thompson | Colton Steele | Michael Brophy | Halifax, Nova Scotia |
Nathan Young | Sam Follett | Nathan Locke | Ben Stringer | St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador |
Knockout brackets
Source:[6]
A event
B event
C event
| C Event | | | | | | Qualifier 6 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 26 | Jack Smeltzer | 5 | | | |
| 26 | Trent Skanes | 4 | | | 28 | Jack Smeltzer | 3 | |
| | | | 28 | Stuart Thompson | 5 | |
| | | | | | | 31 | Stuart Thompson | 6 | |
| | | | | | 31 | Vincent Roberge | 0 | |
| C Event | | | | | | Qualifier 7 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 27 | Greg Smith | 3 | | | |
| 27 | Andrew Symonds | 6 | | | 29 | Andrew Symonds | 8 | |
| | | | 29 | Tommy Sullivan | 0 | |
| | | | | | | 32 | Andrew Symonds | 8 | |
| | | | | | 32 | Nathan Young | 5 | |
Knockout results
All draw times are listed in Atlantic Time (UTC−04:00).[7]
Note: Sheets are ordered 1, 8, 2, 4.
Draw 1
Wednesday, November 9, 9:30 am
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
John Epping | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Bryce Everist | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Team Flemming | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Tommy Sullivan | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Jason Camm | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Trent Skanes | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Vincent Roberge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Jack Smeltzer | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 3
Wednesday, November 9, 4:30 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Owen Purcell | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Jordan McNamara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nathan Young | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 5 |
Andrew Symonds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Stuart Thompson | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Greg Smith | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 5
Thursday, November 10, 7:45 am
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Team Flemming | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Trent Skanes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
John Epping | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 8 |
Jack Smeltzer | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 3 |
Draw 6
Thursday, November 10, 11:00 am
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bryce Everist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Tommy Sullivan | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 7
Thursday, November 10, 2:15 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Travis Colter | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 |
Andrew Symonds | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Jordan McNamara | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Greg Smith | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 8
Thursday, November 10, 5:30 pm
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nathan Young | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Stuart Thompson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 9
Thursday, November 10, 8:45 pm
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Jordan McNamara | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Travis Colter | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
Draw 10
Friday, November 11, 9:30 am
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Tommy Sullivan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Jason Camm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Matthew Manuel | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Stuart Thompson | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Draw 11
Friday, November 11, 1:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Owen Purcell | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Nathan Young | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Bryce Everist | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
Vincent Roberge | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 12
Friday, November 11, 4:30 pm
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Greg Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Andrew Symonds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Jack Smeltzer | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Trent Skanes | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Draw 13
Friday, November 11, 8:00 pm
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
John Epping | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 |
Nathan Young | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 15
Saturday, November 12, 1:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Jack Smeltzer | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Stuart Thompson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Andrew Symonds | 5 | 1 | 2 | X | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Tommy Sullivan | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Team Flemming | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Jordan McNamara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Draw 17
Saturday, November 12, 8:00 pm
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Andrew Symonds | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Nathan Young | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Stuart Thompson | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | X | 6 |
Vincent Roberge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 0 |
Playoffs
Quarterfinals
Sunday, November 13, 11:30 am
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
John Epping | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Stuart Thompson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Bryce Everist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Matthew Manuel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Owen Purcell | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 7 |
Andrew Symonds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Semifinals
Sunday, November 13, 3:00 pm
Final
Sunday, November 13, 6:30 pm
Women
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[8]
Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Alternate | Locale |
Suzanne Birt | Michelle Shea | Meaghan Hughes | Sinead Dolan[b] | | Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island |
Christina Black | Jenn Baxter | Karlee Everist | Shelley Barker | | Halifax, Nova Scotia |
Theresa Breen | Mary Sue Radford | Julie McMullin | Helen Radford | Heather Smith | Halifax, Nova Scotia |
Jennifer Crouse | Julie McEvoy | Sheena Moore | Kaitlin Fralic | | Halifax, Nova Scotia |
Stacie Curtis | Erica Curtis | Julie Hynes | Camille Burt | | St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador |
Jessica Daigle | Kirsten Lind | Lindsey Burgess | Emma Logan | Colleen Jones | Halifax, Nova Scotia |
Emily Deschenes | Lauren Ferguson | Alison Umlah | Cate Fitzgerald | | Chester, Nova Scotia |
Sarah Hill | Kelli Sharpe | Beth Hamilton | Adrienne Mercer | | St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador |
Tanya Hilliard | Taylor Clarke | Mackenzie Feindel | Heather MacPhee | Liz Garnett | Dartmouth, Nova Scotia |
Danielle Inglis | Kira Brunton | Cheryl Kreviazuk | Cassandra de Groot | | Whitby, Ontario |
Mackenzie Zacharias[c] | Karlee Burgess | Emily Zacharias | Lauren Lenentine | | Winnipeg, Manitoba |
Andrea Kelly | Sylvie Quillian | Jill Brothers | Katie Forward | | Fredericton, New Brunswick |
Selena Njegovan | Laura Walker[d] | Jocelyn Peterman | Kristin MacCuish | | Winnipeg, Manitoba |
Kristen MacDiarmid | Kelly Backman | Liz Woodworth | Julia Colter | | Halifax, Nova Scotia |
Brigitte MacPhail | Sadie Pinksen | Kaitlin MacDonald | Alison Taylor | Amanda Skiffington | Iqaluit, Nunavut |
Sarah Murphy | Erin Carmody | Kate Callaghan | Jenn Mitchell | Taylour Stevens | Halifax, Nova Scotia |
Knockout brackets
Source:[9]
A event
B event
| B Event | | | | | | Qualifier 3 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 15 | Kristen MacDiarmid | 2 | | | |
| 15 | Jennifer Crouse | 8 | | | 19 | Jennifer Crouse | 1 | |
| 16 | Jessica Daigle | 6 | | | 19 | Jessica Daigle | 8 | |
| 16 | Brigitte MacPhail | 2 | | | | | | 23 | Jessica Daigle | 5 | |
| | | | | | 23 | Danielle Inglis | 9 | |
C event
| C Event | | | | | | Qualifier 7 | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 27 | Theresa Breen | 3 | | | |
| 27 | Tanya Hilliard | 7 | | | 29 | Tanya Hilliard | 10 | |
| | | | 29 | Emily Deschenes | 4 | |
| | | | | | | 32 | Tanya Hilliard | 7 | |
| | | | | | 32 | Jessica Daigle | 2 | |
Knockout results
All draw times are listed in Atlantic Time (UTC−04:00).[10]
Note: Sheets are ordered 1, 8, 2, 4.
Draw 2
Wednesday, November 9, 1:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Team Jones | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Kristen MacDiarmid | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sarah Murphy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Jessica Daigle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Emily Deschenes | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Jennifer Crouse | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 4
Wednesday, November 9, 8:00 pm
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Andrea Kelly | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Tanya Hilliard | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 5
Thursday, November 10, 7:45 am
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kristen MacDiarmid | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Jennifer Crouse | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Jessica Daigle | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Brigitte MacPhail | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 6
Thursday, November 10, 11:00 am
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Team Jones | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sarah Murphy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 7
Thursday, November 10, 2:15 pm
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sarah Hill | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 10 |
Tanya Hilliard | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 8
Thursday, November 10, 5:30 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Andrea Kelly | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Suzanne Birt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 9
Thursday, November 10, 8:45 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Jennifer Crouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Jessica Daigle | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 8 |
Draw 10
Friday, November 11, 9:30 am
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sarah Murphy | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Emily Deschenes | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 11
Friday, November 11, 1:00 pm
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Danielle Inglis | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Andrea Kelly | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Draw 12
Friday, November 11, 4:30 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kristen MacDiarmid | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Brigitte MacPhail | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Theresa Breen | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Tanya Hilliard | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Draw 13
Friday, November 11, 8:00 pm
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Jessica Daigle | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Danielle Inglis | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Draw 14
Saturday, November 12, 9:30 am
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Jennifer Crouse | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sarah Hill | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sarah Murphy | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Team Lawes | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Tanya Hilliard | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | 10 |
Emily Deschenes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kristen MacDiarmid | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Suzanne Birt | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 16
Saturday, November 12, 4:30 pm
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Sarah Hill | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sarah Murphy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Tanya Hilliard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 7 |
Jessica Daigle | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Playoffs
Quarterfinals
Sunday, November 13, 8:00 am
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Andrea Kelly | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sarah Murphy | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 3 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Team Jones | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Tanya Hilliard | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Semifinals
Sunday, November 13, 3:00 pm
Sheet 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Andrea Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Team Lawes | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Final
Sunday, November 13, 6:30 pm
Notes
References
- ^ "Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic". Stu Sells. Retrieved December 2, 2022.
- ^ "Men's Event". CurlingZone. Retrieved December 2, 2022.
- ^ "Women's Event". CurlingZone. Retrieved December 2, 2022.
- ^ "Stu Sells". Stu Sells. Retrieved December 2, 2022.
- ^ "Men's Teams". CurlingZone. Retrieved December 2, 2022.
- ^ "Men's Knockout Bracket". CurlingZone. Retrieved December 2, 2022.
- ^ "Men's Scores". CurlingZone. Retrieved December 2, 2022.
- ^ "Women's Teams". CurlingZone. Retrieved December 2, 2022.
- ^ "Women's Knockout Bracket". CurlingZone. Retrieved December 2, 2022.
- ^ "Women's Scores". CurlingZone. Retrieved December 2, 2022.
External links
- Men's Event
- Women's Event