List of Soviet films of 1968
- v
- t
- e
1968 films
Cinema of the Soviet Union |
---|
Russian Empire 1908–1917 |
Lists of Soviet films |
1917–1929 |
1922 1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 |
1930s |
1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 |
1940s |
1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947 1948 1949 |
1950s |
1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 |
1960s |
1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 |
1970s |
1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 |
1980–1991 |
1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 |
Russian films 1992– |
|
A list of films produced in the Soviet Union in 1968 (see 1968 in film).
1968
Title | Russian title | Director | Cast | Genre | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1968 | ||||||
At War as at War | На войне как на войне | Viktor Tregubovich | Mikhail Kononov | War | ||
Dead Season | Мёртвый сезон | Savva Kulish | Donatas Banionis, Rolan Bykov, Gennadi Yukhtin | Spy film | ||
Degree of Risk | Степень риска | Ilya Averbakh | Boris Livanov | Drama | ||
Fire, Water, and Brass Pipes | Огонь, вода и… медные трубы | Aleksandr Rou | Natalya Sedykh, Aleksei Katyshev, Georgy Millyar, Vera Altayskaya | Fantasy | ||
The Diamond Arm | Бриллиантовая рука | Leonid Gaidai | Yuri Nikulin, Nina Grebeshkova, Andrei Mironov, Anatoli Papanov | Comedy, crime | ||
Goal! Another Goal! | Удар! Ещё удар! | Viktor Sadovsky | Viktor Korshunov | Comedy | ||
The Golden Calf | Золотой теленок | Mikhail Shveytser | Sergei Yursky, Leonid Kuravlyov, Zinovi Gerdt, Yevgeniy Yevstigneyev | Comedy, crime | ||
Intervention | Интервенция | Gennadi Poloka | Vladimir Vysotsky | Adventure | ||
Jamilya | Джамиля | Sergei Yutkevich, Irina Poplavskaya | Natalya Arinbasarova | Drama | ||
A Literature Lesson | Урок литературы | Alexey Korenev | Yevgeny Steblov | Comedy | ||
A Little Crane | Журавушка | Nikolay Moskalenko | Lyudmila Chursina | Drama | ||
The Little Mermaid | Русалочка | Ivan Aksenchuk | Animated | |||
The Living Corpse | Живой труп | Vladimir Vengerov | Aleksey Batalov | Drama | ||
Love of Serafim Frolov | Любовь Серафима Фролова | Semyon Tumanov | Leonid Kuravlyov, Tamara Syomina, Larisa Luzhina, Gennadi Yukhtin | Romantic drama | ||
The Master of Taiga | Хозяин тайги | Vladimir Nazarov | Valeriy Zolotukhin | Crime | ||
Moabite Notebook | Моабитская тетрадь | Leonid Kvinikhidze | Rafkat Bikchentayev | Drama | ||
The Mysterious Monk | Таинственный монах | Arkadi Koltsaty | Vladimir Druzhnikov, Aleksandr Belyavskiy | Adventure | 3D film | |
The New Adventures of the Elusive Avengers | Новые приключения Неуловимых | Edmond Keosayan | Viktor Kosykh, Boris Sichkin, Yefim Kopelyan, Armen Dzhigarkhanyan | Action | ||
No Path Through Fire | В огне брода нет | Gleb Panfilov | Inna Churikova, Anatoly Solonitsyn, Mikhail Gluzsky, Maya Bulgakova | War film | ||
An Old, Old Tale | Старая, старая сказка | Nadezhda Kosheverova | Oleg Dahl | Musical | ||
Once More About Love | Ещё раз про любовь | Georgy Natanson | Tatyana Doronina | Drama | ||
Passenger from the "Equator" | Пассажир с «Экватора» | Aleksandr Kurochkin | Jüri Krjukov | Adventure | ||
The Plea | Мольба | Tengiz Abuladze | Spartak Bagashvili, Rusudan Kiknadze, Ramaz Chkhikvadze | Drama | ||
Punisher | Каратель | Manos Zacharias | Yevgeny Kindinov | Drama | ||
The Secret Agent's Blunder | Ошибка резидента | Venyamin Dorman | Georgiy Zhzhonov | Spy | ||
Seven Old Men and a Girl | Семь стариков и одна девушка | Evgeniy Karelov | Svetlana Savyolova | Comedy | ||
The Shield and the Sword | Щит и меч | Vladimir Basov | Stanislav Lyubshin, Oleg Yankovsky, Georgy Martyniuk, Vladimir Basov | Spy film | ||
The Sixth of July | Шестое июля | Yuli Karasik | Alla Demidova | Drama | ||
The Snow Maiden | Снегурочка | Pavel Kadochnikov | Yevgenia Filonova | Fantasy | ||
Solaris | Солярис | Boris Nirenburg, Lidiya Ishimbayeva | Vasily Lanovoy, Vladimir Etush, Viktor Zozulin, Antonina Pilyus | Science fiction | ||
Three Days of Viktor Chernyshov | Три дня Виктора Чернышева | Mark Osepyan | Gennadi Korolkov | Drama | ||
To Love | Любить... | Mikhail Kalik, Inna Tumanyan | Mihail Badiceanu | Drama | ||
Transitional Age | Переходный возраст | Richard Viktorov | Elena Proklova | Drama | ||
Trembita | Трембита | Oleg Nikolayevsky | Evgeniy Vesnik | Comedy | ||
Two Comrades Were Serving | Служили два товарища | Yevgeni Karelov | Oleg Yankovsky, Rolan Bykov, Anatoli Papanov, Vladimir Vysotsky | War film | ||
We'll Live Till Monday | Доживём до понедельника | Stanislav Rostotsky | Vyacheslav Tikhonov, Irina Pechernikova, Nina Menshikova | Drama | Won the Golden Prize at Moscow | |
Unusual Exhibition | Необыкновенная выставка | Eldar Shengelaya | Guram Lordkipanidze, Valentina Telichkin, Vasili Chkhaidze | Comedy, drama | ||
Virineya | Виринея | Vladimir Fetin | Lyudmila Chursina | Drama | ||
Zigzag of Success | Зигзаг удачи | Eldar Ryazanov | Yevgeny Leonov, Irina Skobtseva, Valentina Talyzina, Yevgeniy Yevstigneyev | Comedy |
External links
- Soviet films of 1968 at the Internet Movie Database