Jaar | 1 Goud | 2 Zilver | 3 Brons |
Open kampioenschap |
1949 | Gerrit Boeijen Gerrit Schulte | Achiel Bruneel Camiel Dekuysscher | Reginald Arnold Alfred Strom |
1950 | Gerrit Peters Gerrit Schulte | Achiel Bruneel Guy Lapébie | Armin von Büren Hugo Koblet |
1951 | Valère Ollivier Albert Sercu | Gerrit Peters Gerrit Schulte | Ernest Thyssen Albert Ramon |
1952 | Jean Le Nizerhy Roger Reynes | Reginald Arnold Alfred Strom | Roger Godeau Raymond Goussot |
1953 | Armin von Büren Hugo Koblet | Gerrit Peters Gerrit Schulte | Achiel Bruneel Arsene Rijckaert |
1954 | Armin von Büren Hugo Koblet | Gerrit Peters Gerrit Schulte | Achiel Bruneel Lucien Acou |
1955 (1) | Dominique Forlini Georges Senfftleben | Walter Bucher Jean Roth | Joseph Debeuckelaer Arsene Rijckaert |
1955 (2) | Piet Haan Jan Plantaz | Gerrit Peters Gerrit Schulte | Reginald Arnold Sid Patterson |
1957 | Reginald Arnold Ferdinando Terruzzi | Joseph Debeuckelaer Arsene Rijckaert | Evan Klamer Kay Werner Nielsen |
1958 | Emile Severeyns Rik Van Steenbergen | Émile Carrara Georges Senfftleben | Dominique Forlini Pierre Brun |
1959 | Emile Severeyns Rik Van Steenbergen | Palle Lykke Kay Werner Nielsen | Peter Post Gerrit Schulte |
1960 | Emile Severeyns Rik Van Steenbergen | Fritz Pfenninger Jean Roth | Lucien Gillen Oskar Plattner |
1961 | Emile Severeyns Rik Van Steenbergen | Sigi Renz Günther Ziegler | Rudi Altig Hans Junkermann |
1962 | Klaus Bugdahl Fritz Pfenninger | Peter Post Rik Van Looy | Emile Severeyns Rik Van Steenbergen |
1963 | Palle Lykke Rik Van Steenbergen | Peter Post Willy Vannitsen | Reginald Arnold Emile Severeyns |
1964 | Peter Post Fritz Pfenninger | Klaus Bugdahl Sigi Renz | Lucien Gillen Peter Tiefenthaler |
1965 | Rudi Altig Hans Junkermann | Emile Severeyns Rik Van Steenbergen | Dieter Kemper Horst Oldenburg |
1966 (1) | Klaus Bugdahl Sigi Renz | Palle Lykke Rik Van Steenbergen | Ron Baensch Fritz Pfenninger |
1966 (2) | Peter Post Fritz Pfenninger | Sigi Renz Horst Oldenburg | Romain Deloof Freddy Eugen |
1968 (1) | Dieter Kemper Horst Oldenburg | Freddy Eugen Rolf Roggendorf | Klaus Bugdahl Patrick Sercu |
1968 (2) | Peter Post Patrick Sercu | Dieter Kemper Horst Oldenburg | Klaus Bugdahl Fritz Pfenninger |
1969 | Eddy Merckx Patrick Sercu | Peter Post Leo Duyndam | Klaus Bugdahl Dieter Kemper |
1971 (1) | Wilfried Peffgen Sigi Renz | Peter Post René Pijnen | Graeme Gilmore Patrick Sercu |
1971 (2) | Klaus Bugdahl Dieter Kemper | Julien Stevens Patrick Sercu | Wilfried Peffgen Sigi Renz |
1973 (1) | Wilfried Peffgen Albert Fritz | Klaas Balk René Pijnen | Julien Stevens Rik Van Linden |
1973 (2) | René Pijnen Leo Duyndam | Jacky Mourioux Alain Van Lancker | Wilfried Peffgen Albert Fritz |
1974 | René Pijnen Patrick Sercu | Graeme Gilmore Dieter Kemper | Sigi Renz Roy Schuiten |
1976 | René Pijnen Günter Haritz | Donald Allan Danny Clark | Klaus Bugdahl Patrick Sercu |
1977 | Eddy Merckx Patrick Sercu | René Pijnen Gert Frank | Wilfried Peffgen Günter Haritz |
1978 | Gregor Braun Patrick Sercu | Danny Clark Francesco Moser | René Savary Kim Gunnar Svendsen |
1979 | Donald Allan Danny Clark | René Pijnen Francesco Moser | Dietrich Thurau Patrick Sercu |
1980[1] | René Pijnen Michel Vaarten | Patrick Sercu
Albert Fritz | Heinz Betz
Günther Schumacher |
1981 | Hans-Henrik Ørsted Gert Frank | Roman Hermann Horst Schütz | Albert Fritz Wilfried Peffgen |
1982 | René Pijnen Patrick Sercu | Gert Frank Josef Kristen | Maurizio Bidinost Pierangelo Bincoletto |
1983 | Hans-Henrik Ørsted Gert Frank | Anthony Doyle Gary Wiggins | Henry Rinklin Josef Kristen |
1984 | Anthony Doyle Gary Wiggins | Roman Hermann Sigmund Hermann | Henry Rinklin Josef Kristen |
1985 | René Pijnen Gert Frank | Anthony Doyle Gary Wiggins | Dietrich Thurau Josef Kristen |
1987 (1) | Roman Hermann Josef Kristen | Etienne De Wilde Stan Tourné | René Pijnen Gert Frank |
1987 (2) | Volker Diehl Roland Günther | Urs Freuler Hans Rudi Maerki | Roman Hermann Sigmund Hermann |
1988 | Danny Clark Anthony Doyle | Volker Diehl Roland Günther | Roman Hermann Hans Rudi Maerki |
1989 | Danny Clark Anthony Doyle | Bruno Holenweger Daniel Wyder | Marc Meilleur Philippe Tarantini |
1990 | Pierangelo Bincoletto Jens Veggerby | Laurent Biondi Philippe Tarantini | Roland Günther Carsten Wolf |
1995 | Kurt Betschart Bruno Risi | Pierangelo Bincoletto Marco Villa | Etienne De Wilde Laurenzo Lapage |
1996 | Jimmi Madsen Jens Veggerby | Kurt Betschart Bruno Risi | Andreas Kappes Carsten Wolf |
1997 | Jimmi Madsen Jens Veggerby | Kurt Betschart Bruno Risi | Etienne De Wilde Frank Corvers |
1999 | Damien Pommereau Robert Sassone | Andreas Müller Bernhard Waechter | Martin Bláha Jacub Lazar |
2000 | Matthew Gilmore Etienne De Wilde | Silvio Martinello Marco Villa | Kurt Betschart Bruno Risi |
2001 | Matthew Gilmore Etienne De Wilde | Silvio Martinello Marco Villa | Kurt Betschart Bruno Risi |
2002 | Danny Stam Robert Slippens | Kurt Betschart Bruno Risi | Martin Liska Jozef Zabka |
2003 | Andreas Kappes Andreas Beikirch | Danny Stam Robert Slippens | Kurt Betschart Bruno Risi |
2004 | Alexander Aeschbach Franco Marvulli | Martin Liska Jozef Zabka | Jens-Erik Madsen Michael Smith Larsen |
2005 | Matthew Gilmore Iljo Keisse | Martin Bláha Petr Lazar | Konstantin Ponomarev Aleksej Sjmidt |
2006 | Bruno Risi Franco Marvulli | Danny Stam Peter Schep | Alois Kaňkovský Petr Lazar |
2007 | Jens Mouris Peter Schep | Alexei Markov Nikolai Trússov | Ivan Kovaliov Aleksej Sjmidt |
2008 | Iljo Keisse Kenny De Ketele | Casper Jørgensen Michael Mørkøv | Ivan Kovaliov Sergei Kolesnikov |
2009 | Roger Kluge Robert Bartko | Aleksej Sjmidt Sergei Kolesnikov | Danny Stam Peter Schep |
Europees kampioenschap elite |
2010 | Tsjechië Martin Bláha Jiří Hochmann | België Kenny De Ketele Tim Mertens | Oekraïne Mykhaylo Radionov Sergej Lagkoeti |
2011 | België Kenny De Ketele Iljo Keisse | Zwitserland Claudio Imhof Cyrille Thièry | Frankrijk Vivien Brisse Morgan Kneisky |
2012 | Tsjechië Martin Bláha Jiří Hochmann | Rusland Artur Ershov Valery Kaykov | Italië Elia Viviani Angelo Ciccone |
2013 | Italië Elia Viviani Liam Bertazzo | Spanje David Muntaner Albert Torres | België Kenny De Ketele Gijs Van Hoecke |
2014 | Oostenrijk Andreas Müller Andreas Graf | België Otto Vergaerde Kenny De Ketele | Frankrijk Morgan Kneisky Vivien Brisse |
2015 | Spanje Albert Torres Sebastián Mora | Mikhail Radionov Andrey Sazanov | Bryan Coquard Morgan Kneisky |
2016 | Spanje Albert Torres Sebastián Mora | Frankrijk Morgan Kneisky Benjamin Thomas | België Kenny De Ketele Moreno De Pauw |
2017 | Frankrijk Florian Maitre Benjamin Thomas | Denemarken Niklas Larsen Casper Pedersen | Polen Wojciech Pszczolarski Daniel Staniszewski |
2018 | België Robbe Ghys Kenny De Ketele | Duitsland Roger Kluge Theo Reinhardt | Verenigd Koninkrijk Oliver Wood Ethan Hayter |
2019 | Denemarken Lasse Norman Hansen Michael Mørkøv | Nederland Jan-Willem van Schip Yoeri Havik | Duitsland Maximilian Beyer Theo Reinhardt |
2020 | Spanje Sebastián Mora Albert Torres | Portugal Ivo Oliveira Rui Oliveira | Italië Francesco Lamon Stefano Moro |
2021 | Nederland Yoeri Havik Jan-Willem van Schip | België Kenny De Ketele Lindsay De Vylder | Portugal Iúri Leitão Rui Oliveira |
2022 | Duitsland Roger Kluge Theo Reinhardt | Frankrijk Thomas Boudat Donavan Grondin | België Robbe Ghys Fabio Van Den Bossche |
2023 | Duitsland Roger Kluge Theo Reinhardt | Italië Simone Consonni Elia Viviani | Frankrijk Donavan Grondin Benjamin Thomas |
2024 | Duitsland Roger Kluge Theo Reinhardt | Frankrijk Thomas Boudat Donavan Grondin | Denemarken Michael Mørkøv Theodor Storm |