Bocce at the 2022 South American Games
Bocce competitions at the 2022 South American Games
Bocce at the 2022 South American Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Bochódromo |
Dates | October 12−14 |
Nations | 6 |
2026 → |
Bocce competitions at the 2022 South American Games in Asunción, Paraguay were held between October 12 and 14, 2022 at the Bochódromo.[1]
Schedule
The competition schedule is as follows:[1]
P | Preliminary round | F | Final |
Date Event | Wed 12 | Thu 13 | Fri 14 |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed lyonnaise doubles | P | P | F |
Mixed pétanque doubles | P | P | F |
Mixed raffa doubles | P | P | F |
Medal summary
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Argentina (ARG) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
2 | Chile (CHI) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
3 | Venezuela (VEN) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
4 | Paraguay (PAR)* | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
5 | Peru (PER) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Uruguay (URU) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
Totals (6 entries) | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 |
Medalists
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed lyonnaise doubles[2] | Franco Barbano Melisa Polito Chile | Lucas Hecker Carla Cabrera Argentina | Alexis Morón Paloma Macedo Peru |
Johny Sanguinet Karen Sanguinet Uruguay | |||
Mixed pétanque doubles[3] | José Manuel Marcano María de Jesús Pérez Venezuela | Guillermo Montemerlo Romina Bolatti Argentina | Aníbal Recalde Susana De García Paraguay |
Rodolfo Gálvez Melisa Polito Chile | |||
Mixed raffa doubles[4] | Jonathan Rupere Milagros Pereyra Argentina | Marcos Moreira Ramona Torres Paraguay | Sandro Saletti Mariolina Saletti Peru |
Elías Fagian Yamila Fernández Uruguay |
Participation
Six nations participated in bocce of the 2022 South American Games.[1]
Results
Mixed lyonnaise doubles
Rank | Athletes | Nation | Qualification | Semifinal | Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | T-Points | Score | Rank | Points | T-Points | Points | T-Points | |||
Melissa Polito Franco Barbano | Chile | 208 | 282 | 0.74 | 2 | 112 | 138 | 104 | 140 | |
Carla Cabrera Lucas Hecker | Argentina | 221 | 281 | 0.79 | 1 | 111 | 138 | 97 | 138 | |
Paloma Macedo Alexis Moron | Peru | 160 | 244 | 0.66 | 3 | 73 | 124 | Did not advance | ||
Karen Sanguinet Johny Sanguinet | Uruguay | 143 | 226 | 0.63 | 4 | 75 | 111 | Did not advance | ||
5 | Mikarly Coronado Jesús Ríos Corrales | Venezuela | 138 | 253 | 0.55 | 5 | Did not advance | |||
6 | Aelin Teleken Mariel Albes | Paraguay | 121 | 233 | 0.52 | 6 | Did not advance |
Mixed petanque doubles
- Zone A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | VEN | PAR | PER | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | José Manuel Marcano – María de Jesús Pérez ( Venezuela) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 6 | Semifinals | — | 12–3 | 10–3 | |
2 | Anibal Recalde – Susana De García ( Paraguay) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 17 | −8 | 3 | 3–12 | — | 6–5 | ||
3 | Franz Saenz – Rosalba Rojas ( Peru) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 16 | −8 | 0 | 3–10 | 5–6 | — |
Source: [3]
- Zone B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ARG | CHI | URU | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guillermo Montemerlo – Romina Bolatti ( Argentina) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 6 | Semifinals | — | 8–7 | 9–7 | |
2 | Rofoldo Gálvez – Melisa Polito ( Chile) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 3 | 7–8 | — | 13–0 | ||
3 | Cristian Calero – Sofia Barbeyto ( Uruguay) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 22 | −15 | 0 | 7–9 | 0–13 | — |
Source: [3]
- Knockout
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
José Manuel Marcano – María de Jesús Pérez | 11 | ||||||||
Rofoldo Gálvez – Melisa Polito | 8 | ||||||||
José Manuel Marcano – María de Jesús Pérez | 11 | ||||||||
Guillermo Montemerlo – Romina Bolatti | 6 | ||||||||
Anibal Recalde – Susana De García | 7 | ||||||||
Guillermo Montemerlo – Romina Bolatti | 12 |
Mixed raffa doubles
- Zone A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | PAR | PER | CHI | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcos Moreira – Ramona Torres ( Paraguay) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 6 | Semifinals | — | 8–7 | 12–4 | |
2 | Sandro Saletti – Mariolina Saletti ( Peru) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 7–8 | — | 9–8 | ||
3 | Rodolfo Gálvez – Franca Martini ( Chile) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 21 | −9 | 0 | 4–12 | 8–9 | — |
Source: [4]
- Zone B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ARG | URU | VEN | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Rupere – Milagros Pereyra ( Argentina) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 6 | Semifinals | — | 7–5 | 12–0 | |
2 | Elias Cotignolo – Yamila Fernández ( Uruguay) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | −1 | 3 | 5–7 | — | 7–6 | ||
3 | Cristian Velasquez – Kelineth Mejías ( Venezuela) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 19 | −13 | 0 | 0–12 | 6–7 | — |
Source: [4]
- Knockout
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
Marcos Moreira – Ramona Torres | 12 | ||||||||
Elias Cotignolo – Yamila Fernández | 10 | ||||||||
Marcos Moreira – Ramona Torres | 3 | ||||||||
Jonathan Rupere – Milagros Pereyra | 12 | ||||||||
Sandro Saletti – Mariolina Saletti | 8 | ||||||||
Jonathan Rupere – Milagros Pereyra | 9 |
References
- ^ a b c "Bocce". Asunción Organizing Committee for the 2022 South American Games. Retrieved 14 October 2022.
- ^ Pareja estilo volo Mix
- ^ a b c Pareja estilo petanca Mix
- ^ a b c Pareja estilo raffa Mix
- v
- t
- e
Events at the 2022 South American Games in Asunción, Paraguay
- Archery
- Artistic swimming
- Athletics
- Badminton
- Basketball
- Beach soccer
- Beach volleyball
- Bocce
- Bodybuilding
- Bowling
- Boxing
- Canoeing
- Chess
- Cycling
- Diving
- Equestrian
- Fencing
- Field hockey
- Football
- Futsal
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Handball
- Judo
- Karate
- Open water swimming
- Padel
- Roller sports
- Rowing
- Rugby sevens
- Sailing
- Shooting
- Squash
- Swimming
- Table tennis
- Taekwondo
- Tennis
- Triathlon
- Volleyball
- Water polo
- Water skiing
- Weightlifting
- Wrestling