Badminton-Europameisterschaft 2022
Die Badminton-Europameisterschaft 2022 fand vom 25. bis zum 30. April 2022 in Madrid in Spanien statt.
Medaillengewinner
Disziplin | Gold | Silber | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Herreneinzel | Danemark Viktor Axelsen | Danemark Anders Antonsen | Israel Misha Zilberman |
Frankreich Toma Junior Popov | |||
Dameneinzel | Spanien Carolina Marín | Schottland Kirsty Gilmour | Turkei Neslihan Yiğit |
Danemark Mia Blichfeldt | |||
Herrendoppel | Deutschland Mark Lamsfuß Deutschland Marvin Seidel | Schottland Alexander Dunn Schottland Adam Hall | Niederlande Ruben Jille Niederlande Ties van der Lecq |
England Ben Lane England Sean Vendy | |||
Damendoppel | Bulgarien Gabriela Stoeva Bulgarien Stefani Stoeva | Deutschland Linda Efler Deutschland Isabel Lohau | Danemark Maiken Fruergaard Danemark Sara Thygesen |
Danemark Amalie Magelund Danemark Freja Ravn | |||
Mixed | Deutschland Mark Lamsfuß Deutschland Isabel Lohau | Frankreich Thom Gicquel Frankreich Delphine Delrue | Danemark Mikkel Mikkelsen Danemark Rikke S. Hansen |
Niederlande Robin Tabeling Niederlande Selena Piek |
Herreneinzel
Setzliste
- Danemark Viktor Axelsen (Champion)
- Danemark Anders Antonsen (Finale)
- Danemark Hans-Kristian Vittinghus (Viertelfinale)
- Niederlande Mark Caljouw (3. Runde)
- Frankreich Toma Junior Popov (Halbfinale)
- Frankreich Brice Leverdez (Viertelfinale)
- Frankreich Thomas Rouxel (Viertelfinale)
- Irland Nhat Nguyen (Viertelfinale)
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Danemark Viktor Axelsen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
Israel Misha Zilberman | 10 | 11 | |||||||||
1 | Danemark Viktor Axelsen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
2 | Danemark Anders Antonsen | 17 | 15 | ||||||||
5 | Frankreich Toma Junior Popov | 16 | 21 | 15 | |||||||
2 | Danemark Anders Antonsen | 21 | 19 | 21 |
Obere Hälfte
Sektion 1
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Danemark Viktor Axelsen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Frankreich Alex Lanier | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Danemark Viktor Axelsen | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||||||
Deutschland Max Weißkirchen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Deutschland Max Weißkirchen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Ungarn Gergő Pytel | 21 | 21 | Ungarn Gergő Pytel | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Moldau Republik Cristian Savin | 15 | 8 | 1 | Danemark Viktor Axelsen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | Frankreich Thomas Rouxel | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Frankreich Thomas Rouxel | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Belgien Julien Carraggi | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Frankreich Thomas Rouxel | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
England Toby Penty | 20 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Spanien Pablo Abián | 16 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Slowenien M Ivanič | 17 | 11 | England Toby Penty | 21 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
England Toby Penty | 21 | 21 |
Sektion 2
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Niederlande Mark Caljouw | 22 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Finnland Kalle Koljonen | 20 | 21 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Niederlande Mark Caljouw | 16 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Israel Misha Zilberman | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Island Kári Gunnarsson | 20 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Kroatien Luka Ban | 21 | 18 | Israel Misha Zilberman | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Israel Misha Zilberman | 23 | 21 | Israel Misha Zilberman | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Frankreich Brice Leverdez | 18 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Frankreich Brice Leverdez | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Osterreich Luka Wraber | 15 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Frankreich Brice Leverdez | 24 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Slowakei Milan Dratva | 22 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Norwegen Markus Barth | 12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Estland Karl Kert | 14 | 13 | Slowakei Milan Dratva | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Slowakei Milan Dratva | 21 | 21 |
Untere Hälfte
Sektion 3
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Italien Fabio Caponio | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Schottland Callum Smith | 15 | 3 | Italien Fabio Caponio | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Schweden Felix Burestedt | 19 | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Schweden Felix Burestedt | 16 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Frankreich Toma Junior Popov | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Portugal Bernardo Atilano | 16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Frankreich Toma Junior Popov | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Frankreich Toma Junior Popov | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Griechenland Stamatis Tsigirdakiis | 12 | 11 | 3 | Danemark Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 22 | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Schweiz Tobias Künzi | 21 | 21 | Schweiz Tobias Künzi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Malta Matthew Abela | 12 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Schweiz Tobias Künzi | 21 | 24 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Danemark Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 17 | 26 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Bulgarien Daniel Nikolov | 21 | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Danemark Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 12 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Sektion 4
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Polen Mikołaj Szymanowski | 6 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Niederlande Joran Kweekel | 21 | 21 | Niederlande Joran Kweekel | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Ukraine Danylo Bosniuk | 16 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Niederlande Joran Kweekel | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Irland Nhat Nguyen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Aserbaidschan Ade Resky Dwicahyo | 10 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Irland Nhat Nguyen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Irland Nhat Nguyen | 15 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tschechien Jan Louda | 21 | 21 | 2 | Danemark Anders Antonsen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Belgien Maxime Moreels | 12 | 12 | Tschechien Jan Louda | 17 | 21 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
Spanien Luís Enrique Peñalver | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Spanien Luís Enrique Peñalver | 13 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Danemark Anders Antonsen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Deutschland Kai Schäfer | 17 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Danemark Anders Antonsen | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Dameneinzel
Setzliste
- Spanien Carolina Marín (Champion)
- Danemark Mia Blichfeldt (Halbfinale)
- Schottland Kirsty Gilmour (Finale)
- Danemark Line Christophersen (Viertelfinale)
- Deutschland Yvonne Li (3. Runde)
- Turkei Neslihan Yiğit (Halbfinale)
- Danemark Line Kjærsfeldt (Viertelfinale)
- Belgien Lianne Tan (Viertelfinale)
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Spanien Carolina Marín | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
6 | Turkei Neslihan Yiğit | 14 | 13 | ||||||||
1 | Spanien Carolina Marín | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
3 | Schottland Kirsty Gilmour | 10 | 12 | ||||||||
3 | Schottland Kirsty Gilmour | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||
2 | Danemark Mia Blichfeldt | 19 | 21 | 10 |
Obere Hälfte
Sektion 1
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Spanien Carolina Marín | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tschechien Kateřina Tomalová | 10 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Spanien Carolina Marín | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ukraine Mariya Ulitina | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Portugal Sonia Gonçalves | 21 | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ukraine Mariya Ulitina | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Spanien Carolina Marín | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Danemark Line Kjærsfeldt | 11 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Danemark Line Kjærsfeldt | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Marie Batomene | 10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Danemark Line Kjærsfeldt | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Spanien Beatriz Corrales | 12 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Serbien Marija Sudimac | 9 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Spanien Beatriz Corrales | 20 | 21 | 21 | Spanien Beatriz Corrales | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Israel Ksenia Polikarpova | 22 | 17 | 17 |
Sektion 2
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Danemark Line Christophersen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Slowenien Petra Polanc | 14 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Danemark Line Christophersen | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Léonice Huet | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Léonice Huet | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
England Freya Redfearn | 21 | 21 | England Freya Redfearn | 21 | 19 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||
Bulgarien Hristomira Popovska | 13 | 12 | 4 | Danemark Line Christophersen | 10 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Turkei Neslihan Yiğit | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Turkei Neslihan Yiğit | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Italien Yasmine Hamza | 11 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Turkei Neslihan Yiğit | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Irland Rachael Darragh | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Osterreich K Neudolt | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Irland Rachael Darragh | 21 | 21 | Irland Rachael Darragh | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Ungarn Vivien Sándorházi | 16 | 18 |
Untere Hälfte
Sektion 3
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Bulgarien Mariya Mitsova | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Spanien Clara Azurmendi | 13 | 21 | 17 | Bulgarien Mariya Mitsova | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Moldau Republik Vlada Ginga | 11 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Bulgarien Mariya Mitsova | 21 | 9 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Belgien Lianne Tan | 8 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Schweiz Jenjira Stadelmann | 14 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Belgien Lianne Tan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Belgien Lianne Tan | 13 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Estland Kristin Kuuba | 21 | 21 | 3 | Schottland Kirsty Gilmour | 21 | 12 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zypern Republik Eleni Christodoulou | 8 | 16 | Estland Kristin Kuuba | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
England Abigail Holden | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Estland Kristin Kuuba | 21 | 9 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Schottland Kirsty Gilmour | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Niederlande Gayle Mahulette | 16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Schottland Kirsty Gilmour | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sektion 4
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Slowakei Martina Repiská | 16 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Turkei Aliye Demirbağ | 21 | 21 | Turkei Aliye Demirbağ | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Qi Xuefei | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Qi Xuefei | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Deutschland Yvonne Li | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Schweden E Urell | 9 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Deutschland Yvonne Li | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Qi Xuefei | 21 | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tschechien Tereza Švábíková | 21 | 21 | 2 | Danemark Mia Blichfeldt | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ungarn Ágnes Kőrösi | 15 | 8 | Tschechien Tereza Švábíková | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Danemark Julie Dawall Jakobsen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Danemark Julie Dawall Jakobsen | 21 | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Danemark Mia Blichfeldt | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ukraine Polina Buhrova | 13 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Danemark Mia Blichfeldt | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Herrendoppel
Setzliste
- Danemark Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen (zurückgezogen)
- Deutschland Mark Lamsfuß / Marvin Seidel (Champions)
- England Ben Lane / Sean Vendy (Halbfinale)
- Frankreich Christo Popov / Toma Junior Popov (Viertelfinale)
- Danemark Jeppe Bay / Lasse Mølhede (Viertelfinale)
- Schottland Alexander Dunn / Adam Hall (Finale)
- Frankreich Fabien Delrue / William Villeger (Viertelfinale)
- Niederlande Ruben Jille / Ties van der Lecq (Halbfinale)
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
8 | Niederlande Ruben Jille Niederlande Ties van der Lecq | 10 | 20 | ||||||||
6 | Schottland Alexander Dunn Schottland Adam Hall | 21 | 22 | ||||||||
6 | Schottland Alexander Dunn Schottland Adam Hall | 17 | 16 | ||||||||
2 | Deutschland Mark Lamsfuß Deutschland Marvin Seidel | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
3 | England Ben Lane England Sean Vendy | 21 | 17 | ||||||||
2 | Deutschland Mark Lamsfuß Deutschland Marvin Seidel | 23 | 21 |
Obere Hälfte
Sektion 1
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Danemark Kim Astrup Danemark Anders Skaarup Rasmussen | |||||||||||||||||
Norwegen Torjus Flåtten Norwegen Vegard Rikheim | 22 | 17 | 21 | Norwegen Torjus Flåtten Norwegen Vegard Rikheim | w | / | o | |||||||||||
Estland Kristjan Kaljurand Estland Raul Käsner | 20 | 21 | 14 | Norwegen Torjus Flåtten Norwegen Vegard Rikheim | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||
8 | Niederlande Ruben Jille Niederlande Ties van der Lecq | 11 | 21 | 21 | 8 | Niederlande Ruben Jille Niederlande Ties van der Lecq | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
England Callum Hemming England Steven Stallwood | 21 | 13 | 17 | 8 | Niederlande Ruben Jille Niederlande Ties van der Lecq | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Schweden J Hansson Schweden Melker Bexell | 28 | 17 | 17 | Tschechien Ondřej Král Tschechien Adam Mendrek | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||
Tschechien Ondřej Král Tschechien Adam Mendrek | 26 | 21 | 21 |
Sektion 2
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Frankreich Christo Popov Frankreich Toma Junior Popov | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||
Spanien Joan Monroy Spanien Carlos Piris | 21 | 21 | Spanien Joan Monroy Spanien Carlos Piris | 10 | 20 | |||||||||||||
Deutschland Marvin Datko Deutschland Patrick Scheiel | 10 | 8 | 4 | Frankreich Christo Popov Frankreich Toma Junior Popov | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||
6 | Schottland Alexander Dunn Schottland Adam Hall | 21 | 21 | 6 | Schottland Alexander Dunn Schottland Adam Hall | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Kroatien Luka Ban Kroatien Filip Špoljarec | 15 | 19 | 6 | Schottland Alexander Dunn Schottland Adam Hall | 10 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Frankreich Lucas Corvée Frankreich Ronan Labar | 19 | 21 | 21 | Frankreich Lucas Corvée Frankreich Ronan Labar | 21 | 12 | 18 | |||||||||||
Bulgarien Iwan Russew Bulgarien Iliyan Stoynov | 21 | 9 | 9 |
Untere Hälfte
Sektion 3
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||
WC | Spanien J Molares Spanien J Pérez | 14 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
Schottland Christopher Grimley Schottland Matthew Grimley | 21 | 21 | Schottland Christopher Grimley Schottland Matthew Grimley | 18 | 14 | |||||||||||||
Irland Joshua Magee Irland Paul Reynolds | 19 | 12 | 5 | Danemark Jeppe Bay Danemark Lasse Mølhede | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
5 | Danemark Jeppe Bay Danemark Lasse Mølhede | 21 | 21 | 5 | Danemark Jeppe Bay Danemark Lasse Mølhede | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||
Italien Giovanni Greco Italien Kevin Strobl | 13 | 16 | 3 | England Ben Lane England Sean Vendy | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||
Aserbaidschan Ade Resky Dwicahyo Aserbaidschan Azmy Qowimuramadhoni | 21 | 21 | Aserbaidschan Ade Resky Dwicahyo Aserbaidschan Azmy Qowimuramadhoni | 22 | 17 | 10 | ||||||||||||
3 | England Ben Lane England Sean Vendy | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||
Sektion 4
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||
Finnland Anton Kaisti Finnland Jesper Paul | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Tschechien Jaromír Janáček Tschechien Tomáš Švejda | 16 | 21 | Finnland Anton Kaisti Finnland Jesper Paul | 10 | 22 | 14 | ||||||||||||
Zypern Republik A Ioannou Zypern Republik C Temereas | 8 | 9 | 7 | Frankreich Fabien Delrue Frankreich William Villeger | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||
7 | Frankreich Fabien Delrue Frankreich William Villeger | 21 | 21 | 7 | Frankreich Fabien Delrue Frankreich William Villeger | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||
England Rory Easton England Zach Russ | 21 | 21 | 2 | Deutschland Mark Lamsfuß Deutschland Marvin Seidel | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
Ukraine Glib Beketov Ukraine Mykhaylo Makhnovskiy | 8 | 14 | England Rory Easton England Zach Russ | 18 | 18 | |||||||||||||
2 | Deutschland Mark Lamsfuß Deutschland Marvin Seidel | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Damendoppel
Setzliste
- Bulgarien Gabriela Stoeva / Stefani Stoeva (Champions)
- Danemark Maiken Fruergaard / Sara Thygesen (Halbfinale)
- Danemark Amalie Magelund / Freja Ravn (Halbfinale)
- Deutschland Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau (Finale)
- Schottland Julie MacPherson / Ciara Torrance (1. Runde)
- Niederlande Debora Jille / Cheryl Seinen (Viertelfinale)
- Schweden Johanna Magnusson / Clara Nistad (Viertelfinale)
- Danemark Christine Busch / Amalie Schulz (Viertelfinale)
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Bulgarien Gabriela Stoeva Bulgarien Stefani Stoeva | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
3 | Danemark Amalie Magelund Danemark Freja Ravn | 11 | 12 | ||||||||
1 | Bulgarien Gabriela Stoeva Bulgarien Stefani Stoeva | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
4 | Deutschland Linda Efler Deutschland Isabel Lohau | 14 | 10 | ||||||||
4 | Deutschland Linda Efler Deutschland Isabel Lohau | 20 | 21 | 22 | |||||||
2 | Danemark Maiken Fruergaard Danemark Sara Thygesen | 22 | 15 | 20 |
Obere Hälfte
Sektion 1
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Bulgarien Gabriela Stoeva Bulgarien Stefani Stoeva | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Spanien Clara Azurmendi Spanien Beatriz Corrales | 21 | 18 | 16 | Frankreich Flavie Vallet Frankreich Emilie Vercelot | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||
Frankreich Flavie Vallet Frankreich Emilie Vercelot | 10 | 21 | 21 | 1 | Bulgarien Gabriela Stoeva Bulgarien Stefani Stoeva | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
6 | Niederlande Debora Jille Niederlande Cheryl Seinen | 21 | 21 | 6 | Niederlande Debora Jille Niederlande Cheryl Seinen | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||
Schweiz Aline Müller Schweiz Jenjira Stadelmann | 15 | 17 | 6 | Niederlande Debora Jille Niederlande Cheryl Seinen | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||
Lettland Arīna Babre Lettland Arta Priedniece | 4 | 8 | WC | England Chloe Birch England Jessica Pugh | 10 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||
WC | England Chloe Birch England Jessica Pugh | 21 | 21 |
Sektion 2
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Danemark Amalie Krogh Danemark Freja Ravn | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Italien Martina Corsinii Italien Judith Mair | 21 | 21 | Italien Martina Corsinii Italien Judith Mair | 11 | 14 | |||||||||||||
Portugal A F. Gonçalves Portugal Sonia Gonçalves | 12 | 10 | 3 | Danemark Amalie Krogh Danemark Freja Ravn | 21 | 9 | 21 | |||||||||||
7 | Schweden Johanna Magnusson Schweden Clara Nistad | 21 | 21 | 7 | Schweden Johanna Magnusson Schweden Clara Nistad | 14 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||
Zypern Republik E Kattirtzi Zypern Republik I Pissi | 17 | 6 | 7 | Schweden Johanna Magnusson Schweden Clara Nistad | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
Deutschland Stine Küspert Deutschland Emma Moszczynski | Ukraine Maryja Stoljarenko Ukraine Yelyzaveta Zharka | 14 | 17 | |||||||||||||||
Ukraine Maryja Stoljarenko Ukraine Yelyzaveta Zharka | w | / | o |
Untere Hälfte
Sektion 3
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||
Slowakei Martina Repiská Slowakei K Vargová | ||||||||||||||||||
Norwegen Marie Christensen Norwegen Aimee Hong | w | / | o | Norwegen Marie Christensen Norwegen Aimee Hong | 10 | 18 | ||||||||||||
Osterreich Serena Au Yeong Osterreich Katharina Hochmeir | 15 | 9 | 8 | Danemark Christine Busch Danemark Amalie Schulz | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
8 | Danemark Christine Busch Danemark Amalie Schulz | 21 | 21 | 8 | Danemark Christine Busch Danemark Amalie Schulz | 9 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||
Italien Katharina Fink Italien Yasmine Hamza | 21 | 22 | 4 | Deutschland Linda Efler Deutschland Isabel Lohau | 21 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||
Tschechien Alžběta Bášová Tschechien Michaela Fuchsová | 16 | 20 | Italien Katharina Fink Italien Yasmine Hamza | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||
4 | Deutschland Linda Efler Deutschland Isabel Lohau | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Sektion 4
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||
Slowenien Nika Arih Slowenien Lia Šalehar | ||||||||||||||||||
Polen Dominika Kwaśnik Polen Kornelia Marczak | w | / | o | Polen Dominika Kwaśnik Polen Kornelia Marczak | 6 | 14 | ||||||||||||
Frankreich Margot Lambert Frankreich Anne Tran | 21 | 21 | Frankreich Margot Lambert Frankreich Anne Tran | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||
5 | Schottland Julie MacPherson Schottland Ciara Torrance | 10 | 15 | Frankreich Margot Lambert Frankreich Anne Tran | 21 | 16 | 17 | |||||||||||
Irland Kate Frost Irland Moya Ryan | 18 | 21 | 5 | 2 | Danemark Maiken Fruergaard Danemark Sara Thygesen | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Estland Kati-Kreet Marran Estland Helina Rüütel | 21 | 15 | 21 | Estland Kati-Kreet Marran Estland Helina Rüütel | 22 | 11 | ||||||||||||
2 | Danemark Maiken Fruergaard Danemark Sara Thygesen | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Mixed
Setzliste
- England Marcus Ellis / Lauren Smith (Viertelfinale)
- Frankreich Thom Gicquel / Delphine Delrue (Finale)
- Danemark Mathias Christiansen / Alexandra Bøje (Viertelfinale)
- Deutschland Mark Lamsfuß / Isabel Lohau (Champions)
- Niederlande Robin Tabeling / Selena Piek (Halbfinale)
- Danemark Mikkel Mikkelsen / Rikke S. Hansen (Halbfinale)
- Schottland Adam Hall / Julie MacPherson (Viertelfinale)
- England Callum Hemming / Jessica Pugh (Viertelfinale)
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
6 | Danemark Mikkel Mikkelsen Danemark Rikke S. Hansen | 21 | 16 | 17 | |||||||
4 | Deutschland Mark Lamsfuß Deutschland Isabel Lohau | 12 | 21 | 21 | |||||||
4 | Deutschland Mark Lamsfuß Deutschland Isabel Lohau | 16 | 22 | 21 | |||||||
2 | Frankreich Thom Gicquel Frankreich Delphine Delrue | 21 | 20 | 16 | |||||||
5 | Niederlande Robin Tabeling Niederlande Selena Piek | 19 | 15 | ||||||||
2 | Frankreich Thom Gicquel Frankreich Delphine Delrue | 21 | 21 |
Obere Hälfte
Sektion 1
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||
1 | England Marcus Ellis England Lauren Smith | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||
Frankreich William Villeger Frankreich Anne Tran | 21 | 21 | Frankreich William Villeger Frankreich Anne Tran | 21 | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||
Slowenien Miha Ivančič Slowenien Petra Polanc | 18 | 17 | 1 | England Marcus Ellis England Lauren Smith | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||
6 | Danemark Mikkel Mikkelsen Danemark Rikke S. Hansen | 21 | 17 | 21 | 6 | Danemark Mikkel Mikkelsen Danemark Rikke S. Hansen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Finnland Anton Kaisti Tschechien Alžběta Bášová | 17 | 21 | 19 | 6 | Danemark Mikkel Mikkelsen Danemark Rikke S. Hansen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Polen Paweł Śmiłowski Polen Wiktoria Adamek | 21 | 22 | 21 | Polen Paweł Śmiłowski Polen Wiktoria Adamek | 18 | 9 | ||||||||||||
Schweiz Nicolas A. Müller Schweiz Ronja Stern | 17 | 24 | 13 |
Sektion 2
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Deutschland Mark Lamsfuß Deutschland Isabel Lohau | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Schweden Melker Bexell Schweden Tilda Sjöö | 16 | 21 | 18 | Niederlande Ties van der Lecq Niederlande Debora Jille | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||||
Niederlande Ties van der Lecq Niederlande Debora Jille | 21 | 17 | 21 | 4 | Deutschland Mark Lamsfuß Deutschland Isabel Lohau | 25 | 21 | |||||||||||
7 | Schottland Adam Hall Schottland Julie MacPherson | 21 | 21 | 7 | Schottland Adam Hall Schottland Julie MacPherson | 23 | 17 | |||||||||||
Griechenland P Tentas Griechenland E Moutevelidou | 6 | 2 | 7 | Schottland Adam Hall Schottland Julie MacPherson | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
Serbien Mihajlo Tomić Serbien Anđela Vitman | 21 | 21 | Serbien Mihajlo Tomić Serbien Anđela Vitman | 10 | 14 | |||||||||||||
Irland Paul Reynolds Irland Rachael Darragh | 15 | 19 |
Untere Hälfte
Sektion 3
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||
Israel Misha Zilberman Israel Svetlana Zilberman | 24 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Ukraine Viacheslav Yakovlev Ukraine Polina Tkach | 22 | 21 | 19 | Israel Misha Zilberman Israel Svetlana Zilberman | 15 | 7 | ||||||||||||
Schottland Christopher Grimley Schottland Eleanor O’Donnell | 9 | 13 | 5 | Niederlande Robin Tabeling Niederlande Selena Piek | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
5 | Niederlande Robin Tabeling Niederlande Selena Piek | 21 | 21 | 5 | Niederlande Robin Tabeling Niederlande Selena Piek | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Osterreich Philip Birker Osterreich Katharina Hochmeir | 21 | 21 | 3 | Danemark Mathias Christiansen Danemark Alexandra Bøje | 21 | 17 | 14 | |||||||||||
Island Daniel Johannesson Island Sigríður Árnadóttir | 14 | 9 | Osterreich Philip Birker Osterreich Katharina Hochmeir | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||
3 | Danemark Mathias Christiansen Danemark Alexandra Bøje | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Sektion 4
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||
Bulgarien Iliyan Stoynov Bulgarien Hristomira Popovska | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Norwegen Carl Christian Mork Norwegen Solvår Flåten Jørgensen | 15 | 16 | Bulgarien Iliyan Stoynov Bulgarien Hristomira Popovska | 16 | 16 | |||||||||||||
Estland Oskar Männik Estland Ramona Üprus | 10 | 3 | 8 | England Callum Hemming England Jessica Pugh | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
8 | England Callum Hemming England Jessica Pugh | 21 | 21 | 8 | England Callum Hemming England Jessica Pugh | 15 | 21 | 8 | ||||||||||
WC | Spanien Alberto Zapico Spanien Lorena Uslé | 10 | 14 | 2 | Frankreich Thom Gicquel Frankreich Delphine Delrue | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||
Deutschland Jones Ralfy Jansen Deutschland Linda Efler | 21 | 21 | Deutschland Jones Ralfy Jansen Deutschland Linda Efler | 18 | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||
2 | Frankreich Thom Gicquel Frankreich Delphine Delrue | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||
Medaillenspiegel
Platz | Land | Gold | Silber | Bronze | Gesamt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Deutschland Deutschland | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
2 | Danemark Dänemark | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 |
3 | Bulgarien Bulgarien | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Spanien Spanien | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Schottland Schottland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
6 | Frankreich Frankreich | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
7 | Niederlande Niederlande | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
8 | England England | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Israel Israel | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Turkei Türkei | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Total | 5 | 5 | 10 | 20 |
Weblinks
- Turnierseite